similarminds.com
Ad note: I don't control the ad inventory so be careful about accidentally clicking on a deceptive ad.
Prefer no ads? Get a one year SimilarMinds ad-free pass

SimilarMinds historical Facebook data / October 20, 2026

All 38 Traits: The Strongest Personality Differences

How do personality traits relate to one another? This analysis examines every pairing among 38 non-music questionnaire dimensions, using both continuous correlations and high-versus-low score comparisons. The same rules apply to every trait.

135,982adult profiles
38 / 38grouping traits eligible
1,406directional comparisons

Historical tests: April 26, 2008 to October 19, 2011. Aggregate-only extraction; no names, contact details or individual answers exported.

One Study Design for Every Trait

Selecting extreme groups deliberately produces larger differences than comparing typical people. A 30-point gap here is not a causal effect, an individual prediction or a percentage increase.

“SD” is the other trait's standard deviation in the whole adult cohort, not a conventional high/low pooled-group Cohen's d. Equal score cutoffs select differently sized and differently extreme groups across traits, so rankings should be read as descriptive contrasts, not an absolute hierarchy of psychological importance.

Strongest Differences Across All Traits

362 of 1,406 directional contrasts meet the effect-size and repeatability criteria. These cover 201 distinct unordered pairings. The main ranking shows each pairing once, retaining the direction with the larger absolute standardized gap. Both directions are available in the full results.

The 12 largest standardized high-versus-low personality differences
Bars show absolute standardized size; signed point labels show whether the other trait is higher or lower in the high group.
Top 30 pairings: exact values and sample sizes
RankHigh / low grouping traitOther traitN low / highLow meanHigh meanAdjusted gapSize / SDHalf A / B gaps
1Disclosure/outgoingnessKeeping emotional distance7,848 / 18,29365.731.3-34.01.65-33.6 / -34.3
2Self-rated financial wealthExpensive consumption50,643 / 3,01627.656.2+28.01.42+28.8 / +27.1
3Suspicion of othersKeeping emotional distance12,767 / 14,55731.560.6+28.91.40+28.9 / +28.9
4Importance of physical beautyImportance of money18,425 / 13,91537.766.1+28.41.35+28.4 / +28.4
5Self-rated competence/superiorityDesire to lead/control14,975 / 11,26037.065.9+27.31.34+27.7 / +26.9
6OrderlinessCautiousness10,707 / 12,66545.468.8+23.31.30+23.4 / +23.2
7Self-rated competence/superioritySelf-rated attractiveness14,975 / 11,26047.970.9+24.01.27+24.2 / +23.8
8Putting others firstImportance of money4,098 / 24,99367.140.6-26.31.25-26.1 / -26.6
9Importance of physical beautyExpensive consumption18,425 / 13,91524.048.6+24.51.24+24.7 / +24.3
10Keeping emotional distanceAccepting help29,221 / 12,62062.437.6-24.71.23-24.4 / -25.0
11Importance of physical beautySelf-rated attractiveness18,425 / 13,91548.571.6+23.01.22+23.1 / +23.0
12OrderlinessWork orientation10,707 / 12,66538.461.8+22.31.18+22.4 / +22.3
13Importance of physical beautyDistress at being ignored18,425 / 13,91534.557.6+22.71.14+22.6 / +22.8
14CautiousnessThrill seeking6,817 / 26,35165.340.8-23.81.13-23.4 / -24.1
15Intellectual interestsArtistic interests/creativity7,248 / 14,01339.165.8+27.01.13+27.6 / +26.4
16Intellectual interestsHumanitarian concern7,248 / 14,01347.366.9+21.11.12+21.2 / +20.9
17Disclosure/outgoingnessSelf-rated attractiveness7,848 / 18,29347.069.0+21.11.12+21.4 / +20.8
18Preference for familiarityThrill seeking14,649 / 12,00860.135.8-23.31.11-23.3 / -23.4
19Expensive consumptionImportance of money53,538 / 5,78843.967.1+22.91.09+22.7 / +23.1
20OrderlinessSaving/spending control10,707 / 12,66540.963.6+23.81.09+24.0 / +23.7
21Intellectual interestsMystical/paranormal orientation7,248 / 14,01331.355.4+23.91.08+23.9 / +23.9
22Keeping promisesOrderliness3,291 / 30,08237.157.5+19.51.06+19.4 / +19.5
23Intellectual interestsSelf-rated competence/superiority7,248 / 14,01337.057.7+18.41.05+18.3 / +18.6
24Putting others firstDesire for children/family4,098 / 24,99341.166.4+22.61.03+23.0 / +22.2
25Desire to be differentArtistic interests/creativity9,195 / 25,64241.267.1+24.61.03+25.1 / +24.2
26Self-rated financial wealthSelf-rated competence/superiority50,643 / 3,01643.662.1+17.91.02+18.5 / +17.3
27Emotional calmSuspicion of others12,378 / 14,62861.243.6-18.11.01-18.0 / -18.2
28Expensive consumptionDesire to lead/control53,538 / 5,78844.866.6+20.61.01+21.0 / +20.3
29Work orientationDesire to lead/control15,242 / 16,82741.561.6+20.61.01+21.0 / +20.3
30Enjoying conflictDesire to lead/control39,645 / 9,22642.664.6+20.51.00+20.8 / +20.1

Low and high means are raw 0–100 score averages. The adjusted gap compares demographic-model residual averages, so it need not equal high mean minus low mean. Half A / B gaps are independently fitted estimates from the two random halves.

Five Main Patterns

Social Openness, Distance and Mistrust

The strongest contrast links outgoing disclosure with less emotional distance. Some of this is unsurprising because the short scales address related social behavior. Mistrust also travels with greater distance and lower emotional calm, while distance is associated with less acceptance of help. Together these describe a broader pattern of interpersonal guardedness.

Appearance, Money and Self-Evaluation

Money importance, appearance importance and expensive consumption form another set of substantial associations; money importance is also associated with less putting others first. Self-rated superiority links to wanting leadership and to self-rated attractiveness. Appearance importance and wanting power both relate to distress at being ignored, but the power-oriented groups differ little in emotional calm. These are overlapping self-reports, not one interchangeable trait.

Organization, Caution and Self-Control

Orderliness is associated with work orientation and cautiousness, but also with saving/spending control and less aversion to adult responsibilities. This pattern is broader than being tidy or following a schedule, and its connections are relatively stable under the broad-score check below.

Theoretical, Artistic and Unconventional Interests

Theoretical interests are associated with artistic interests, humanitarian concern and mystical/paranormal interests. The last connection is positive, not an opposition between the two scores. Desire to be different also aligns with artistic and unconventional interests. This describes an interest pattern, not intelligence or a demonstrated psychological mechanism.

Care, Family and Religious Commitment

Putting others first is associated with stronger family orientation and humanitarian concern. Religious faith relates to family orientation and lower alcohol/tobacco scores, but the high- and low-faith groups show little adjusted difference in theoretical interests. The pattern is selective rather than a uniform contrast between religious and intellectual interests; a small observed difference is not proof that the groups are equivalent.

These are descriptive groupings of associated scores, not formally established factors. The exact rankings and all smaller connections remain available below.

Which Connections Survive Additional Checks?

Every one of the 703 continuous pairings has raw and demographic-adjusted correlations, separate random-half estimates, and separate recorded-female and recorded-male estimates. The additional broad-score check is applied to all 703 correlations and all 1,406 high/low contrasts.

For each pairing, the broad-score check controls the mean of the other 36 non-music traits, excluding both traits being compared. This asks how much of the connection remains after accounting for a general tendency to score high across other dimensions. It can also remove real shared personality structure, so it is a sensitivity check, not an established correction for response bias.

Of the 362 contrasts passing the main screen, 269 also retain the same direction and meet the effect-size thresholds after this additional adjustment. Rankings use the demographic-adjusted differences; broad-score estimates are shown separately.

For example, the mistrust–distance association changes little, while the power/leadership–attention-distress association becomes smaller. The amount of attenuation indicates how much an association overlaps with the other measured traits.

Robustness of the 30 highest-ranked pairings
Grouping traitOther traitMain gapBroad-score gapAdjusted rBroad-score rFemale / male r
Disclosure/outgoingnessKeeping emotional distance-34.0-33.3-0.452-0.460-0.437 / -0.474
Self-rated financial wealthExpensive consumption+28.0+22.0+0.380+0.331+0.394 / +0.360
Suspicion of othersKeeping emotional distance+28.9+29.0+0.407+0.413+0.421 / +0.384
Importance of physical beautyImportance of money+28.4+25.6+0.398+0.382+0.414 / +0.377
Self-rated competence/superiorityDesire to lead/control+27.3+15.8+0.380+0.261+0.388 / +0.368
OrderlinessCautiousness+23.3+23.1+0.353+0.351+0.359 / +0.343
Self-rated competence/superioritySelf-rated attractiveness+24.0+15.2+0.363+0.264+0.355 / +0.375
Putting others firstImportance of money-26.3-25.1-0.345-0.335-0.342 / -0.350
Importance of physical beautyExpensive consumption+24.5+18.0+0.371+0.302+0.373 / +0.367
Keeping emotional distanceAccepting help-24.7-24.7-0.386-0.386-0.388 / -0.382
Importance of physical beautySelf-rated attractiveness+23.0+15.5+0.370+0.283+0.371 / +0.369
OrderlinessWork orientation+22.3+20.5+0.334+0.319+0.327 / +0.345
Importance of physical beautyDistress at being ignored+22.7+16.3+0.337+0.267+0.340 / +0.331
CautiousnessThrill seeking-23.8-25.9-0.292-0.349-0.304 / -0.275
Intellectual interestsArtistic interests/creativity+27.0+22.2+0.306+0.268+0.334 / +0.266
Intellectual interestsHumanitarian concern+21.1+17.2+0.308+0.269+0.327 / +0.282
Disclosure/outgoingnessSelf-rated attractiveness+21.1+16.4+0.317+0.269+0.315 / +0.321
Preference for familiarityThrill seeking-23.3-20.6-0.321-0.303-0.333 / -0.301
Expensive consumptionImportance of money+22.9+20.2+0.330+0.308+0.333 / +0.325
OrderlinessSaving/spending control+23.8+24.4+0.314+0.324+0.311 / +0.320
Intellectual interestsMystical/paranormal orientation+23.9+18.6+0.301+0.255+0.336 / +0.250
Keeping promisesOrderliness+19.5+19.1+0.276+0.273+0.287 / +0.261
Intellectual interestsSelf-rated competence/superiority+18.4+11.4+0.282+0.200+0.313 / +0.237
Putting others firstDesire for children/family+22.6+23.7+0.257+0.276+0.260 / +0.253
Desire to be differentArtistic interests/creativity+24.6+20.3+0.320+0.280+0.331 / +0.303
Self-rated financial wealthSelf-rated competence/superiority+17.9+10.6+0.278+0.198+0.288 / +0.264
Emotional calmSuspicion of others-18.1-18.0-0.302-0.302-0.314 / -0.286
Expensive consumptionDesire to lead/control+20.6+11.2+0.297+0.191+0.290 / +0.308
Work orientationDesire to lead/control+20.6+12.8+0.308+0.220+0.310 / +0.306
Enjoying conflictDesire to lead/control+20.5+17.7+0.323+0.310+0.324 / +0.320

Gender checks concern continuous correlations within those groups, not gender-specific high/low mean gaps. Split checks concern repeatability, not external replication. Broad-score results for every pairing, including half and gender-group correlations, are included in the downloadable data.

Sample Coverage

High/low counts and passing outcomes for all 38 traits

People can belong to many trait groups; these counts must not be added as if they represented additional independent people.

Grouping traitHalf A lowHalf A highHalf B lowHalf B highPassing outcomes / 37
Disclosure/outgoingness3,8589,1573,9909,13611
Emotional calm6,2587,2676,1207,36113
Orderliness5,3616,3845,3466,28111
Putting others first2,05112,6952,04712,29817
Intellectual interests3,7097,0173,5396,99610
Accepting help7,94610,6367,98610,4405
Mystical/paranormal orientation14,9738,70514,9658,7964
Importance of money9,42611,0199,25010,9378
Self-rated competence/superiority7,5915,7367,3845,52417
Thrill seeking12,2638,38212,4478,26312
Work orientation7,7018,5137,5418,3149
Enjoying conflict19,8104,61419,8354,6129
Desire to lead/control9,27410,2469,1419,92316
Romantic-relationship orientation6,77912,3536,88312,1565
Keeping emotional distance14,6286,28714,5936,3337
Resisting subordination3,70211,0543,69411,0019
Self-rated financial wealth25,4711,49825,1721,5189
Need for support/nurturance13,8903,05313,6403,0238
Preference for familiarity7,3846,1557,2655,85311
Cautiousness3,43413,2283,38313,12311
Desire to be different4,58212,9314,61312,71111
Sexual interest4,44517,1614,58017,0628
Aversion to adult responsibilities12,5185,98112,5325,9509
Distress at being ignored14,2315,93714,2165,92219
Importance of physical beauty9,3307,0879,0956,82811
Artistic interests/creativity9,53820,0679,43419,8834
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes21,2328,47821,3638,4526
Exercise9,53416,5169,42916,4376
Religious faith25,96016,34425,73016,1052
Humanitarian concern3,53417,0023,42316,97510
Saving/spending control9,18014,3638,90914,4128
Self-rated attractiveness3,96516,1143,89615,97614
Keeping promises1,59815,1751,69314,90714
Admitting mistakes3,24013,3173,40912,95610
Suspicion of others6,3877,2696,3807,28811
Expensive consumption26,8282,98026,7102,80811
Desire for children/family6,86420,1416,80919,7004
Self-rated excess weight20,43711,32720,52411,0922

Full Trait Reference

Each of the 38 traits has all 37 other outcomes below, including those too small to pass the screen. The combined table gives its mean differences, split checks, raw/adjusted correlations, gender-group correlations and broad-score sensitivity results in one place. Rows are ordered by absolute standardized gap.

Disclosure/outgoingness: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 7,848; high: 18,293. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Keeping emotional distance65.731.3-34.01.65-33.3-33.6 / -34.3-0.451 / -0.452-0.437 / -0.474-0.460Pass
Self-rated attractiveness47.069.0+21.11.12+16.4+21.4 / +20.8+0.323 / +0.317+0.315 / +0.321+0.269Pass
Desire to lead/control39.458.0+19.70.96+13.2+19.8 / +19.5+0.251 / +0.269+0.273 / +0.264+0.205Pass
Accepting help39.958.4+18.60.92+19.5+18.3 / +18.9+0.240 / +0.244+0.227 / +0.270+0.262Pass
Sexual interest47.566.1+18.10.92+16.6+18.2 / +18.0+0.259 / +0.263+0.257 / +0.271+0.248Pass
Thrill seeking38.154.6+18.70.89+14.6+19.3 / +18.1+0.223 / +0.261+0.242 / +0.289+0.218Pass
Cautiousness66.550.9-15.60.87-17.0-15.9 / -15.2-0.240 / -0.242-0.242 / -0.241-0.275Pass
Preference for familiarity56.342.4-14.30.81-12.5-14.5 / -14.2-0.219 / -0.228-0.219 / -0.242-0.206Pass
Suspicion of others59.345.0-13.70.77-15.3-13.6 / -13.8-0.211 / -0.205-0.205 / -0.205-0.238Pass
Distress at being ignored35.249.6+14.80.74+10.5+14.5 / +15.1+0.183 / +0.192+0.187 / +0.201+0.140Pass
Enjoying conflict33.445.1+13.10.64+11.4+13.8 / +12.4+0.160 / +0.184+0.183 / +0.185+0.164Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes36.348.3+12.00.50+12.2+11.9 / +12.1+0.147 / +0.152+0.156 / +0.145+0.156Below screen
Exercise47.857.5+11.40.49+8.7+11.2 / +11.7+0.116 / +0.139+0.123 / +0.163+0.110Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority44.552.1+8.50.49+3.3+8.8 / +8.2+0.127 / +0.145+0.140 / +0.151+0.066Below screen
Humanitarian concern53.963.4+8.80.47+5.7+8.9 / +8.8+0.141 / +0.134+0.123 / +0.149+0.091Below screen
Desire for children/family50.162.4+10.10.46+8.5+10.2 / +10.1+0.141 / +0.119+0.110 / +0.133+0.100Below screen
Importance of physical beauty43.151.3+8.50.45+3.1+8.5 / +8.6+0.115 / +0.121+0.113 / +0.134+0.046Below screen
Expensive consumption29.937.3+8.30.42+3.5+8.1 / +8.6+0.100 / +0.115+0.107 / +0.126+0.049Below screen
Saving/spending control58.848.7-9.20.42-8.6-9.4 / -9.0-0.128 / -0.120-0.121 / -0.120-0.115Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth30.835.2+5.90.33+2.0+6.1 / +5.8+0.065 / +0.090+0.093 / +0.086+0.029Below screen
Admitting mistakes53.760.3+5.90.32+5.4+5.4 / +6.4+0.105 / +0.099+0.106 / +0.089+0.093Below screen
Emotional calm47.852.2+6.10.31+7.0+6.0 / +6.2+0.064 / +0.093+0.089 / +0.098+0.109Below screen
Desire to be different53.658.2+5.70.30+1.0+6.1 / +5.3+0.078 / +0.095+0.090 / +0.103+0.027Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities49.643.1-5.40.28-3.6-4.9 / -5.9-0.095 / -0.082-0.080 / -0.085-0.058Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.455.5+5.10.26+1.8+4.9 / +5.3+0.065 / +0.066+0.070 / +0.058+0.019Below screen
Keeping promises58.162.4+3.80.22+2.8+3.7 / +3.8+0.079 / +0.071+0.066 / +0.079+0.057Below screen
Putting others first57.662.7+3.80.22+5.7+3.9 / +3.8+0.082 / +0.063+0.046 / +0.087+0.096Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.558.4+4.20.17-0.1+4.6 / +3.8+0.052 / +0.056+0.032 / +0.092+0.006Below screen
Work orientation48.251.9+3.00.16-1.5+2.9 / +3.1+0.055 / +0.047+0.041 / +0.056-0.020Below screen
Orderliness50.649.2-2.70.14-4.9-2.8 / -2.5-0.024 / -0.043-0.048 / -0.035-0.080Below screen
Religious faith40.245.2+4.20.14+1.1+4.3 / +4.1+0.039 / +0.032+0.020 / +0.050+0.003Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.544.1-3.30.13-0.4-3.7 / -3.0-0.007 / -0.038-0.047 / -0.023-0.005Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation45.447.9+2.60.12-2.0+3.1 / +2.1+0.038 / +0.039+0.031 / +0.051-0.021Below screen
Intellectual interests55.752.6-1.50.09-5.8-1.1 / -1.9-0.029 / -0.005+0.006 / -0.021-0.080Below screen
Need for support/nurturance41.842.0+0.60.03-0.1+0.1 / +0.9-0.006 / -0.001-0.009 / +0.011-0.011Below screen
Importance of money49.650.0+0.40.02-2.4+0.4 / +0.4-0.003 / -0.002+0.007 / -0.015-0.041Below screen
Resisting subordination55.555.0-0.30.02-2.4-0.5 / -0.1-0.007 / -0.003+0.004 / -0.012-0.038Below screen
Emotional calm: 13 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 12,378; high: 14,628. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Suspicion of others61.243.6-18.11.01-18.0-18.0 / -18.2-0.281 / -0.302-0.314 / -0.286-0.302Pass
Need for support/nurturance51.434.8-15.90.88-15.8-15.8 / -15.9-0.259 / -0.258-0.257 / -0.260-0.257Pass
Distress at being ignored53.635.5-17.50.88-17.0-17.8 / -17.2-0.254 / -0.257-0.250 / -0.269-0.264Pass
Admitting mistakes49.565.1+14.40.79+14.5+14.2 / +14.6+0.244 / +0.238+0.237 / +0.240+0.240Pass
Preference for familiarity56.842.0-13.80.78-14.0-13.8 / -13.7-0.232 / -0.224-0.244 / -0.194-0.229Pass
Keeping promises54.365.8+11.40.67+11.6+11.3 / +11.4+0.192 / +0.198+0.182 / +0.221+0.203Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority41.655.4+11.50.66+13.1+11.4 / +11.6+0.218 / +0.189+0.186 / +0.194+0.234Pass
Exercise45.362.1+13.60.59+14.5+13.4 / +13.9+0.206 / +0.177+0.177 / +0.176+0.190Pass
Importance of money56.344.6-12.20.58-11.8-12.1 / -12.3-0.160 / -0.174-0.166 / -0.185-0.171Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities51.841.1-10.80.56-11.0-10.3 / -11.3-0.155 / -0.165-0.170 / -0.157-0.169Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation59.448.7-10.70.53-10.1-10.3 / -11.0-0.158 / -0.164-0.172 / -0.152-0.160Pass
Keeping emotional distance51.440.3-11.00.53-11.1-11.1 / -10.9-0.153 / -0.158-0.151 / -0.169-0.161Pass
Cautiousness63.254.2-9.10.51-8.9-9.0 / -9.1-0.143 / -0.150-0.165 / -0.129-0.147Pass
Thrill seeking40.954.3+10.40.50+11.8+10.4 / +10.5+0.181 / +0.149+0.154 / +0.143+0.177Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness56.863.0+8.60.46+10.1+8.4 / +8.8+0.088 / +0.134+0.119 / +0.155+0.171Below screen
Saving/spending control48.057.5+9.40.43+9.1+9.4 / +9.4+0.122 / +0.126+0.125 / +0.128+0.123Below screen
Resisting subordination58.852.7-6.70.37-6.3-6.7 / -6.6-0.097 / -0.111-0.109 / -0.114-0.106Below screen
Enjoying conflict42.838.6-6.60.32-6.2-6.6 / -6.5-0.061 / -0.101-0.122 / -0.071-0.096Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness52.256.5+5.70.31+6.5+5.6 / +5.8+0.064 / +0.093+0.089 / +0.098+0.109Below screen
Importance of physical beauty51.445.8-5.80.31-4.8-5.7 / -6.0-0.083 / -0.089-0.085 / -0.095-0.078Below screen
Self-rated excess weight49.339.2-7.50.29-7.9-7.5 / -7.5-0.109 / -0.087-0.092 / -0.079-0.093Below screen
Intellectual interests49.658.1+5.00.28+6.0+5.1 / +4.9+0.138 / +0.083+0.085 / +0.080+0.105Below screen
Humanitarian concern57.060.6+5.20.28+6.0+5.2 / +5.2+0.051 / +0.080+0.094 / +0.061+0.096Below screen
Accepting help48.753.7+5.30.26+5.1+5.4 / +5.2+0.066 / +0.074+0.077 / +0.070+0.071Below screen
Sexual interest55.461.0+4.20.21+4.6+4.4 / +4.0+0.076 / +0.058+0.055 / +0.064+0.066Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth31.335.4+3.00.17+3.9+2.9 / +3.0+0.070 / +0.054+0.076 / +0.023+0.074Below screen
Putting others first60.160.8+2.40.14+2.0+2.4 / +2.5+0.014 / +0.045+0.021 / +0.077+0.038Below screen
Desire for children/family57.457.8+2.90.13+3.4+3.2 / +2.7+0.003 / +0.040+0.021 / +0.068+0.046Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes44.142.7-2.70.11-2.7-3.1 / -2.3-0.017 / -0.035-0.036 / -0.033-0.034Below screen
Religious faith42.343.9+3.00.10+3.7+3.0 / +3.0+0.018 / +0.033+0.048 / +0.013+0.041Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.656.4+2.10.09+3.1+2.4 / +1.8+0.006 / +0.024+0.052 / -0.017+0.037Below screen
Expensive consumption33.934.8-1.50.08-0.5-1.6 / -1.4+0.013 / -0.025-0.010 / -0.045-0.009Below screen
Desire to be different56.155.0-1.30.07-0.3-1.1 / -1.5-0.017 / -0.020+0.010 / -0.064-0.004Below screen
Work orientation49.350.1+1.20.07+2.2+1.0 / +1.5+0.014 / +0.022+0.033 / +0.007+0.040Below screen
Orderliness50.149.6+0.70.04+1.1+0.6 / +0.7-0.010 / +0.010+0.006 / +0.016+0.018Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.251.8+0.50.02+2.1+0.3 / +0.6+0.035 / +0.004+0.008 / -0.001+0.033Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation47.046.5-0.30.01+0.6-0.1 / -0.6-0.009 / -0.007+0.000 / -0.019+0.006Below screen
Orderliness: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 10,707; high: 12,665. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Cautiousness45.468.8+23.31.30+23.1+23.4 / +23.2+0.349 / +0.353+0.359 / +0.343+0.351Pass
Work orientation38.461.8+22.31.18+20.5+22.4 / +22.3+0.344 / +0.334+0.327 / +0.345+0.319Pass
Saving/spending control40.963.6+23.81.09+24.4+24.0 / +23.7+0.292 / +0.314+0.311 / +0.320+0.324Pass
Keeping promises51.669.0+16.30.96+16.0+16.4 / +16.3+0.289 / +0.276+0.287 / +0.261+0.273Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities56.236.3-18.30.95-17.3-18.5 / -18.2-0.289 / -0.272-0.267 / -0.279-0.261Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes52.536.3-16.20.67-16.6-16.1 / -16.3-0.186 / -0.190-0.185 / -0.197-0.197Pass
Preference for familiarity42.354.1+11.50.65+12.7+12.0 / +11.0+0.172 / +0.170+0.186 / +0.145+0.193Pass
Desire to lead/control45.256.7+12.40.61+8.5+12.4 / +12.3+0.155 / +0.173+0.152 / +0.206+0.132Pass
Exercise47.959.5+13.30.58+11.9+13.3 / +13.3+0.141 / +0.168+0.164 / +0.175+0.153Pass
Thrill seeking56.041.5-11.90.56-15.6-12.0 / -11.8-0.181 / -0.150-0.172 / -0.118-0.217Pass
Religious faith35.052.1+15.80.53+14.4+15.1 / +16.4+0.162 / +0.153+0.146 / +0.162+0.141Pass
Desire for children/family50.864.0+10.80.49+9.9+10.1 / +11.5+0.166 / +0.138+0.137 / +0.139+0.127Below screen
Resisting subordination61.252.2-8.70.49-10.3-8.5 / -8.9-0.132 / -0.130-0.128 / -0.134-0.159Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority45.853.3+8.10.46+5.1+7.9 / +8.4+0.124 / +0.140+0.132 / +0.152+0.098Below screen
Need for support/nurturance45.737.8-7.10.39-7.6-7.2 / -7.0-0.124 / -0.112-0.117 / -0.105-0.122Below screen
Enjoying conflict45.836.2-8.00.39-9.6-7.5 / -8.6-0.128 / -0.108-0.114 / -0.098-0.133Below screen
Importance of money45.853.6+7.70.37+6.3+8.4 / +7.0+0.095 / +0.095+0.071 / +0.131+0.077Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation50.642.2-8.00.36-11.3-7.9 / -8.2-0.106 / -0.104-0.133 / -0.061-0.154Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity61.452.2-8.40.35-11.5-9.1 / -7.7-0.107 / -0.100-0.120 / -0.070-0.144Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.636.6+5.80.33+3.6+6.0 / +5.7+0.070 / +0.104+0.083 / +0.136+0.070Below screen
Admitting mistakes53.761.1+5.90.32+5.6+5.6 / +6.1+0.122 / +0.102+0.097 / +0.109+0.098Below screen
Desire to be different60.953.8-5.40.29-8.7-5.8 / -5.0-0.096 / -0.073-0.094 / -0.041-0.132Below screen
Importance of physical beauty46.351.1+5.20.27+1.9+5.3 / +5.0+0.068 / +0.075+0.050 / +0.114+0.027Below screen
Expensive consumption32.936.9+4.70.24+1.7+5.3 / +4.1+0.053 / +0.065+0.044 / +0.097+0.023Below screen
Sexual interest60.456.6-4.50.23-5.9-4.8 / -4.3-0.053 / -0.066-0.075 / -0.051-0.088Below screen
Accepting help48.952.9+4.40.22+4.8+4.3 / +4.5+0.058 / +0.064+0.059 / +0.073+0.071Below screen
Humanitarian concern57.561.6+3.60.19+1.6+3.6 / +3.6+0.065 / +0.056+0.037 / +0.084+0.027Below screen
Distress at being ignored47.242.6-3.80.19-7.1-3.6 / -4.0-0.064 / -0.053-0.076 / -0.018-0.108Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.542.4-4.80.18-3.0-4.9 / -4.7-0.020 / -0.066-0.081 / -0.042-0.047Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness59.262.9+3.20.17-0.2+3.1 / +3.4+0.060 / +0.054+0.042 / +0.071+0.001Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness56.254.6-2.70.15-4.9-2.6 / -2.7-0.024 / -0.043-0.048 / -0.035-0.080Below screen
Keeping emotional distance46.944.1-2.40.12-1.6-2.6 / -2.2-0.038 / -0.034-0.039 / -0.027-0.024Below screen
Intellectual interests54.652.5-0.70.04-3.3-1.0 / -0.5-0.031 / -0.008-0.009 / -0.007-0.054Below screen
Suspicion of others51.551.1+0.30.02-0.3+0.2 / +0.5-0.014 / -0.001-0.007 / +0.007-0.012Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation53.453.0-0.20.01-2.4-0.4 / +0.0-0.007 / -0.005+0.007 / -0.022-0.037Below screen
Putting others first59.060.4+0.20.01+1.2-0.4 / +0.7+0.019 / -0.003+0.016 / -0.031+0.015Below screen
Emotional calm50.749.5-0.00.00+0.5-0.2 / +0.2-0.010 / +0.010+0.006 / +0.016+0.018Below screen
Putting others first: 17 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 4,098; high: 24,993. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Importance of money67.140.6-26.31.25-25.1-26.1 / -26.6-0.343 / -0.345-0.342 / -0.350-0.335Pass
Desire for children/family41.166.4+22.61.03+23.7+23.0 / +22.2+0.281 / +0.257+0.260 / +0.253+0.276Pass
Importance of physical beauty59.540.9-18.10.95-15.4-18.5 / -17.7-0.278 / -0.275-0.290 / -0.254-0.254Pass
Humanitarian concern45.163.7+17.80.95+19.9+17.0 / +18.6+0.213 / +0.207+0.185 / +0.236+0.247Pass
Suspicion of others63.447.4-15.10.85-14.5-15.3 / -14.9-0.183 / -0.174-0.152 / -0.204-0.165Pass
Resisting subordination66.050.6-15.00.84-13.9-15.0 / -15.0-0.207 / -0.204-0.192 / -0.219-0.189Pass
Enjoying conflict53.534.8-16.80.82-15.7-17.1 / -16.5-0.209 / -0.190-0.188 / -0.194-0.177Pass
Expensive consumption45.728.5-16.00.81-13.5-16.2 / -15.8-0.232 / -0.221-0.247 / -0.185-0.195Pass
Desire to lead/control63.145.3-16.40.80-12.8-16.9 / -15.8-0.218 / -0.204-0.212 / -0.194-0.171Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority59.043.8-13.90.79-11.1-14.5 / -13.3-0.212 / -0.197-0.212 / -0.177-0.165Pass
Distress at being ignored53.438.5-14.10.71-11.7-14.5 / -13.8-0.207 / -0.201-0.216 / -0.179-0.174Pass
Keeping promises53.065.5+11.70.69+12.2+11.5 / +11.9+0.210 / +0.201+0.203 / +0.197+0.212Pass
Self-rated financial wealth42.228.8-11.60.65-9.5-11.3 / -11.8-0.214 / -0.193-0.208 / -0.173-0.167Pass
Keeping emotional distance55.742.0-13.10.64-13.6-13.3 / -12.9-0.140 / -0.134-0.103 / -0.181-0.143Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation44.756.8+12.20.61+14.3+12.5 / +11.9+0.124 / +0.128+0.086 / +0.187+0.163Pass
Admitting mistakes50.361.9+10.70.59+11.0+10.8 / +10.6+0.169 / +0.163+0.155 / +0.176+0.170Pass
Religious faith31.749.0+15.70.52+17.6+15.5 / +15.9+0.126 / +0.114+0.106 / +0.125+0.134Pass
Desire to be different63.053.1-8.50.45-6.0-8.1 / -9.0-0.125 / -0.108-0.123 / -0.087-0.072Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness64.957.4-8.30.44-5.3-8.8 / -7.8-0.100 / -0.112-0.132 / -0.086-0.070Below screen
Accepting help44.151.2+7.30.36+6.9+7.7 / +6.9+0.035 / +0.037+0.005 / +0.084+0.032Below screen
Intellectual interests58.350.1-6.20.35-4.0-6.8 / -5.5-0.113 / -0.085-0.108 / -0.053-0.049Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes49.640.7-8.30.34-8.2-8.0 / -8.6-0.079 / -0.072-0.058 / -0.092-0.071Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness50.356.7+5.00.27+6.9+5.3 / +4.6+0.082 / +0.063+0.046 / +0.087+0.096Below screen
Work orientation47.452.6+4.50.24+7.0+4.2 / +4.7+0.066 / +0.058+0.057 / +0.060+0.103Below screen
Self-rated excess weight39.048.3+5.60.22+3.8+5.9 / +5.3+0.095 / +0.061+0.085 / +0.025+0.041Below screen
Exercise52.254.8+4.80.21+6.6+4.7 / +4.9+0.018 / +0.044+0.035 / +0.056+0.068Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities48.243.3-3.50.18-4.5-3.3 / -3.8-0.067 / -0.049-0.061 / -0.034-0.065Below screen
Need for support/nurturance37.440.3+3.20.18+3.6+3.7 / +2.8-0.024 / -0.019-0.039 / +0.010-0.013Below screen
Thrill seeking52.846.2-3.70.18-1.0-3.3 / -4.1-0.061 / -0.024-0.044 / +0.005+0.017Below screen
Saving/spending control51.254.2+3.70.17+3.2+3.4 / +4.0+0.031 / +0.040+0.058 / +0.013+0.033Below screen
Cautiousness56.659.6+2.90.16+3.4+2.5 / +3.3+0.042 / +0.041+0.061 / +0.013+0.050Below screen
Emotional calm50.450.8+2.50.13+2.0+2.5 / +2.5+0.014 / +0.045+0.021 / +0.077+0.038Below screen
Preference for familiarity46.449.2+2.20.12+1.1+2.5 / +1.9+0.031 / +0.021+0.045 / -0.014+0.003Below screen
Sexual interest59.357.9-1.40.07-0.3-1.4 / -1.4-0.013 / -0.012-0.010 / -0.014+0.006Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.655.4+1.20.05+3.7+1.1 / +1.3-0.008 / -0.002-0.022 / +0.026+0.029Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation47.346.4-0.70.03+1.9-1.0 / -0.3-0.001 / +0.003-0.018 / +0.031+0.039Below screen
Orderliness49.451.4+0.40.02+1.5-0.2 / +1.0+0.019 / -0.003+0.016 / -0.031+0.015Below screen
Intellectual interests: 10 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 7,248; high: 14,013. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Artistic interests/creativity39.165.8+27.01.13+22.2+27.6 / +26.4+0.289 / +0.306+0.334 / +0.266+0.268Pass
Humanitarian concern47.366.9+21.11.12+17.2+21.2 / +20.9+0.275 / +0.308+0.327 / +0.282+0.269Pass
Mystical/paranormal orientation31.355.4+23.91.08+18.6+23.9 / +23.9+0.294 / +0.301+0.336 / +0.250+0.255Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority37.057.7+18.41.05+11.4+18.3 / +18.6+0.306 / +0.282+0.313 / +0.237+0.200Pass
Desire to be different46.261.0+13.70.72+7.5+13.4 / +14.0+0.202 / +0.198+0.237 / +0.141+0.122Pass
Desire to lead/control39.555.9+14.20.69+4.0+14.1 / +14.2+0.198 / +0.174+0.208 / +0.125+0.051Pass
Work orientation43.054.4+12.00.63+6.2+12.1 / +12.0+0.153 / +0.168+0.202 / +0.118+0.095Pass
Thrill seeking38.353.9+11.70.55+5.1+12.6 / +10.7+0.200 / +0.161+0.203 / +0.100+0.085Pass
Resisting subordination50.060.2+9.60.54+7.0+9.4 / +9.8+0.150 / +0.145+0.152 / +0.136+0.112Pass
Preference for familiarity53.443.5-8.90.50-6.2-8.8 / -9.1-0.149 / -0.137-0.151 / -0.117-0.103Pass
Enjoying conflict34.246.9+10.10.49+7.3+10.1 / +10.0+0.170 / +0.141+0.133 / +0.152+0.111Below screen
Keeping emotional distance39.649.7+9.90.48+11.9+9.8 / +9.9+0.138 / +0.142+0.142 / +0.142+0.175Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness55.162.4+8.90.47+1.0+8.7 / +9.2+0.095 / +0.125+0.151 / +0.088+0.016Below screen
Accepting help55.647.2-8.40.41-7.7-8.5 / -8.3-0.120 / -0.123-0.133 / -0.107-0.120Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth27.436.0+6.70.38+1.1+6.9 / +6.5+0.103 / +0.082+0.107 / +0.046-0.002Below screen
Expensive consumption28.438.0+7.40.38+0.3+7.6 / +7.2+0.119 / +0.091+0.118 / +0.053-0.004Below screen
Desire for children/family63.752.4-7.80.36-11.1-8.0 / -7.7-0.144 / -0.110-0.134 / -0.075-0.160Below screen
Suspicion of others46.954.2+6.30.35+5.0+6.0 / +6.7+0.109 / +0.099+0.085 / +0.119+0.083Below screen
Putting others first64.856.9-5.80.33-3.3-5.8 / -5.7-0.113 / -0.085-0.108 / -0.053-0.049Below screen
Cautiousness54.560.3+5.90.33+4.7+5.1 / +6.7+0.087 / +0.091+0.057 / +0.138+0.077Below screen
Emotional calm45.955.5+5.50.29+6.8+5.9 / +5.2+0.138 / +0.083+0.085 / +0.080+0.105Below screen
Admitting mistakes55.660.2+4.50.25+3.7+4.5 / +4.5+0.075 / +0.072+0.072 / +0.073+0.063Below screen
Exercise48.757.2+5.20.23+0.9+4.9 / +5.6+0.098 / +0.063+0.101 / +0.006+0.015Below screen
Importance of physical beauty44.549.0+4.00.21-4.1+3.7 / +4.4+0.050 / +0.045+0.066 / +0.015-0.076Below screen
Saving/spending control50.054.8+4.40.20+5.6+4.4 / +4.4+0.051 / +0.049+0.053 / +0.043+0.067Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.254.3+3.80.19-1.1+4.1 / +3.5+0.045 / +0.042+0.015 / +0.081-0.024Below screen
Self-rated excess weight49.741.2-4.30.16-0.2-4.5 / -4.1-0.084 / -0.046-0.061 / -0.023-0.004Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities46.144.0-3.10.16-0.6-2.8 / -3.5-0.031 / -0.044-0.045 / -0.042-0.009Below screen
Distress at being ignored40.343.8+3.10.15-4.1+3.0 / +3.2+0.034 / +0.032+0.044 / +0.014-0.068Below screen
Keeping promises59.560.8+1.80.11+0.4+2.0 / +1.7+0.023 / +0.030+0.026 / +0.035+0.008Below screen
Importance of money49.448.2-1.60.08-5.7-1.8 / -1.5-0.031 / -0.039-0.021 / -0.063-0.096Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes42.745.3+1.20.05+0.9+1.5 / +0.8+0.038 / +0.021+0.029 / +0.010+0.020Below screen
Sexual interest57.359.4+0.80.04-2.2+0.9 / +0.8+0.031 / +0.010+0.039 / -0.033-0.032Below screen
Orderliness50.148.5+0.20.01-2.8-0.1 / +0.4-0.031 / -0.008-0.009 / -0.007-0.054Below screen
Religious faith44.041.5-0.10.00-4.7-0.0 / -0.1-0.027 / -0.006-0.008 / -0.004-0.050Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.940.8+0.00.00-0.9+0.1 / -0.0-0.009 / -0.005-0.010 / +0.004-0.019Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness55.153.3-0.00.00-4.9+0.4 / -0.5-0.029 / -0.005+0.006 / -0.021-0.080Below screen
Accepting help: 5 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 15,932; high: 21,076. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Keeping emotional distance58.132.9-25.21.22-25.2-24.7 / -25.6-0.383 / -0.386-0.388 / -0.382-0.386Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness48.062.0+14.10.77+14.9+13.7 / +14.6+0.240 / +0.244+0.227 / +0.270+0.262Pass
Suspicion of others58.244.7-13.70.76-13.6-13.7 / -13.7-0.234 / -0.238-0.237 / -0.240-0.238Pass
Resisting subordination62.248.7-13.40.75-13.3-13.6 / -13.2-0.234 / -0.235-0.225 / -0.248-0.235Pass
Need for support/nurturance35.246.3+10.70.59+10.8+10.7 / +10.6+0.183 / +0.178+0.175 / +0.184+0.180Pass
Admitting mistakes54.262.5+8.90.49+9.0+8.9 / +8.8+0.141 / +0.156+0.158 / +0.154+0.158Below screen
Desire for children/family54.162.3+8.50.39+8.8+8.8 / +8.1+0.117 / +0.125+0.121 / +0.131+0.131Below screen
Intellectual interests56.849.9-6.80.39-6.4-7.0 / -6.6-0.120 / -0.123-0.133 / -0.107-0.120Below screen
Religious faith39.748.5+8.90.30+9.5+8.9 / +8.9+0.092 / +0.095+0.095 / +0.094+0.102Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities47.242.3-5.30.28-5.5-5.4 / -5.3-0.079 / -0.087-0.083 / -0.093-0.091Below screen
Enjoying conflict42.737.4-5.40.27-5.2-5.5 / -5.4-0.079 / -0.084-0.081 / -0.087-0.080Below screen
Humanitarian concern57.162.1+5.00.26+5.6+4.7 / +5.2+0.079 / +0.080+0.057 / +0.113+0.093Below screen
Desire to be different58.754.2-4.80.26-4.2-5.0 / -4.7-0.076 / -0.083-0.084 / -0.082-0.077Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority51.046.6-4.30.25-3.6-4.6 / -4.1-0.077 / -0.077-0.067 / -0.092-0.069Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes46.440.3-5.90.24-5.8-5.9 / -5.8-0.075 / -0.073-0.071 / -0.078-0.073Below screen
Emotional calm48.852.8+4.30.22+4.1+4.3 / +4.3+0.066 / +0.074+0.077 / +0.070+0.071Below screen
Orderliness48.852.4+3.90.21+4.2+3.6 / +4.2+0.058 / +0.064+0.059 / +0.073+0.071Below screen
Work orientation53.249.0-3.90.20-3.3-4.3 / -3.5-0.071 / -0.066-0.082 / -0.042-0.059Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation48.644.3-4.20.19-3.7-4.1 / -4.4-0.063 / -0.063-0.077 / -0.042-0.056Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness58.962.7+3.60.19+4.6+3.3 / +3.9+0.061 / +0.060+0.064 / +0.056+0.084Below screen
Thrill seeking50.146.5-3.90.18-3.2-3.8 / -4.0-0.047 / -0.054-0.062 / -0.044-0.046Below screen
Sexual interest56.760.1+3.60.18+4.0+3.4 / +3.8+0.054 / +0.060+0.051 / +0.074+0.066Below screen
Saving/spending control51.455.7+4.00.18+3.8+3.7 / +4.3+0.062 / +0.057+0.053 / +0.064+0.055Below screen
Preference for familiarity49.546.3-3.20.18-3.5-3.2 / -3.3-0.055 / -0.057-0.045 / -0.077-0.062Below screen
Exercise52.856.9+4.10.18+4.6+4.1 / +4.0+0.057 / +0.056+0.045 / +0.074+0.065Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.435.5+2.70.15+3.4+2.8 / +2.6+0.056 / +0.050+0.059 / +0.037+0.065Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation51.754.6+2.80.14+3.4+3.0 / +2.7+0.042 / +0.041+0.058 / +0.014+0.051Below screen
Putting others first59.861.9+2.10.12+1.8+2.3 / +2.0+0.035 / +0.037+0.005 / +0.084+0.032Below screen
Desire to lead/control51.950.0-2.00.10-0.9-2.2 / -1.7-0.030 / -0.031-0.038 / -0.020-0.015Below screen
Distress at being ignored44.443.0-1.70.08-1.0-2.2 / -1.1-0.024 / -0.028-0.034 / -0.021-0.018Below screen
Importance of money50.748.9-1.70.08-1.3-1.7 / -1.7-0.034 / -0.032-0.025 / -0.043-0.027Below screen
Keeping promises60.361.3+1.30.08+1.5+1.1 / +1.5+0.021 / +0.027+0.030 / +0.023+0.030Below screen
Expensive consumption34.933.4-1.30.07-0.6-1.3 / -1.4-0.024 / -0.022-0.015 / -0.033-0.010Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.942.7-1.60.06-2.0-1.6 / -1.6-0.029 / -0.021-0.039 / +0.007-0.026Below screen
Cautiousness59.058.1-0.90.05-0.7-1.2 / -0.5-0.019 / -0.018-0.023 / -0.012-0.016Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity57.056.4-0.90.04-0.3-1.3 / -0.5-0.010 / -0.014-0.038 / +0.020-0.006Below screen
Importance of physical beauty48.448.2-0.30.01+0.6-0.7 / +0.1-0.003 / -0.003+0.002 / -0.012+0.012Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation: 4 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 29,938; high: 17,501. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Intellectual interests46.862.9+15.90.90+12.7+16.0 / +15.8+0.294 / +0.301+0.336 / +0.250+0.255Pass
Artistic interests/creativity47.868.6+20.60.86+17.4+20.5 / +20.6+0.288 / +0.287+0.300 / +0.269+0.254Pass
Desire to be different48.764.7+15.70.83+11.8+15.8 / +15.6+0.280 / +0.278+0.297 / +0.251+0.225Pass
Thrill seeking41.455.6+13.90.66+9.8+14.0 / +13.8+0.223 / +0.226+0.242 / +0.201+0.170Pass
Self-rated attractiveness56.565.2+8.50.45+3.2+8.5 / +8.5+0.149 / +0.147+0.147 / +0.146+0.059Below screen
Humanitarian concern56.664.3+7.70.41+4.7+7.9 / +7.6+0.136 / +0.136+0.140 / +0.131+0.087Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.158.4+8.10.41+5.1+8.5 / +7.8+0.137 / +0.136+0.121 / +0.157+0.090Below screen
Resisting subordination52.259.3+7.00.39+5.2+6.8 / +7.2+0.125 / +0.124+0.138 / +0.106+0.095Below screen
Suspicion of others47.854.3+6.40.36+5.5+6.2 / +6.5+0.117 / +0.115+0.125 / +0.101+0.103Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities41.848.3+6.30.33+8.2+6.4 / +6.2+0.114 / +0.112+0.120 / +0.102+0.151Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority46.852.5+5.70.32+0.4+5.6 / +5.7+0.107 / +0.108+0.116 / +0.096+0.008Below screen
Distress at being ignored40.847.3+6.20.31+1.6+6.3 / +6.2+0.113 / +0.110+0.107 / +0.115+0.036Below screen
Orderliness53.147.1-5.70.31-8.0-5.8 / -5.6-0.106 / -0.104-0.133 / -0.061-0.154Below screen
Preference for familiarity50.245.1-5.00.28-3.1-4.8 / -5.2-0.090 / -0.089-0.102 / -0.070-0.056Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes40.046.3+6.10.25+6.1+6.2 / +6.0+0.086 / +0.084+0.109 / +0.049+0.087Below screen
Desire to lead/control48.653.7+5.10.25-2.3+5.4 / +4.8+0.084 / +0.085+0.080 / +0.092-0.042Below screen
Keeping emotional distance42.447.6+5.10.25+6.4+4.8 / +5.3+0.085 / +0.082+0.099 / +0.057+0.108Below screen
Saving/spending control55.650.5-5.10.23-4.4-5.4 / -4.7-0.076 / -0.076-0.071 / -0.085-0.069Below screen
Importance of physical beauty46.250.5+4.20.22-1.3+4.0 / +4.3+0.078 / +0.076+0.074 / +0.079-0.022Below screen
Sexual interest56.861.0+4.10.21+2.2+4.5 / +3.8+0.065 / +0.068+0.079 / +0.050+0.037Below screen
Accepting help53.649.8-3.80.19-3.3-3.7 / -3.9-0.063 / -0.063-0.077 / -0.042-0.056Below screen
Enjoying conflict38.742.3+3.50.17+1.5+3.6 / +3.3+0.058 / +0.057+0.073 / +0.035+0.025Below screen
Need for support/nurturance41.143.4+2.30.13+1.8+2.3 / +2.3+0.050 / +0.049+0.036 / +0.068+0.040Below screen
Expensive consumption33.435.9+2.40.12-2.6+2.6 / +2.3+0.047 / +0.047+0.046 / +0.047-0.043Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness54.056.3+2.30.12-0.9+2.6 / +1.9+0.038 / +0.039+0.031 / +0.051-0.021Below screen
Keeping promises61.359.3-1.90.11-3.0-1.7 / -2.0-0.043 / -0.041-0.050 / -0.026-0.065Below screen
Desire for children/family59.256.6-2.10.10-4.2-2.1 / -2.2-0.035 / -0.030-0.057 / +0.012-0.065Below screen
Religious faith44.445.7+1.80.06-1.3+2.0 / +1.6+0.013 / +0.017-0.040 / +0.102-0.018Below screen
Admitting mistakes57.458.1+0.80.05+0.2+0.9 / +0.8+0.009 / +0.013+0.019 / +0.004+0.001Below screen
Cautiousness57.958.4+0.50.03-0.5+0.2 / +0.8+0.007 / +0.007-0.011 / +0.034-0.011Below screen
Importance of money50.149.7-0.50.02-3.2-0.8 / -0.2-0.004 / -0.004+0.007 / -0.020-0.050Below screen
Putting others first59.860.0+0.30.02+2.1+0.3 / +0.4-0.001 / +0.003-0.018 / +0.031+0.039Below screen
Emotional calm51.250.8-0.40.02+0.4-0.3 / -0.4-0.009 / -0.007+0.000 / -0.019+0.006Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth33.634.1+0.30.02-3.7+0.4 / +0.3+0.019 / +0.016+0.018 / +0.015-0.066Below screen
Work orientation50.350.6+0.30.02-4.2+0.0 / +0.6+0.008 / +0.009+0.001 / +0.021-0.076Below screen
Exercise54.654.6-0.10.00-3.3-0.0 / -0.2+0.002 / -0.000-0.001 / +0.002-0.048Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.844.4+0.10.00+2.9+0.0 / +0.1-0.007 / -0.001-0.001 / -0.001+0.038Below screen
Importance of money: 8 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,676; high: 21,956. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Importance of physical beauty36.660.3+23.71.25+21.3+24.0 / +23.3+0.398 / +0.398+0.414 / +0.377+0.382Pass
Putting others first69.250.4-18.71.07-17.7-18.8 / -18.5-0.343 / -0.345-0.342 / -0.350-0.335Pass
Expensive consumption24.745.3+20.31.03+18.0+20.4 / +20.1+0.330 / +0.330+0.333 / +0.325+0.308Pass
Distress at being ignored36.152.7+16.60.83+14.3+17.0 / +16.2+0.267 / +0.270+0.277 / +0.260+0.244Pass
Desire to lead/control43.059.5+16.30.80+12.5+16.1 / +16.5+0.256 / +0.255+0.239 / +0.278+0.219Pass
Self-rated financial wealth28.039.1+11.10.63+9.0+11.5 / +10.8+0.195 / +0.201+0.202 / +0.200+0.170Pass
Suspicion of others46.556.3+9.80.55+9.4+9.7 / +9.9+0.179 / +0.179+0.183 / +0.175+0.173Pass
Emotional calm55.946.2-10.10.52-9.8-10.3 / -9.9-0.160 / -0.174-0.166 / -0.185-0.171Pass
Humanitarian concern63.854.7-9.00.48-11.6-8.7 / -9.3-0.154 / -0.153-0.152 / -0.155-0.209Below screen
Admitting mistakes61.653.9-8.20.45-8.8-8.3 / -8.1-0.133 / -0.143-0.138 / -0.150-0.157Below screen
Resisting subordination51.859.9+8.00.45+6.9+8.0 / +8.0+0.149 / +0.148+0.155 / +0.139+0.132Below screen
Keeping promises63.456.9-6.70.39-7.5-6.7 / -6.6-0.121 / -0.125-0.133 / -0.112-0.144Below screen
Need for support/nurturance38.444.9+6.80.38+6.6+6.9 / +6.7+0.118 / +0.123+0.134 / +0.107+0.120Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority45.551.9+6.10.35+2.8+6.3 / +6.0+0.117 / +0.114+0.116 / +0.111+0.059Below screen
Saving/spending control55.948.8-6.90.31-6.5-7.0 / -6.7-0.107 / -0.104-0.138 / -0.054-0.099Below screen
Orderliness46.852.7+5.70.31+4.6+6.1 / +5.3+0.095 / +0.095+0.071 / +0.131+0.077Below screen
Preference for familiarity44.949.9+5.10.29+6.4+5.4 / +4.9+0.089 / +0.092+0.078 / +0.114+0.118Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness57.962.9+5.20.27+1.7+5.2 / +5.1+0.086 / +0.088+0.104 / +0.067+0.032Below screen
Enjoying conflict38.043.2+5.10.25+3.9+4.8 / +5.4+0.081 / +0.081+0.089 / +0.070+0.063Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes41.047.2+5.80.24+5.8+5.5 / +6.0+0.085 / +0.080+0.086 / +0.072+0.081Below screen
Cautiousness55.459.6+4.20.24+3.7+4.5 / +3.9+0.073 / +0.073+0.059 / +0.094+0.065Below screen
Keeping emotional distance43.147.6+4.50.22+5.3+4.4 / +4.5+0.074 / +0.074+0.066 / +0.085+0.088Below screen
Desire for children/family59.955.2-4.60.21-6.1-4.9 / -4.4-0.072 / -0.072-0.074 / -0.070-0.096Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation51.455.6+4.20.21+2.1+4.1 / +4.2+0.070 / +0.069+0.097 / +0.030+0.037Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity59.054.1-4.70.20-7.8-4.4 / -4.9-0.062 / -0.060-0.046 / -0.079-0.106Below screen
Exercise56.352.2-4.30.18-6.5-4.3 / -4.2-0.060 / -0.063-0.072 / -0.050-0.097Below screen
Work orientation48.552.2+3.50.18+0.8+3.6 / +3.3+0.058 / +0.056+0.039 / +0.081+0.010Below screen
Desire to be different55.058.3+3.40.18+0.5+3.6 / +3.3+0.060 / +0.063+0.054 / +0.075+0.013Below screen
Religious faith46.641.6-4.80.16-7.1-4.2 / -5.6-0.059 / -0.057-0.066 / -0.044-0.084Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities44.146.9+3.00.16+4.2+3.0 / +3.1+0.048 / +0.051+0.075 / +0.018+0.072Below screen
Sexual interest57.160.1+2.50.13+1.3+2.4 / +2.7+0.047 / +0.041+0.019 / +0.073+0.021Below screen
Intellectual interests54.052.1-2.20.13-5.0-2.2 / -2.3-0.031 / -0.039-0.021 / -0.063-0.096Below screen
Accepting help52.450.5-1.70.09-1.4-1.7 / -1.7-0.034 / -0.032-0.025 / -0.043-0.027Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.245.3+2.00.08+3.8+2.4 / +1.5+0.024 / +0.024+0.011 / +0.044+0.048Below screen
Thrill seeking49.248.8-0.50.03-3.8-0.8 / -0.3-0.002 / -0.005-0.001 / -0.012-0.061Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation47.246.7-0.60.03-3.6-0.6 / -0.5-0.004 / -0.004+0.007 / -0.020-0.050Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness55.255.0-0.20.01-2.3-0.0 / -0.3-0.003 / -0.002+0.007 / -0.015-0.041Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority: 17 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 14,975; high: 11,260. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Desire to lead/control37.065.9+27.31.34+15.8+27.7 / +26.9+0.393 / +0.380+0.388 / +0.368+0.261Pass
Self-rated attractiveness47.970.9+24.01.27+15.2+24.2 / +23.8+0.338 / +0.363+0.355 / +0.375+0.264Pass
Intellectual interests43.362.4+17.00.96+10.7+16.9 / +17.0+0.306 / +0.282+0.313 / +0.237+0.200Pass
Self-rated financial wealth25.943.9+17.00.96+10.7+17.4 / +16.6+0.283 / +0.278+0.288 / +0.264+0.198Pass
Expensive consumption26.345.6+17.90.91+9.8+18.4 / +17.5+0.274 / +0.258+0.262 / +0.254+0.160Pass
Importance of physical beauty41.457.0+15.40.81+6.1+15.7 / +15.1+0.229 / +0.229+0.224 / +0.236+0.105Pass
Thrill seeking39.157.1+15.80.75+7.8+15.9 / +15.6+0.239 / +0.220+0.206 / +0.240+0.122Pass
Work orientation43.757.5+14.10.74+6.9+14.2 / +14.0+0.204 / +0.211+0.228 / +0.186+0.116Pass
Putting others first66.152.5-12.30.71-9.4-12.9 / -11.8-0.212 / -0.197-0.212 / -0.177-0.165Pass
Desire to be different49.962.7+12.30.65+4.3+12.4 / +12.3+0.184 / +0.184+0.206 / +0.151+0.071Pass
Emotional calm42.457.3+12.30.63+14.1+12.2 / +12.4+0.218 / +0.189+0.186 / +0.194+0.234Pass
Exercise46.561.9+13.50.58+8.7+13.4 / +13.7+0.187 / +0.169+0.165 / +0.174+0.118Pass
Artistic interests/creativity48.661.5+13.40.56+6.3+13.7 / +13.1+0.155 / +0.164+0.204 / +0.106+0.089Pass
Keeping promises55.564.7+9.40.55+8.0+9.2 / +9.6+0.154 / +0.159+0.148 / +0.177+0.146Pass
Resisting subordination51.561.4+9.60.53+6.2+9.7 / +9.5+0.148 / +0.144+0.145 / +0.142+0.099Pass
Distress at being ignored40.150.7+10.50.53+2.2+11.1 / +10.0+0.148 / +0.150+0.150 / +0.149+0.034Pass
Enjoying conflict35.247.5+10.60.52+7.2+11.2 / +10.1+0.165 / +0.147+0.129 / +0.173+0.108Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness50.158.4+9.20.50+3.7+9.3 / +9.1+0.127 / +0.145+0.140 / +0.151+0.066Below screen
Orderliness46.454.5+9.00.49+5.7+8.9 / +9.0+0.124 / +0.140+0.132 / +0.152+0.098Below screen
Self-rated excess weight51.637.7-11.70.45-6.7-11.5 / -11.9-0.150 / -0.134-0.148 / -0.111-0.086Below screen
Need for support/nurturance45.837.7-7.90.44-9.4-7.8 / -7.9-0.120 / -0.117-0.101 / -0.141-0.155Below screen
Importance of money46.755.9+8.80.42+4.4+9.0 / +8.6+0.117 / +0.114+0.116 / +0.111+0.059Below screen
Preference for familiarity52.744.8-7.20.41-3.8-7.1 / -7.3-0.125 / -0.116-0.125 / -0.102-0.068Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation42.250.8+8.60.39+0.7+8.5 / +8.7+0.107 / +0.108+0.116 / +0.096+0.008Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities49.242.5-7.10.37-4.0-6.9 / -7.3-0.098 / -0.105-0.098 / -0.115-0.064Below screen
Sexual interest54.162.1+6.80.35+3.4+7.1 / +6.5+0.113 / +0.098+0.084 / +0.120+0.052Below screen
Humanitarian concern55.961.2+6.20.33+0.3+6.0 / +6.4+0.084 / +0.100+0.116 / +0.079+0.012Below screen
Accepting help53.146.8-6.20.31-5.2-6.5 / -5.8-0.077 / -0.077-0.067 / -0.092-0.069Below screen
Saving/spending control51.154.5+3.30.15+4.9+3.4 / +3.3+0.046 / +0.047+0.049 / +0.044+0.073Below screen
Religious faith42.045.1+4.50.15-1.0+4.6 / +4.3+0.034 / +0.049+0.052 / +0.043-0.004Below screen
Admitting mistakes55.757.8+1.80.10+0.7+1.6 / +2.1+0.038 / +0.033+0.033 / +0.032+0.016Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes42.344.8+1.50.06+1.2+1.4 / +1.6+0.028 / +0.015-0.001 / +0.040+0.013Below screen
Keeping emotional distance46.645.9-0.60.03+1.6-0.3 / -0.9-0.014 / -0.013-0.016 / -0.010+0.020Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation53.453.9+0.40.02-6.0+0.3 / +0.5+0.008 / +0.006+0.017 / -0.010-0.095Below screen
Desire for children/family58.756.6-0.40.02-4.0-0.7 / -0.1-0.026 / -0.005-0.033 / +0.039-0.058Below screen
Cautiousness58.458.3-0.10.00-1.8-0.3 / +0.1-0.006 / -0.006-0.003 / -0.010-0.037Below screen
Suspicion of others52.052.6+0.10.00-1.9+0.2 / -0.1+0.002 / -0.006-0.019 / +0.014-0.041Below screen
Thrill seeking: 12 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 24,710; high: 16,645. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Preference for familiarity57.539.8-17.10.96-15.2-17.1 / -17.1-0.322 / -0.321-0.333 / -0.301-0.303Pass
Cautiousness65.849.4-16.20.90-18.0-16.4 / -16.0-0.286 / -0.292-0.304 / -0.275-0.349Pass
Desire to be different47.664.5+15.00.79+10.3+15.2 / +14.8+0.285 / +0.266+0.285 / +0.238+0.199Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness48.961.7+14.50.78+11.4+14.9 / +14.0+0.223 / +0.261+0.242 / +0.289+0.218Pass
Desire to lead/control42.359.5+15.30.75+7.6+15.4 / +15.1+0.272 / +0.253+0.243 / +0.268+0.146Pass
Self-rated attractiveness54.067.2+14.10.75+8.3+14.1 / +14.0+0.222 / +0.248+0.223 / +0.284+0.160Pass
Enjoying conflict31.949.6+15.00.74+13.2+15.3 / +14.7+0.274 / +0.245+0.232 / +0.264+0.224Pass
Mystical/paranormal orientation39.154.7+15.20.69+10.8+15.1 / +15.2+0.223 / +0.226+0.242 / +0.201+0.170Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority42.555.7+11.60.66+5.8+11.6 / +11.6+0.239 / +0.220+0.206 / +0.240+0.122Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes35.451.8+15.50.64+15.8+15.2 / +15.8+0.216 / +0.213+0.215 / +0.209+0.225Pass
Exercise46.362.9+13.70.59+10.8+13.5 / +13.9+0.228 / +0.199+0.179 / +0.230+0.164Pass
Sexual interest52.964.3+11.10.56+9.2+11.4 / +10.8+0.184 / +0.189+0.172 / +0.214+0.164Pass
Expensive consumption29.340.6+9.80.50+4.4+9.8 / +9.7+0.185 / +0.167+0.161 / +0.176+0.083Below screen
Intellectual interests47.558.5+8.30.47+4.1+8.8 / +7.9+0.200 / +0.161+0.203 / +0.100+0.085Below screen
Orderliness55.644.9-8.50.46-11.3-8.9 / -8.2-0.181 / -0.150-0.172 / -0.118-0.217Below screen
Distress at being ignored39.148.9+8.70.44+3.5+8.6 / +8.9+0.161 / +0.150+0.154 / +0.143+0.067Below screen
Emotional calm45.056.0+8.40.43+9.5+8.4 / +8.3+0.181 / +0.149+0.154 / +0.143+0.177Below screen
Resisting subordination51.659.5+7.50.42+5.4+7.5 / +7.4+0.142 / +0.139+0.143 / +0.133+0.105Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity51.061.5+9.90.41+5.4+10.6 / +9.2+0.144 / +0.142+0.162 / +0.114+0.085Below screen
Importance of physical beauty44.552.7+7.60.40+1.4+7.5 / +7.7+0.140 / +0.134+0.122 / +0.152+0.028Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth29.438.1+6.30.36+2.0+6.5 / +6.1+0.160 / +0.125+0.133 / +0.114+0.045Below screen
Saving/spending control56.149.5-7.60.35-6.9-7.7 / -7.5-0.095 / -0.114-0.104 / -0.128-0.108Below screen
Work orientation47.953.4+6.60.35+1.8+6.5 / +6.6+0.096 / +0.120+0.106 / +0.140+0.037Below screen
Self-rated excess weight50.338.3-7.00.27-3.8-7.1 / -6.9-0.145 / -0.090-0.085 / -0.099-0.050Below screen
Humanitarian concern57.561.1+4.80.25+1.0+5.1 / +4.4+0.069 / +0.091+0.104 / +0.074+0.026Below screen
Need for support/nurturance43.840.0-4.50.25-5.4-4.3 / -4.7-0.063 / -0.077-0.072 / -0.085-0.099Below screen
Admitting mistakes56.458.8+3.70.21+3.1+3.6 / +3.8+0.043 / +0.069+0.065 / +0.075+0.059Below screen
Accepting help52.649.3-3.70.18-3.0-3.7 / -3.6-0.047 / -0.054-0.062 / -0.044-0.046Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities43.547.6+2.30.12+4.4+2.5 / +2.1+0.063 / +0.035+0.057 / +0.002+0.076Below screen
Suspicion of others50.252.7+1.40.08+0.1+1.2 / +1.5+0.040 / +0.021+0.021 / +0.021-0.002Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.954.6+1.30.07-2.7+1.5 / +1.1+0.026 / +0.020+0.011 / +0.035-0.051Below screen
Keeping promises60.860.6+1.00.06-0.2+0.9 / +1.1-0.005 / +0.018-0.007 / +0.054-0.006Below screen
Putting others first62.159.0-1.00.06+1.1-1.0 / -1.0-0.061 / -0.024-0.044 / +0.005+0.017Below screen
Religious faith46.542.4-1.70.06-5.5-1.5 / -1.8-0.040 / -0.015-0.037 / +0.017-0.062Below screen
Desire for children/family60.555.9-1.10.05-3.5-1.3 / -0.9-0.067 / -0.017-0.061 / +0.052-0.057Below screen
Importance of money50.349.9-0.50.02-3.8-0.7 / -0.4-0.002 / -0.005-0.001 / -0.012-0.061Below screen
Keeping emotional distance45.445.5-0.30.01+1.2-0.7 / +0.1-0.001 / -0.007+0.019 / -0.048+0.018Below screen
Work orientation: 9 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 15,242; high: 16,827. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Orderliness39.060.5+20.41.11+18.8+20.5 / +20.4+0.344 / +0.334+0.327 / +0.345+0.319Pass
Desire to lead/control41.561.6+20.61.01+12.8+21.0 / +20.3+0.297 / +0.308+0.310 / +0.306+0.220Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities54.737.8-16.10.83-14.2-16.1 / -16.1-0.256 / -0.247-0.235 / -0.265-0.229Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority43.254.9+11.90.68+5.8+12.1 / +11.7+0.204 / +0.211+0.228 / +0.186+0.116Pass
Exercise46.959.7+13.70.59+10.5+13.5 / +14.0+0.163 / +0.178+0.188 / +0.164+0.143Pass
Cautiousness52.962.8+9.90.55+9.1+10.0 / +9.8+0.164 / +0.165+0.167 / +0.163+0.158Pass
Humanitarian concern53.764.3+10.20.54+6.5+10.3 / +10.1+0.169 / +0.165+0.163 / +0.168+0.111Pass
Keeping promises55.064.5+8.80.52+7.9+8.9 / +8.7+0.166 / +0.156+0.166 / +0.143+0.145Pass
Intellectual interests49.057.6+9.10.52+4.6+9.0 / +9.2+0.153 / +0.168+0.202 / +0.118+0.095Pass
Religious faith35.750.9+14.50.48+11.3+14.4 / +14.6+0.153 / +0.148+0.132 / +0.173+0.122Below screen
Saving/spending control47.557.1+10.50.48+11.7+10.4 / +10.7+0.129 / +0.143+0.149 / +0.136+0.167Below screen
Admitting mistakes53.261.4+7.00.39+6.5+6.7 / +7.3+0.135 / +0.120+0.115 / +0.127+0.115Below screen
Thrill seeking45.451.9+7.80.37+2.1+8.0 / +7.7+0.096 / +0.120+0.106 / +0.140+0.037Below screen
Desire for children/family52.361.2+7.90.36+5.8+7.8 / +8.0+0.116 / +0.104+0.068 / +0.159+0.078Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness57.363.6+6.00.32-0.9+5.8 / +6.1+0.098 / +0.096+0.086 / +0.111-0.019Below screen
Expensive consumption32.238.0+6.10.31+0.1+6.7 / +5.5+0.091 / +0.095+0.086 / +0.109+0.002Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.436.4+5.10.29+0.4+5.3 / +4.9+0.068 / +0.088+0.082 / +0.097+0.006Below screen
Need for support/nurturance45.039.2-5.20.29-6.2-5.2 / -5.2-0.097 / -0.087-0.107 / -0.058-0.109Below screen
Desire to be different54.658.7+4.90.26-0.9+4.8 / +4.9+0.070 / +0.085+0.079 / +0.094-0.009Below screen
Keeping emotional distance43.348.1+4.70.23+6.4+4.6 / +4.8+0.077 / +0.075+0.081 / +0.067+0.105Below screen
Importance of physical beauty47.051.0+4.10.22-2.8+4.5 / +3.6+0.063 / +0.066+0.046 / +0.096-0.050Below screen
Putting others first57.161.3+3.70.21+5.9+3.4 / +4.0+0.066 / +0.058+0.057 / +0.060+0.103Below screen
Accepting help53.348.8-4.10.20-3.5-4.2 / -4.0-0.071 / -0.066-0.082 / -0.042-0.059Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes46.542.1-4.60.19-5.0-4.4 / -4.9-0.051 / -0.055-0.053 / -0.057-0.063Below screen
Importance of money49.153.2+4.00.19+0.8+4.2 / +3.8+0.058 / +0.056+0.039 / +0.081+0.010Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness53.156.6+3.00.16-1.0+3.2 / +2.8+0.055 / +0.047+0.041 / +0.056-0.020Below screen
Enjoying conflict39.641.8+3.20.16+0.6+2.9 / +3.4+0.036 / +0.051+0.047 / +0.057+0.013Below screen
Distress at being ignored43.546.0+2.90.15-3.1+3.2 / +2.6+0.039 / +0.046+0.024 / +0.079-0.051Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.258.0+3.20.13-2.1+3.6 / +2.8+0.039 / +0.043+0.044 / +0.043-0.026Below screen
Preference for familiarity49.347.2-2.00.12+0.4-1.9 / -2.2-0.034 / -0.034-0.035 / -0.032+0.008Below screen
Resisting subordination57.655.6-1.90.11-4.6-1.8 / -1.9-0.027 / -0.026-0.011 / -0.047-0.076Below screen
Suspicion of others51.152.2+1.50.08+0.2+1.6 / +1.4+0.020 / +0.028+0.023 / +0.034+0.006Below screen
Sexual interest58.958.0-1.40.07-4.0-1.4 / -1.3-0.017 / -0.025-0.026 / -0.025-0.071Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.044.5-1.70.07+1.8-1.5 / -1.9+0.006 / -0.021-0.036 / +0.002+0.023Below screen
Emotional calm50.251.0+1.20.06+2.2+0.9 / +1.6+0.014 / +0.022+0.033 / +0.007+0.040Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.853.7+1.00.05-3.3+1.2 / +0.7+0.010 / +0.012-0.007 / +0.040-0.058Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation46.647.1+0.50.02-5.2-0.0 / +1.0+0.008 / +0.009+0.001 / +0.021-0.076Below screen
Enjoying conflict: 9 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 39,645; high: 9,226. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Desire to lead/control42.664.6+20.51.00+17.7+20.8 / +20.1+0.338 / +0.323+0.324 / +0.320+0.310Pass
Thrill seeking41.160.0+16.20.77+14.3+16.6 / +15.9+0.274 / +0.245+0.232 / +0.264+0.224Pass
Distress at being ignored39.453.1+13.20.66+11.1+13.4 / +12.9+0.215 / +0.211+0.235 / +0.177+0.187Pass
Suspicion of others47.659.1+10.70.60+10.3+10.6 / +10.8+0.173 / +0.162+0.152 / +0.176+0.156Pass
Putting others first64.052.4-10.40.59-9.4-10.3 / -10.4-0.209 / -0.190-0.188 / -0.194-0.177Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness51.361.1+10.90.59+9.5+11.0 / +10.7+0.160 / +0.184+0.183 / +0.185+0.164Pass
Resisting subordination51.962.0+9.80.55+9.0+10.2 / +9.5+0.162 / +0.159+0.165 / +0.151+0.146Pass
Cautiousness61.352.2-9.10.51-9.8-9.3 / -8.8-0.158 / -0.160-0.162 / -0.158-0.176Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes39.051.8+12.20.51+12.2+11.8 / +12.6+0.155 / +0.150+0.144 / +0.159+0.152Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority45.455.1+8.50.48+5.9+8.9 / +8.0+0.165 / +0.147+0.129 / +0.173+0.108Below screen
Intellectual interests49.159.0+7.90.45+6.0+7.9 / +7.9+0.170 / +0.141+0.133 / +0.152+0.111Below screen
Admitting mistakes60.252.0-7.50.41-8.0-7.5 / -7.5-0.144 / -0.137-0.152 / -0.114-0.148Below screen
Expensive consumption31.540.4+7.70.39+5.3+7.7 / +7.7+0.146 / +0.130+0.128 / +0.133+0.097Below screen
Saving/spending control55.948.3-8.30.38-8.0-8.2 / -8.4-0.105 / -0.117-0.131 / -0.098-0.114Below screen
Desire to be different53.261.2+7.00.37+4.7+7.0 / +6.9+0.117 / +0.103+0.119 / +0.081+0.067Below screen
Orderliness53.145.2-6.50.36-7.8-6.3 / -6.8-0.128 / -0.108-0.114 / -0.098-0.133Below screen
Preference for familiarity50.744.1-6.20.35-5.2-6.5 / -5.9-0.109 / -0.104-0.098 / -0.113-0.087Below screen
Accepting help53.446.6-7.00.35-6.7-7.3 / -6.7-0.079 / -0.084-0.081 / -0.087-0.080Below screen
Sexual interest56.163.4+6.70.34+5.8+6.9 / +6.6+0.102 / +0.097+0.093 / +0.104+0.083Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness58.463.7+6.10.32+3.3+6.2 / +6.0+0.077 / +0.093+0.088 / +0.100+0.048Below screen
Emotional calm51.947.9-6.20.32-5.8-6.2 / -6.1-0.061 / -0.101-0.122 / -0.071-0.096Below screen
Importance of physical beauty46.552.0+5.20.27+2.4+5.0 / +5.4+0.092 / +0.088+0.091 / +0.085+0.044Below screen
Religious faith47.338.0-7.80.26-9.8-7.8 / -7.8-0.090 / -0.076-0.087 / -0.061-0.100Below screen
Desire for children/family60.753.1-5.70.26-6.9-5.7 / -5.7-0.101 / -0.075-0.079 / -0.069-0.095Below screen
Importance of money48.753.8+5.10.24+3.8+4.5 / +5.6+0.081 / +0.081+0.089 / +0.070+0.063Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.037.3+3.70.21+1.7+3.6 / +3.8+0.106 / +0.081+0.081 / +0.081+0.047Below screen
Keeping promises61.657.5-3.40.20-4.1-3.2 / -3.6-0.087 / -0.076-0.103 / -0.037-0.089Below screen
Keeping emotional distance44.148.0+4.10.20+4.8+4.3 / +3.8+0.047 / +0.049+0.052 / +0.044+0.061Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation44.949.2+4.20.19+1.9+4.1 / +4.3+0.058 / +0.057+0.073 / +0.035+0.025Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation54.651.5-3.50.17-5.5-3.6 / -3.3-0.040 / -0.045-0.043 / -0.048-0.080Below screen
Humanitarian concern60.256.2-2.90.16-4.9-2.9 / -2.9-0.055 / -0.040-0.041 / -0.038-0.076Below screen
Work orientation49.651.4+2.70.14+0.4+2.6 / +2.8+0.036 / +0.051+0.047 / +0.057+0.013Below screen
Need for support/nurturance42.440.5-2.30.13-2.6-2.5 / -2.1-0.004 / -0.011+0.005 / -0.034-0.018Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities44.847.1+1.20.06+2.2+1.5 / +0.9+0.028 / +0.013+0.030 / -0.012+0.029Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity56.555.4-1.10.05-3.6-0.8 / -1.5-0.013 / -0.013-0.004 / -0.024-0.047Below screen
Self-rated excess weight45.142.8+1.00.04+2.6+0.4 / +1.6-0.022 / +0.020+0.015 / +0.026+0.040Below screen
Exercise53.955.1-0.80.03-2.5-0.4 / -1.1+0.019 / -0.009-0.026 / +0.015-0.034Below screen
Desire to lead/control: 16 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,415; high: 20,169. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated competence/superiority38.059.8+20.71.18+12.0+20.8 / +20.5+0.393 / +0.380+0.388 / +0.368+0.261Pass
Enjoying conflict29.351.2+20.30.99+17.6+20.5 / +20.1+0.338 / +0.323+0.324 / +0.320+0.310Pass
Work orientation41.659.2+18.10.95+11.2+18.2 / +18.0+0.297 / +0.308+0.310 / +0.306+0.220Pass
Distress at being ignored35.254.6+19.00.95+11.3+19.0 / +19.0+0.306 / +0.306+0.299 / +0.317+0.210Pass
Expensive consumption25.845.1+18.20.92+10.1+18.5 / +17.9+0.309 / +0.297+0.290 / +0.308+0.191Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness46.661.3+15.50.84+10.4+15.6 / +15.4+0.251 / +0.269+0.273 / +0.264+0.205Pass
Importance of physical beauty41.056.7+15.50.82+6.1+15.8 / +15.2+0.265 / +0.265+0.249 / +0.289+0.127Pass
Importance of money42.859.9+16.90.80+13.0+17.1 / +16.7+0.256 / +0.255+0.239 / +0.278+0.219Pass
Self-rated attractiveness52.767.1+15.10.80+5.5+15.2 / +15.1+0.241 / +0.258+0.252 / +0.268+0.111Pass
Thrill seeking38.156.2+16.10.77+8.1+16.2 / +16.1+0.272 / +0.253+0.243 / +0.268+0.146Pass
Self-rated financial wealth27.341.1+12.80.72+6.2+13.1 / +12.5+0.244 / +0.235+0.237 / +0.231+0.130Pass
Putting others first65.453.3-11.00.63-8.1-11.4 / -10.7-0.218 / -0.204-0.212 / -0.194-0.171Pass
Resisting subordination51.061.8+10.50.59+7.2+10.6 / +10.3+0.192 / +0.190+0.204 / +0.169+0.148Pass
Desire to be different50.661.9+10.70.57+2.5+10.6 / +10.9+0.187 / +0.183+0.183 / +0.184+0.048Pass
Orderliness45.954.7+9.70.53+6.5+9.7 / +9.7+0.155 / +0.173+0.152 / +0.206+0.132Pass
Intellectual interests47.458.3+9.20.52+2.2+9.2 / +9.2+0.198 / +0.174+0.208 / +0.125+0.051Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities49.341.5-8.30.43-5.2-8.2 / -8.5-0.127 / -0.138-0.117 / -0.168-0.098Below screen
Sexual interest54.262.1+7.10.36+3.7+7.3 / +6.8+0.126 / +0.117+0.094 / +0.153+0.068Below screen
Preference for familiarity51.845.4-6.00.34-2.5-5.9 / -6.1-0.112 / -0.106-0.113 / -0.096-0.049Below screen
Humanitarian concern56.561.9+6.20.33+0.2+6.2 / +6.2+0.095 / +0.110+0.108 / +0.112+0.007Below screen
Suspicion of others48.655.0+5.80.33+4.1+5.6 / +6.0+0.114 / +0.106+0.092 / +0.126+0.084Below screen
Exercise48.757.8+7.50.32+2.2+7.5 / +7.5+0.123 / +0.104+0.093 / +0.121+0.033Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation43.349.3+6.00.27-2.2+6.3 / +5.8+0.084 / +0.085+0.080 / +0.092-0.042Below screen
Religious faith40.247.1+8.10.27+2.8+8.0 / +8.2+0.071 / +0.085+0.070 / +0.108+0.031Below screen
Desire for children/family56.558.9+3.80.17+0.4+3.4 / +4.2+0.034 / +0.056+0.020 / +0.113+0.005Below screen
Keeping promises58.761.3+2.90.17+1.2+2.9 / +3.0+0.049 / +0.055+0.045 / +0.071+0.024Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes41.045.9+4.10.17+3.9+3.8 / +4.3+0.065 / +0.055+0.054 / +0.058+0.060Below screen
Admitting mistakes58.956.0-2.80.15-4.2-3.3 / -2.2-0.047 / -0.047-0.053 / -0.037-0.082Below screen
Need for support/nurturance43.241.0-2.20.12-3.6-2.2 / -2.3-0.033 / -0.034-0.039 / -0.028-0.065Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.355.0+2.40.12-4.0+2.7 / +2.2+0.046 / +0.043+0.042 / +0.045-0.070Below screen
Accepting help51.649.8-1.90.09-0.8-2.0 / -1.7-0.030 / -0.031-0.038 / -0.020-0.015Below screen
Saving/spending control53.451.7-1.90.09-0.5-2.1 / -1.8-0.027 / -0.030-0.037 / -0.020-0.011Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.257.0+2.10.09-6.1+2.4 / +1.8+0.028 / +0.032+0.047 / +0.011-0.091Below screen
Keeping emotional distance46.745.1-1.50.07+0.8-1.5 / -1.4-0.022 / -0.021-0.013 / -0.034+0.017Below screen
Self-rated excess weight46.643.3-1.00.04+4.3-1.0 / -1.0-0.038 / -0.012-0.025 / +0.008+0.064Below screen
Emotional calm48.751.1+0.50.02+1.9+0.3 / +0.6+0.035 / +0.004+0.008 / -0.001+0.033Below screen
Cautiousness58.758.4-0.20.01-2.0-0.5 / +0.0-0.001 / -0.000-0.013 / +0.019-0.037Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation: 5 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 13,662; high: 24,509. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Desire for children/family47.263.4+16.50.75+15.3+16.6 / +16.3+0.213 / +0.224+0.222 / +0.228+0.212Pass
Need for support/nurturance35.048.3+13.10.73+12.9+12.9 / +13.3+0.223 / +0.223+0.236 / +0.203+0.223Pass
Distress at being ignored37.251.2+13.70.68+10.1+13.6 / +13.7+0.223 / +0.220+0.234 / +0.199+0.174Pass
Importance of physical beauty42.753.1+10.30.54+5.9+10.4 / +10.2+0.174 / +0.173+0.200 / +0.132+0.108Pass
Sexual interest52.063.0+10.50.53+9.0+10.7 / +10.2+0.169 / +0.165+0.187 / +0.131+0.146Pass
Emotional calm55.245.6-9.50.49-9.0-9.3 / -9.6-0.158 / -0.164-0.172 / -0.152-0.160Below screen
Putting others first55.162.6+7.50.43+9.1+7.4 / +7.6+0.124 / +0.128+0.086 / +0.187+0.163Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation41.651.1+9.40.43+5.9+9.7 / +9.2+0.137 / +0.136+0.121 / +0.157+0.090Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity51.760.3+8.50.36+5.1+8.7 / +8.3+0.117 / +0.117+0.094 / +0.150+0.075Below screen
Keeping emotional distance50.543.2-7.10.35-6.1-6.9 / -7.3-0.091 / -0.090-0.101 / -0.073-0.076Below screen
Desire to be different53.058.7+5.60.30+1.7+5.5 / +5.7+0.104 / +0.102+0.087 / +0.125+0.038Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness56.862.1+5.10.27+0.3+5.4 / +4.8+0.089 / +0.086+0.123 / +0.034+0.005Below screen
Saving/spending control55.650.2-5.30.24-4.7-5.3 / -5.4-0.079 / -0.079-0.077 / -0.083-0.072Below screen
Cautiousness55.860.1+4.30.24+3.6+4.0 / +4.5+0.076 / +0.076+0.072 / +0.082+0.065Below screen
Humanitarian concern56.060.2+4.40.24+1.6+4.4 / +4.5+0.068 / +0.071+0.052 / +0.099+0.025Below screen
Religious faith39.145.3+7.00.23+4.6+6.9 / +7.2+0.057 / +0.066+0.069 / +0.061+0.041Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness51.755.9+4.10.22+1.4+4.3 / +4.0+0.065 / +0.066+0.070 / +0.058+0.019Below screen
Expensive consumption32.336.7+4.30.22+0.1+4.4 / +4.3+0.070 / +0.069+0.080 / +0.054-0.001Below screen
Preference for familiarity46.550.5+3.90.22+5.6+3.7 / +4.1+0.072 / +0.072+0.086 / +0.049+0.107Below screen
Importance of money48.653.1+4.40.21+2.2+4.5 / +4.3+0.070 / +0.069+0.097 / +0.030+0.037Below screen
Accepting help48.652.4+3.60.18+4.2+3.9 / +3.3+0.042 / +0.041+0.058 / +0.014+0.051Below screen
Enjoying conflict42.339.2-3.40.17-5.5-3.5 / -3.4-0.040 / -0.045-0.043 / -0.048-0.080Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities44.147.3+3.10.16+4.7+3.1 / +3.0+0.053 / +0.051+0.053 / +0.047+0.080Below screen
Admitting mistakes58.455.9-2.30.12-2.9-2.1 / -2.5-0.040 / -0.037-0.054 / -0.011-0.049Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.151.9+2.50.12-4.1+2.6 / +2.4+0.046 / +0.043+0.042 / +0.045-0.070Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.434.7+2.20.12-1.3+2.5 / +1.9+0.036 / +0.035+0.053 / +0.009-0.030Below screen
Suspicion of others51.553.4+1.70.10+0.8+1.9 / +1.5+0.048 / +0.045+0.047 / +0.043+0.031Below screen
Resisting subordination55.156.7+1.60.09-0.1+1.3 / +1.9+0.040 / +0.040+0.039 / +0.041+0.009Below screen
Intellectual interests52.654.3+1.60.09-1.9+1.6 / +1.6+0.045 / +0.042+0.015 / +0.081-0.024Below screen
Keeping promises60.359.0-1.10.07-2.1-1.3 / -1.0-0.021 / -0.019-0.031 / -0.001-0.038Below screen
Thrill seeking46.848.4+1.20.06-3.1+1.7 / +0.8+0.026 / +0.020+0.011 / +0.035-0.051Below screen
Exercise53.852.9-1.20.05-4.0-0.7 / -1.8-0.017 / -0.020-0.030 / -0.006-0.062Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes43.044.5+1.20.05+1.1+1.4 / +1.0+0.025 / +0.020+0.022 / +0.018+0.019Below screen
Work orientation49.950.2+0.40.02-3.5+0.6 / +0.2+0.010 / +0.012-0.007 / +0.040-0.058Below screen
Orderliness50.149.7-0.20.01-2.0-0.1 / -0.3-0.007 / -0.005+0.007 / -0.022-0.037Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.548.7+0.10.00-4.9-0.0 / +0.2+0.008 / +0.006+0.017 / -0.010-0.095Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.844.1-0.10.00+2.4-0.1 / +0.0-0.012 / -0.003-0.006 / +0.001+0.029Below screen
Keeping emotional distance: 7 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 29,221; high: 12,620. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Disclosure/outgoingness66.640.4-25.81.39-25.2-25.4 / -26.1-0.451 / -0.452-0.437 / -0.474-0.460Pass
Suspicion of others40.964.4+23.31.30+23.5+23.2 / +23.3+0.404 / +0.407+0.421 / +0.384+0.413Pass
Accepting help62.437.6-24.71.23-24.7-24.4 / -25.0-0.383 / -0.386-0.388 / -0.382-0.386Pass
Sexual interest64.349.8-13.40.68-12.9-13.4 / -13.4-0.224 / -0.216-0.199 / -0.244-0.210Pass
Desire for children/family63.849.9-13.00.59-12.5-12.7 / -13.2-0.193 / -0.186-0.174 / -0.205-0.180Pass
Resisting subordination50.661.0+10.40.58+11.1+10.5 / +10.2+0.181 / +0.182+0.180 / +0.184+0.196Pass
Cautiousness54.363.7+9.50.53+9.8+9.7 / +9.3+0.161 / +0.163+0.158 / +0.171+0.169Pass
Emotional calm54.645.0-9.40.48-9.5-9.2 / -9.6-0.153 / -0.158-0.151 / -0.169-0.161Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities41.350.9+9.00.46+8.2+9.0 / +9.0+0.150 / +0.144+0.145 / +0.142+0.133Below screen
Intellectual interests49.857.8+7.90.45+9.3+8.1 / +7.7+0.138 / +0.142+0.142 / +0.142+0.175Below screen
Preference for familiarity45.152.4+7.50.42+6.7+7.7 / +7.3+0.126 / +0.132+0.116 / +0.156+0.120Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness63.556.1-7.40.39-5.8-7.1 / -7.6-0.125 / -0.128-0.118 / -0.145-0.111Below screen
Putting others first63.856.6-6.70.39-7.2-6.7 / -6.8-0.140 / -0.134-0.103 / -0.181-0.143Below screen
Keeping promises63.156.8-6.00.35-5.7-6.0 / -6.0-0.124 / -0.121-0.117 / -0.128-0.116Below screen
Desire to be different53.260.0+6.10.32+7.7+6.3 / +6.0+0.103 / +0.094+0.106 / +0.077+0.129Below screen
Humanitarian concern62.156.5-5.80.31-4.8-6.1 / -5.5-0.094 / -0.100-0.086 / -0.120-0.086Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation56.149.8-6.10.30-5.1-5.9 / -6.2-0.091 / -0.090-0.101 / -0.073-0.076Below screen
Exercise57.350.6-6.90.30-6.0-7.3 / -6.5-0.092 / -0.096-0.077 / -0.125-0.085Below screen
Admitting mistakes60.354.6-5.30.29-5.0-5.2 / -5.3-0.102 / -0.101-0.098 / -0.106-0.097Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation43.949.9+5.80.26+7.3+5.6 / +6.0+0.085 / +0.082+0.099 / +0.057+0.108Below screen
Work orientation48.553.0+4.50.24+5.9+4.6 / +4.4+0.077 / +0.075+0.081 / +0.067+0.105Below screen
Importance of money47.952.3+4.40.21+5.2+4.3 / +4.4+0.074 / +0.074+0.066 / +0.085+0.088Below screen
Religious faith46.540.7-5.90.20-5.0-5.8 / -6.0-0.058 / -0.060-0.062 / -0.058-0.051Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth34.832.8-2.40.13-1.2-2.5 / -2.2-0.032 / -0.040-0.049 / -0.027-0.019Below screen
Enjoying conflict38.741.3+2.70.13+3.4+2.8 / +2.6+0.047 / +0.049+0.052 / +0.044+0.061Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes42.245.0+3.00.12+3.0+2.9 / +3.1+0.035 / +0.037+0.042 / +0.029+0.038Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.445.9+3.00.12+2.1+3.3 / +2.8+0.032 / +0.039+0.047 / +0.026+0.027Below screen
Orderliness51.349.0-2.00.11-1.3-1.9 / -2.0-0.038 / -0.034-0.039 / -0.027-0.024Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.858.7+2.20.09+3.6+2.7 / +1.8+0.032 / +0.024+0.041 / -0.001+0.044Below screen
Saving/spending control53.952.2-1.90.09-2.1-2.0 / -1.7-0.023 / -0.025-0.030 / -0.017-0.028Below screen
Need for support/nurturance42.641.3-1.50.08-1.3-1.1 / -1.8-0.017 / -0.019-0.025 / -0.010-0.016Below screen
Desire to lead/control51.349.7-1.50.07+0.9-1.4 / -1.5-0.022 / -0.021-0.013 / -0.034+0.017Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.847.7-1.00.06+0.7-0.8 / -1.2-0.014 / -0.013-0.016 / -0.010+0.020Below screen
Expensive consumption34.034.7+0.80.04+2.4+0.9 / +0.7+0.018 / +0.018+0.021 / +0.014+0.047Below screen
Importance of physical beauty47.648.6+0.70.04+2.5+0.9 / +0.5+0.020 / +0.015+0.013 / +0.020+0.049Below screen
Distress at being ignored43.344.2+0.50.03+2.1+0.6 / +0.5+0.022 / +0.017+0.022 / +0.008+0.044Below screen
Thrill seeking48.048.1-0.30.02+1.2-0.7 / +0.0-0.001 / -0.007+0.019 / -0.048+0.018Below screen
Resisting subordination: 9 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 7,396; high: 22,055. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Accepting help60.944.6-16.30.81-16.1-16.1 / -16.6-0.234 / -0.235-0.225 / -0.248-0.235Pass
Distress at being ignored34.750.7+15.80.79+13.5+16.0 / +15.7+0.220 / +0.220+0.220 / +0.221+0.194Pass
Desire to be different47.762.5+14.40.76+12.1+14.5 / +14.3+0.234 / +0.234+0.235 / +0.232+0.207Pass
Putting others first67.654.2-13.10.75-12.0-13.4 / -12.7-0.207 / -0.204-0.192 / -0.219-0.189Pass
Suspicion of others44.056.3+12.10.68+11.7+12.3 / +11.9+0.199 / +0.198+0.194 / +0.204+0.193Pass
Desire to lead/control43.857.6+13.50.66+9.7+14.0 / +13.1+0.192 / +0.190+0.204 / +0.169+0.148Pass
Keeping emotional distance37.450.3+12.80.62+13.6+12.7 / +12.9+0.181 / +0.182+0.180 / +0.184+0.196Pass
Importance of money42.854.9+12.10.57+10.8+12.1 / +12.1+0.149 / +0.148+0.155 / +0.139+0.132Pass
Enjoying conflict34.045.7+11.30.55+10.3+11.7 / +10.9+0.162 / +0.159+0.165 / +0.151+0.146Pass
Expensive consumption29.239.1+9.70.49+7.1+9.9 / +9.6+0.140 / +0.136+0.147 / +0.122+0.100Below screen
Importance of physical beauty43.052.5+9.30.49+6.3+9.5 / +9.0+0.139 / +0.137+0.139 / +0.134+0.095Below screen
Admitting mistakes64.055.0-8.80.48-9.3-9.1 / -8.4-0.113 / -0.117-0.121 / -0.110-0.128Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority44.853.5+8.40.48+5.4+8.8 / +8.1+0.148 / +0.144+0.145 / +0.142+0.099Below screen
Thrill seeking42.252.7+9.80.47+7.2+9.7 / +9.9+0.142 / +0.139+0.143 / +0.133+0.105Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities39.048.3+9.00.46+10.1+9.3 / +8.7+0.126 / +0.125+0.127 / +0.124+0.146Below screen
Orderliness55.846.9-8.50.46-10.0-8.5 / -8.6-0.132 / -0.130-0.128 / -0.134-0.159Below screen
Saving/spending control59.049.2-10.00.46-9.6-10.3 / -9.6-0.123 / -0.125-0.124 / -0.126-0.121Below screen
Intellectual interests50.158.0+7.50.42+5.3+7.0 / +7.9+0.150 / +0.145+0.152 / +0.136+0.112Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation41.350.6+9.10.41+6.8+8.6 / +9.7+0.125 / +0.124+0.138 / +0.106+0.095Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes37.547.3+9.70.40+9.7+10.0 / +9.4+0.113 / +0.111+0.108 / +0.116+0.112Below screen
Emotional calm55.448.4-7.40.38-7.0-7.5 / -7.3-0.097 / -0.111-0.109 / -0.114-0.106Below screen
Keeping promises65.058.4-6.30.37-7.1-6.4 / -6.3-0.090 / -0.089-0.088 / -0.090-0.104Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity52.160.9+8.50.36+6.2+8.6 / +8.4+0.112 / +0.113+0.113 / +0.112+0.086Below screen
Religious faith51.040.2-10.30.35-12.6-10.4 / -10.2-0.092 / -0.089-0.091 / -0.087-0.116Below screen
Desire for children/family61.954.0-7.10.33-8.6-7.1 / -7.2-0.110 / -0.105-0.102 / -0.111-0.128Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth30.336.4+5.60.32+3.4+5.8 / +5.4+0.082 / +0.079+0.086 / +0.068+0.040Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness57.763.2+5.50.29+2.3+5.5 / +5.5+0.094 / +0.098+0.105 / +0.089+0.049Below screen
Exercise57.053.4-4.10.18-6.2-4.5 / -3.8-0.041 / -0.048-0.042 / -0.056-0.077Below screen
Cautiousness60.257.0-3.20.18-3.8-3.1 / -3.2-0.038 / -0.037-0.040 / -0.034-0.049Below screen
Preference for familiarity48.845.8-2.80.16-1.6-2.8 / -2.9-0.059 / -0.056-0.050 / -0.064-0.036Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation51.454.4+3.00.15+1.0+2.4 / +3.6+0.040 / +0.040+0.039 / +0.041+0.009Below screen
Work orientation52.450.0-2.30.12-5.1-2.3 / -2.3-0.027 / -0.026-0.011 / -0.047-0.076Below screen
Self-rated excess weight45.942.9-2.10.08-0.3-2.0 / -2.1-0.036 / -0.029-0.033 / -0.023-0.008Below screen
Sexual interest58.659.5+1.00.05-0.2+0.8 / +1.2+0.022 / +0.020+0.010 / +0.036+0.001Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.841.2+0.30.02-0.1-0.0 / +0.7-0.009 / -0.009-0.009 / -0.008-0.016Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness55.655.0-0.30.02-2.4-0.4 / -0.3-0.007 / -0.003+0.004 / -0.012-0.038Below screen
Humanitarian concern60.460.2-0.10.00-2.1-0.2 / +0.0+0.014 / +0.017+0.024 / +0.008-0.018Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth: 9 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 50,643; high: 3,016. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Expensive consumption27.656.2+28.01.42+22.0+28.8 / +27.1+0.381 / +0.380+0.394 / +0.360+0.331Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority43.662.1+17.91.02+10.6+18.5 / +17.3+0.283 / +0.278+0.288 / +0.264+0.198Pass
Importance of physical beauty43.661.4+17.40.92+9.9+18.0 / +16.8+0.254 / +0.252+0.254 / +0.248+0.173Pass
Desire to lead/control45.964.4+17.50.86+7.3+18.4 / +16.7+0.244 / +0.235+0.237 / +0.231+0.130Pass
Self-rated attractiveness56.871.3+14.90.79+7.1+15.7 / +14.2+0.172 / +0.186+0.183 / +0.190+0.092Pass
Importance of money46.662.0+15.50.73+12.1+16.1 / +14.8+0.195 / +0.201+0.202 / +0.200+0.170Pass
Putting others first63.550.5-11.70.67-9.2-11.9 / -11.5-0.214 / -0.193-0.208 / -0.173-0.167Pass
Distress at being ignored40.754.5+12.90.65+6.2+13.0 / +12.8+0.182 / +0.172+0.166 / +0.179+0.097Pass
Thrill seeking44.157.2+10.60.50+3.6+10.9 / +10.3+0.160 / +0.125+0.133 / +0.114+0.045Pass
Desire to be different53.462.8+7.90.42+0.9+8.3 / +7.5+0.120 / +0.095+0.100 / +0.087+0.004Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness53.760.0+7.50.41+2.8+7.5 / +7.5+0.065 / +0.090+0.093 / +0.086+0.029Below screen
Exercise51.062.0+9.30.40+5.1+9.2 / +9.4+0.132 / +0.111+0.117 / +0.101+0.069Below screen
Orderliness49.554.5+6.80.37+4.0+7.4 / +6.2+0.070 / +0.104+0.083 / +0.136+0.070Below screen
Work orientation49.255.1+7.00.37+0.6+7.3 / +6.7+0.068 / +0.088+0.082 / +0.097+0.006Below screen
Resisting subordination53.559.9+6.20.35+3.3+6.3 / +6.1+0.082 / +0.079+0.086 / +0.068+0.040Below screen
Enjoying conflict38.046.6+7.00.34+4.0+7.1 / +6.9+0.106 / +0.081+0.081 / +0.081+0.047Below screen
Self-rated excess weight48.836.4-8.60.33-4.5-9.4 / -7.9-0.148 / -0.105-0.132 / -0.064-0.067Below screen
Intellectual interests50.757.6+5.60.32-0.2+6.6 / +4.7+0.103 / +0.082+0.107 / +0.046-0.002Below screen
Religious faith43.049.6+7.70.26+3.3+7.8 / +7.6+0.058 / +0.073+0.070 / +0.078+0.040Below screen
Need for support/nurturance41.045.8+3.90.22+3.1+3.4 / +4.4+0.087 / +0.072+0.068 / +0.078+0.064Below screen
Emotional calm49.254.2+3.90.20+5.2+4.1 / +3.7+0.070 / +0.054+0.076 / +0.023+0.074Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.160.6+4.80.20-1.7+4.7 / +4.8+0.050 / +0.040+0.051 / +0.024-0.029Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes42.747.4+4.80.20+4.5+5.3 / +4.2+0.014 / +0.015+0.011 / +0.021+0.013Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities45.444.1-3.00.15-0.3-2.8 / -3.1-0.015 / -0.044-0.029 / -0.066-0.010Below screen
Humanitarian concern58.861.0+2.80.15-2.3+3.7 / +2.0+0.032 / +0.043+0.036 / +0.053-0.025Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation45.849.2+3.10.14-3.8+3.6 / +2.7+0.019 / +0.016+0.018 / +0.015-0.066Below screen
Desire for children/family58.859.5+3.00.14+0.2+2.3 / +3.7-0.002 / +0.036+0.023 / +0.057+0.004Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation53.155.9+2.70.14-2.4+2.8 / +2.6+0.036 / +0.035+0.053 / +0.009-0.030Below screen
Keeping emotional distance45.443.3-2.50.12-0.6-2.0 / -3.0-0.032 / -0.040-0.049 / -0.027-0.019Below screen
Sexual interest58.660.1+2.30.12-0.7+2.5 / +2.2-0.007 / +0.008+0.009 / +0.006-0.033Below screen
Accepting help51.053.7+2.30.11+3.3+2.2 / +2.3+0.056 / +0.050+0.059 / +0.037+0.065Below screen
Cautiousness58.159.2+1.20.07-0.3+0.9 / +1.4+0.000 / +0.001-0.013 / +0.022-0.019Below screen
Preference for familiarity48.947.5-1.10.06+1.8-1.7 / -0.6-0.021 / -0.016-0.027 / -0.001+0.026Below screen
Saving/spending control51.854.3+1.30.06+2.6+0.6 / +2.0+0.065 / +0.047+0.028 / +0.076+0.064Below screen
Keeping promises60.259.7+0.70.04-0.9+0.9 / +0.5-0.020 / +0.002-0.004 / +0.012-0.021Below screen
Admitting mistakes58.256.1-0.50.03-1.6-0.7 / -0.3-0.050 / -0.021-0.009 / -0.039-0.038Below screen
Suspicion of others50.951.8+0.10.01-1.6+0.4 / -0.2-0.008 / -0.024-0.023 / -0.026-0.050Below screen
Need for support/nurturance: 8 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 27,530; high: 6,076. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Distress at being ignored37.156.6+18.70.94+18.3+18.7 / +18.8+0.272 / +0.265+0.267 / +0.262+0.271Pass
Emotional calm57.238.2-18.00.93-17.9-17.9 / -18.0-0.259 / -0.258-0.257 / -0.260-0.257Pass
Keeping promises66.249.9-15.50.91-15.9-15.6 / -15.4-0.270 / -0.260-0.253 / -0.270-0.269Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities39.656.8+16.20.84+16.5+16.1 / +16.4+0.231 / +0.220+0.228 / +0.207+0.225Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation47.763.2+15.40.77+15.0+14.9 / +15.9+0.223 / +0.223+0.236 / +0.203+0.223Pass
Preference for familiarity44.356.1+11.50.65+11.8+11.7 / +11.3+0.178 / +0.176+0.187 / +0.158+0.183Pass
Admitting mistakes62.450.6-10.20.56-10.5-10.0 / -10.5-0.193 / -0.172-0.173 / -0.169-0.176Pass
Accepting help46.057.5+11.00.55+11.2+11.0 / +11.1+0.183 / +0.178+0.175 / +0.184+0.180Pass
Saving/spending control56.546.7-10.60.49-10.5-11.1 / -10.2-0.112 / -0.127-0.128 / -0.126-0.125Below screen
Importance of physical beauty45.354.6+9.00.48+8.2+9.2 / +8.9+0.134 / +0.132+0.144 / +0.113+0.129Below screen
Exercise58.147.3-10.90.47-11.9-11.2 / -10.6-0.121 / -0.126-0.123 / -0.131-0.140Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority51.543.5-7.70.44-9.3-7.7 / -7.6-0.120 / -0.117-0.101 / -0.141-0.155Below screen
Importance of money47.556.3+9.10.43+8.7+9.2 / +8.9+0.118 / +0.123+0.134 / +0.107+0.120Below screen
Orderliness53.544.9-7.80.43-8.4-8.1 / -7.6-0.124 / -0.112-0.117 / -0.105-0.122Below screen
Work orientation53.246.4-6.10.32-7.3-6.2 / -5.9-0.097 / -0.087-0.107 / -0.058-0.109Below screen
Thrill seeking49.745.3-5.10.24-6.4-4.6 / -5.5-0.063 / -0.077-0.072 / -0.085-0.099Below screen
Cautiousness56.760.7+4.10.23+3.9+4.3 / +3.9+0.062 / +0.063+0.055 / +0.075+0.061Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.060.2+5.40.22+4.6+5.2 / +5.6+0.074 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.087+0.057Below screen
Suspicion of others50.554.8+3.90.22+3.7+4.2 / +3.7+0.042 / +0.036+0.048 / +0.016+0.033Below screen
Religious faith41.647.4+6.10.20+5.6+6.4 / +5.8+0.065 / +0.069+0.057 / +0.088+0.066Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation45.149.5+4.30.19+3.4+4.3 / +4.3+0.050 / +0.049+0.036 / +0.068+0.040Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth31.936.1+3.30.19+2.6+3.1 / +3.6+0.087 / +0.072+0.068 / +0.078+0.064Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.646.6+4.60.18+5.1+5.2 / +3.9+0.025 / +0.048+0.044 / +0.054+0.054Below screen
Expensive consumption33.936.8+3.30.17+2.3+3.6 / +3.0+0.043 / +0.049+0.053 / +0.042+0.038Below screen
Desire to lead/control51.848.9-2.80.13-4.6-2.7 / -2.8-0.033 / -0.034-0.039 / -0.028-0.065Below screen
Sexual interest59.856.2-2.60.13-3.1-2.3 / -2.9-0.054 / -0.040-0.025 / -0.065-0.047Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes43.345.0+2.30.09+2.2+2.5 / +2.0+0.004 / +0.011+0.017 / +0.002+0.011Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness61.259.9-1.70.09-3.1-1.7 / -1.6-0.030 / -0.037-0.029 / -0.049-0.061Below screen
Desire for children/family57.457.9+1.10.05+0.7+1.5 / +0.7+0.021 / +0.032+0.031 / +0.034+0.028Below screen
Desire to be different55.457.2+0.80.04-0.2+0.7 / +0.9+0.019 / +0.003-0.022 / +0.042-0.012Below screen
Putting others first60.359.4-0.70.04-0.3-0.6 / -0.8-0.024 / -0.019-0.039 / +0.010-0.013Below screen
Resisting subordination55.856.4+0.60.03+0.2+0.2 / +1.0-0.009 / -0.009-0.009 / -0.008-0.016Below screen
Intellectual interests53.353.5+0.60.03-0.3+0.7 / +0.4-0.009 / -0.005-0.010 / +0.004-0.019Below screen
Keeping emotional distance46.246.8+0.50.03+0.8+0.8 / +0.2-0.017 / -0.019-0.025 / -0.010-0.016Below screen
Enjoying conflict40.340.3-0.40.02-0.9-0.5 / -0.3-0.004 / -0.011+0.005 / -0.034-0.018Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness54.954.4-0.30.01-1.0-0.5 / -0.1-0.006 / -0.001-0.009 / +0.011-0.011Below screen
Humanitarian concern58.958.8-0.20.01-0.9-0.6 / +0.2+0.009 / +0.008-0.017 / +0.044-0.002Below screen
Preference for familiarity: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 14,649; high: 12,008. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Thrill seeking60.135.8-23.31.11-20.6-23.3 / -23.4-0.322 / -0.321-0.333 / -0.301-0.303Pass
Cautiousness49.166.2+17.00.95+17.5+17.3 / +16.7+0.265 / +0.265+0.287 / +0.233+0.276Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness61.447.5-14.40.78-12.4-14.5 / -14.4-0.219 / -0.228-0.219 / -0.242-0.206Pass
Emotional calm57.240.9-15.10.78-15.3-15.3 / -14.8-0.232 / -0.224-0.244 / -0.194-0.229Pass
Humanitarian concern65.453.5-12.20.65-10.1-12.1 / -12.4-0.180 / -0.186-0.174 / -0.203-0.161Pass
Need for support/nurturance36.647.8+11.00.61+11.3+10.9 / +11.1+0.178 / +0.176+0.187 / +0.158+0.183Pass
Artistic interests/creativity63.949.5-14.40.60-11.8-14.3 / -14.6-0.166 / -0.169-0.167 / -0.172-0.144Pass
Orderliness43.855.2+11.00.60+12.3+11.4 / +10.6+0.172 / +0.170+0.186 / +0.145+0.193Pass
Desire to be different61.850.5-10.90.58-8.0-11.0 / -10.8-0.159 / -0.159-0.174 / -0.135-0.124Pass
Self-rated attractiveness65.555.0-10.90.58-7.4-10.7 / -11.1-0.159 / -0.169-0.166 / -0.173-0.129Pass
Exercise60.046.7-12.30.53-10.4-12.4 / -12.3-0.160 / -0.153-0.159 / -0.145-0.134Pass
Sexual interest63.453.3-9.80.50-8.5-10.1 / -9.5-0.150 / -0.150-0.155 / -0.141-0.134Below screen
Intellectual interests58.148.7-8.40.47-5.8-8.0 / -8.7-0.149 / -0.137-0.151 / -0.117-0.103Below screen
Admitting mistakes61.452.9-8.20.45-7.7-7.7 / -8.7-0.137 / -0.135-0.130 / -0.143-0.129Below screen
Keeping emotional distance42.351.2+9.20.45+8.1+9.4 / +8.9+0.126 / +0.132+0.116 / +0.156+0.120Below screen
Suspicion of others48.455.9+7.70.43+8.4+7.8 / +7.7+0.119 / +0.123+0.128 / +0.115+0.134Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities42.850.8+8.20.42+6.8+8.0 / +8.3+0.118 / +0.122+0.116 / +0.131+0.105Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority52.644.5-7.40.42-3.9-7.4 / -7.4-0.125 / -0.116-0.125 / -0.102-0.068Below screen
Desire to lead/control54.446.2-7.60.37-3.0-7.3 / -8.0-0.112 / -0.106-0.113 / -0.096-0.049Below screen
Enjoying conflict44.736.6-7.40.36-6.0-7.8 / -6.9-0.109 / -0.104-0.098 / -0.113-0.087Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation50.142.8-7.20.32-4.3-7.0 / -7.3-0.090 / -0.089-0.102 / -0.070-0.056Below screen
Importance of money46.552.8+6.50.31+8.3+6.8 / +6.3+0.089 / +0.092+0.078 / +0.114+0.118Below screen
Self-rated excess weight40.148.6+7.50.29+5.4+8.1 / +6.9+0.087 / +0.082+0.082 / +0.083+0.061Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes47.640.4-6.70.28-6.6-6.4 / -7.1-0.083 / -0.078-0.086 / -0.066-0.076Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.855.8+5.00.25+7.3+4.8 / +5.2+0.072 / +0.072+0.086 / +0.049+0.107Below screen
Desire for children/family53.659.5+4.80.22+6.0+4.1 / +5.4+0.075 / +0.065+0.089 / +0.027+0.082Below screen
Resisting subordination58.354.3-3.80.21-2.4-3.4 / -4.2-0.059 / -0.056-0.050 / -0.064-0.036Below screen
Religious faith39.346.1+6.20.21+8.2+6.1 / +6.2+0.070 / +0.066+0.071 / +0.059+0.087Below screen
Accepting help52.248.4-3.90.19-4.3-3.8 / -4.1-0.055 / -0.057-0.045 / -0.077-0.062Below screen
Expensive consumption36.632.5-3.40.17-0.1-3.5 / -3.3-0.056 / -0.048-0.049 / -0.046-0.002Below screen
Importance of physical beauty49.546.6-2.60.14+1.0-2.5 / -2.7-0.036 / -0.033-0.031 / -0.037+0.021Below screen
Keeping promises61.158.9-2.20.13-1.5-2.4 / -2.0-0.042 / -0.043-0.037 / -0.052-0.032Below screen
Work orientation51.449.1-2.30.12+0.5-2.1 / -2.5-0.034 / -0.034-0.035 / -0.032+0.008Below screen
Saving/spending control50.853.4+2.60.12+2.1+2.8 / +2.4+0.038 / +0.037+0.031 / +0.046+0.030Below screen
Putting others first59.061.7+1.90.11+0.8+2.0 / +1.9+0.031 / +0.021+0.045 / -0.014+0.003Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth34.232.0-1.70.10+0.8-2.0 / -1.5-0.021 / -0.016-0.027 / -0.001+0.026Below screen
Distress at being ignored43.545.0+1.50.08+4.8+1.6 / +1.5+0.027 / +0.028+0.031 / +0.022+0.077Below screen
Cautiousness: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 6,817; high: 26,351. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Orderliness35.058.7+23.31.27+23.3+23.4 / +23.3+0.349 / +0.353+0.359 / +0.343+0.351Pass
Thrill seeking65.340.8-23.81.13-25.9-23.4 / -24.1-0.286 / -0.292-0.304 / -0.275-0.349Pass
Preference for familiarity37.754.6+16.90.95+17.1+16.9 / +16.9+0.265 / +0.265+0.287 / +0.233+0.276Pass
Saving/spending control41.459.6+18.30.84+18.4+18.1 / +18.6+0.229 / +0.231+0.232 / +0.229+0.234Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness64.349.1-15.40.83-16.6-15.4 / -15.4-0.240 / -0.242-0.242 / -0.241-0.275Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes55.037.8-17.20.71-17.3-16.4 / -17.9-0.183 / -0.184-0.192 / -0.173-0.187Pass
Sexual interest66.653.7-12.80.65-13.5-12.8 / -12.7-0.181 / -0.183-0.186 / -0.179-0.200Pass
Enjoying conflict49.036.2-12.40.61-13.1-12.1 / -12.6-0.158 / -0.160-0.162 / -0.158-0.176Pass
Suspicion of others46.056.3+10.50.58+10.3+10.2 / +10.8+0.187 / +0.188+0.185 / +0.193+0.186Pass
Work orientation44.155.0+10.70.56+10.1+10.9 / +10.5+0.164 / +0.165+0.167 / +0.163+0.158Pass
Emotional calm56.546.5-9.70.50-9.6-10.1 / -9.3-0.143 / -0.150-0.165 / -0.129-0.147Pass
Keeping emotional distance40.250.2+10.10.49+10.3+10.6 / +9.6+0.161 / +0.163+0.158 / +0.171+0.169Below screen
Religious faith36.248.9+12.30.41+11.9+12.0 / +12.6+0.115 / +0.114+0.122 / +0.103+0.109Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness65.258.9-6.20.33-7.8-6.3 / -6.2-0.076 / -0.075-0.071 / -0.081-0.116Below screen
Desire for children/family52.860.1+6.70.31+6.4+6.2 / +7.2+0.072 / +0.071+0.090 / +0.043+0.066Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities50.243.9-5.90.31-5.5-5.7 / -6.1-0.074 / -0.072-0.073 / -0.071-0.064Below screen
Importance of money46.252.5+6.30.30+5.9+6.2 / +6.4+0.073 / +0.073+0.059 / +0.094+0.065Below screen
Keeping promises57.062.2+4.90.29+4.8+4.9 / +4.9+0.091 / +0.089+0.102 / +0.071+0.086Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.355.8+5.60.28+4.9+5.4 / +5.7+0.076 / +0.076+0.072 / +0.082+0.065Below screen
Need for support/nurturance39.043.5+4.70.26+4.6+4.8 / +4.6+0.062 / +0.063+0.055 / +0.075+0.061Below screen
Intellectual interests51.355.3+4.30.25+3.6+4.0 / +4.7+0.087 / +0.091+0.057 / +0.138+0.077Below screen
Humanitarian concern56.761.0+4.20.22+3.6+3.9 / +4.5+0.064 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.086+0.052Below screen
Resisting subordination58.955.0-3.90.22-4.4-3.6 / -4.2-0.038 / -0.037-0.040 / -0.034-0.049Below screen
Self-rated excess weight40.244.7+3.80.15+4.4+3.9 / +3.8+0.027 / +0.026+0.020 / +0.036+0.036Below screen
Distress at being ignored46.744.2-2.30.12-3.5-2.1 / -2.5-0.023 / -0.022-0.040 / +0.005-0.046Below screen
Putting others first58.861.1+2.00.11+2.4+1.7 / +2.3+0.042 / +0.041+0.061 / +0.013+0.050Below screen
Admitting mistakes56.358.3+1.70.09+1.6+1.8 / +1.6+0.032 / +0.031+0.024 / +0.042+0.029Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority50.749.0-1.50.09-2.8-1.8 / -1.2-0.006 / -0.006-0.003 / -0.010-0.037Below screen
Expensive consumption36.334.5-1.60.08-2.8-1.7 / -1.5-0.024 / -0.024-0.033 / -0.012-0.051Below screen
Exercise56.154.2-1.50.07-2.3-1.5 / -1.6-0.014 / -0.014-0.008 / -0.024-0.027Below screen
Desire to be different58.456.7-1.20.07-2.3-1.2 / -1.2-0.001 / +0.002-0.016 / +0.028-0.022Below screen
Accepting help49.750.6+0.90.05+1.0+0.6 / +1.3-0.019 / -0.018-0.023 / -0.012-0.016Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth34.034.3+0.60.03-0.3+0.3 / +0.9+0.000 / +0.001-0.013 / +0.022-0.019Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation47.747.0-0.60.03-1.6-0.6 / -0.6+0.007 / +0.007-0.011 / +0.034-0.011Below screen
Desire to lead/control52.051.3-0.40.02-2.1-0.6 / -0.2-0.001 / -0.000-0.013 / +0.019-0.037Below screen
Importance of physical beauty49.349.1-0.10.01-1.4-0.5 / +0.3+0.004 / +0.004-0.004 / +0.016-0.023Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity57.257.0+0.10.00-0.9-0.4 / +0.5+0.006 / +0.008-0.011 / +0.035-0.008Below screen
Desire to be different: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 9,195; high: 25,642. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Artistic interests/creativity41.267.1+24.61.03+20.3+25.1 / +24.2+0.328 / +0.320+0.331 / +0.303+0.280Pass
Mystical/paranormal orientation34.055.0+20.50.93+15.6+20.3 / +20.6+0.280 / +0.278+0.297 / +0.251+0.225Pass
Thrill seeking36.055.9+17.70.84+12.2+18.1 / +17.3+0.285 / +0.266+0.285 / +0.238+0.199Pass
Distress at being ignored34.551.3+15.70.79+10.1+15.5 / +16.0+0.248 / +0.237+0.217 / +0.266+0.163Pass
Resisting subordination47.461.0+13.40.75+11.2+13.2 / +13.5+0.234 / +0.234+0.235 / +0.232+0.207Pass
Intellectual interests46.357.7+10.70.61+5.9+10.8 / +10.6+0.202 / +0.198+0.237 / +0.141+0.122Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority43.053.5+10.20.58+3.4+10.5 / +9.9+0.184 / +0.184+0.206 / +0.151+0.071Pass
Desire to lead/control44.056.3+11.90.58+2.6+11.6 / +12.1+0.187 / +0.183+0.183 / +0.184+0.048Pass
Self-rated attractiveness54.065.1+10.90.58+3.9+11.3 / +10.6+0.182 / +0.184+0.198 / +0.164+0.076Pass
Importance of physical beauty42.753.0+9.80.52+2.8+10.1 / +9.5+0.167 / +0.162+0.155 / +0.171+0.054Pass
Preference for familiarity53.844.6-9.10.51-6.6-9.5 / -8.6-0.159 / -0.159-0.174 / -0.135-0.124Pass
Expensive consumption29.838.6+8.60.44+2.2+8.9 / +8.2+0.134 / +0.134+0.138 / +0.127+0.036Below screen
Suspicion of others46.654.5+7.20.40+6.0+7.1 / +7.2+0.140 / +0.130+0.131 / +0.130+0.116Below screen
Humanitarian concern55.162.1+7.20.38+3.0+7.4 / +6.9+0.111 / +0.117+0.124 / +0.107+0.051Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation49.256.6+7.10.36+2.9+6.8 / +7.5+0.104 / +0.102+0.087 / +0.125+0.038Below screen
Putting others first63.656.6-5.90.34-3.6-6.0 / -5.7-0.125 / -0.108-0.123 / -0.087-0.072Below screen
Enjoying conflict35.943.4+6.50.32+3.9+6.6 / +6.4+0.117 / +0.103+0.119 / +0.081+0.067Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth30.037.2+5.50.31+0.4+5.7 / +5.3+0.120 / +0.095+0.100 / +0.087+0.004Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness52.056.7+5.60.30+1.5+5.5 / +5.6+0.078 / +0.095+0.090 / +0.103+0.027Below screen
Keeping emotional distance41.248.0+6.10.29+7.9+6.4 / +5.7+0.103 / +0.094+0.106 / +0.077+0.129Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities40.648.0+5.70.29+8.2+5.7 / +5.6+0.108 / +0.084+0.093 / +0.071+0.132Below screen
Saving/spending control56.151.2-5.90.27-5.0-6.2 / -5.7-0.065 / -0.080-0.068 / -0.099-0.071Below screen
Work orientation48.452.4+4.80.26-0.8+5.0 / +4.7+0.070 / +0.085+0.079 / +0.094-0.009Below screen
Accepting help54.149.4-5.10.25-4.4-5.4 / -4.8-0.076 / -0.083-0.084 / -0.082-0.077Below screen
Orderliness54.448.2-4.60.25-7.6-5.0 / -4.2-0.096 / -0.073-0.094 / -0.041-0.132Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes39.545.1+5.60.23+5.6+5.5 / +5.7+0.067 / +0.069+0.075 / +0.061+0.072Below screen
Importance of money48.152.4+4.40.21+1.0+4.1 / +4.7+0.060 / +0.063+0.054 / +0.075+0.013Below screen
Self-rated excess weight49.641.0-5.20.20-1.4-5.4 / -4.9-0.099 / -0.063-0.073 / -0.047-0.018Below screen
Keeping promises62.658.9-2.50.14-3.9-2.1 / -2.8-0.055 / -0.034-0.031 / -0.039-0.065Below screen
Sexual interest57.158.7+2.60.13-0.1+3.1 / +2.1+0.020 / +0.037+0.040 / +0.031-0.006Below screen
Desire for children/family60.956.2-2.30.10-5.0-2.5 / -2.0-0.069 / -0.039-0.072 / +0.014-0.084Below screen
Emotional calm51.450.1-1.40.07-0.4-1.0 / -1.8-0.017 / -0.020+0.010 / -0.064-0.004Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.742.6+0.90.05+0.0+0.7 / +1.1+0.019 / +0.003-0.022 / +0.042-0.012Below screen
Exercise52.955.1+1.10.05-3.1+1.4 / +0.8+0.031 / +0.016+0.024 / +0.005-0.043Below screen
Cautiousness59.458.6-0.60.03-1.9-0.7 / -0.5-0.001 / +0.002-0.016 / +0.028-0.022Below screen
Admitting mistakes58.557.3+0.60.03-0.3+0.8 / +0.3-0.008 / +0.021+0.029 / +0.010+0.007Below screen
Religious faith45.944.9+0.40.01-3.7+0.5 / +0.4-0.001 / +0.012-0.001 / +0.032-0.033Below screen
Sexual interest: 8 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 9,025; high: 34,223. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated attractiveness49.066.4+17.40.92+14.9+17.2 / +17.6+0.279 / +0.289+0.290 / +0.288+0.270Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness45.460.8+15.10.82+13.7+15.2 / +15.1+0.259 / +0.263+0.257 / +0.271+0.248Pass
Keeping emotional distance55.539.4-15.00.73-14.4-15.3 / -14.8-0.224 / -0.216-0.199 / -0.244-0.210Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes32.550.1+15.90.66+16.0+16.3 / +15.5+0.230 / +0.215+0.233 / +0.187+0.218Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation44.957.4+11.90.60+10.3+12.3 / +11.6+0.169 / +0.165+0.187 / +0.131+0.146Pass
Cautiousness64.353.8-10.50.58-11.3-10.7 / -10.2-0.181 / -0.183-0.186 / -0.179-0.200Pass
Thrill seeking39.852.5+12.20.58+9.8+12.6 / +11.8+0.184 / +0.189+0.172 / +0.214+0.164Pass
Importance of physical beauty41.452.1+10.80.57+7.9+10.6 / +11.0+0.159 / +0.165+0.149 / +0.191+0.132Pass
Preference for familiarity53.945.3-8.40.47-7.2-8.7 / -8.1-0.150 / -0.150-0.155 / -0.141-0.134Below screen
Desire to lead/control45.254.0+7.80.38+3.7+8.0 / +7.5+0.126 / +0.117+0.094 / +0.153+0.068Below screen
Expensive consumption29.437.5+7.10.36+4.4+7.1 / +7.2+0.111 / +0.101+0.086 / +0.123+0.065Below screen
Distress at being ignored39.646.4+7.10.35+4.4+7.2 / +7.0+0.089 / +0.097+0.108 / +0.080+0.062Below screen
Religious faith50.938.9-10.40.35-12.7-10.8 / -10.0-0.142 / -0.131-0.144 / -0.111-0.158Below screen
Exercise48.557.1+8.00.34+6.4+8.0 / +8.0+0.105 / +0.103+0.084 / +0.133+0.085Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority44.351.0+5.60.32+2.6+5.6 / +5.7+0.113 / +0.098+0.084 / +0.120+0.052Below screen
Saving/spending control57.750.0-6.70.30-6.3-6.9 / -6.4-0.115 / -0.102-0.109 / -0.089-0.097Below screen
Enjoying conflict36.242.8+5.90.29+4.8+5.8 / +5.9+0.102 / +0.097+0.093 / +0.104+0.083Below screen
Accepting help48.153.1+5.30.26+5.7+5.1 / +5.4+0.054 / +0.060+0.051 / +0.074+0.066Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities49.343.6-4.80.25-3.7-4.4 / -5.1-0.083 / -0.071-0.080 / -0.057-0.056Below screen
Desire for children/family53.859.2+5.20.24+4.1+4.9 / +5.4+0.051 / +0.048+0.033 / +0.073+0.034Below screen
Suspicion of others53.749.9-3.80.21-4.6-3.4 / -4.2-0.047 / -0.048-0.054 / -0.039-0.061Below screen
Emotional calm46.852.3+4.10.21+4.5+4.2 / +3.9+0.076 / +0.058+0.055 / +0.064+0.066Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation44.048.2+4.20.19+1.6+4.6 / +3.8+0.065 / +0.068+0.079 / +0.050+0.037Below screen
Self-rated excess weight47.743.4-4.60.18-2.8-4.5 / -4.6-0.043 / -0.052-0.046 / -0.062-0.033Below screen
Orderliness51.849.1-3.20.17-4.5-3.4 / -2.9-0.053 / -0.066-0.075 / -0.051-0.088Below screen
Importance of money48.252.0+3.30.16+1.8+3.2 / +3.5+0.047 / +0.041+0.019 / +0.073+0.021Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.033.4+2.10.12-0.3+2.4 / +1.9-0.007 / +0.008+0.009 / +0.006-0.033Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.456.8+2.50.10-0.0+2.5 / +2.4+0.021 / +0.036+0.046 / +0.020+0.006Below screen
Desire to be different55.156.2+1.90.10-0.9+2.0 / +1.8+0.020 / +0.037+0.040 / +0.031-0.006Below screen
Putting others first61.559.8-1.60.09-0.5-1.8 / -1.4-0.013 / -0.012-0.010 / -0.014+0.006Below screen
Need for support/nurturance43.441.2-1.40.08-1.8-1.1 / -1.6-0.054 / -0.040-0.025 / -0.065-0.047Below screen
Work orientation50.950.0-1.30.07-4.1-1.5 / -1.1-0.017 / -0.025-0.026 / -0.025-0.071Below screen
Admitting mistakes56.058.3+0.90.05+0.6+0.8 / +1.1+0.045 / +0.022+0.027 / +0.014+0.016Below screen
Resisting subordination54.555.5+0.90.05-0.4+0.8 / +1.0+0.022 / +0.020+0.010 / +0.036+0.001Below screen
Keeping promises59.360.6+0.70.04+0.1+0.7 / +0.8+0.033 / +0.023+0.011 / +0.040+0.013Below screen
Humanitarian concern59.058.8+0.50.03-1.6+0.2 / +0.8-0.008 / +0.003+0.014 / -0.014-0.029Below screen
Intellectual interests52.453.5-0.20.01-2.6+0.0 / -0.4+0.031 / +0.010+0.039 / -0.033-0.032Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities: 9 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 25,050; high: 11,931. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Orderliness58.340.8-16.00.87-15.0-16.1 / -15.8-0.289 / -0.272-0.267 / -0.279-0.261Pass
Work orientation57.341.0-15.40.81-13.5-15.5 / -15.2-0.256 / -0.247-0.235 / -0.265-0.229Pass
Need for support/nurturance36.750.4+12.60.70+12.8+12.6 / +12.6+0.231 / +0.220+0.228 / +0.207+0.225Pass
Keeping promises65.552.7-11.70.69-11.2-11.4 / -12.1-0.235 / -0.220-0.226 / -0.210-0.212Pass
Saving/spending control58.546.4-13.20.60-13.4-13.7 / -12.7-0.167 / -0.185-0.186 / -0.184-0.189Pass
Desire for children/family63.949.3-12.50.57-11.5-12.2 / -12.7-0.197 / -0.175-0.173 / -0.178-0.164Pass
Admitting mistakes62.550.9-9.80.54-9.4-9.4 / -10.3-0.195 / -0.173-0.170 / -0.177-0.167Pass
Exercise58.947.6-12.40.53-10.9-12.4 / -12.2-0.144 / -0.163-0.157 / -0.172-0.147Pass
Emotional calm54.744.4-10.30.53-10.5-9.7 / -10.9-0.155 / -0.165-0.170 / -0.157-0.169Pass
Distress at being ignored39.950.8+9.80.49+12.4+9.7 / +9.9+0.165 / +0.153+0.174 / +0.122+0.204Below screen
Keeping emotional distance40.750.8+9.50.46+8.7+9.5 / +9.6+0.150 / +0.144+0.145 / +0.142+0.133Below screen
Suspicion of others47.656.1+7.80.44+8.3+7.5 / +8.0+0.138 / +0.129+0.142 / +0.109+0.139Below screen
Desire to lead/control54.946.8-8.60.42-5.1-8.3 / -8.9-0.127 / -0.138-0.117 / -0.168-0.098Below screen
Resisting subordination52.359.8+7.40.41+8.4+7.5 / +7.3+0.126 / +0.125+0.127 / +0.124+0.146Below screen
Preference for familiarity45.752.6+7.10.40+5.9+7.1 / +7.0+0.118 / +0.122+0.116 / +0.131+0.105Below screen
Humanitarian concern62.755.2-7.30.39-5.7-7.3 / -7.4-0.125 / -0.124-0.110 / -0.145-0.102Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation42.550.7+7.90.36+10.3+8.0 / +7.8+0.114 / +0.112+0.120 / +0.102+0.151Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority51.345.4-6.10.35-3.5-6.0 / -6.2-0.098 / -0.105-0.098 / -0.115-0.064Below screen
Religious faith49.338.1-10.20.34-8.7-9.8 / -10.6-0.118 / -0.110-0.106 / -0.115-0.096Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness63.057.0-6.00.32-3.3-5.9 / -6.2-0.096 / -0.100-0.096 / -0.107-0.061Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes39.847.2+7.70.32+7.6+7.6 / +7.8+0.097 / +0.102+0.111 / +0.089+0.103Below screen
Accepting help54.248.9-5.70.28-5.9-5.8 / -5.7-0.079 / -0.087-0.083 / -0.093-0.091Below screen
Desire to be different53.460.4+5.30.28+7.8+5.5 / +5.2+0.108 / +0.084+0.093 / +0.071+0.132Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness57.251.5-4.90.26-3.3-4.6 / -5.1-0.095 / -0.082-0.080 / -0.085-0.058Below screen
Sexual interest60.655.1-4.60.23-3.6-4.4 / -4.7-0.083 / -0.071-0.080 / -0.057-0.056Below screen
Cautiousness60.255.9-4.10.23-3.6-4.2 / -3.9-0.074 / -0.072-0.073 / -0.071-0.064Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.659.8+4.00.17+6.2+3.9 / +4.1+0.065 / +0.051+0.062 / +0.036+0.082Below screen
Importance of money49.853.2+3.50.17+4.9+3.2 / +3.8+0.048 / +0.051+0.075 / +0.018+0.072Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth34.833.7-2.80.16-0.8-2.7 / -2.8-0.015 / -0.044-0.029 / -0.066-0.010Below screen
Putting others first60.957.2-2.70.15-3.5-2.6 / -2.8-0.067 / -0.049-0.061 / -0.034-0.065Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.155.3+3.00.15+4.8+3.0 / +3.1+0.053 / +0.051+0.053 / +0.047+0.080Below screen
Intellectual interests54.052.3-2.30.13-0.3-2.2 / -2.4-0.031 / -0.044-0.045 / -0.042-0.009Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.144.2+3.20.12+1.7+3.3 / +3.1+0.003 / +0.041+0.051 / +0.026+0.023Below screen
Thrill seeking45.850.0+2.20.11+4.7+2.6 / +1.8+0.063 / +0.035+0.057 / +0.002+0.076Below screen
Importance of physical beauty48.150.5+2.00.10+4.8+1.9 / +2.0+0.040 / +0.033+0.046 / +0.015+0.086Below screen
Enjoying conflict39.641.5+0.80.04+1.9+1.0 / +0.7+0.028 / +0.013+0.030 / -0.012+0.029Below screen
Expensive consumption35.234.6-0.70.04+1.8-0.8 / -0.6-0.006 / -0.008+0.002 / -0.023+0.033Below screen
Distress at being ignored: 19 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 28,447; high: 11,859. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Importance of physical beauty40.161.2+20.81.10+14.9+21.1 / +20.6+0.339 / +0.337+0.340 / +0.331+0.267Pass
Desire to lead/control42.763.2+20.20.99+12.0+20.3 / +20.2+0.306 / +0.306+0.299 / +0.317+0.210Pass
Importance of money43.060.8+17.90.85+15.3+18.0 / +17.8+0.267 / +0.270+0.277 / +0.260+0.244Pass
Need for support/nurturance35.450.7+14.70.82+14.5+14.6 / +14.9+0.272 / +0.265+0.267 / +0.262+0.271Pass
Emotional calm57.341.2-15.50.80-15.0-15.6 / -15.3-0.254 / -0.257-0.250 / -0.269-0.264Pass
Desire to be different49.965.5+14.70.78+9.4+14.8 / +14.6+0.248 / +0.237+0.217 / +0.266+0.163Pass
Expensive consumption29.144.0+15.10.76+9.4+14.8 / +15.3+0.229 / +0.233+0.236 / +0.230+0.158Pass
Resisting subordination50.063.1+13.00.73+10.9+12.9 / +13.1+0.220 / +0.220+0.220 / +0.221+0.194Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation47.661.7+13.90.69+10.1+13.8 / +13.9+0.223 / +0.220+0.234 / +0.199+0.174Pass
Enjoying conflict34.749.3+14.10.69+12.0+14.5 / +13.8+0.215 / +0.211+0.235 / +0.177+0.187Pass
Putting others first64.452.6-11.30.65-9.2-11.5 / -11.0-0.207 / -0.201-0.216 / -0.179-0.174Pass
Saving/spending control58.444.8-14.10.64-13.5-14.4 / -13.7-0.183 / -0.191-0.200 / -0.177-0.194Pass
Admitting mistakes62.850.3-11.40.63-12.8-11.4 / -11.4-0.211 / -0.197-0.203 / -0.188-0.234Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness50.261.3+11.40.62+7.8+11.1 / +11.8+0.183 / +0.192+0.187 / +0.201+0.140Pass
Suspicion of others46.858.1+10.90.61+9.9+11.1 / +10.7+0.186 / +0.179+0.191 / +0.162+0.170Pass
Self-rated attractiveness56.167.3+10.70.57+3.8+10.8 / +10.5+0.173 / +0.167+0.181 / +0.146+0.060Pass
Keeping promises64.354.3-9.40.55-11.1-9.3 / -9.4-0.183 / -0.173-0.184 / -0.156-0.218Pass
Self-rated financial wealth29.939.8+9.10.51+4.4+9.1 / +9.2+0.182 / +0.172+0.166 / +0.179+0.097Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities41.051.6+9.70.50+12.3+9.6 / +9.9+0.165 / +0.153+0.174 / +0.122+0.204Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority45.454.1+8.70.49+1.9+8.9 / +8.4+0.148 / +0.150+0.150 / +0.149+0.034Below screen
Thrill seeking43.454.7+10.30.49+4.5+10.2 / +10.4+0.161 / +0.150+0.154 / +0.143+0.067Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes39.449.2+9.70.40+9.8+9.6 / +9.8+0.118 / +0.118+0.131 / +0.099+0.125Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation43.252.0+8.50.38+3.0+8.5 / +8.4+0.113 / +0.110+0.107 / +0.115+0.036Below screen
Sexual interest56.162.0+6.30.32+3.9+6.5 / +6.0+0.089 / +0.097+0.108 / +0.080+0.062Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.360.1+5.10.21-0.3+5.9 / +4.2+0.073 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.087-0.006Below screen
Exercise56.051.6-4.70.20-9.1-5.0 / -4.5-0.053 / -0.061-0.063 / -0.058-0.128Below screen
Orderliness51.947.8-3.40.19-6.2-3.2 / -3.7-0.064 / -0.053-0.076 / -0.018-0.108Below screen
Work orientation49.752.0+2.70.14-2.9+2.9 / +2.5+0.039 / +0.046+0.024 / +0.079-0.051Below screen
Accepting help52.049.8-2.50.12-1.7-2.7 / -2.3-0.024 / -0.028-0.034 / -0.021-0.018Below screen
Intellectual interests52.454.6+2.10.12-3.1+2.4 / +1.7+0.034 / +0.032+0.044 / +0.014-0.068Below screen
Humanitarian concern59.858.0-1.80.09-6.4-1.6 / -2.0-0.021 / -0.020-0.048 / +0.019-0.104Below screen
Preference for familiarity47.549.0+1.50.08+4.0+1.5 / +1.4+0.027 / +0.028+0.031 / +0.022+0.077Below screen
Cautiousness58.657.1-1.40.08-2.7-1.5 / -1.4-0.023 / -0.022-0.040 / +0.005-0.046Below screen
Keeping emotional distance44.846.7+1.50.07+3.2+1.9 / +1.2+0.022 / +0.017+0.022 / +0.008+0.044Below screen
Desire for children/family58.656.7-1.10.05-3.7-1.3 / -0.8-0.019 / -0.005-0.019 / +0.016-0.045Below screen
Religious faith44.244.1+0.60.02-3.4+0.6 / +0.7-0.000 / +0.009-0.013 / +0.042-0.035Below screen
Self-rated excess weight45.243.5+0.10.00+3.8-0.4 / +0.5-0.022 / +0.001-0.009 / +0.018+0.050Below screen
Importance of physical beauty: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,425; high: 13,915. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Importance of money37.766.1+28.41.35+25.6+28.4 / +28.4+0.398 / +0.398+0.414 / +0.377+0.382Pass
Expensive consumption24.048.6+24.51.24+18.0+24.7 / +24.3+0.369 / +0.371+0.373 / +0.367+0.302Pass
Self-rated attractiveness48.571.6+23.01.22+15.5+23.1 / +23.0+0.365 / +0.370+0.371 / +0.369+0.283Pass
Distress at being ignored34.557.6+22.71.14+16.3+22.6 / +22.8+0.339 / +0.337+0.340 / +0.331+0.267Pass
Putting others first67.350.8-16.10.92-13.6-16.4 / -15.7-0.278 / -0.275-0.290 / -0.254-0.254Pass
Desire to lead/control42.661.1+18.30.90+7.6+18.6 / +18.0+0.265 / +0.265+0.249 / +0.289+0.127Pass
Self-rated financial wealth27.242.6+14.90.84+9.3+15.4 / +14.2+0.254 / +0.252+0.254 / +0.248+0.173Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority42.155.6+13.30.76+5.3+13.4 / +13.3+0.229 / +0.229+0.224 / +0.236+0.105Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation47.859.2+11.20.56+6.3+11.2 / +11.2+0.174 / +0.173+0.200 / +0.132+0.108Pass
Desire to be different52.363.1+10.20.54+3.1+10.5 / +9.9+0.167 / +0.162+0.155 / +0.171+0.054Pass
Sexual interest52.662.7+10.30.52+7.6+10.0 / +10.7+0.159 / +0.165+0.149 / +0.191+0.132Pass
Self-rated excess weight51.737.9-12.80.49-8.5-13.2 / -12.4-0.164 / -0.159-0.178 / -0.129-0.117Below screen
Resisting subordination51.760.1+8.30.46+5.4+8.1 / +8.5+0.139 / +0.137+0.139 / +0.134+0.095Below screen
Thrill seeking43.653.4+9.10.43+1.7+9.3 / +9.0+0.140 / +0.134+0.122 / +0.152+0.028Below screen
Need for support/nurturance38.346.3+7.80.43+7.1+7.7 / +7.8+0.134 / +0.132+0.144 / +0.113+0.129Below screen
Exercise48.759.1+9.90.43+5.5+9.8 / +10.1+0.139 / +0.136+0.112 / +0.172+0.085Below screen
Suspicion of others48.555.9+7.10.40+5.7+7.1 / +7.1+0.116 / +0.113+0.125 / +0.093+0.095Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness51.458.4+7.30.40+2.4+7.3 / +7.3+0.115 / +0.121+0.113 / +0.134+0.046Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity51.460.8+9.00.38+2.6+8.9 / +9.1+0.124 / +0.121+0.115 / +0.131+0.044Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes38.847.8+8.80.37+8.9+9.0 / +8.6+0.111 / +0.110+0.113 / +0.105+0.118Below screen
Saving/spending control56.048.3-7.90.36-6.9-8.3 / -7.5-0.101 / -0.104-0.122 / -0.076-0.097Below screen
Enjoying conflict37.544.1+6.20.30+3.0+6.4 / +6.0+0.092 / +0.088+0.091 / +0.085+0.044Below screen
Keeping promises62.357.1-4.90.29-6.8-4.9 / -5.0-0.089 / -0.085-0.098 / -0.066-0.129Below screen
Emotional calm52.546.9-5.60.29-4.6-5.5 / -5.8-0.083 / -0.089-0.085 / -0.095-0.078Below screen
Admitting mistakes59.954.3-5.20.28-6.4-5.0 / -5.3-0.085 / -0.082-0.084 / -0.078-0.112Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation44.350.2+5.70.26-1.3+5.6 / +5.9+0.078 / +0.076+0.074 / +0.079-0.022Below screen
Orderliness48.552.6+4.50.25+1.5+4.9 / +4.1+0.068 / +0.075+0.050 / +0.114+0.027Below screen
Work orientation48.852.6+4.00.21-2.9+4.3 / +3.8+0.063 / +0.066+0.046 / +0.096-0.050Below screen
Intellectual interests50.853.5+2.40.13-4.1+2.5 / +2.3+0.050 / +0.045+0.066 / +0.015-0.076Below screen
Religious faith42.646.1+4.00.13-0.8+4.5 / +3.5+0.033 / +0.038+0.023 / +0.061-0.011Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities44.647.3+2.20.11+5.2+2.3 / +2.2+0.040 / +0.033+0.046 / +0.015+0.086Below screen
Preference for familiarity49.847.8-1.90.11+1.2-1.8 / -2.0-0.036 / -0.033-0.031 / -0.037+0.021Below screen
Humanitarian concern58.957.5-1.30.07-7.0-1.5 / -1.2-0.017 / -0.016-0.034 / +0.008-0.119Below screen
Keeping emotional distance45.146.9+1.40.07+3.5+2.0 / +0.8+0.020 / +0.015+0.013 / +0.020+0.049Below screen
Desire for children/family59.056.7-1.50.07-4.7-1.5 / -1.5-0.028 / -0.018-0.025 / -0.008-0.069Below screen
Cautiousness58.358.7+0.40.02-1.1+0.2 / +0.6+0.004 / +0.004-0.004 / +0.016-0.023Below screen
Accepting help51.751.3-0.40.02+0.6-0.8 / -0.1-0.003 / -0.003+0.002 / -0.012+0.012Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity: 4 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,972; high: 39,950. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Desire to be different46.363.3+16.20.86+13.2+16.5 / +16.0+0.328 / +0.320+0.331 / +0.303+0.280Pass
Intellectual interests43.258.0+15.10.86+12.6+15.1 / +15.1+0.289 / +0.306+0.334 / +0.266+0.268Pass
Mystical/paranormal orientation35.553.5+17.70.80+15.0+17.6 / +17.9+0.288 / +0.287+0.300 / +0.269+0.254Pass
Humanitarian concern50.464.0+13.30.71+11.2+13.3 / +13.4+0.244 / +0.242+0.238 / +0.246+0.209Pass
Preference for familiarity53.645.0-8.60.48-7.1-8.6 / -8.6-0.166 / -0.169-0.167 / -0.172-0.144Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority44.652.0+7.70.44+3.5+7.9 / +7.5+0.155 / +0.164+0.204 / +0.106+0.089Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness55.463.2+7.40.39+3.0+7.5 / +7.2+0.149 / +0.143+0.139 / +0.150+0.067Below screen
Thrill seeking42.951.3+8.10.38+4.4+8.6 / +7.5+0.144 / +0.142+0.162 / +0.114+0.085Below screen
Importance of physical beauty44.851.3+6.30.33+2.0+6.3 / +6.2+0.124 / +0.121+0.115 / +0.131+0.044Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.156.6+6.40.32+3.9+6.6 / +6.2+0.117 / +0.117+0.094 / +0.150+0.075Below screen
Resisting subordination52.457.6+5.20.29+3.7+5.4 / +4.9+0.112 / +0.113+0.113 / +0.112+0.086Below screen
Orderliness52.947.8-4.70.26-6.6-5.0 / -4.4-0.107 / -0.100-0.120 / -0.070-0.144Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.244.1+3.40.19+3.0+3.3 / +3.5+0.074 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.087+0.057Below screen
Admitting mistakes55.557.9+3.20.18+2.8+3.2 / +3.3+0.044 / +0.064+0.058 / +0.073+0.057Below screen
Distress at being ignored42.146.1+3.50.17-0.5+3.9 / +3.0+0.073 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.087-0.006Below screen
Importance of money52.749.0-3.60.17-6.0-3.4 / -3.7-0.062 / -0.060-0.046 / -0.079-0.106Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness53.256.0+2.90.15+0.3+3.0 / +2.7+0.052 / +0.056+0.032 / +0.092+0.006Below screen
Expensive consumption32.935.6+3.00.15-1.1+3.1 / +2.9+0.045 / +0.053+0.061 / +0.041-0.024Below screen
Desire for children/family60.156.3-3.10.14-4.9-2.8 / -3.4-0.067 / -0.057-0.088 / -0.011-0.090Below screen
Religious faith41.244.8+3.90.13+1.5+4.1 / +3.7+0.035 / +0.039+0.021 / +0.065+0.010Below screen
Self-rated excess weight46.342.2-3.40.13-1.1-3.4 / -3.4-0.060 / -0.050-0.050 / -0.050-0.018Below screen
Work orientation48.751.0+2.40.13-1.1+2.8 / +2.1+0.039 / +0.043+0.044 / +0.043-0.026Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.535.2+2.30.13-1.0+2.6 / +2.0+0.050 / +0.040+0.051 / +0.024-0.029Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities44.147.2+2.30.12+3.9+2.3 / +2.4+0.065 / +0.051+0.062 / +0.036+0.082Below screen
Exercise52.755.0+2.40.10-0.0+2.5 / +2.4+0.032 / +0.034+0.059 / -0.004-0.005Below screen
Sexual interest57.859.0+1.90.09+0.2+2.1 / +1.6+0.021 / +0.036+0.046 / +0.020+0.006Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.651.2+1.80.09-4.5+2.2 / +1.5+0.028 / +0.032+0.047 / +0.011-0.091Below screen
Emotional calm49.850.4+1.40.07+2.1+1.5 / +1.3+0.006 / +0.024+0.052 / -0.017+0.037Below screen
Saving/spending control53.752.7-1.40.06-0.7-1.2 / -1.5-0.020 / -0.028-0.004 / -0.062-0.018Below screen
Keeping promises60.759.2-1.00.06-1.9-1.1 / -0.8-0.032 / -0.020-0.010 / -0.034-0.040Below screen
Keeping emotional distance43.945.4+1.10.05+2.2+1.4 / +0.8+0.032 / +0.024+0.041 / -0.001+0.044Below screen
Enjoying conflict40.639.7-0.80.04-2.7-0.6 / -1.1-0.013 / -0.013-0.004 / -0.024-0.047Below screen
Accepting help52.151.9-0.50.02+0.0-0.7 / -0.2-0.010 / -0.014-0.038 / +0.020-0.006Below screen
Cautiousness57.758.0+0.40.02-0.4+0.2 / +0.6+0.006 / +0.008-0.011 / +0.035-0.008Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes43.343.6+0.50.02+0.4+0.8 / +0.2+0.009 / +0.014+0.003 / +0.029+0.012Below screen
Suspicion of others50.951.4+0.30.02-0.5+0.7 / +0.0+0.018 / +0.015+0.021 / +0.006-0.003Below screen
Putting others first60.159.7-0.10.01+1.4-0.2 / +0.0-0.008 / -0.002-0.022 / +0.026+0.029Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes: 6 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 42,595; high: 16,930. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Saving/spending control59.743.2-16.30.74-16.2-16.3 / -16.2-0.260 / -0.255-0.249 / -0.265-0.255Pass
Religious faith53.932.5-20.40.68-21.2-20.2 / -20.5-0.264 / -0.256-0.280 / -0.222-0.269Pass
Thrill seeking42.456.2+12.80.61+13.0+12.7 / +13.0+0.216 / +0.213+0.215 / +0.209+0.225Pass
Sexual interest52.564.8+11.40.58+11.4+11.4 / +11.3+0.230 / +0.215+0.233 / +0.187+0.218Pass
Orderliness54.143.9-9.90.54-10.2-9.9 / -10.0-0.186 / -0.190-0.185 / -0.197-0.197Pass
Cautiousness61.752.3-9.40.52-9.5-9.2 / -9.6-0.183 / -0.184-0.192 / -0.173-0.187Pass
Enjoying conflict36.746.4+9.00.44+9.0+8.9 / +9.2+0.155 / +0.150+0.144 / +0.159+0.152Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness51.258.7+7.70.42+7.7+7.6 / +7.8+0.147 / +0.152+0.156 / +0.145+0.156Below screen
Humanitarian concern61.553.9-7.20.38-7.6-7.3 / -7.0-0.130 / -0.125-0.111 / -0.145-0.135Below screen
Desire for children/family60.752.2-7.70.35-8.0-7.7 / -7.7-0.122 / -0.119-0.119 / -0.120-0.123Below screen
Distress at being ignored41.849.0+7.00.35+7.0+7.2 / +6.9+0.118 / +0.118+0.131 / +0.099+0.125Below screen
Resisting subordination52.859.1+6.20.35+6.2+6.1 / +6.3+0.113 / +0.111+0.108 / +0.116+0.112Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness57.263.2+6.10.32+6.0+6.0 / +6.2+0.111 / +0.114+0.120 / +0.105+0.123Below screen
Keeping promises61.956.3-5.50.32-5.6-5.2 / -5.8-0.112 / -0.117-0.123 / -0.108-0.119Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities43.950.1+6.20.32+6.2+6.0 / +6.3+0.097 / +0.102+0.111 / +0.089+0.103Below screen
Importance of physical beauty45.952.1+6.00.32+5.9+6.2 / +5.9+0.111 / +0.110+0.113 / +0.105+0.118Below screen
Suspicion of others49.254.5+5.00.28+5.0+4.9 / +5.2+0.088 / +0.086+0.089 / +0.081+0.086Below screen
Expensive consumption32.438.2+5.20.26+5.1+5.2 / +5.2+0.107 / +0.098+0.084 / +0.116+0.103Below screen
Exercise55.650.3-6.10.26-6.4-6.1 / -6.1-0.072 / -0.083-0.084 / -0.080-0.088Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation44.049.9+5.70.26+5.6+5.7 / +5.7+0.086 / +0.084+0.109 / +0.049+0.087Below screen
Desire to be different54.559.2+4.60.24+4.4+4.7 / +4.4+0.067 / +0.069+0.075 / +0.061+0.072Below screen
Accepting help53.648.9-4.70.23-4.6-4.7 / -4.6-0.075 / -0.073-0.071 / -0.078-0.073Below screen
Importance of money48.653.5+4.60.22+4.6+4.4 / +4.9+0.085 / +0.080+0.086 / +0.072+0.081Below screen
Putting others first61.257.1-3.70.21-3.5-3.5 / -3.9-0.079 / -0.072-0.058 / -0.092-0.071Below screen
Preference for familiarity50.546.6-3.60.20-3.5-3.7 / -3.5-0.083 / -0.078-0.086 / -0.066-0.076Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.253.3+3.40.17+3.2+3.4 / +3.4+0.065 / +0.055+0.054 / +0.058+0.060Below screen
Work orientation51.148.0-3.00.16-3.4-2.9 / -3.1-0.051 / -0.055-0.053 / -0.057-0.063Below screen
Keeping emotional distance44.447.1+2.80.14+2.9+2.6 / +3.0+0.035 / +0.037+0.042 / +0.029+0.038Below screen
Admitting mistakes57.355.2-2.30.13-2.4-2.2 / -2.5-0.033 / -0.045-0.039 / -0.052-0.045Below screen
Emotional calm50.950.0-1.90.10-1.8-2.0 / -1.8-0.017 / -0.035-0.036 / -0.033-0.034Below screen
Intellectual interests51.853.9+1.10.06+0.9+1.3 / +1.0+0.038 / +0.021+0.029 / +0.010+0.020Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.049.7+1.00.05+0.7+1.1 / +0.8+0.028 / +0.015-0.001 / +0.040+0.013Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity56.056.9+1.20.05+0.9+1.3 / +1.0+0.009 / +0.014+0.003 / +0.029+0.012Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation53.054.1+0.90.05+0.8+1.3 / +0.5+0.025 / +0.020+0.022 / +0.018+0.019Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.344.2+0.80.03+0.9+0.5 / +1.1+0.002 / +0.008+0.021 / -0.012+0.010Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth34.034.7+0.50.03+0.2+0.6 / +0.3+0.014 / +0.015+0.011 / +0.021+0.013Below screen
Need for support/nurturance42.742.9+0.40.02+0.4+0.6 / +0.3+0.004 / +0.011+0.017 / +0.002+0.011Below screen
Exercise: 6 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,963; high: 32,953. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated excess weight54.335.2-16.20.63-14.6-16.1 / -16.4-0.258 / -0.232-0.240 / -0.219-0.214Pass
Self-rated attractiveness54.465.2+11.70.62+8.8+11.5 / +11.8+0.201 / +0.224+0.197 / +0.264+0.183Pass
Thrill seeking40.154.0+11.50.55+9.0+11.2 / +11.7+0.228 / +0.199+0.179 / +0.230+0.164Pass
Saving/spending control46.458.3+11.40.52+12.0+11.1 / +11.6+0.183 / +0.179+0.184 / +0.172+0.192Pass
Work orientation45.354.3+9.60.51+7.4+9.4 / +9.8+0.163 / +0.178+0.188 / +0.164+0.143Pass
Emotional calm43.955.8+9.70.50+10.3+9.7 / +9.7+0.206 / +0.177+0.177 / +0.176+0.190Pass
Keeping promises56.063.7+8.20.48+7.8+8.1 / +8.3+0.158 / +0.171+0.164 / +0.182+0.165Below screen
Orderliness46.754.3+8.80.48+7.8+8.8 / +8.8+0.141 / +0.168+0.164 / +0.175+0.153Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities50.141.7-9.20.47-8.1-9.2 / -9.1-0.144 / -0.163-0.157 / -0.172-0.147Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority43.853.2+8.20.47+5.2+8.0 / +8.4+0.187 / +0.169+0.165 / +0.174+0.118Below screen
Humanitarian concern54.662.1+8.40.45+6.7+8.5 / +8.3+0.137 / +0.156+0.173 / +0.131+0.127Below screen
Preference for familiarity53.344.9-7.90.45-6.8-7.8 / -8.0-0.160 / -0.153-0.159 / -0.145-0.134Below screen
Admitting mistakes53.560.5+7.40.40+7.1+7.1 / +7.6+0.132 / +0.145+0.141 / +0.150+0.142Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness51.958.0+7.20.39+5.4+7.2 / +7.1+0.116 / +0.139+0.123 / +0.163+0.110Below screen
Importance of physical beauty44.952.4+7.20.38+4.1+7.1 / +7.3+0.139 / +0.136+0.112 / +0.172+0.085Below screen
Need for support/nurturance45.839.4-6.50.36-7.1-6.5 / -6.5-0.121 / -0.126-0.123 / -0.131-0.140Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth30.537.5+5.70.32+3.5+5.9 / +5.5+0.132 / +0.111+0.117 / +0.101+0.069Below screen
Suspicion of others53.648.6-5.60.31-6.5-5.7 / -5.5-0.092 / -0.106-0.110 / -0.100-0.125Below screen
Keeping emotional distance47.942.1-5.90.29-5.2-6.2 / -5.7-0.092 / -0.096-0.077 / -0.125-0.085Below screen
Desire to lead/control47.354.4+5.80.28+1.5+5.9 / +5.7+0.123 / +0.104+0.093 / +0.121+0.033Below screen
Sexual interest55.361.3+5.60.28+4.5+5.5 / +5.6+0.105 / +0.103+0.084 / +0.133+0.085Below screen
Desire for children/family55.859.6+5.90.27+4.9+6.2 / +5.7+0.052 / +0.088+0.053 / +0.144+0.072Below screen
Religious faith40.446.7+7.70.26+6.1+7.9 / +7.5+0.069 / +0.088+0.079 / +0.100+0.070Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes46.040.7-6.00.25-6.2-6.2 / -5.7-0.072 / -0.083-0.084 / -0.080-0.088Below screen
Expensive consumption32.437.5+3.90.20+1.0+4.1 / +3.8+0.089 / +0.070+0.072 / +0.067+0.017Below screen
Importance of money53.449.4-4.10.19-5.9-3.8 / -4.4-0.060 / -0.063-0.072 / -0.050-0.097Below screen
Distress at being ignored46.142.9-3.60.18-6.9-3.7 / -3.4-0.053 / -0.061-0.063 / -0.058-0.128Below screen
Accepting help50.053.6+3.50.17+4.0+3.5 / +3.6+0.057 / +0.056+0.045 / +0.074+0.065Below screen
Intellectual interests49.854.5+2.80.16+0.4+2.6 / +3.0+0.098 / +0.063+0.101 / +0.006+0.015Below screen
Resisting subordination56.854.3-2.80.15-4.1-2.8 / -2.7-0.041 / -0.048-0.042 / -0.056-0.077Below screen
Putting others first58.960.0+2.30.13+3.4+2.3 / +2.3+0.018 / +0.044+0.035 / +0.056+0.068Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity54.256.4+2.40.10-0.2+2.2 / +2.5+0.032 / +0.034+0.059 / -0.004-0.005Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation54.053.1-1.10.06-3.3-0.8 / -1.4-0.017 / -0.020-0.030 / -0.006-0.062Below screen
Cautiousness58.557.6-0.90.05-1.5-1.1 / -0.8-0.014 / -0.014-0.008 / -0.024-0.027Below screen
Desire to be different54.856.4+0.80.04-2.2+0.6 / +0.9+0.031 / +0.016+0.024 / +0.005-0.043Below screen
Enjoying conflict39.740.6-0.80.04-2.1-0.7 / -0.8+0.019 / -0.009-0.026 / +0.015-0.034Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation45.845.9-0.00.00-2.9-0.1 / +0.1+0.002 / -0.000-0.001 / +0.002-0.048Below screen
Religious faith: 2 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 51,690; high: 32,449. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes48.832.7-15.50.64-16.0-15.4 / -15.6-0.264 / -0.256-0.280 / -0.222-0.269Pass
Desire for children/family51.766.9+14.00.64+13.7+14.0 / +14.0+0.283 / +0.271+0.259 / +0.290+0.266Pass
Humanitarian concern55.364.6+8.90.47+7.9+9.0 / +8.7+0.200 / +0.195+0.170 / +0.228+0.177Below screen
Orderliness47.555.0+6.90.37+6.3+6.8 / +7.0+0.162 / +0.153+0.146 / +0.162+0.141Below screen
Work orientation47.354.3+6.70.35+5.3+6.8 / +6.6+0.153 / +0.148+0.132 / +0.173+0.122Below screen
Sexual interest60.953.7-6.40.32-7.4-6.3 / -6.4-0.142 / -0.131-0.144 / -0.111-0.158Below screen
Putting others first57.663.2+5.00.29+5.7+4.9 / +5.1+0.126 / +0.114+0.106 / +0.125+0.134Below screen
Cautiousness55.961.0+5.10.28+4.8+5.1 / +5.1+0.115 / +0.114+0.122 / +0.103+0.109Below screen
Saving/spending control51.357.4+6.10.28+6.5+6.2 / +6.1+0.109 / +0.113+0.115 / +0.111+0.122Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities47.441.6-5.30.27-4.6-5.2 / -5.4-0.118 / -0.110-0.106 / -0.115-0.096Below screen
Accepting help50.455.1+4.80.24+5.1+4.6 / +5.0+0.092 / +0.095+0.095 / +0.094+0.102Below screen
Keeping promises58.362.6+3.90.23+3.6+3.8 / +4.0+0.097 / +0.090+0.093 / +0.085+0.083Below screen
Resisting subordination56.452.2-4.00.22-5.0-4.0 / -4.0-0.092 / -0.089-0.091 / -0.087-0.116Below screen
Exercise52.756.6+4.80.21+3.8+4.9 / +4.7+0.069 / +0.088+0.079 / +0.100+0.070Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.152.5+4.10.20+1.4+4.1 / +4.0+0.071 / +0.085+0.070 / +0.108+0.031Below screen
Enjoying conflict42.037.4-3.80.19-4.8-3.9 / -3.8-0.090 / -0.076-0.087 / -0.061-0.100Below screen
Suspicion of others52.148.4-3.20.18-3.7-3.1 / -3.3-0.080 / -0.072-0.074 / -0.068-0.086Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth33.335.6+2.90.16+1.5+3.1 / +2.7+0.058 / +0.073+0.070 / +0.078+0.040Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness58.461.3+3.10.16+1.0+3.2 / +2.9+0.064 / +0.069+0.052 / +0.093+0.021Below screen
Admitting mistakes56.059.2+2.90.16+2.7+2.8 / +3.0+0.066 / +0.060+0.062 / +0.058+0.056Below screen
Importance of money51.548.0-3.40.16-4.5-2.8 / -3.9-0.059 / -0.057-0.066 / -0.044-0.084Below screen
Preference for familiarity47.150.0+2.80.16+3.5+2.8 / +2.8+0.070 / +0.066+0.071 / +0.059+0.087Below screen
Need for support/nurturance41.343.9+2.70.15+2.6+2.7 / +2.8+0.065 / +0.069+0.057 / +0.088+0.066Below screen
Keeping emotional distance45.942.9-3.10.15-2.7-3.0 / -3.2-0.058 / -0.060-0.062 / -0.058-0.051Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.254.7+2.90.15+1.7+2.9 / +2.9+0.057 / +0.066+0.069 / +0.061+0.041Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.049.6+2.10.12+0.0+2.2 / +1.9+0.034 / +0.049+0.052 / +0.043-0.004Below screen
Emotional calm50.651.8+1.80.09+2.1+1.8 / +1.8+0.018 / +0.033+0.048 / +0.013+0.041Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.257.2+2.20.09+0.6+2.4 / +2.0+0.035 / +0.039+0.021 / +0.065+0.010Below screen
Importance of physical beauty47.548.9+1.60.09-0.5+2.0 / +1.3+0.033 / +0.038+0.023 / +0.061-0.011Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness53.855.6+1.40.08+0.2+1.4 / +1.5+0.039 / +0.032+0.020 / +0.050+0.003Below screen
Expensive consumption34.334.8+1.00.05-0.9+1.2 / +0.8+0.016 / +0.027+0.027 / +0.027-0.018Below screen
Thrill seeking48.346.2-0.90.04-2.9-0.8 / -1.0-0.040 / -0.015-0.037 / +0.017-0.062Below screen
Desire to be different55.455.3+0.50.03-1.4+0.6 / +0.4-0.001 / +0.012-0.001 / +0.032-0.033Below screen
Intellectual interests53.151.8-0.40.02-2.0-0.4 / -0.3-0.027 / -0.006-0.008 / -0.004-0.050Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.345.4+0.30.01+1.4+0.1 / +0.6+0.037 / +0.009-0.002 / +0.025+0.028Below screen
Distress at being ignored44.043.8+0.20.01-1.7+0.2 / +0.2-0.000 / +0.009-0.013 / +0.042-0.035Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation44.444.2+0.10.01-1.7+0.1 / +0.1+0.013 / +0.017-0.040 / +0.102-0.018Below screen
Humanitarian concern: 10 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 6,957; high: 33,977. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Intellectual interests46.459.7+15.00.85+12.1+14.8 / +15.1+0.275 / +0.308+0.327 / +0.282+0.269Pass
Putting others first49.564.2+13.90.80+15.5+13.5 / +14.3+0.213 / +0.207+0.185 / +0.236+0.247Pass
Artistic interests/creativity45.563.7+17.70.74+14.7+17.6 / +17.8+0.244 / +0.242+0.238 / +0.246+0.209Pass
Religious faith28.650.5+20.70.69+18.7+20.9 / +20.6+0.200 / +0.195+0.170 / +0.228+0.177Pass
Preference for familiarity53.843.8-10.30.58-8.7-10.6 / -10.0-0.180 / -0.186-0.174 / -0.203-0.161Pass
Desire for children/family47.361.1+12.50.57+11.1+12.9 / +12.1+0.141 / +0.133+0.100 / +0.183+0.114Pass
Work orientation43.254.2+10.50.55+7.0+10.8 / +10.2+0.169 / +0.165+0.163 / +0.168+0.111Pass
Suspicion of others58.148.0-9.60.54-10.8-9.3 / -9.9-0.136 / -0.132-0.126 / -0.140-0.160Pass
Importance of money57.446.1-11.10.53-14.0-10.6 / -11.6-0.154 / -0.153-0.152 / -0.155-0.209Pass
Exercise48.258.3+11.80.51+9.4+12.2 / +11.3+0.137 / +0.156+0.173 / +0.131+0.127Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes52.439.8-11.90.50-12.4-12.1 / -11.8-0.130 / -0.125-0.111 / -0.145-0.135Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities51.242.4-8.40.44-6.9-8.5 / -8.4-0.125 / -0.124-0.110 / -0.145-0.102Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness49.458.2+8.00.43+5.4+8.1 / +8.0+0.141 / +0.134+0.123 / +0.149+0.091Below screen
Keeping promises55.262.5+7.10.42+6.3+6.8 / +7.4+0.126 / +0.126+0.134 / +0.115+0.115Below screen
Keeping emotional distance50.742.5-8.50.41-7.5-8.6 / -8.4-0.094 / -0.100-0.086 / -0.120-0.086Below screen
Admitting mistakes52.760.2+7.40.41+7.0+7.3 / +7.5+0.129 / +0.133+0.135 / +0.129+0.128Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation41.750.5+8.80.40+5.1+8.8 / +8.8+0.136 / +0.136+0.140 / +0.131+0.087Below screen
Accepting help46.253.7+7.60.38+8.2+7.5 / +7.7+0.079 / +0.080+0.057 / +0.113+0.093Below screen
Saving/spending control48.355.3+7.40.34+8.2+7.8 / +7.0+0.086 / +0.090+0.094 / +0.085+0.105Below screen
Desire to be different53.158.5+5.80.31+1.7+5.9 / +5.7+0.111 / +0.117+0.124 / +0.107+0.051Below screen
Desire to lead/control48.553.4+6.10.30-0.4+6.4 / +5.8+0.095 / +0.110+0.108 / +0.112+0.007Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness56.662.9+5.40.28+0.4+5.2 / +5.6+0.117 / +0.109+0.097 / +0.125+0.026Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation49.655.1+5.70.28+2.7+6.0 / +5.3+0.068 / +0.071+0.052 / +0.099+0.025Below screen
Orderliness45.951.4+4.60.25+2.9+4.7 / +4.5+0.065 / +0.056+0.037 / +0.084+0.027Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority47.650.8+4.30.25-0.5+4.4 / +4.2+0.084 / +0.100+0.116 / +0.079+0.012Below screen
Cautiousness54.759.1+4.40.24+3.6+4.1 / +4.6+0.064 / +0.064+0.049 / +0.086+0.052Below screen
Enjoying conflict45.739.4-4.70.23-6.8-4.4 / -5.0-0.055 / -0.040-0.041 / -0.038-0.076Below screen
Emotional calm49.852.1+4.50.23+5.2+4.4 / +4.5+0.051 / +0.080+0.094 / +0.061+0.096Below screen
Thrill seeking47.550.1+4.50.21+0.2+5.0 / +4.0+0.069 / +0.091+0.104 / +0.074+0.026Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.534.6+3.00.17-0.6+3.3 / +2.8+0.032 / +0.043+0.036 / +0.053-0.025Below screen
Self-rated excess weight44.143.2-3.10.12-0.6-2.6 / -3.7-0.028 / -0.048-0.054 / -0.039-0.015Below screen
Importance of physical beauty49.847.9-1.80.09-7.1-1.9 / -1.7-0.017 / -0.016-0.034 / +0.008-0.119Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.742.3+1.60.09+1.0+1.1 / +2.1+0.009 / +0.008-0.017 / +0.044-0.002Below screen
Distress at being ignored44.843.5-1.30.06-5.9-1.0 / -1.5-0.021 / -0.020-0.048 / +0.019-0.104Below screen
Resisting subordination57.356.0-1.10.06-3.0-1.3 / -1.0+0.014 / +0.017+0.024 / +0.008-0.018Below screen
Sexual interest59.458.5-0.10.01-2.0+0.0 / -0.2-0.008 / +0.003+0.014 / -0.014-0.029Below screen
Expensive consumption35.634.4-0.10.00-4.8+0.4 / -0.5-0.012 / +0.001+0.001 / +0.001-0.084Below screen
Saving/spending control: 8 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 18,089; high: 28,775. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Orderliness41.758.0+17.10.93+17.5+17.1 / +17.0+0.292 / +0.314+0.311 / +0.320+0.324Pass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes54.135.0-18.60.77-18.5-18.4 / -18.8-0.260 / -0.255-0.249 / -0.265-0.255Pass
Cautiousness51.363.9+12.50.70+12.7+12.3 / +12.8+0.229 / +0.231+0.232 / +0.229+0.234Pass
Keeping promises53.764.8+11.70.69+11.9+11.6 / +11.8+0.218 / +0.233+0.238 / +0.226+0.238Pass
Distress at being ignored51.340.1-11.60.58-11.1-11.9 / -11.3-0.183 / -0.191-0.200 / -0.177-0.194Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities51.541.5-10.80.56-10.9-11.0 / -10.6-0.167 / -0.185-0.186 / -0.184-0.189Pass
Exercise46.759.8+12.50.54+13.2+12.3 / +12.7+0.183 / +0.179+0.184 / +0.172+0.192Pass
Expensive consumption40.730.4-10.30.52-9.7-10.5 / -10.1-0.172 / -0.175-0.182 / -0.164-0.176Pass
Work orientation46.453.9+8.20.43+9.2+8.1 / +8.4+0.129 / +0.143+0.149 / +0.136+0.167Below screen
Resisting subordination59.252.4-6.80.38-6.5-6.6 / -7.0-0.123 / -0.125-0.124 / -0.126-0.121Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness59.251.8-6.80.37-6.4-6.8 / -6.8-0.128 / -0.120-0.121 / -0.120-0.115Below screen
Emotional calm46.153.4+7.20.37+7.0+7.1 / +7.2+0.122 / +0.126+0.125 / +0.128+0.123Below screen
Need for support/nurturance45.839.8-6.60.37-6.5-7.1 / -6.2-0.112 / -0.127-0.128 / -0.126-0.125Below screen
Enjoying conflict44.137.6-7.10.35-6.8-7.2 / -6.9-0.105 / -0.117-0.131 / -0.098-0.114Below screen
Admitting mistakes54.059.2+6.20.34+6.3+6.0 / +6.4+0.093 / +0.117+0.120 / +0.114+0.120Below screen
Religious faith38.248.2+10.10.34+10.8+10.3 / +10.0+0.109 / +0.113+0.115 / +0.111+0.122Below screen
Thrill seeking51.144.9-7.00.33-6.4-7.2 / -6.8-0.095 / -0.114-0.104 / -0.128-0.108Below screen
Importance of physical beauty52.446.3-6.20.33-5.4-6.3 / -6.0-0.101 / -0.104-0.122 / -0.076-0.097Below screen
Importance of money55.548.4-6.80.32-6.5-7.0 / -6.6-0.107 / -0.104-0.138 / -0.054-0.099Below screen
Sexual interest62.255.3-5.90.30-5.6-6.0 / -5.8-0.115 / -0.102-0.109 / -0.089-0.097Below screen
Humanitarian concern56.261.3+5.30.28+6.0+5.4 / +5.2+0.086 / +0.090+0.094 / +0.085+0.105Below screen
Self-rated excess weight48.239.9-6.70.26-7.0-6.7 / -6.7-0.111 / -0.093-0.108 / -0.068-0.098Below screen
Desire to be different58.254.3-4.60.24-3.9-4.9 / -4.3-0.065 / -0.080-0.068 / -0.099-0.071Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation56.251.5-4.60.23-4.1-4.6 / -4.6-0.079 / -0.079-0.077 / -0.083-0.072Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation48.743.7-4.90.22-4.2-5.2 / -4.6-0.076 / -0.076-0.071 / -0.085-0.069Below screen
Desire for children/family55.859.5+4.50.21+4.9+4.5 / +4.5+0.050 / +0.066+0.056 / +0.082+0.072Below screen
Suspicion of others52.949.9-3.40.19-3.2-3.4 / -3.3-0.055 / -0.061-0.073 / -0.044-0.058Below screen
Accepting help49.953.7+3.50.18+3.4+3.2 / +3.9+0.062 / +0.057+0.053 / +0.064+0.055Below screen
Intellectual interests51.053.9+2.70.15+3.4+2.7 / +2.6+0.051 / +0.049+0.053 / +0.043+0.067Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority47.650.0+2.40.14+3.5+2.5 / +2.3+0.046 / +0.047+0.049 / +0.044+0.073Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.635.9+2.40.13+3.1+2.0 / +2.7+0.065 / +0.047+0.028 / +0.076+0.064Below screen
Putting others first58.360.1+2.20.12+1.8+2.0 / +2.3+0.031 / +0.040+0.058 / +0.013+0.033Below screen
Preference for familiarity47.549.6+2.10.12+1.7+2.2 / +2.0+0.038 / +0.037+0.031 / +0.046+0.030Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness62.059.7-2.00.11-1.1-2.2 / -1.9-0.035 / -0.031-0.036 / -0.024-0.015Below screen
Desire to lead/control52.450.7-2.00.10-0.7-2.1 / -1.9-0.027 / -0.030-0.037 / -0.020-0.011Below screen
Keeping emotional distance45.844.4-1.40.07-1.6-1.7 / -1.2-0.023 / -0.025-0.030 / -0.017-0.028Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity56.355.1-1.60.07-0.8-1.2 / -1.9-0.020 / -0.028-0.004 / -0.062-0.018Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness: 14 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 7,861; high: 32,090. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated competence/superiority35.656.3+21.51.22+14.0+21.6 / +21.4+0.338 / +0.363+0.355 / +0.375+0.264Pass
Importance of physical beauty36.158.2+22.11.16+14.5+21.9 / +22.3+0.365 / +0.370+0.371 / +0.369+0.283Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness41.561.9+19.71.07+15.5+19.5 / +20.0+0.323 / +0.317+0.315 / +0.321+0.269Pass
Sexual interest46.065.0+18.80.95+16.5+18.5 / +19.2+0.279 / +0.289+0.290 / +0.288+0.270Pass
Self-rated excess weight60.236.2-24.50.94-20.3-24.1 / -24.8-0.271 / -0.293-0.327 / -0.241-0.269Pass
Desire to lead/control40.757.4+17.40.85+6.4+17.5 / +17.2+0.241 / +0.258+0.252 / +0.268+0.111Pass
Thrill seeking37.953.7+16.60.79+9.7+16.9 / +16.4+0.222 / +0.248+0.223 / +0.284+0.160Pass
Exercise43.459.5+17.20.74+13.2+16.8 / +17.7+0.201 / +0.224+0.197 / +0.264+0.183Pass
Expensive consumption27.240.6+14.30.73+7.0+14.4 / +14.2+0.203 / +0.224+0.223 / +0.225+0.123Pass
Self-rated financial wealth27.538.2+11.10.63+5.2+11.5 / +10.8+0.172 / +0.186+0.183 / +0.190+0.092Pass
Preference for familiarity55.145.1-10.40.59-7.4-10.4 / -10.3-0.159 / -0.169-0.166 / -0.173-0.129Pass
Desire to be different50.261.1+10.70.57+3.6+11.2 / +10.2+0.182 / +0.184+0.198 / +0.164+0.076Pass
Distress at being ignored38.649.7+10.60.53+3.2+10.6 / +10.5+0.173 / +0.167+0.181 / +0.146+0.060Pass
Keeping emotional distance53.542.6-10.90.53-9.1-10.5 / -11.2-0.125 / -0.128-0.118 / -0.145-0.111Pass
Emotional calm44.751.9+9.50.49+11.0+9.7 / +9.3+0.088 / +0.134+0.119 / +0.155+0.171Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity49.360.9+10.90.46+4.5+11.1 / +10.8+0.149 / +0.143+0.139 / +0.150+0.067Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation41.151.4+10.00.45+3.2+10.3 / +9.7+0.149 / +0.147+0.147 / +0.146+0.059Below screen
Humanitarian concern53.861.5+7.10.38+1.9+7.4 / +6.8+0.117 / +0.109+0.097 / +0.125+0.026Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities50.643.4-7.30.38-4.5-7.1 / -7.5-0.096 / -0.100-0.096 / -0.107-0.061Below screen
Putting others first63.057.2-6.40.37-3.6-6.6 / -6.1-0.100 / -0.112-0.132 / -0.086-0.070Below screen
Intellectual interests49.954.8+6.20.35-0.0+6.1 / +6.3+0.095 / +0.125+0.151 / +0.088+0.016Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes38.046.4+8.30.35+8.4+8.3 / +8.4+0.111 / +0.114+0.120 / +0.105+0.123Below screen
Work orientation46.552.7+6.00.32-0.9+5.7 / +6.4+0.098 / +0.096+0.086 / +0.111-0.019Below screen
Desire for children/family53.060.2+6.30.29+3.4+6.4 / +6.3+0.080 / +0.071+0.053 / +0.099+0.032Below screen
Enjoying conflict37.242.2+5.80.29+2.6+5.9 / +5.7+0.077 / +0.093+0.088 / +0.100+0.048Below screen
Resisting subordination52.857.7+5.00.28+1.9+4.8 / +5.2+0.094 / +0.098+0.105 / +0.089+0.049Below screen
Accepting help47.453.1+5.60.28+6.7+5.4 / +5.7+0.061 / +0.060+0.064 / +0.056+0.084Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation50.556.2+5.50.28+0.2+5.7 / +5.3+0.089 / +0.086+0.123 / +0.034+0.005Below screen
Cautiousness61.556.6-4.80.27-6.6-4.9 / -4.8-0.076 / -0.075-0.071 / -0.081-0.116Below screen
Religious faith39.346.9+8.00.27+3.3+8.4 / +7.5+0.064 / +0.069+0.052 / +0.093+0.021Below screen
Admitting mistakes54.758.8+4.80.26+3.9+4.5 / +5.0+0.069 / +0.083+0.085 / +0.080+0.073Below screen
Importance of money48.353.7+5.50.26+1.4+5.6 / +5.4+0.086 / +0.088+0.104 / +0.067+0.032Below screen
Suspicion of others55.150.7-4.30.24-6.3-4.0 / -4.6-0.047 / -0.047-0.034 / -0.066-0.087Below screen
Keeping promises57.460.9+3.70.22+2.2+3.5 / +4.0+0.057 / +0.063+0.052 / +0.078+0.038Below screen
Orderliness47.551.9+3.90.21+0.8+3.7 / +4.2+0.060 / +0.054+0.042 / +0.071+0.001Below screen
Need for support/nurturance43.641.8-2.10.12-3.3-2.3 / -2.0-0.030 / -0.037-0.029 / -0.049-0.061Below screen
Saving/spending control53.651.8-1.50.07-0.3-2.0 / -0.9-0.035 / -0.031-0.036 / -0.024-0.015Below screen
Keeping promises: 14 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 3,291; high: 30,082. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Orderliness37.157.5+19.51.06+19.1+19.4 / +19.5+0.289 / +0.276+0.287 / +0.261+0.273Pass
Admitting mistakes45.964.2+16.90.93+16.9+16.9 / +16.9+0.277 / +0.259+0.254 / +0.268+0.259Pass
Need for support/nurturance53.436.0-16.70.92-17.1-17.4 / -16.0-0.270 / -0.260-0.253 / -0.270-0.269Pass
Saving/spending control40.159.4+20.10.92+20.3+19.8 / +20.4+0.218 / +0.233+0.238 / +0.226+0.238Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities56.739.3-16.20.84-15.5-15.9 / -16.5-0.235 / -0.220-0.226 / -0.210-0.212Pass
Putting others first49.664.5+14.30.82+14.8+14.6 / +14.0+0.210 / +0.201+0.203 / +0.197+0.212Pass
Emotional calm40.955.5+14.30.74+14.5+13.9 / +14.6+0.192 / +0.198+0.182 / +0.221+0.203Pass
Exercise44.559.4+15.50.67+14.9+15.2 / +15.9+0.158 / +0.171+0.164 / +0.182+0.165Pass
Distress at being ignored53.439.6-13.10.65-15.3-13.8 / -12.4-0.183 / -0.173-0.184 / -0.156-0.218Pass
Work orientation42.554.8+11.70.61+10.6+11.7 / +11.6+0.166 / +0.156+0.166 / +0.143+0.145Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority42.752.5+9.90.56+8.4+10.4 / +9.5+0.154 / +0.159+0.148 / +0.177+0.146Pass
Desire for children/family49.162.1+11.80.54+11.4+12.0 / +11.7+0.137 / +0.120+0.114 / +0.130+0.115Pass
Suspicion of others58.348.2-9.60.54-10.1-9.3 / -10.0-0.123 / -0.115-0.126 / -0.099-0.124Pass
Keeping emotional distance52.941.8-10.80.52-10.3-10.5 / -11.1-0.124 / -0.121-0.117 / -0.128-0.116Pass
Humanitarian concern53.062.4+9.30.50+8.4+9.5 / +9.1+0.126 / +0.126+0.134 / +0.115+0.115Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes50.839.8-11.20.47-11.4-10.8 / -11.6-0.112 / -0.117-0.123 / -0.108-0.119Below screen
Importance of money56.647.3-9.50.45-10.6-9.4 / -9.5-0.121 / -0.125-0.133 / -0.112-0.144Below screen
Resisting subordination61.253.2-7.90.44-8.7-8.1 / -7.7-0.090 / -0.089-0.088 / -0.090-0.104Below screen
Cautiousness52.760.2+7.40.42+7.2+8.0 / +6.9+0.091 / +0.089+0.102 / +0.071+0.086Below screen
Importance of physical beauty53.946.6-7.10.37-9.4-7.2 / -7.0-0.089 / -0.085-0.098 / -0.066-0.129Below screen
Enjoying conflict46.538.2-7.60.37-8.5-7.4 / -7.8-0.087 / -0.076-0.103 / -0.037-0.089Below screen
Religious faith38.048.4+9.60.32+8.8+9.5 / +9.8+0.097 / +0.090+0.093 / +0.085+0.083Below screen
Self-rated excess weight46.743.5-5.40.21-4.4-5.3 / -5.6-0.028 / -0.060-0.068 / -0.049-0.049Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness52.757.0+3.80.20+2.8+3.2 / +4.3+0.079 / +0.071+0.066 / +0.079+0.057Below screen
Accepting help49.052.2+3.50.17+3.7+3.3 / +3.7+0.021 / +0.027+0.030 / +0.023+0.030Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness59.161.9+3.10.17+1.3+3.3 / +2.9+0.057 / +0.063+0.052 / +0.078+0.038Below screen
Desire to be different58.854.5-3.10.17-4.9-2.8 / -3.4-0.055 / -0.034-0.031 / -0.039-0.065Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation48.745.3-3.20.15-4.9-2.7 / -3.7-0.043 / -0.041-0.050 / -0.026-0.065Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.852.5+3.00.14+0.5+2.4 / +3.5+0.049 / +0.055+0.045 / +0.071+0.024Below screen
Preference for familiarity49.447.3-2.10.12-1.4-2.2 / -2.0-0.042 / -0.043-0.037 / -0.052-0.032Below screen
Expensive consumption36.434.5-2.00.10-3.8-2.2 / -1.8-0.025 / -0.026-0.036 / -0.011-0.056Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity58.955.6-2.40.10-4.0-2.5 / -2.2-0.032 / -0.020-0.010 / -0.034-0.040Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth33.333.8+1.60.09+0.3+1.8 / +1.4-0.020 / +0.002-0.004 / +0.012-0.021Below screen
Sexual interest57.459.3+1.20.06+0.5+1.1 / +1.3+0.033 / +0.023+0.011 / +0.040+0.013Below screen
Thrill seeking48.847.9+0.40.02-1.3-0.1 / +0.8-0.005 / +0.018-0.007 / +0.054-0.006Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation53.853.3-0.40.02-1.6-0.7 / -0.0-0.021 / -0.019-0.031 / -0.001-0.038Below screen
Intellectual interests54.053.8-0.00.00-1.4+0.4 / -0.5+0.023 / +0.030+0.026 / +0.035+0.008Below screen
Admitting mistakes: 10 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 6,649; high: 26,273. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Keeping promises50.466.8+14.90.88+14.9+14.6 / +15.3+0.277 / +0.259+0.254 / +0.268+0.259Pass
Emotional calm39.856.9+15.80.82+15.8+15.7 / +16.0+0.244 / +0.238+0.237 / +0.240+0.240Pass
Distress at being ignored55.338.9-15.00.75-16.0-15.3 / -14.8-0.211 / -0.197-0.203 / -0.188-0.234Pass
Accepting help44.055.3+12.20.60+12.1+11.8 / +12.5+0.141 / +0.156+0.158 / +0.154+0.158Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities53.540.2-11.50.59-11.2-10.8 / -12.1-0.195 / -0.173-0.170 / -0.177-0.167Pass
Need for support/nurturance49.237.2-10.40.58-10.6-10.1 / -10.7-0.193 / -0.172-0.173 / -0.169-0.176Pass
Enjoying conflict49.636.9-11.80.58-12.1-11.8 / -11.8-0.144 / -0.137-0.152 / -0.114-0.148Pass
Putting others first53.463.8+9.80.56+9.8+10.1 / +9.5+0.169 / +0.163+0.155 / +0.176+0.170Pass
Suspicion of others58.547.8-10.00.56-10.2-9.8 / -10.2-0.145 / -0.136-0.143 / -0.126-0.142Pass
Importance of money57.647.0-11.10.53-11.5-11.2 / -10.9-0.133 / -0.143-0.138 / -0.150-0.157Pass
Preference for familiarity53.844.9-8.50.48-8.2-7.8 / -9.2-0.137 / -0.135-0.130 / -0.143-0.129Below screen
Exercise48.058.5+11.10.48+11.0+10.8 / +11.3+0.132 / +0.145+0.141 / +0.150+0.142Below screen
Humanitarian concern53.962.6+8.70.46+8.6+9.1 / +8.3+0.129 / +0.133+0.135 / +0.129+0.128Below screen
Resisting subordination61.252.9-8.30.46-8.6-8.4 / -8.2-0.113 / -0.117-0.121 / -0.110-0.128Below screen
Saving/spending control47.655.8+9.70.44+9.7+9.3 / +10.1+0.093 / +0.117+0.120 / +0.114+0.120Below screen
Work orientation45.354.1+7.50.40+7.4+6.9 / +8.1+0.135 / +0.120+0.115 / +0.127+0.115Below screen
Keeping emotional distance50.042.1-7.80.38-7.6-7.7 / -7.8-0.102 / -0.101-0.098 / -0.106-0.097Below screen
Orderliness45.453.5+6.60.36+6.5+6.2 / +6.9+0.122 / +0.102+0.097 / +0.109+0.098Below screen
Importance of physical beauty53.146.4-6.50.34-7.2-6.2 / -6.7-0.085 / -0.082-0.084 / -0.078-0.112Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness52.558.2+5.00.27+4.9+4.5 / +5.6+0.105 / +0.099+0.106 / +0.089+0.093Below screen
Desire for children/family54.261.2+5.60.25+5.5+5.8 / +5.3+0.093 / +0.078+0.071 / +0.089+0.075Below screen
Desire to lead/control55.350.2-5.00.24-5.9-5.6 / -4.3-0.047 / -0.047-0.053 / -0.037-0.082Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity53.757.6+5.30.22+5.1+5.2 / +5.4+0.044 / +0.064+0.058 / +0.073+0.057Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness58.862.1+4.00.21+3.7+4.2 / +3.8+0.069 / +0.083+0.085 / +0.080+0.073Below screen
Expensive consumption37.734.0-4.10.21-4.7-4.1 / -4.2-0.040 / -0.049-0.041 / -0.060-0.071Below screen
Religious faith39.546.5+6.30.21+6.1+6.3 / +6.2+0.066 / +0.060+0.062 / +0.058+0.056Below screen
Intellectual interests51.154.8+3.40.19+3.2+3.2 / +3.6+0.075 / +0.072+0.072 / +0.073+0.063Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes46.042.3-4.60.19-4.6-4.6 / -4.6-0.033 / -0.045-0.039 / -0.052-0.045Below screen
Thrill seeking47.349.3+3.60.17+3.4+3.1 / +4.1+0.043 / +0.069+0.065 / +0.075+0.059Below screen
Self-rated excess weight45.044.4-4.00.15-3.7-4.3 / -3.7-0.008 / -0.050-0.058 / -0.036-0.043Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation55.652.7-2.60.13-3.0-2.2 / -3.0-0.040 / -0.037-0.054 / -0.011-0.049Below screen
Cautiousness56.858.7+1.70.10+1.7+2.2 / +1.3+0.032 / +0.031+0.024 / +0.042+0.029Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.149.8+1.20.07+0.8+0.4 / +2.0+0.038 / +0.033+0.033 / +0.032+0.016Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth35.632.7-1.10.06-1.5-1.4 / -0.9-0.050 / -0.021-0.009 / -0.039-0.038Below screen
Desire to be different56.855.8+0.80.04+0.4+0.5 / +1.0-0.008 / +0.021+0.029 / +0.010+0.007Below screen
Sexual interest58.060.0+0.40.02+0.3+0.1 / +0.8+0.045 / +0.022+0.027 / +0.014+0.016Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation46.846.8+0.30.01-0.1+0.1 / +0.4+0.009 / +0.013+0.019 / +0.004+0.001Below screen
Suspicion of others: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 12,767; high: 14,557. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Keeping emotional distance31.560.6+28.91.40+29.0+28.9 / +28.9+0.404 / +0.407+0.421 / +0.384+0.413Pass
Emotional calm60.141.4-19.30.99-19.1-18.7 / -19.8-0.281 / -0.302-0.314 / -0.286-0.302Pass
Accepting help59.042.6-16.60.82-16.5-16.7 / -16.6-0.234 / -0.238-0.237 / -0.240-0.238Pass
Disclosure/outgoingness62.048.1-13.30.72-14.6-13.3 / -13.3-0.211 / -0.205-0.205 / -0.205-0.238Pass
Resisting subordination49.561.7+12.00.67+11.7+12.1 / +11.9+0.199 / +0.198+0.194 / +0.204+0.193Pass
Cautiousness51.863.2+11.40.64+11.3+11.3 / +11.5+0.187 / +0.188+0.185 / +0.193+0.186Pass
Putting others first65.653.9-11.00.63-10.4-10.8 / -11.1-0.183 / -0.174-0.152 / -0.204-0.165Pass
Importance of money43.156.1+13.00.62+12.6+12.7 / +13.3+0.179 / +0.179+0.183 / +0.175+0.173Pass
Distress at being ignored36.949.3+11.80.59+10.9+11.8 / +11.7+0.186 / +0.179+0.191 / +0.162+0.170Pass
Enjoying conflict34.847.3+11.40.56+11.1+11.4 / +11.5+0.173 / +0.162+0.152 / +0.176+0.156Pass
Humanitarian concern64.154.1-9.60.51-10.8-9.8 / -9.3-0.136 / -0.132-0.126 / -0.140-0.160Pass
Admitting mistakes62.753.1-8.70.48-9.0-8.5 / -9.0-0.145 / -0.136-0.143 / -0.126-0.142Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities40.850.1+8.50.44+8.9+8.2 / +8.8+0.138 / +0.129+0.142 / +0.109+0.139Below screen
Desire for children/family62.251.3-9.60.44-10.3-9.2 / -10.0-0.138 / -0.126-0.119 / -0.137-0.140Below screen
Preference for familiarity44.151.7+7.70.44+8.2+7.8 / +7.7+0.119 / +0.123+0.128 / +0.115+0.134Below screen
Desire to be different50.859.9+8.20.44+7.2+8.0 / +8.5+0.140 / +0.130+0.131 / +0.130+0.116Below screen
Keeping promises64.357.0-6.80.40-7.1-6.5 / -7.0-0.123 / -0.115-0.126 / -0.099-0.124Below screen
Importance of physical beauty44.251.5+7.10.38+5.9+6.9 / +7.3+0.116 / +0.113+0.125 / +0.093+0.095Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation42.350.6+8.20.37+7.2+7.7 / +8.6+0.117 / +0.115+0.125 / +0.101+0.103Below screen
Exercise57.750.6-8.20.35-9.3-7.9 / -8.5-0.092 / -0.106-0.110 / -0.100-0.125Below screen
Desire to lead/control46.654.6+7.20.35+5.5+7.1 / +7.3+0.114 / +0.106+0.092 / +0.126+0.084Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes40.147.5+7.20.30+7.2+7.0 / +7.4+0.088 / +0.086+0.089 / +0.081+0.086Below screen
Intellectual interests50.956.9+5.10.29+4.2+5.1 / +5.1+0.109 / +0.099+0.085 / +0.119+0.083Below screen
Religious faith47.238.4-7.80.26-8.9-8.0 / -7.6-0.080 / -0.072-0.074 / -0.068-0.086Below screen
Expensive consumption31.836.5+4.30.22+3.1+4.4 / +4.1+0.073 / +0.067+0.067 / +0.068+0.047Below screen
Saving/spending control55.051.0-4.40.20-4.2-4.5 / -4.4-0.055 / -0.061-0.073 / -0.044-0.058Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness62.058.3-3.60.19-5.4-3.3 / -3.9-0.047 / -0.047-0.034 / -0.066-0.087Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.345.4+4.30.17+5.0+4.0 / +4.6+0.025 / +0.050+0.056 / +0.041+0.061Below screen
Sexual interest60.357.2-3.20.16-3.8-3.4 / -3.0-0.047 / -0.048-0.054 / -0.039-0.061Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation51.654.3+2.40.12+1.5+2.4 / +2.4+0.048 / +0.045+0.047 / +0.043+0.031Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.342.1+1.40.08+1.3+1.4 / +1.5+0.042 / +0.036+0.048 / +0.016+0.033Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth33.232.9-1.40.08-2.5-1.5 / -1.2-0.008 / -0.024-0.023 / -0.026-0.050Below screen
Thrill seeking46.349.0+1.20.05-0.2+0.9 / +1.4+0.040 / +0.021+0.021 / +0.021-0.002Below screen
Work orientation49.650.1+1.00.05-0.2+0.6 / +1.4+0.020 / +0.028+0.023 / +0.034+0.006Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority48.848.6-0.60.04-2.2-0.4 / -0.9+0.002 / -0.006-0.019 / +0.014-0.041Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.856.7+0.60.02-0.6+0.7 / +0.4+0.018 / +0.015+0.021 / +0.006-0.003Below screen
Orderliness50.249.3-0.10.00-0.6-0.1 / -0.0-0.014 / -0.001-0.007 / +0.007-0.012Below screen
Expensive consumption: 11 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 53,538; high: 5,788. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated financial wealth28.051.4+22.61.27+18.1+22.8 / +22.4+0.381 / +0.380+0.394 / +0.360+0.331Pass
Importance of physical beauty41.765.1+23.31.23+16.7+23.6 / +22.9+0.369 / +0.371+0.373 / +0.367+0.302Pass
Importance of money43.967.1+22.91.09+20.2+22.7 / +23.1+0.330 / +0.330+0.333 / +0.325+0.308Pass
Desire to lead/control44.866.6+20.61.01+11.2+21.0 / +20.3+0.309 / +0.297+0.290 / +0.308+0.191Pass
Self-rated competence/superiority44.060.8+15.80.90+8.6+16.2 / +15.3+0.274 / +0.258+0.262 / +0.254+0.160Pass
Self-rated attractiveness56.470.8+15.20.80+7.7+15.2 / +15.2+0.203 / +0.224+0.223 / +0.225+0.123Pass
Distress at being ignored40.056.2+16.10.80+9.9+15.7 / +16.4+0.229 / +0.233+0.236 / +0.230+0.158Pass
Putting others first63.850.6-12.30.71-10.0-12.5 / -12.1-0.232 / -0.221-0.247 / -0.185-0.195Pass
Saving/spending control57.043.6-13.50.62-12.7-13.6 / -13.4-0.172 / -0.175-0.182 / -0.164-0.176Pass
Thrill seeking43.957.8+12.20.58+5.6+12.1 / +12.3+0.185 / +0.167+0.161 / +0.176+0.083Pass
Desire to be different53.563.8+10.00.53+3.5+10.4 / +9.6+0.134 / +0.134+0.138 / +0.127+0.036Pass
Resisting subordination52.761.8+8.90.50+6.3+8.6 / +9.2+0.140 / +0.136+0.147 / +0.122+0.100Below screen
Enjoying conflict37.447.9+9.30.46+6.6+9.7 / +8.9+0.146 / +0.130+0.128 / +0.133+0.097Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness53.159.9+7.50.40+3.0+7.3 / +7.7+0.100 / +0.115+0.107 / +0.126+0.049Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes40.550.0+8.80.37+8.8+8.6 / +9.1+0.107 / +0.098+0.084 / +0.116+0.103Below screen
Work orientation48.955.0+6.50.34+0.3+6.9 / +6.0+0.091 / +0.095+0.086 / +0.109+0.002Below screen
Sexual interest56.163.2+6.50.33+3.8+6.6 / +6.4+0.111 / +0.101+0.086 / +0.123+0.065Below screen
Intellectual interests50.557.5+5.40.31-0.3+5.8 / +4.9+0.119 / +0.091+0.118 / +0.053-0.004Below screen
Suspicion of others49.454.5+4.70.26+3.3+4.7 / +4.7+0.073 / +0.067+0.067 / +0.068+0.047Below screen
Orderliness49.753.1+4.10.22+1.3+4.8 / +3.3+0.053 / +0.065+0.044 / +0.097+0.023Below screen
Exercise52.358.6+4.90.21+0.6+5.2 / +4.6+0.089 / +0.070+0.072 / +0.067+0.017Below screen
Self-rated excess weight46.339.3-5.30.21-1.3-5.1 / -5.6-0.076 / -0.061-0.081 / -0.030-0.015Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation52.356.4+4.10.20-0.8+4.1 / +4.0+0.070 / +0.069+0.080 / +0.054-0.001Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation45.349.7+4.30.20-2.2+4.2 / +4.4+0.047 / +0.047+0.046 / +0.047-0.043Below screen
Preference for familiarity49.245.5-3.30.18-0.4-3.5 / -3.0-0.056 / -0.048-0.049 / -0.046-0.002Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity55.359.3+4.30.18-1.9+4.2 / +4.4+0.045 / +0.053+0.061 / +0.041-0.024Below screen
Accepting help52.649.6-2.80.14-2.0-3.0 / -2.6-0.024 / -0.022-0.015 / -0.033-0.010Below screen
Admitting mistakes57.955.8-2.20.12-3.3-2.3 / -2.2-0.040 / -0.049-0.041 / -0.060-0.071Below screen
Keeping emotional distance44.446.4+2.00.10+3.9+1.8 / +2.3+0.018 / +0.018+0.021 / +0.014+0.047Below screen
Religious faith44.045.9+2.70.09-1.7+2.8 / +2.7+0.016 / +0.027+0.027 / +0.027-0.018Below screen
Need for support/nurturance41.742.9+1.40.08+0.6+0.9 / +1.8+0.043 / +0.049+0.053 / +0.042+0.038Below screen
Desire for children/family59.356.4-1.50.07-4.5-1.6 / -1.5-0.034 / -0.016-0.033 / +0.010-0.059Below screen
Cautiousness58.557.5-1.00.06-2.5-0.8 / -1.2-0.024 / -0.024-0.033 / -0.012-0.051Below screen
Emotional calm50.351.3-1.00.05+0.0-1.1 / -0.9+0.013 / -0.025-0.010 / -0.045-0.009Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities45.244.7-0.90.04+1.8-0.9 / -0.8-0.006 / -0.008+0.002 / -0.023+0.033Below screen
Keeping promises60.459.6-0.60.04-2.2-0.2 / -1.1-0.025 / -0.026-0.036 / -0.011-0.056Below screen
Humanitarian concern59.658.8-0.10.01-5.2+0.4 / -0.6-0.012 / +0.001+0.001 / +0.001-0.084Below screen
Desire for children/family: 4 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 13,673; high: 39,841. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Religious faith28.753.9+23.50.78+22.9+23.4 / +23.6+0.283 / +0.271+0.259 / +0.290+0.266Pass
Putting others first51.065.8+13.30.76+14.0+13.2 / +13.4+0.281 / +0.257+0.260 / +0.253+0.276Pass
Romantic-relationship orientation44.958.2+13.50.68+12.6+13.5 / +13.5+0.213 / +0.224+0.222 / +0.228+0.212Pass
Keeping emotional distance53.440.5-12.10.59-11.7-12.0 / -12.2-0.193 / -0.186-0.174 / -0.205-0.180Pass
Aversion to adult responsibilities50.740.2-9.10.47-8.3-8.8 / -9.3-0.197 / -0.175-0.173 / -0.178-0.164Below screen
Suspicion of others56.548.2-7.60.43-8.2-7.5 / -7.8-0.138 / -0.126-0.119 / -0.137-0.140Below screen
Accepting help46.354.3+8.20.41+8.5+8.6 / +7.9+0.117 / +0.125+0.121 / +0.131+0.131Below screen
Humanitarian concern54.262.3+7.50.40+6.4+7.7 / +7.3+0.141 / +0.133+0.100 / +0.183+0.114Below screen
Orderliness45.954.5+7.00.38+6.3+6.6 / +7.4+0.166 / +0.138+0.137 / +0.139+0.127Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes48.939.7-8.70.36-8.9-9.1 / -8.4-0.122 / -0.119-0.119 / -0.120-0.123Below screen
Intellectual interests57.649.6-6.30.36-8.3-6.3 / -6.4-0.144 / -0.110-0.134 / -0.075-0.160Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness50.458.1+6.50.35+5.3+6.5 / +6.4+0.141 / +0.119+0.110 / +0.133+0.100Below screen
Resisting subordination59.352.8-6.10.34-7.1-6.2 / -5.9-0.110 / -0.105-0.102 / -0.111-0.128Below screen
Keeping promises56.663.0+5.50.33+5.2+5.3 / +5.8+0.137 / +0.120+0.114 / +0.130+0.115Below screen
Work orientation47.153.1+5.30.28+3.7+5.1 / +5.5+0.116 / +0.104+0.068 / +0.159+0.078Below screen
Exercise50.655.0+6.20.27+5.1+6.4 / +6.0+0.052 / +0.088+0.053 / +0.144+0.072Below screen
Enjoying conflict43.537.4-4.60.23-5.6-4.8 / -4.5-0.101 / -0.075-0.079 / -0.069-0.095Below screen
Importance of money53.749.0-4.60.22-5.9-4.7 / -4.5-0.072 / -0.072-0.074 / -0.070-0.096Below screen
Admitting mistakes55.159.6+3.60.20+3.4+3.6 / +3.7+0.093 / +0.078+0.071 / +0.089+0.075Below screen
Self-rated attractiveness57.761.8+3.70.19+1.5+3.7 / +3.7+0.080 / +0.071+0.053 / +0.099+0.032Below screen
Saving/spending control51.154.4+4.10.19+4.4+3.9 / +4.2+0.050 / +0.066+0.056 / +0.082+0.072Below screen
Preference for familiarity46.249.9+3.20.18+4.0+2.8 / +3.6+0.075 / +0.065+0.089 / +0.027+0.082Below screen
Cautiousness56.459.7+3.20.18+2.9+2.9 / +3.5+0.072 / +0.071+0.090 / +0.043+0.066Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity59.254.3-4.10.17-6.1-3.6 / -4.6-0.067 / -0.057-0.088 / -0.011-0.090Below screen
Desire to lead/control49.151.3+3.10.15+0.2+2.8 / +3.5+0.034 / +0.056+0.020 / +0.113+0.005Below screen
Sexual interest56.359.6+3.00.15+2.2+2.8 / +3.2+0.051 / +0.048+0.033 / +0.073+0.034Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth32.333.2+2.50.14+0.9+2.3 / +2.7-0.002 / +0.036+0.023 / +0.057+0.004Below screen
Need for support/nurturance40.642.4+2.30.13+2.1+2.4 / +2.3+0.021 / +0.032+0.031 / +0.034+0.028Below screen
Desire to be different57.853.8-2.40.13-4.5-2.2 / -2.6-0.069 / -0.039-0.072 / +0.014-0.084Below screen
Emotional calm49.450.2+2.30.12+2.6+2.4 / +2.2+0.003 / +0.040+0.021 / +0.068+0.046Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation46.844.8-1.60.07-3.6-1.4 / -1.9-0.035 / -0.030-0.057 / +0.012-0.065Below screen
Importance of physical beauty49.347.7-1.10.06-3.5-0.9 / -1.2-0.028 / -0.018-0.025 / -0.008-0.069Below screen
Thrill seeking49.045.3-1.00.05-3.1-1.1 / -0.8-0.067 / -0.017-0.061 / +0.052-0.057Below screen
Self-rated excess weight43.047.5+1.00.04+2.2+0.7 / +1.3+0.068 / +0.016+0.013 / +0.020+0.032Below screen
Expensive consumption35.333.7-0.70.04-2.9-1.0 / -0.5-0.034 / -0.016-0.033 / +0.010-0.059Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority49.147.8-0.40.03-2.8-0.5 / -0.3-0.026 / -0.005-0.033 / +0.039-0.058Below screen
Distress at being ignored44.043.3+0.10.00-2.0-0.2 / +0.3-0.019 / -0.005-0.019 / +0.016-0.045Below screen
Self-rated excess weight: 2 passing / 37 outcomes

Profiles scoring low: 40,961; high: 22,419. Mean columns are raw scores. Both gap columns use demographic-model residuals; the broad gap additionally controls the other-trait mean.

Other traitLow meanHigh meanMain gapSize / SDBroad gapHalf A / B gapsRaw / adjusted rFemale / male rBroad rMain screen
Self-rated attractiveness64.649.7-15.30.81-12.6-15.4 / -15.1-0.271 / -0.293-0.327 / -0.241-0.269Pass
Exercise59.141.5-15.00.65-13.4-14.9 / -15.0-0.258 / -0.232-0.240 / -0.219-0.214Pass
Importance of physical beauty51.442.4-8.30.44-5.5-8.4 / -8.2-0.164 / -0.159-0.178 / -0.129-0.117Below screen
Self-rated competence/superiority51.043.2-6.70.38-3.9-6.6 / -6.8-0.150 / -0.134-0.148 / -0.111-0.086Below screen
Self-rated financial wealth36.628.6-5.40.30-3.4-5.6 / -5.3-0.148 / -0.105-0.132 / -0.064-0.067Below screen
Saving/spending control55.748.4-5.90.27-6.1-5.9 / -5.9-0.111 / -0.093-0.108 / -0.068-0.098Below screen
Thrill seeking50.041.1-5.20.25-2.7-5.3 / -5.2-0.145 / -0.090-0.085 / -0.099-0.050Below screen
Emotional calm52.446.0-4.80.25-5.0-4.9 / -4.6-0.109 / -0.087-0.092 / -0.079-0.093Below screen
Preference for familiarity47.251.8+4.20.24+3.0+4.4 / +4.0+0.087 / +0.082+0.082 / +0.083+0.061Below screen
Expensive consumption36.331.7-3.50.18-0.9-3.4 / -3.6-0.076 / -0.061-0.081 / -0.030-0.015Below screen
Putting others first58.163.1+3.00.17+2.0+2.8 / +3.2+0.095 / +0.061+0.085 / +0.025+0.041Below screen
Orderliness50.649.6-3.20.17-2.1-3.1 / -3.2-0.020 / -0.066-0.081 / -0.042-0.047Below screen
Keeping promises60.158.7-2.80.17-2.3-2.8 / -2.9-0.028 / -0.060-0.068 / -0.049-0.049Below screen
Desire to be different57.552.4-3.00.16-0.5-3.0 / -2.9-0.099 / -0.063-0.073 / -0.047-0.018Below screen
Intellectual interests54.349.7-2.60.15-0.5-2.7 / -2.4-0.084 / -0.046-0.061 / -0.023-0.004Below screen
Suspicion of others50.451.8+2.50.14+3.1+2.6 / +2.5+0.025 / +0.050+0.056 / +0.041+0.061Below screen
Sexual interest59.056.5-2.80.14-1.7-2.9 / -2.6-0.043 / -0.052-0.046 / -0.062-0.033Below screen
Artistic interests/creativity57.953.6-3.30.14-1.1-3.4 / -3.3-0.060 / -0.050-0.050 / -0.050-0.018Below screen
Humanitarian concern59.658.0-2.60.14-0.8-2.6 / -2.5-0.028 / -0.048-0.054 / -0.039-0.015Below screen
Admitting mistakes57.156.6-2.40.13-2.0-2.3 / -2.5-0.008 / -0.050-0.058 / -0.036-0.043Below screen
Need for support/nurturance42.543.5+2.20.12+2.5+2.4 / +2.0+0.025 / +0.048+0.044 / +0.054+0.054Below screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities45.645.8+2.30.12+1.3+2.5 / +2.1+0.003 / +0.041+0.051 / +0.026+0.023Below screen
Keeping emotional distance44.246.2+2.30.11+1.6+2.5 / +2.1+0.032 / +0.039+0.047 / +0.026+0.027Below screen
Disclosure/outgoingness54.554.1-2.00.11-0.3-2.1 / -1.8-0.007 / -0.038-0.047 / -0.023-0.005Below screen
Cautiousness57.859.4+1.50.08+2.0+1.6 / +1.4+0.027 / +0.026+0.020 / +0.036+0.036Below screen
Resisting subordination55.753.8-1.50.08-0.4-1.4 / -1.5-0.036 / -0.029-0.033 / -0.023-0.008Below screen
Importance of money50.251.7+1.40.07+2.8+1.6 / +1.3+0.024 / +0.024+0.011 / +0.044+0.048Below screen
Work orientation49.950.1-1.20.06+1.1-1.1 / -1.3+0.006 / -0.021-0.036 / +0.002+0.023Below screen
Accepting help52.751.1-1.10.05-1.4-1.1 / -1.0-0.029 / -0.021-0.039 / +0.007-0.026Below screen
Desire for children/family56.660.9+0.90.04+1.9+0.7 / +1.1+0.068 / +0.016+0.013 / +0.020+0.032Below screen
Desire to lead/control51.248.8-0.80.04+3.1-1.0 / -0.5-0.038 / -0.012-0.025 / +0.008+0.064Below screen
Enjoying conflict40.338.6+0.70.03+1.8+0.5 / +0.9-0.022 / +0.020+0.015 / +0.026+0.040Below screen
Religious faith42.946.2+0.90.03+2.5+0.7 / +1.0+0.037 / +0.009-0.002 / +0.025+0.028Below screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes42.742.5+0.20.01+0.3+0.1 / +0.3+0.002 / +0.008+0.021 / -0.012+0.010Below screen
Romantic-relationship orientation54.353.7-0.10.01+1.7-0.2 / -0.1-0.012 / -0.003-0.006 / +0.001+0.029Below screen
Distress at being ignored44.843.5+0.00.00+2.6-0.1 / +0.1-0.022 / +0.001-0.009 / +0.018+0.050Below screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation46.546.1+0.00.00+2.4-0.1 / +0.1-0.007 / -0.001-0.001 / -0.001+0.038Below screen

All 1,406 directional contrasts (CSV) / Ranked unique passing pairings (CSV) / All 703 continuous correlations (CSV)

Interpretation and Limits

Related Research and Tests