similarminds.com
Ad note: I don't control the ad inventory so be careful about accidentally clicking on a deceptive ad.
Prefer no ads? Get a one year SimilarMinds ad-free pass
Articles / Data

SimilarMinds historical personality data

Hobbies, Activities and Personality

Which listed hobbies and activities go with substantial differences in personality scores? This analysis screens 58 predefined categories across all 41 stored questionnaire dimensions, comparing mentioners with other people who supplied usable Activities or Interests text.

85,824adult profiles with usable text
58hobby/activity categories screened
41stored dimensions examined
6substantial cross-trait comparisons overall

A mention is not verified participation; no mention is not dislike. Differences are in questionnaire score points and whole-cohort standard deviations, not percentages of people, clinical diagnoses, or causal effects. Categories overlap and are not adjusted for one another.

The Strongest Cross-Trait Differences

These comparisons pass the sample-size, effect-size and split-half consistency screen. Closely related content, such as a sports mention versus the exercise scale, is kept in a separate section rather than used to lead these findings.

54 of 58 categories meet the overall sample-size requirement. All categories still appear in the complete tables, including those too small for headline screening.

No negative cross-trait difference reaches the overall substantial-effect screen. This does not mean negative associations are absent; their observed magnitudes or split-half consistency fall below the specified thresholds.

Philosophy and intellectual interests

People mentioning this interest score 16.6 points higher on this dimension after age/gender adjustment (+0.93 SD). The discovery and holdout estimates are +0.92 and +0.94 SD; 2,941 mentioners are compared with 82,883 nonmentioners. The raw gap is +18.0 points.

Politics and current affairs and humanitarian concern

People mentioning this interest score 11.8 points higher on this dimension after age/gender adjustment (+0.62 SD). The discovery and holdout estimates are +0.61 and +0.63 SD; 3,139 mentioners are compared with 82,685 nonmentioners. The raw gap is +11.2 points.

Partying and clubbing and alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes

People mentioning this interest score 13.8 points higher on this dimension after age/gender adjustment (+0.57 SD). The discovery and holdout estimates are +0.59 and +0.55 SD; 2,938 mentioners are compared with 82,886 nonmentioners. The raw gap is +13.6 points.

Climbing and thrill seeking

People mentioning this interest score 12.3 points higher on this dimension after age/gender adjustment (+0.58 SD). The discovery and holdout estimates are +0.58 and +0.57 SD; 1,208 mentioners are compared with 84,616 nonmentioners. The raw gap is +13.5 points.

Psychology and intellectual interests

People mentioning this interest score 10.2 points higher on this dimension after age/gender adjustment (+0.57 SD). The discovery and holdout estimates are +0.56 and +0.59 SD; 3,036 mentioners are compared with 82,788 nonmentioners. The raw gap is +9.9 points.

Diverging bars show the largest adjusted hobby differences. Exact values and sample sizes follow in the tables.
One comparison per hobby for readability. The table includes additional traits within the same hobby; these are not independent replications.

Largest Qualifying Comparisons

Up to 40 rows, ordered by absolute discovery-half standardized gap. Full-sample and holdout estimates are shown alongside it.

Listed hobby/activityPersonality dimensionMentionersAdjusted gapSD gapDiscovery SDHoldout SD
PhilosophyIntellectual interests2,941+16.6+0.93+0.92+0.94
Politics and current affairsHumanitarian concern3,139+11.8+0.62+0.61+0.63
Partying and clubbingAlcohol/tobacco use and attitudes2,938+13.8+0.57+0.59+0.55
ClimbingThrill seeking1,208+12.3+0.58+0.58+0.57
PsychologyIntellectual interests3,036+10.2+0.57+0.56+0.59
Politics and current affairsIntellectual interests3,139+9.7+0.54+0.54+0.55

Other Prominent Differences Below the Screen

These have adequate samples but do not meet the full substantial-effect criteria. They are shown to make the effect-size continuum visible, not to relabel smaller findings as large. One comparison per additional hobby is shown.

Listed hobby/activityPersonality dimensionMentionersAdjusted gapSD gapDiscovery SDHoldout SD
Yoga and PilatesHumanitarian concern1,529+8.7+0.46+0.45+0.46
Languages and linguisticsIntellectual interests1,794+7.7+0.43+0.45+0.41
HistoryIntellectual interests4,082+8.0+0.45+0.44+0.46
Design and fashionImportance of physical beauty3,949+7.6+0.40+0.43+0.37
Skiing and snowboardingThrill seeking2,470+9.2+0.43+0.43+0.44
ShoppingImportance of physical beauty4,955+7.7+0.40+0.43+0.38
Writing and poetryIntellectual interests10,800+6.9+0.38+0.39+0.38
Comedy and humourIntellectual interests1,279+6.5+0.37+0.38+0.35

Do the Differences Persist Within Gender?

Men and women are fitted separately with quadratic age adjustment. Each view must independently meet the same 500-per-side-per-half and effect-size rules. A difference appearing in one view but not another is not, by itself, a formal gender-interaction test.

Men: 4 qualifying cross-trait comparisons

Listed hobby/activityPersonality dimensionMentionersAdjusted gapSD gapDiscovery SDHoldout SD
PhilosophyIntellectual interests1,667+15.6+0.89+0.88+0.90
PsychologyIntellectual interests1,068+10.9+0.62+0.61+0.63
Politics and current affairsHumanitarian concern1,744+11.8+0.60+0.59+0.61
Partying and clubbingAlcohol/tobacco use and attitudes1,157+13.5+0.55+0.51+0.59

Women: 5 qualifying cross-trait comparisons

Listed hobby/activityPersonality dimensionMentionersAdjusted gapSD gapDiscovery SDHoldout SD
PhilosophyIntellectual interests1,274+17.9+1.04+1.02+1.06
Politics and current affairsIntellectual interests1,395+11.0+0.64+0.67+0.60
Partying and clubbingAlcohol/tobacco use and attitudes1,781+14.0+0.59+0.64+0.53
Politics and current affairsHumanitarian concern1,395+11.7+0.64+0.64+0.64
PsychologyIntellectual interests1,968+9.9+0.57+0.56+0.59

Closely Related Content

These associations are real score differences, but often repeat the meaning of the hobby itself. Flags cover artistic activities versus artistic interests, physical activities versus exercise, science/mathematics versus intellectual interests, socializing/partying versus outgoingness, drinking versus alcohol/tobacco orientation, and volunteering versus humanitarian concern. This is a conservative manual content check, not a statistical adjustment.

Listed hobby/activityPersonality dimensionMentionersAdjusted gapSD gapDiscovery SDHoldout SD
Gym and fitnessExercise4,991+21.2+0.91+0.91+0.90
Art, drawing and paintingArtistic interests/creativity14,146+20.4+0.85+0.84+0.87
Running and joggingExercise4,209+18.4+0.79+0.80+0.78
Science and astronomyIntellectual interests3,552+14.7+0.82+0.80+0.85
DrinkingAlcohol/tobacco use and attitudes5,215+16.7+0.69+0.67+0.71
Design and fashionArtistic interests/creativity3,949+15.4+0.64+0.64+0.65
Yoga and PilatesExercise1,529+14.6+0.63+0.63+0.62
Volunteering and community serviceHumanitarian concern1,020+11.8+0.62+0.61+0.64
Martial artsExercise1,865+14.0+0.60+0.58+0.63
ClimbingExercise1,208+13.6+0.58+0.56+0.60
CyclingExercise2,687+13.2+0.56+0.55+0.58
Writing and poetryArtistic interests/creativity10,800+12.8+0.53+0.54+0.53

Every Questionnaire Dimension

The largest positive and negative adjusted differences for each dimension, among hobby categories meeting the sample-size requirement. Entries marked below screen do not meet the full substantial-effect criteria.

DimensionLargest positive differenceLargest negative difference
Disclosure/outgoingnessDance: +5.7 points / +0.31 SD (below screen)Computing and technology: -4.7 points / -0.25 SD (below screen)
Emotional calmClimbing: +5.5 points / +0.28 SD (below screen)Shopping: -2.6 points / -0.13 SD (below screen)
OrderlinessVolleyball: +5.4 points / +0.29 SD (below screen)Philosophy: -2.7 points / -0.15 SD (below screen)
Putting others firstFishing: +4.8 points / +0.28 SD (below screen)Philosophy: -3.6 points / -0.21 SD (below screen)
Intellectual interestsPhilosophy: +16.6 points / +0.93 SDShopping: -5.2 points / -0.29 SD (below screen)
Accepting helpVolleyball: +3.2 points / +0.16 SD (below screen)Philosophy: -3.8 points / -0.19 SD (below screen)
Mystical/paranormal orientationYoga and Pilates: +7.4 points / +0.33 SD (below screen)Baseball and softball: -5.4 points / -0.24 SD (below screen)
Importance of moneyShopping: +7.3 points / +0.35 SD (below screen)Climbing: -5.5 points / -0.26 SD (below screen)
Self-rated competence/superiorityYoga and Pilates: +4.0 points / +0.23 SD (below screen)Video games: -2.2 points / -0.13 SD (below screen)
Thrill seekingClimbing: +12.3 points / +0.58 SDCrafts and needlework: -5.3 points / -0.25 SD (below screen)
Work orientationVolunteering and community service: +5.8 points / +0.30 SD (below screen)Video games: -2.7 points / -0.14 SD (below screen)
Enjoying conflictPolitics and current affairs: +8.0 points / +0.39 SD (below screen)Baking: -4.1 points / -0.20 SD (below screen)
Desire to lead/controlPolitics and current affairs: +5.6 points / +0.27 SD (below screen)Video games: -4.3 points / -0.21 SD (below screen)
Romantic-relationship orientationSinging: +3.0 points / +0.15 SD (below screen)Politics and current affairs: -2.5 points / -0.12 SD (below screen)
Keeping emotional distancePhilosophy: +4.1 points / +0.20 SD (below screen)Volleyball: -4.3 points / -0.21 SD (below screen)
Resisting subordinationPhilosophy: +4.7 points / +0.26 SD (below screen)Baseball and softball: -2.9 points / -0.16 SD (below screen)
Self-rated financial wealthTennis and badminton: +5.0 points / +0.28 SD (below screen)Video games: -5.3 points / -0.30 SD (below screen)
Need for support/nurturanceTheatre and acting: +2.2 points / +0.12 SD (below screen)Climbing: -3.7 points / -0.20 SD (below screen)
Preference for familiarityVideo games: +3.1 points / +0.17 SD (below screen)Yoga and Pilates: -5.8 points / -0.32 SD (below screen)
CautiousnessVideo games: +3.3 points / +0.18 SD (below screen)Skiing and snowboarding: -4.3 points / -0.24 SD (below screen)
Desire to be differentDesign and fashion: +5.9 points / +0.31 SD (below screen)Baseball and softball: -4.8 points / -0.25 SD (below screen)
Sexual interestPartying and clubbing: +6.4 points / +0.32 SD (below screen)Languages and linguistics: -2.2 points / -0.11 SD (below screen)
Aversion to adult responsibilitiesVideo games: +3.0 points / +0.16 SD (below screen)Politics and current affairs: -4.8 points / -0.25 SD (below screen)
Distress at being ignoredShopping: +3.3 points / +0.17 SD (below screen)Hiking and camping: -3.8 points / -0.19 SD (below screen)
Importance of physical beautyShopping: +7.7 points / +0.40 SD (below screen)Video games: -4.3 points / -0.22 SD (below screen)
Artistic interests/creativityPhilosophy: +9.7 points / +0.41 SD (below screen)Baseball and softball: -8.9 points / -0.37 SD (below screen)
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudesPartying and clubbing: +13.8 points / +0.57 SDMartial arts: -7.2 points / -0.30 SD (below screen)
ExerciseNature and outdoor activities: +6.7 points / +0.29 SD (below screen)Computing and technology: -4.6 points / -0.20 SD (below screen)
Religious faithBasketball: +10.9 points / +0.36 SD (below screen)Drinking: -11.5 points / -0.38 SD (below screen)
Humanitarian concernPolitics and current affairs: +11.8 points / +0.62 SDCars and motorcycles: -3.2 points / -0.17 SD (below screen)
Saving/spending controlScience and astronomy: +5.0 points / +0.23 SD (below screen)Drinking: -5.6 points / -0.26 SD (below screen)
Self-rated attractivenessYoga and Pilates: +7.1 points / +0.38 SD (below screen)Computing and technology: -3.7 points / -0.19 SD (below screen)
Keeping promisesVolunteering and community service: +4.0 points / +0.24 SD (below screen)Sleeping: -1.6 points / -0.09 SD (below screen)
Admitting mistakesNature and outdoor activities: +2.7 points / +0.15 SD (below screen)Shopping: -1.2 points / -0.06 SD (below screen)
Suspicion of othersVideo games: +2.2 points / +0.12 SD (below screen)Volunteering and community service: -4.0 points / -0.22 SD (below screen)
Expensive consumptionShopping: +8.0 points / +0.41 SD (below screen)Crafts and needlework: -3.4 points / -0.17 SD (below screen)
Desire for children/familyFishing: +6.0 points / +0.27 SD (below screen)Philosophy: -8.6 points / -0.39 SD (below screen)
Self-rated excess weightCrafts and needlework: +4.6 points / +0.18 SD (below screen)Climbing: -9.9 points / -0.38 SD (below screen)
Same-gender romantic attractionPsychology: +5.8 points / +0.22 SD (below screen)Football and soccer: -7.1 points / -0.27 SD (below screen)
Self-rated relative heightVolleyball: +7.7 points / +0.29 SD (below screen)Crafts and needlework: -2.1 points / -0.08 SD (below screen)
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)Philosophy: +9.3 points / +0.37 SD (below screen)Basketball: -6.8 points / -0.27 SD (below screen)

The last three dimensions are single items for same-gender romantic attraction, relative height, and Pixies liking. They are included for completeness, but not treated as core personality outcomes in the lead findings. Attraction is not sexual identity; height is not measured height; the music item is not a genre-wide assessment.

Complete Hobby-by-Trait Results

All 58 categories appear below, including categories that are too small to rank. Each complete category reports every stored dimension, not just selected favorable findings. Expand a category for all 41 comparisons.

Reading - 23,851 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.7 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.15-1.9-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.3 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.02-2.0-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.5 / +0.03+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+1.2+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.4 / +0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.6 / +0.04+1.2+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+4.9 / +0.28+6.3 / +0.36+4.2 / +0.25+3.4+0.28+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.2 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.07-1.2 / -0.06-1.3-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.7 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.10+1.4 / +0.06+1.7+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.1 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.10-2.1-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.7 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.02-1.5-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.5 / -0.16-3.6 / -0.18-3.4 / -0.16-4.9-0.17-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.9 / +0.05+1.1 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.04+1.3+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.2 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.02-1.4-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.9 / -0.09-2.0 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.09-2.8-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.6 / -0.03+0.3 / +0.01-1.1 / -0.05-0.8-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.8 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.07+1.8+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.2 / -0.01+0.0 / +0.00-0.4 / -0.02-0.4-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.8 / -0.16-2.5 / -0.14-3.0 / -0.17-3.6-0.15-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.5 / +0.03+0.1 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.04+0.5+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.3 / +0.02-0.4 / -0.02+0.7 / +0.04+0.7+0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.9 / +0.11+2.4 / +0.13+1.6 / +0.09+1.9+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.5 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02-0.8-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-2.0 / -0.10-2.8 / -0.15-1.5 / -0.08-2.3-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.2 / -0.06-1.6 / -0.08-0.9 / -0.05-1.5-0.07-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.6 / -0.13-2.1 / -0.10-2.9 / -0.14-2.7-0.13-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-2.8 / -0.15-1.8 / -0.09-3.3 / -0.17-2.9-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+3.5 / +0.15+4.5 / +0.18+3.0 / +0.13+3.7+0.15+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.3 / -0.18-4.0 / -0.16-4.4 / -0.18-4.7-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.3 / -0.05-1.3 / -0.06-1.3 / -0.05-2.5-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+2.9 / +0.10+3.1 / +0.10+2.8 / +0.09+3.7+0.08+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.6 / +0.19+4.5 / +0.23+3.2 / +0.18+4.3+0.18+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.5 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.07+1.1+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-2.0 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.11-1.2-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.2 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.4+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.0 / +0.00+0.8 / +0.04-0.4 / -0.02+0.1-0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.4 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.03-0.8-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.8 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.11-1.7 / -0.09-2.7-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.5 / -0.07-2.0 / -0.09-1.3 / -0.06-0.3-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.9 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.08+3.7+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.8 / +0.07+3.7 / +0.14+0.8 / +0.03+2.3+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-1.0 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.02-1.2 / -0.04-3.0-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.5 / +0.10+3.6 / +0.14+1.9 / +0.08+2.4+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 11,943, B = 11,908; Men: A = 3,399, B = 3,482; Women: A = 8,544, B = 8,426. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Writing and poetry - 10,800 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.5 / -0.08-0.2 / -0.01-2.1 / -0.11-1.4-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-1.6 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.10-1.4 / -0.07-2.7-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-2.0-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.9 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.05+0.9+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+6.9 / +0.38+6.6 / +0.37+7.0 / +0.41+6.2+0.39+0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.6 / -0.13-2.3 / -0.11-2.7 / -0.13-2.4-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+6.3 / +0.28+6.2 / +0.27+6.4 / +0.29+6.3+0.30+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.6 / -0.17-3.9 / -0.18-3.4 / -0.16-3.8-0.14-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.1 / -0.00-1.2 / -0.07+0.5 / +0.03-0.5-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-1.9 / -0.09-2.8 / -0.13-1.5 / -0.07-1.9-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.2 / +0.01-0.3 / -0.02+0.5 / +0.02+0.1-0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.2 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.0+0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.2 / -0.11-2.8 / -0.14-1.9 / -0.09-2.5-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.9 / +0.09+3.5 / +0.17+1.0 / +0.05+1.9+0.11+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.4 / +0.12+1.9 / +0.09+2.6 / +0.13+2.7+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.3 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.07+1.1+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-3.9 / -0.22-4.4 / -0.25-3.6 / -0.21-3.6-0.23-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.0 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+0.9 / +0.05+1.5+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.4 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.11-1.1 / -0.06-1.1-0.08-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.0 / +0.05+0.7 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.06+0.9+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+3.2 / +0.17+3.0 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.17+3.7+0.18+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.8 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.07-0.5 / -0.02-1.5-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.4 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01+0.2-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.3 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.05-1.5 / -0.07-0.9-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-2.3 / -0.12-1.8 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.13-2.2-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+12.8 / +0.53+14.8 / +0.61+11.7 / +0.50+13.4+0.54+0.53Related contentPass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-3.0 / -0.13-1.9 / -0.08-3.6 / -0.15-3.5-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.5 / -0.06-2.6 / -0.12-0.8 / -0.04-1.8-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.6 / +0.05+1.3 / +0.04+1.8 / +0.06+1.6+0.03+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+4.7 / +0.25+5.1 / +0.26+4.6 / +0.25+5.0+0.24+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+0.9 / +0.04-0.1 / -0.00+1.4 / +0.06+1.3+0.02+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.01+0.3-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.3 / -0.02-0.7 / -0.04-0.0 / -0.00-0.7-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.4 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.07-0.0 / -0.00-0.5+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.9 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.05+0.9+0.06+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-3.0 / -0.15-3.9 / -0.19-2.5 / -0.13-3.5-0.16-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.2 / -0.15-3.0 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.15-3.4-0.14-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.6 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.03+0.2+0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+4.8 / +0.18+3.8 / +0.14+5.4 / +0.20+5.5+0.18+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-1.4 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.04-1.6 / -0.06-2.3-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.6 / +0.18+4.7 / +0.19+4.5 / +0.18+4.8+0.18+0.18No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 5,456, B = 5,344; Men: A = 1,778, B = 1,717; Women: A = 3,678, B = 3,627. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Art, drawing and painting - 14,146 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.3 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.02-1.7 / -0.09-1.2-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.5 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03-0.9+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-2.1 / -0.12-0.8 / -0.04-2.8 / -0.15-2.2-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.2 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.0 / -0.00+0.3+0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+5.5 / +0.31+5.1 / +0.29+5.7 / +0.33+4.6+0.30+0.32No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.6 / -0.08-0.7 / -0.03-2.1 / -0.10-1.4-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+6.7 / +0.30+6.2 / +0.27+7.0 / +0.31+6.7+0.30+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.9 / -0.09-2.4 / -0.11-1.7 / -0.08-2.1-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.8 / +0.10+0.7 / +0.04+2.3 / +0.13+1.1+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+0.6 / +0.03-0.3 / -0.02+1.1 / +0.05+0.4+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.0 / +0.00+0.1 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.1+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.7 / -0.08-1.7 / -0.08-1.6 / -0.08-2.0-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.3 / -0.11-2.8 / -0.14-2.1 / -0.10-2.7-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.4 / +0.07+2.0 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.06+1.4+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.6 / +0.08+0.7 / +0.03+2.1 / +0.10+1.9+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.9 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.12+1.7+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.0 / -0.11-2.4 / -0.14-1.8 / -0.10-1.8-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.6 / +0.03-0.1 / -0.00+0.9 / +0.05+1.1+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.9 / -0.16-3.1 / -0.17-2.8 / -0.15-2.6-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.8 / +0.05+1.5 / +0.08+0.5 / +0.03+0.8+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+4.5 / +0.24+3.8 / +0.20+4.9 / +0.26+5.0+0.24+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.2 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.02+0.5 / +0.02-0.6+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.2 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.02+1.6 / +0.08+1.7+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.0 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.05-0.6-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.0 / +0.05+1.6 / +0.08+0.6 / +0.03+1.0+0.04+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+20.4 / +0.85+19.6 / +0.81+20.8 / +0.88+21.0+0.84+0.87Related contentPass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.0 / -0.08-3.1 / -0.12-1.5 / -0.06-2.5-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.6 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+0.1+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-2.0 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.01-2.8 / -0.09-1.8-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.3 / +0.18+3.6 / +0.18+3.2 / +0.18+3.7+0.16+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.0 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.05+1.4+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.5 / +0.08+2.0 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.07+2.1+0.08+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.1 / -0.01-0.1 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.01-0.5+0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.1 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+0.2+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.7 / +0.04+0.0 / +0.00+1.0 / +0.05+0.7+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.4 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01-1.1-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.9 / -0.18-2.4 / -0.11-4.6 / -0.20-3.8-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.7 / -0.07-2.6 / -0.10-1.3 / -0.05-1.8-0.05-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+4.4 / +0.17+3.8 / +0.15+4.7 / +0.18+5.2+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.2 / +0.01-0.3 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02-1.1-0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+6.2 / +0.24+5.1 / +0.20+6.7 / +0.27+6.4+0.24+0.25No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 7,220, B = 6,926; Men: A = 2,207, B = 2,124; Women: A = 5,013, B = 4,802. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Photography - 6,738 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.6 / -0.03-0.1 / -0.01-0.8 / -0.04-0.1-0.02-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.5 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.02-2.3-0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.2 / -0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.5 / -0.03+0.3-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.2 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.04-0.0 / -0.00+0.7+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.2 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.15+2.0 / +0.12+1.0+0.11+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.1 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.0+0.00-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.0 / +0.09+0.8 / +0.04+2.5 / +0.11+2.1+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.3 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.4 / -0.02-0.4+0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.3 / +0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.5+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+0.7 / +0.03+0.1 / +0.00+0.9 / +0.04-0.4+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.1 / -0.01+0.8 / +0.04-0.5 / -0.02+0.2-0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.8 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.08-2.8-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.9 / -0.05-0.5 / -0.03-1.1 / -0.05-1.7-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.9 / +0.09+1.9 / +0.09+1.9 / +0.09+1.8+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.0-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.1 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.04+1.2 / +0.07+0.9+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.5 / -0.03+0.4 / +0.02-0.9 / -0.05-1.1-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.5 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.6+0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.8 / -0.10-2.3 / -0.13-1.6 / -0.09-1.5-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.6 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.07+0.4 / +0.02+0.6+0.01+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+2.4 / +0.13+2.1 / +0.11+2.5 / +0.13+2.3+0.11+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.3 / +0.01-0.7 / -0.04+0.7 / +0.03-0.1+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.3 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.04+0.7 / +0.04+0.3+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.4 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.02-0.2-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.0 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.12+0.5 / +0.03+0.9+0.06+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+11.7 / +0.49+12.1 / +0.50+11.5 / +0.49+12.2+0.47+0.50Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.6 / -0.06-2.3 / -0.10-1.3 / -0.05-2.0-0.05-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.0 / +0.00-0.7 / -0.03+0.3 / +0.01-1.1-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-1.2 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.02-1.4 / -0.05-0.6-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.3 / +0.18+4.6 / +0.24+2.8 / +0.15+4.0+0.18+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.0 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.02+1.2 / +0.05+0.8+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.3 / +0.02+0.1 / +0.00+0.4 / +0.02+1.1+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.4 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.6 / +0.03+0.4+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.4 / +0.02+0.8 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.02+0.2+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.0 / +0.00-0.6 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01-0.2-0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.5 / +0.02+2.0 / +0.10-0.1 / -0.01-0.4+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-2.2 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.08-2.4 / -0.10-1.4-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.0 / -0.04-1.8 / -0.07-0.7 / -0.03+0.3-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.8 / +0.11+3.9 / +0.15+2.4 / +0.09+3.6+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.4 / +0.02-0.3 / -0.01+0.7 / +0.03-1.4+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.2 / +0.16+3.6 / +0.14+4.4 / +0.17+4.3+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,419, B = 3,319; Men: A = 880, B = 906; Women: A = 2,539, B = 2,413. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Crafts and needlework - 2,814 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.3 / -0.07-1.9 / -0.10-1.3 / -0.07+0.9-0.05-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.7 / -0.04-0.3 / -0.01-0.8 / -0.04-4.4-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.8 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.10+4.3+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.1 / +0.12+0.6 / +0.03+2.2 / +0.13+4.5+0.10+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-0.2 / -0.01+4.3 / +0.25-0.4 / -0.02-3.9+0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.4 / -0.02-1.5 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.02-1.0-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-1.9 / -0.09+6.3 / +0.28-2.2 / -0.10-1.8-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.7 / -0.13-2.2 / -0.10-2.7 / -0.13-2.7-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.6 / -0.03+0.1 / +0.01-0.6 / -0.04-2.8-0.00-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-5.3 / -0.25-0.9 / -0.04-5.4 / -0.26-10.0-0.25-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.1 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.06+2.4+0.07+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-2.4 / -0.12+0.8 / +0.04-2.5 / -0.13-5.9-0.09-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.3 / -0.11-0.8 / -0.04-2.3 / -0.11-4.7-0.09-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.2 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01-0.5+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.8 / -0.09+1.1 / +0.06-1.9 / -0.09-1.9-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.3 / -0.13-1.7 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.13-2.7-0.14-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-3.5 / -0.20-1.3 / -0.08-3.6 / -0.21-6.2-0.20-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.6 / +0.09+2.1 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.09+0.8+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+2.2 / +0.12-0.8 / -0.04+2.4 / +0.13+3.0+0.12+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+2.6 / +0.14+2.3 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.14+2.7+0.12+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.9 / -0.10+1.4 / +0.08-2.0 / -0.11-3.7-0.09-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.2 / -0.06+0.2 / +0.01-1.2 / -0.06-1.8-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.2 / -0.06-3.8 / -0.20-1.1 / -0.05-3.1-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.7 / -0.13-1.2 / -0.06-2.7 / -0.14-3.6-0.11-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-2.4 / -0.12+2.9 / +0.15-2.6 / -0.13-2.9-0.11-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+6.2 / +0.26+11.2 / +0.46+6.0 / +0.25+5.6+0.29+0.23Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.5 / -0.18-2.0 / -0.08-4.6 / -0.19-5.5-0.19-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-2.5 / -0.11+0.7 / +0.03-2.6 / -0.11-6.0-0.08-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+4.8 / +0.16+0.1 / +0.00+5.0 / +0.16+7.4+0.19+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.9 / +0.05-0.3 / -0.01+0.9 / +0.05+2.5+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.9 / +0.09+3.9 / +0.18+1.9 / +0.08+0.5+0.11+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-2.6 / -0.14+2.3 / +0.12-2.8 / -0.15-0.8-0.11-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.3 / +0.07-0.2 / -0.01+1.3 / +0.08+2.5+0.05+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.6 / -0.03+2.0 / +0.11-0.7 / -0.04+0.8-0.02-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.1 / -0.06+2.6 / +0.15-1.2 / -0.07-2.4-0.04-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-3.4 / -0.17-0.9 / -0.05-3.4 / -0.18-5.3-0.15-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+2.1 / +0.10-6.4 / -0.30+2.4 / +0.11+6.1+0.08+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+4.6 / +0.18+2.2 / +0.09+4.7 / +0.18+10.5+0.20+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-0.2 / -0.01+16.9 / +0.65-0.9 / -0.03+0.7-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-2.1 / -0.08+1.9 / +0.08-2.3 / -0.09-7.2-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+0.6 / +0.02+8.2 / +0.32+0.3 / +0.01-0.0+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,417, B = 1,397; Men: A = 49, B = 50; Women: A = 1,368, B = 1,347. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Design and fashion - 3,949 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+0.4 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.01+0.6+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.6 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.06-0.4 / -0.02-1.9-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.7 / +0.04+1.5 / +0.08+0.4 / +0.02+0.8+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-3.4 / -0.20-2.1 / -0.12-4.1 / -0.24-3.2-0.18-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+3.5 / +0.20+3.3 / +0.19+3.5 / +0.21+2.7+0.20+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.1 / +0.00-0.2 / -0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.2-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.9 / +0.13+1.4 / +0.06+3.5 / +0.16+3.0+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+4.8 / +0.23+3.1 / +0.14+5.5 / +0.27+4.6+0.23+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.8 / +0.21+2.6 / +0.15+4.3 / +0.24+3.3+0.23+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+0.1 / +0.00-1.2 / -0.06+0.7 / +0.03-0.2+0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.9 / +0.10+3.2 / +0.17+1.3 / +0.07+2.0+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.9 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.05-1.4-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.6 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.11+2.7 / +0.13+2.2+0.12+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.9 / +0.09+0.8 / +0.04+2.3 / +0.12+1.9+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+0.3 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.01+0.3 / +0.02+0.6+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+2.6 / +0.14+2.5 / +0.14+2.6 / +0.15+2.4+0.15+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+2.9 / +0.16+1.2 / +0.07+3.6 / +0.21+2.8+0.18+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.2 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.03+1.5 / +0.08+1.4+0.06+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-3.2 / -0.18-3.2 / -0.18-3.1 / -0.17-2.9-0.20-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.9 / +0.05+2.0 / +0.11+0.4 / +0.02+0.8+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+5.9 / +0.31+5.0 / +0.26+6.3 / +0.33+6.1+0.33+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.5 / +0.03-0.8 / -0.04+1.1 / +0.05+0.1+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.5 / -0.02-1.8 / -0.09+0.1 / +0.01-0.2-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+3.0 / +0.15+2.7 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.16+3.3+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+7.6 / +0.40+5.2 / +0.28+8.6 / +0.45+7.6+0.43+0.37No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+15.4 / +0.64+16.6 / +0.69+14.9 / +0.63+16.0+0.64+0.65Related contentPass
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.9 / -0.04-1.9 / -0.08-0.5 / -0.02-1.2+0.00-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-0.0 / -0.00-1.4 / -0.06+0.6 / +0.03-0.5+0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-1.1 / -0.04-2.0 / -0.07-0.7 / -0.02-1.0-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.5 / +0.13+3.7 / +0.19+1.9 / +0.11+2.9+0.14+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.8 / -0.03-0.5 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.04-0.7-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+4.5 / +0.24+2.7 / +0.14+5.3 / +0.28+5.1+0.25+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.4 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.03-0.6-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.0 / +0.00-0.2 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.00-0.6+0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.3 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.04+0.8 / +0.04+0.3+0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+5.9 / +0.30+4.7 / +0.23+6.5 / +0.34+5.3+0.30+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.0 / -0.13-2.7 / -0.13-3.1 / -0.14-2.7-0.13-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-4.1 / -0.16-2.7 / -0.11-4.8 / -0.18-3.9-0.18-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+4.2 / +0.16+7.9 / +0.30+2.5 / +0.09+4.9+0.20+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.6 / +0.06-0.5 / -0.02+2.5 / +0.10+0.4+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+3.1 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.10+3.3 / +0.13+3.4+0.13+0.11No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,001, B = 1,948; Men: A = 620, B = 574; Women: A = 1,381, B = 1,374. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Playing musical instruments - 6,577 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.2 / -0.01+0.8 / +0.04-1.2 / -0.07-1.1-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.6 / +0.03-0.6 / -0.03+1.8 / +0.10+1.9+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.5 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.08+0.5 / +0.02-1.8-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.6 / +0.09+1.8 / +0.10+1.4 / +0.08+0.7+0.09+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.8 / +0.16+2.4 / +0.14+3.3 / +0.19+4.0+0.16+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.2 / +0.01+0.3 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.01+0.5+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.5 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.06-0.4 / -0.02+0.4+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.7 / -0.17-3.1 / -0.14-4.3 / -0.21-3.7-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.7 / +0.10+0.9 / +0.05+2.6 / +0.15+2.3+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+0.1 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.3 / -0.01+2.0+0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.4 / -0.02-1.4 / -0.07+0.7 / +0.04-1.2-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-2.2 / -0.11-1.8 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.13-0.8-0.10-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.5 / -0.12-2.5 / -0.12-2.4 / -0.12-1.6-0.10-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.7 / +0.04+1.8 / +0.09-0.5 / -0.02+0.9+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.1 / -0.05-1.6 / -0.08-0.6 / -0.03-1.1-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.1 / -0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.9 / -0.05+0.0-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.9 / -0.05-1.2 / -0.07-0.6 / -0.03+0.5-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.3 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01+0.8+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.0 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.06-1.2-0.04-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.2 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.4 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+1.3+0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.4 / -0.02+1.0 / +0.05-1.9 / -0.10-0.7-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.5 / +0.03+1.1 / +0.05-0.1 / -0.00+1.4+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.0 / -0.10-1.2 / -0.06-2.7 / -0.13-1.5-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.5 / -0.08-1.4 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.08-1.3-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+9.8 / +0.41+10.8 / +0.45+8.7 / +0.37+9.8+0.41+0.41Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.6 / -0.11-0.4 / -0.02-4.9 / -0.20-2.4-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+2.5 / +0.11+1.2 / +0.05+3.8 / +0.16+3.9+0.09+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+3.4 / +0.11+0.5 / +0.02+6.5 / +0.21+2.4+0.11+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.0 / +0.10+1.0 / +0.05+3.0 / +0.16+1.3+0.09+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.3 / +0.10+0.8 / +0.04+3.8 / +0.18+3.1+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.3 / -0.02+0.0 / +0.00-0.7 / -0.04-0.9-0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.2 / +0.07+0.5 / +0.03+1.9 / +0.11+0.5+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.7 / +0.04+0.9 / +0.05+0.6 / +0.03-0.2+0.04+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.8 / -0.04+0.2 / +0.01-1.9 / -0.10-0.2-0.03-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.4 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.06-1.5 / -0.08-0.7-0.05-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.0 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.06-2.6-0.04-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.8 / -0.11-2.7 / -0.11-2.8 / -0.11-5.5-0.09-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-2.8 / -0.11-4.8 / -0.18-0.7 / -0.03-3.2-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.4 / -0.01-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.01+1.5+0.01-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.4 / +0.09+1.9 / +0.07+2.9 / +0.12+2.4+0.09+0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,299, B = 3,278; Men: A = 1,773, B = 1,687; Women: A = 1,526, B = 1,591. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Singing - 6,204 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.1 / +0.22+6.1 / +0.33+3.5 / +0.19+4.2+0.24+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.6 / -0.03-2.0 / -0.11-0.2 / -0.01-2.9-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.1 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02-0.3 / -0.01-0.4-0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+3.0 / +0.17+3.5 / +0.20+2.8 / +0.17+3.2+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.4 / +0.02-0.1 / -0.00+0.5 / +0.03-1.0+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.4 / +0.07+1.5 / +0.08+1.3 / +0.07+1.7+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.5 / +0.11+4.2 / +0.19+2.0 / +0.09+2.6+0.10+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.3 / -0.11-1.4 / -0.07-2.5 / -0.12-2.7-0.09-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.9 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.11+0.8+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.8 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.04-1.1-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.5 / +0.03+2.1 / +0.11+0.1 / +0.00+0.4+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-2.0 / -0.10-2.8 / -0.14-1.7 / -0.09-2.5-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.3 / +0.02+0.8 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01-0.4+0.04-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+3.0 / +0.15+3.6 / +0.18+2.7 / +0.14+2.9+0.14+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.9 / -0.14-2.9 / -0.14-2.8 / -0.14-2.3-0.16-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.3 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-1.4 / -0.08-1.5-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.6 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.09-1.4-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.7 / +0.10+2.5 / +0.14+1.5 / +0.08+2.6+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.6 / -0.03-1.6 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.02-0.1-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.3 / +0.02+0.0 / +0.00+0.3 / +0.02+0.2+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.8 / +0.04+2.4 / +0.13+0.3 / +0.02+1.6+0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.6 / -0.03-1.1 / -0.06-0.4 / -0.02-1.9-0.04-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.5 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.05-0.4 / -0.02+0.3-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+1.3 / +0.07+3.1 / +0.16+0.8 / +0.04+1.9+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.4 / +0.02+2.3 / +0.12-0.2 / -0.01+0.4+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+8.2 / +0.34+12.5 / +0.52+6.9 / +0.29+9.5+0.34+0.35Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-5.3 / -0.22-5.5 / -0.22-5.3 / -0.22-6.2-0.22-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+1.1 / +0.05-0.4 / -0.02+1.6 / +0.07+0.3+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+8.6 / +0.29+8.3 / +0.28+8.7 / +0.29+8.8+0.29+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.5 / +0.18+5.4 / +0.27+2.9 / +0.16+4.1+0.19+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+0.8 / +0.04-0.2 / -0.01+1.1 / +0.05+1.5+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.3 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.13+2.2 / +0.12+3.3+0.14+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.8 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.02+1.1 / +0.06+0.1+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.1 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.02+0.2 / +0.01-1.4-0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.4 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.16-2.2 / -0.12-2.3-0.12-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.8 / -0.09-0.8 / -0.04-2.1 / -0.11-2.9-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+2.1 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.10+2.2+0.11+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.6 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.02+1.9 / +0.07+1.3+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.2 / +0.08+10.2 / +0.39-0.3 / -0.01+3.4+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.8 / -0.03-0.6 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.03-2.8-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+0.7 / +0.03+1.6 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.02+1.1+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,099, B = 3,105; Men: A = 695, B = 676; Women: A = 2,404, B = 2,429. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Dance - 8,271 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+5.7 / +0.31+8.1 / +0.43+5.2 / +0.28+6.1+0.30+0.31No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.8 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.05-2.3+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.8 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.08+0.7 / +0.04+1.1+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.0 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.05+1.0 / +0.06+1.6+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.1 / +0.01-0.3 / -0.02+0.2 / +0.01-1.9+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.8 / +0.09+2.5 / +0.12+1.7 / +0.08+2.0+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.1 / +0.09+4.3 / +0.19+1.6 / +0.07+2.2+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.0 / +0.00-0.6 / -0.03+0.2 / +0.01-0.4-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.1 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.15+2.0 / +0.11+0.7+0.10+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.1 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.13+2.0 / +0.09+0.9+0.08+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.1 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.10+0.9 / +0.05+1.2+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.0 / -0.05-1.7 / -0.08-0.8 / -0.04-2.2-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.6 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.08+0.5+0.08+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.4 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.12+2.2+0.10+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-3.3 / -0.16-3.7 / -0.18-3.2 / -0.15-2.7-0.15-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-0.9-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.3 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01-0.0+0.00+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.2 / +0.01+1.4 / +0.08-0.0 / -0.00+0.9+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.6 / -0.14-4.1 / -0.23-2.2 / -0.12-1.9-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.9 / -0.05-0.7 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.05-0.9-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.6 / +0.08+3.3 / +0.18+1.2 / +0.06+2.0+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+2.7 / +0.13+1.4 / +0.07+2.9 / +0.15+1.3+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.9 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.01-1.0 / -0.05-0.4-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+2.1 / +0.10+3.1 / +0.16+1.9 / +0.09+2.5+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+3.6 / +0.19+5.1 / +0.27+3.3 / +0.17+3.4+0.20+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+4.1 / +0.17+8.0 / +0.33+3.3 / +0.14+5.3+0.17+0.17Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.6 / -0.02-0.6 / -0.02-0.6 / -0.02-1.6-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+6.8 / +0.29+3.9 / +0.17+7.4 / +0.32+5.1+0.29+0.29Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+2.3 / +0.08+3.5 / +0.12+2.0 / +0.07+2.9+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.0 / +0.16+4.5 / +0.23+2.7 / +0.15+4.0+0.15+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.0 / -0.00-1.7 / -0.08+0.3 / +0.01+0.3-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+5.6 / +0.30+5.7 / +0.30+5.6 / +0.30+6.9+0.29+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.1 / +0.06+0.1 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.07+0.7+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.1 / +0.06+0.4 / +0.02+1.2 / +0.07-0.2+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.2 / -0.12-2.9 / -0.16-2.1 / -0.12-2.4-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.5 / +0.08+2.3 / +0.11+1.3 / +0.07-0.1+0.06+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.3 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.05+1.3 / +0.06+2.0+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-5.0 / -0.19-5.2 / -0.21-5.0 / -0.19-4.0-0.19-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.2 / +0.08+13.0 / +0.50-0.1 / -0.00+3.7+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.8 / -0.03+0.8 / +0.03-1.2 / -0.04-3.8-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+0.6 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.05+0.5 / +0.02+1.0+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 4,148, B = 4,123; Men: A = 660, B = 681; Women: A = 3,488, B = 3,442. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Theatre and acting - 3,988 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.0 / +0.21+5.2 / +0.28+3.4 / +0.19+3.9+0.21+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-1.0 / -0.05-2.1 / -0.11-0.6 / -0.03-2.3-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.8 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.10-2.1-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.5 / +0.08+2.6 / +0.15+1.0 / +0.06+1.6+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.1 / +0.12+1.9 / +0.11+2.1 / +0.12+1.3+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.8 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.06+0.7 / +0.03+1.1+0.03+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+4.1 / +0.18+5.0 / +0.22+3.7 / +0.17+4.1+0.18+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.5 / -0.07-1.5 / -0.07-1.5 / -0.07-1.9-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.8 / +0.10+0.8 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.13+1.2+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+0.5 / +0.02+0.1 / +0.00+0.6 / +0.03+0.5+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.3 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.1+0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.5 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03+0.2-0.01+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.6 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.05+1.9 / +0.09+1.2+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.2 / +0.11+3.5 / +0.17+1.6 / +0.08+2.1+0.10+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.4 / -0.11-2.0 / -0.10-2.5 / -0.12-2.1-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.5-0.06+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.3 / -0.07-1.8 / -0.10-1.1 / -0.06-0.9-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+2.2 / +0.12+1.8 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.13+2.8+0.11+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.1 / -0.12-3.1 / -0.18-1.7 / -0.09-1.8-0.13-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.6 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-0.7-0.01-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+2.0 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.11+1.9 / +0.10+2.6+0.14+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.0 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.01+0.0 / +0.00-1.0-0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.4 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.7 / +0.09+2.0+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+2.6 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.16+2.3 / +0.11+2.9+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.3 / +0.01+0.8 / +0.04+0.0 / +0.00+0.2-0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+11.8 / +0.49+13.6 / +0.56+11.0 / +0.46+12.6+0.48+0.51Related contentBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.7 / -0.11-1.9 / -0.08-3.0 / -0.13-3.4-0.14-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-0.2 / -0.01-2.1 / -0.09+0.6 / +0.03-0.6-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.9 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.04+2.3 / +0.08+2.1+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+4.4 / +0.23+6.1 / +0.31+3.7 / +0.20+4.8+0.25+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-1.1 / -0.05-2.5 / -0.12-0.5 / -0.02-0.4-0.03-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.1 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+1.6+0.05+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.1 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.2 / +0.01-0.4+0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-1.1 / -0.06-0.8 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.07-2.2-0.05-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.6 / -0.09-1.3 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.10-1.5-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.2 / -0.01-0.6 / -0.03+0.1 / +0.00-0.8-0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.9 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.08-2.1-0.05-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.9 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.05+0.4+0.06+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+5.1 / +0.19+13.0 / +0.50+1.6 / +0.06+5.7+0.20+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.1 / +0.00-0.2 / -0.01+0.2 / +0.01-0.9-0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+3.3 / +0.13+2.8 / +0.11+3.5 / +0.14+3.4+0.15+0.11No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,998, B = 1,990; Men: A = 607, B = 611; Women: A = 1,391, B = 1,379. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Concerts and live music - 2,558 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.2 / +0.17+4.4 / +0.24+2.7 / +0.15+3.7+0.19+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.4 / -0.02+0.1 / +0.00-0.6 / -0.03-1.8-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.2 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-1.4 / -0.07-0.7-0.01-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.1 / +0.06+2.3 / +0.13+0.6 / +0.03+1.6+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.1 / +0.01-0.5 / -0.03+0.4 / +0.02-0.9+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.3 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.05+1.3+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.9 / +0.08+1.3 / +0.06+2.1 / +0.10+2.0+0.08+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.1 / +0.00-1.1 / -0.05+0.5 / +0.03-0.0-0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-1.2 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.3 / -0.07-1.8-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.9 / +0.14+1.8 / +0.09+3.4 / +0.16+1.9+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-2.0 / -0.11-1.3 / -0.07-2.3 / -0.12-1.7-0.08-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.7 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-1.6-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.8 / -0.09-1.3 / -0.06-2.0 / -0.10-2.4-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.0 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.12+1.8 / +0.09+1.9+0.07+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.2 / -0.06-1.9 / -0.09-0.9 / -0.04-1.0-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.5 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.03+0.3-0.00+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.7 / -0.10-2.1 / -0.12-1.5 / -0.09-2.2-0.11-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.1 / -0.01-1.1 / -0.06+0.2 / +0.01-0.1-0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.1 / -0.12-1.9 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.12-1.8-0.14-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.7 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.09-1.7-0.03-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.8 / +0.04+0.7 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.6+0.04+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.0 / +0.15+2.6 / +0.13+3.1 / +0.15+2.7+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.4 / +0.07+1.1 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.08+1.3+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.8 / -0.04-1.5 / -0.07-0.5 / -0.03-0.7-0.07-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.3 / +0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.00+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+3.9 / +0.16+6.5 / +0.27+2.8 / +0.12+4.2+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+6.1 / +0.25+5.9 / +0.24+6.2 / +0.26+5.8+0.26+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.4 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02-0.5+0.04-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-6.1 / -0.20-4.8 / -0.16-6.6 / -0.22-5.6-0.20-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.1 / +0.11+2.3 / +0.12+2.1 / +0.11+2.7+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-2.0 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.09-2.2-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.4 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.7 / +0.09+2.1+0.11+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.3 / +0.02+0.8 / +0.05+0.1 / +0.00+0.4+0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.3 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.1+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.0 / -0.00-0.7 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01-0.2+0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.7 / +0.04+1.8 / +0.09+0.3 / +0.02+0.0+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.2 / -0.14-2.6 / -0.12-3.4 / -0.15-2.4-0.17-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.6 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.7 / -0.03+0.6-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.9 / +0.03-2.0 / -0.08+2.0 / +0.08+1.6+0.05+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.0 / -0.00+1.4 / +0.06-0.6 / -0.02-1.6-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+6.4 / +0.25+5.1 / +0.20+7.0 / +0.28+6.6+0.24+0.26No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,263, B = 1,295; Men: A = 368, B = 352; Women: A = 895, B = 943. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Film and cinema - 16,613 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.1 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.3 / -0.02-0.0-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-1.0 / -0.05-1.3 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-1.5-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.7 / +0.04+0.7 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.7+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-0.0 / -0.00+0.1 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.01-0.0-0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.0 / +0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.1 / -0.01-0.2-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.0 / +0.05+0.5 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.06+1.0+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.9 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.06+0.6 / +0.03+1.0+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+1.5 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.08+1.5+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-1.1 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.08-0.9 / -0.05-1.2-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-1.6 / -0.08-2.3 / -0.11-1.2 / -0.06-1.6-0.09-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.8 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.7-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.9 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.02-1.1 / -0.06-1.0-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.9 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.04-1.0-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.0 / +0.10+2.3 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.09+2.0+0.09+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.4 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.7 / -0.03-0.3-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.2 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.00-0.3 / -0.02-0.2-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.3 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.09-1.2 / -0.07-1.3-0.08-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.7 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+1.0 / +0.05+0.9+0.04+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.7 / +0.04+0.7 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.7+0.03+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.2 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.06+1.1+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.1 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.00+0.2 / +0.01+0.3+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.1 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.2 / +0.01+0.1+0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.2 / +0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01+0.4+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+0.2 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.03+0.0 / +0.00+0.4+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.1 / +0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.1 / -0.01+0.1-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.6 / +0.11+3.7 / +0.16+1.8 / +0.08+2.8+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.8 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.03-0.8-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-2.2 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.11-2.0 / -0.08-2.3-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-0.5 / -0.02-1.1 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01-0.6-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.7 / +0.04+0.8 / +0.04+0.7 / +0.04+0.9+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.5 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.05-0.2 / -0.01-0.6-0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-0.3-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.1 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.02+0.1 / +0.01-0.2-0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.7 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.0-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.1 / +0.00+0.6 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.02+0.1-0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.1 / +0.00+0.3 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.1+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.0 / -0.05-1.5 / -0.07-0.7 / -0.03-1.0-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.8 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.06+2.1 / +0.08+1.8+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.4 / +0.05+2.9 / +0.11+0.4 / +0.02+1.7+0.06+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-1.0 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.04-1.0 / -0.04-1.4-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.5 / +0.06+2.1 / +0.08+1.1 / +0.04+1.7+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 8,279, B = 8,334; Men: A = 3,068, B = 3,192; Women: A = 5,211, B = 5,142. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Video games - 8,096 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-4.6 / -0.24-4.0 / -0.21-5.4 / -0.30-5.7-0.24-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.7 / -0.03-0.2 / -0.01-1.4 / -0.08+2.2-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.5 / -0.08-1.0 / -0.06-2.2 / -0.12-3.0-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.4 / +0.08+1.6 / +0.09+1.2 / +0.07+0.1+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+3.3 / +0.19+2.7 / +0.15+4.4 / +0.26+5.5+0.17+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.2 / -0.11-1.5 / -0.07-3.3 / -0.16-1.9-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+4.2 / +0.19+2.5 / +0.11+6.9 / +0.31+4.0+0.20+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.7 / -0.03-0.3 / -0.02-1.3 / -0.06-0.6-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-2.2 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.16-1.2 / -0.07-0.8-0.14-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.8 / -0.18-4.5 / -0.22-2.6 / -0.12-0.8-0.18-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-2.7 / -0.14-3.0 / -0.16-2.3 / -0.12-3.6-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.2 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.07+1.0-0.08-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-4.3 / -0.21-3.9 / -0.19-5.0 / -0.24-2.6-0.22-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.0 / +0.05+1.3 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.03+1.2+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.2 / +0.11+1.5 / +0.07+3.4 / +0.16+1.9+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.4 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.08-1.2 / -0.07-1.0-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-5.3 / -0.30-5.2 / -0.29-5.5 / -0.31-3.4-0.29-0.31No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.0 / +0.06+0.3 / +0.02+2.2 / +0.12+1.3+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+3.1 / +0.17+3.4 / +0.20+2.6 / +0.15+2.5+0.18+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+3.3 / +0.18+3.5 / +0.19+3.0 / +0.17+3.2+0.20+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.3 / -0.01-1.5 / -0.08+1.7 / +0.09+0.7-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.4 / -0.07-1.9 / -0.10-0.6 / -0.03-1.1-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+3.0 / +0.16+2.7 / +0.14+3.6 / +0.18+3.7+0.15+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.6 / -0.13-3.0 / -0.15-1.9 / -0.09-2.1-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-4.3 / -0.22-4.4 / -0.23-4.1 / -0.22-3.9-0.20-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.7 / +0.07-1.4 / -0.06+6.7 / +0.28+1.3+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.0 / -0.17-4.9 / -0.20-2.6 / -0.11-3.2-0.16-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-4.5 / -0.19-4.6 / -0.20-4.2 / -0.18-1.9-0.18-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-5.8 / -0.19-3.9 / -0.13-8.9 / -0.30-7.1-0.19-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-3.2 / -0.17-3.5 / -0.18-2.8 / -0.15-4.3-0.17-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.8 / +0.08+1.7 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.09+2.7+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-3.3 / -0.17-4.1 / -0.21-2.0 / -0.11-4.3-0.16-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.5 / -0.03-0.2 / -0.01-0.9 / -0.05-1.0-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.7 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.05-0.4 / -0.02-1.3-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+2.2 / +0.12+1.7 / +0.09+3.0 / +0.17+2.9+0.13+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-3.2 / -0.16-2.9 / -0.15-3.6 / -0.19-1.6-0.15-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-4.1 / -0.18-2.6 / -0.12-6.4 / -0.28-6.1-0.19-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+3.1 / +0.12+3.5 / +0.14+2.5 / +0.09-0.9+0.13+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.8 / +0.03-3.2 / -0.12+7.2 / +0.27-0.2+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.8 / -0.03-0.4 / -0.02-1.4 / -0.05+2.7-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+0.5 / +0.02-1.1 / -0.05+3.3 / +0.13+0.5+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 4,160, B = 3,936; Men: A = 2,664, B = 2,536; Women: A = 1,496, B = 1,400. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Board and card games - 1,255 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.7 / -0.04-1.1 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.03-0.7-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.4 / -0.02+0.3 / +0.02-0.9 / -0.05-0.4-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.7 / -0.04-1.7 / -0.10+0.1 / +0.00-0.4-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.8 / +0.04+1.6 / +0.09+0.1 / +0.01+0.8+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+4.5 / +0.25+6.3 / +0.36+3.3 / +0.19+4.6+0.27+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.7 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.09-1.7 / -0.08-1.8-0.07-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.1 / +0.09+2.8 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.07+2.1+0.07+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.3 / -0.11-3.4 / -0.16-1.6 / -0.08-2.2-0.12-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-1.0 / -0.06-1.9 / -0.11-0.4 / -0.03-1.0-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-4.1 / -0.19-5.9 / -0.29-2.8 / -0.13-4.2-0.15-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.8 / -0.04-2.0 / -0.10+0.0 / +0.00-0.6-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.6 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+0.5+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.0 / -0.10-3.6 / -0.18-1.0 / -0.05-2.0-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.8 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.05+0.9+0.02+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.4 / -0.07-0.1 / -0.01-2.3 / -0.11-1.3-0.05-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.3 / -0.13-2.3 / -0.12-2.3 / -0.13-2.3-0.11-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-3.5 / -0.20-3.5 / -0.20-3.5 / -0.20-3.7-0.24-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.9 / +0.11+1.9 / +0.10+2.0 / +0.11+1.7+0.13+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.1 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+1.0-0.00+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.6 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.06+2.0 / +0.11+1.6+0.07+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.8 / -0.15-2.9 / -0.15-2.7 / -0.14-3.0-0.12-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.6 / -0.03-1.9 / -0.10+0.4 / +0.02-0.2-0.06+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.6 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+0.4+0.00+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.6 / -0.08-1.6 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.08-1.5-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-4.0 / -0.21-5.2 / -0.27-3.1 / -0.16-3.9-0.20-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.8 / +0.08+0.3 / +0.01+2.8 / +0.12+1.7+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-3.5 / -0.14-4.6 / -0.19-2.7 / -0.11-3.2-0.13-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-4.1 / -0.18-5.8 / -0.26-3.0 / -0.13-4.2-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-0.6 / -0.02+0.3 / +0.01-1.3 / -0.04-0.7-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.7 / +0.03-0.2 / -0.01+1.2 / +0.07+0.7+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.6 / +0.07+2.0 / +0.09+1.4 / +0.06+1.3+0.01+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-2.4 / -0.13-3.6 / -0.19-1.7 / -0.09-2.3-0.10-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.5 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.07+0.0 / +0.00-0.4-0.04-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-1.1 / -0.06-1.6 / -0.09-0.8 / -0.04-0.8-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.2 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.4 / -0.08-1.2-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-3.2 / -0.16-4.2 / -0.21-2.5 / -0.13-3.1-0.15-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.7 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.07-1.5-0.05-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+3.8 / +0.15+2.8 / +0.11+4.6 / +0.17+4.2+0.16+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+3.7 / +0.14+2.9 / +0.11+4.2 / +0.16+3.7+0.11+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.1 / +0.00+2.3 / +0.09-1.5 / -0.06-0.0-0.04+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.3 / +0.17+4.7 / +0.18+4.0 / +0.16+4.4+0.18+0.16No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 622, B = 633; Men: A = 248, B = 265; Women: A = 374, B = 368. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Chess - 532 mentioners

Does not meet the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.0 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.09-3.0 / -0.16-3.0-0.10-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+5.0 / +0.25+4.0 / +0.21+7.5 / +0.40+8.2+0.26+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.4 / +0.08+2.6 / +0.14-1.4 / -0.08+0.5+0.04+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.4 / -0.08-0.7 / -0.04-3.1 / -0.18-2.6-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+8.9 / +0.50+7.4 / +0.42+12.5 / +0.73+11.4+0.52+0.48No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.4 / -0.12-0.4 / -0.02-7.2 / -0.36-2.4-0.14-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.1 / +0.05+0.2 / +0.01+3.2 / +0.14+0.9+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.5 / -0.17-3.0 / -0.14-4.8 / -0.23-3.1-0.17-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.6 / +0.21+2.3 / +0.14+6.8 / +0.39+5.3+0.27+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.1 / -0.00-1.3 / -0.06+2.9 / +0.14+2.2+0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.6 / +0.13+1.8 / +0.09+4.5 / +0.24+2.2+0.08+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+1.7 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.05+3.5 / +0.18+3.6+0.11+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.1 / +0.05+0.3 / +0.02+3.1 / +0.15+2.7+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.4 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-2.6 / -0.13-1.1-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.3 / +0.06+0.3 / +0.01+3.8 / +0.18+1.1+0.12+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.5 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.06+2.6 / +0.15+1.9+0.10+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.0 / +0.06+0.6 / +0.03+2.0 / +0.11+1.9+0.13-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.7 / -0.15-1.9 / -0.11-4.4 / -0.24-3.0-0.08-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.2 / -0.12-1.4 / -0.08-4.1 / -0.22-2.8-0.09-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.6 / +0.03+1.7 / +0.09-2.0 / -0.11+0.6-0.09+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.4 / +0.08-0.0 / -0.00+5.1 / +0.26+1.6+0.06+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.9 / -0.10-2.7 / -0.14+0.1 / +0.00-0.6-0.04-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-3.5 / -0.18-3.3 / -0.17-4.1 / -0.21-3.3-0.17-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.8 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.11-1.0 / -0.05-1.9-0.06-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-2.3 / -0.12-2.4 / -0.13-2.1 / -0.11-2.1-0.12-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.6 / +0.07-1.4 / -0.06+8.8 / +0.37+0.8+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-7.6 / -0.31-9.5 / -0.39-2.7 / -0.11-6.4-0.25-0.36No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+5.3 / +0.23+5.2 / +0.23+5.5 / +0.24+7.3+0.21+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+2.9 / +0.09+3.1 / +0.10+2.2 / +0.07+1.5+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.0 / +0.27+4.7 / +0.24+5.9 / +0.32+3.8+0.27+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.1 / +0.14+3.8 / +0.18+1.4 / +0.06+3.1+0.19+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.6 / +0.03-0.4 / -0.02+3.0 / +0.16-0.9+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.1 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.13+1.8 / +0.11+2.1+0.18+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.3 / +0.12+1.0 / +0.06+5.4 / +0.29+2.8+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-2.1 / -0.11-1.3-0.05-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.9 / -0.05-1.8 / -0.09+1.3 / +0.07+0.8-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.2 / -0.01+1.7 / +0.08-5.0 / -0.22-2.0-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-3.4 / -0.13-3.0 / -0.12-4.1 / -0.16-5.6-0.14-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-2.6 / -0.10-4.9 / -0.19+3.1 / +0.12-3.9-0.11-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.5 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.05+2.3 / +0.09+5.1-0.00+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.3 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.04+5.1 / +0.20+2.2+0.03+0.13No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 238, B = 294; Men: A = 177, B = 202; Women: A = 61, B = 92. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Poker - 768 mentioners

Does not meet the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.0 / +0.22+3.3 / +0.18+5.1 / +0.28+3.7+0.29+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.3 / +0.02+0.9 / +0.05-0.7 / -0.04+2.5-0.00+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.2 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.09-0.4 / -0.02-0.9-0.11-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.3 / -0.07-2.2 / -0.12+0.2 / +0.01-1.9-0.03-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-0.2 / -0.01-1.0 / -0.05+0.9 / +0.05+1.4-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.2 / +0.06+1.7 / +0.08+0.5 / +0.02+0.9+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-0.0 / -0.00-1.6 / -0.07+2.5 / +0.11-0.1+0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+2.5 / +0.12+3.3 / +0.15+1.3 / +0.06+3.1+0.16+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.1 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.16+0.9 / +0.05+3.3+0.13+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.1 / +0.10+0.7 / +0.03+4.4 / +0.21+2.8+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.6 / -0.09-2.7 / -0.14+0.1 / +0.00-1.2-0.06-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+3.7 / +0.18+3.5 / +0.17+4.2 / +0.21+4.5+0.24+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+3.3 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.16+3.4 / +0.17+4.3+0.22+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.2 / +0.06+0.3 / +0.02+2.6 / +0.13+1.4+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.2 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.13-1.6 / -0.08-2.4-0.14-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.7 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.06+1.0+0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.8 / +0.04+1.5 / +0.08-0.4 / -0.02+0.5+0.08+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.1 / +0.01-0.7 / -0.04+1.3 / +0.07-0.8+0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.3 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.09+0.8 / +0.04+0.8+0.03+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-2.0 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.09-2.6 / -0.14-1.9-0.14-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.7 / -0.14-4.0 / -0.21-0.5 / -0.03-3.3-0.15-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.9 / +0.20+3.9 / +0.20+3.9 / +0.19+5.8+0.25+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+1.0 / +0.05+0.1+0.07-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+1.8 / +0.09+1.4 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.11+1.4+0.17+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.5 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.05-0.0 / -0.00+0.7+0.01+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-6.2 / -0.26-8.0 / -0.33-3.4 / -0.14-7.2-0.30-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+7.5 / +0.31+6.0 / +0.24+9.8 / +0.41+8.8+0.35+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.5 / -0.06-0.3 / -0.01-3.3 / -0.14-0.6-0.09-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-6.0 / -0.20-6.0 / -0.20-5.9 / -0.20-6.6-0.22-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-2.9 / -0.15-2.8 / -0.14-3.0 / -0.17-3.6-0.17-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-1.0 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.04-2.0-0.13+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.2 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.9 / +0.10+0.3+0.06+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.0 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.07+0.7 / +0.04+1.5-0.01+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-1.7 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.14-0.4 / -0.02-0.1-0.14-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.7 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.05+0.8+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.3 / +0.06+1.9 / +0.09+0.3 / +0.02+2.5+0.09+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.2 / -0.01+1.2 / +0.05-2.3 / -0.10-0.5+0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.7 / +0.07+2.0 / +0.08+1.3 / +0.05+2.0+0.09+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-2.0 / -0.08-6.6 / -0.25+5.2 / +0.20-3.1-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.8 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.05-0.1 / -0.00+1.2+0.02-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-0.1 / -0.01-1.8 / -0.07+2.5 / +0.10-0.1-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 391, B = 377; Men: A = 244, B = 230; Women: A = 147, B = 147. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Computing and technology - 3,790 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-4.7 / -0.25-4.7 / -0.25-4.7 / -0.26-5.5-0.25-0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.7 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+4.0+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.6 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.07-0.8 / -0.04-0.1-0.03+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.0 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.04-1.6 / -0.10-2.1-0.02-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+6.4 / +0.36+6.3 / +0.36+6.7 / +0.39+8.9+0.37+0.35No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.0 / -0.10-1.9 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.11-2.0-0.10-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.4 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.03+2.9 / +0.13+0.2+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.9 / +0.04+0.9 / +0.04+0.9 / +0.04+1.3+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.4 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04+2.0-0.02+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.6 / -0.17-3.8 / -0.19-3.1 / -0.14-1.5-0.18-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.8 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.06-0.1 / -0.01+0.4+0.02+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.4 / -0.07-1.5 / -0.07-1.2 / -0.06+0.4-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.4 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.05-2.1 / -0.10+0.2-0.10-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.2 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.6 / -0.03+0.1+0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.6 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.11+3.3 / +0.16+2.3+0.12+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.5 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.04+0.0 / +0.00-0.1-0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-1.7 / -0.10-1.0-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.5 / -0.03-1.1 / -0.06+0.9 / +0.05-1.0-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.1 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.07+0.4+0.04+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+3.2 / +0.18+3.6 / +0.20+2.3 / +0.13+3.2+0.17+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.5 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.06+0.7 / +0.04-0.5-0.06+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.9 / -0.09-2.2 / -0.11-1.2 / -0.06-0.4-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.0 / +0.00-0.6 / -0.03+1.5 / +0.08+0.0+0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.6 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.10-0.5 / -0.03-1.8-0.10-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-3.2 / -0.17-3.6 / -0.19-2.2 / -0.12-2.9-0.17-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-1.0 / -0.04-2.8 / -0.12+3.3 / +0.14-2.0-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.8 / -0.20-5.7 / -0.23-2.6 / -0.11-3.4-0.19-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-4.6 / -0.20-5.1 / -0.22-3.4 / -0.14-2.5-0.19-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-4.3 / -0.14-4.2 / -0.14-4.7 / -0.16-5.5-0.15-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-1.3 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-2.2 / -0.12-2.5-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.5 / +0.11+2.5 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.11+2.2+0.10+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-3.7 / -0.19-4.4 / -0.23-2.0 / -0.11-5.1-0.22-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.3 / +0.02+0.6 / +0.04-0.5 / -0.03+0.4+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.6-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.2 / +0.07+0.7 / +0.04+2.4 / +0.14+1.6+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.1 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02-1.2 / -0.06+1.7-0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.9 / -0.18-2.9 / -0.14-6.3 / -0.28-5.3-0.20-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+2.3 / +0.09+2.3 / +0.09+2.3 / +0.09+0.4+0.12+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.5 / +0.02-2.3 / -0.09+6.8 / +0.26-1.0+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.2 / -0.01-0.1 / -0.00-0.4 / -0.01+3.4+0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-0.1 / -0.00-0.6 / -0.03+1.1 / +0.04-0.3+0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,870, B = 1,920; Men: A = 1,321, B = 1,364; Women: A = 549, B = 556. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Science and astronomy - 3,552 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-3.2 / -0.17-3.7 / -0.20-2.7 / -0.15-3.7-0.20-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.5 / +0.07+1.5 / +0.08+1.4 / +0.08+2.5+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.8 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.12+1.4 / +0.08+1.2+0.05+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-2.1 / -0.12-2.2 / -0.13-1.9 / -0.11-2.6-0.11-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+14.7 / +0.82+14.4 / +0.82+15.0 / +0.87+15.6+0.80+0.85Related contentPass
Accepting help-2.7 / -0.13-2.3 / -0.11-3.2 / -0.16-2.6-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.2 / +0.05-0.8 / -0.03+3.2 / +0.14+1.2+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.2 / -0.10-1.7 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.13-2.1-0.10-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.4 / +0.19+2.1 / +0.12+4.8 / +0.27+4.0+0.19+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.3 / -0.11-3.6 / -0.17-0.9 / -0.04-1.2-0.10-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.9 / +0.15+2.1 / +0.11+3.6 / +0.19+2.6+0.12+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.6 / +0.03+1.1 / +0.05+0.2 / +0.01+1.5+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.9 / -0.04-1.9 / -0.09+0.1 / +0.01-0.3-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.7 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.10-1.6-0.07-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.8 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.16+2.3 / +0.11+2.7+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.6 / +0.09+1.7 / +0.09+1.5 / +0.09+1.7+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.3 / -0.07-1.2 / -0.07-1.4 / -0.08-0.7-0.08-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.4 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.12-0.7 / -0.04-1.4-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.8 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.11-1.5 / -0.08-2.0-0.11-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+3.0 / +0.17+3.7 / +0.20+2.3 / +0.13+3.0+0.17+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.6 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.07+0.1 / +0.00-0.3-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.7 / -0.08-2.6 / -0.13-0.8 / -0.04-1.4-0.07-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.2 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.13-1.8 / -0.09-1.8-0.09-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.8 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.16-2.3 / -0.12-2.6-0.16-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.9 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.12-1.7 / -0.09-1.8-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.4 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.05+3.6 / +0.15+2.3+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-5.4 / -0.22-6.2 / -0.25-4.6 / -0.19-5.1-0.23-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.8 / +0.03-0.7 / -0.03+2.3 / +0.10+1.7+0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-3.3 / -0.11-3.8 / -0.13-2.7 / -0.09-3.9-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.7 / +0.30+5.9 / +0.30+5.5 / +0.30+5.3+0.31+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+5.0 / +0.23+5.6 / +0.26+4.3 / +0.20+5.2+0.20+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.6 / -0.03-2.2 / -0.12+1.0 / +0.05-1.1-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.1 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+0.9+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.4 / +0.08+1.8 / +0.10+1.1 / +0.06+1.3+0.05+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00+0.1-0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.5 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.10-1.0 / -0.05-0.9-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-5.1 / -0.23-4.1 / -0.19-6.0 / -0.27-6.0-0.23-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.0 / -0.08-1.3 / -0.05-2.7 / -0.10-3.3-0.05-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.6 / +0.06-0.0 / -0.00+3.2 / +0.12+1.2+0.10+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.3 / -0.01-0.7 / -0.03+0.0 / +0.00+1.0+0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.3 / +0.17+2.8 / +0.11+5.8 / +0.23+4.4+0.15+0.19No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,762, B = 1,790; Men: A = 883, B = 920; Women: A = 879, B = 870. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Mathematics - 739 mentioners

Does not meet the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-3.7 / -0.20-5.4 / -0.29-1.3 / -0.07-4.7-0.16-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.2 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.03-0.3 / -0.02+2.1+0.04-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+3.3 / +0.18+4.3 / +0.24+1.8 / +0.10+2.0+0.15+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-2.5 / -0.14-3.0 / -0.17-1.7 / -0.10-3.5-0.13-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+13.8 / +0.78+15.5 / +0.88+11.5 / +0.67+15.4+0.68+0.86Related contentBelow screen
Accepting help-2.8 / -0.14-3.0 / -0.15-2.5 / -0.12-2.5-0.13-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.9 / -0.17-5.3 / -0.23-1.9 / -0.09-4.0-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.6 / -0.13-3.3 / -0.15-1.7 / -0.08-2.7-0.19-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+5.2 / +0.30+5.9 / +0.34+4.3 / +0.24+6.1+0.23+0.36No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.1 / -0.14-5.5 / -0.27+0.3 / +0.02-0.9-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+4.3 / +0.23+4.8 / +0.25+3.7 / +0.19+3.5+0.23+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+1.1 / +0.05+0.7 / +0.03+1.7 / +0.08+2.7+0.09+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.7 / -0.08-3.5 / -0.17+0.9 / +0.04-0.6-0.12-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-3.6 / -0.18-3.3 / -0.16-4.1 / -0.21-3.4-0.22-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.9 / +0.14+3.1 / +0.15+2.6 / +0.12+2.8+0.12+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.4 / +0.08+2.3 / +0.13-0.0 / -0.00+1.6-0.00+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.4 / -0.03-0.1 / -0.00-1.0 / -0.06+1.0-0.09+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.9 / -0.11-2.4 / -0.13-1.4 / -0.07-1.5-0.13-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.4 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.05+0.1 / +0.01-0.7-0.07+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+2.4 / +0.13+2.2 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.14+2.4+0.08+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.4 / -0.13-2.7 / -0.15-2.0 / -0.10-1.6-0.21-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-4.1 / -0.21-4.4 / -0.23-3.7 / -0.18-4.1-0.12-0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.7 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.17-1.9 / -0.10-1.8-0.16-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.5 / -0.13-3.3 / -0.17-1.4 / -0.07-2.2-0.15-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-3.9 / -0.20-3.9 / -0.20-3.8 / -0.20-3.7-0.20-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-2.9 / -0.12-3.0 / -0.12-2.8 / -0.12-2.9-0.12-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-6.4 / -0.27-7.9 / -0.32-4.4 / -0.19-6.1-0.26-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-0.1 / -0.01-1.5 / -0.07+1.8 / +0.08+1.6-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-0.3 / -0.01-2.3 / -0.08+2.5 / +0.08-1.5+0.04-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.2 / +0.17+4.2 / +0.21+2.0 / +0.11+2.4+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+6.5 / +0.30+6.3 / +0.29+6.8 / +0.31+7.3+0.22+0.37No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-1.8 / -0.09-2.7 / -0.14-0.4 / -0.02-2.6-0.07-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.2 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.14-0.5 / -0.03+0.6+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.8 / +0.04+1.8 / +0.10-0.6 / -0.03+0.1+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.4 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.11-0.6 / -0.03-0.8-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.8 / -0.09-1.6 / -0.08-2.1 / -0.11-0.9-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.0 / -0.13-3.1 / -0.15-2.7 / -0.12-4.8-0.08-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.4 / -0.09-3.2 / -0.13-1.3 / -0.05-5.4-0.11-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.4 / +0.01+0.0 / +0.00+0.9 / +0.03-0.2-0.01+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.6 / -0.02-0.7 / -0.03-0.5 / -0.02+1.9-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+3.7 / +0.15+4.1 / +0.16+3.2 / +0.13+3.7+0.15+0.14No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 362, B = 377; Men: A = 219, B = 214; Women: A = 143, B = 163. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Psychology - 3,036 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.3 / -0.12-1.5 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.14-2.3-0.14-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.9 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.05-1.7-0.03-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.2 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.02-0.4-0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-2.7 / -0.16-2.3 / -0.13-2.9 / -0.17-2.7-0.19-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+10.2 / +0.57+10.9 / +0.62+9.9 / +0.57+9.9+0.56+0.59No direct flagPass
Accepting help-2.0 / -0.10-1.4 / -0.07-2.3 / -0.12-1.9-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+4.3 / +0.19+3.8 / +0.17+4.6 / +0.21+4.4+0.19+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.8 / -0.04-2.3 / -0.11+0.1 / +0.00-0.8-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.9 / +0.05+0.3 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.07+0.7+0.08+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.2 / -0.11-3.5 / -0.17-1.5 / -0.07-2.1-0.10-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.3 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02+0.2-0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.2 / +0.01+0.8 / +0.04-0.2 / -0.01+0.1+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.8 / -0.04-2.0 / -0.10-0.2 / -0.01-0.9-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.2 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.3+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.4 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.11+2.7+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+3.2 / +0.18+3.3 / +0.18+3.2 / +0.18+3.1+0.19+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.6 / -0.09-3.1 / -0.18-0.8 / -0.05-1.5-0.08-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.7 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.9 / +0.05+0.9+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.6 / -0.09-2.2 / -0.13-1.3 / -0.07-1.5-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.6 / +0.09+2.5 / +0.14+1.2 / +0.07+1.6+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.1 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.04+1.3 / +0.07+1.5+0.09+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.7 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.08-0.2 / -0.01-1.0-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.3 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.08-1.2 / -0.06-0.9-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.0 / -0.05-1.8 / -0.09-0.5 / -0.02-0.6-0.02-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.7 / +0.04-0.1 / -0.00+1.1 / +0.06+0.8+0.05+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+5.4 / +0.23+6.0 / +0.25+5.1 / +0.21+5.9+0.22+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.6 / -0.07-1.2 / -0.05-1.9 / -0.08-1.7-0.10-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.2 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.05-1.2 / -0.05-1.3-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-4.0 / -0.13-3.8 / -0.13-4.1 / -0.14-4.1-0.15-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+6.0 / +0.32+6.2 / +0.32+5.9 / +0.32+6.2+0.30+0.33No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.5 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.08+1.3 / +0.06+1.6+0.09+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.5 / +0.08+0.6 / +0.03+2.0 / +0.11+1.9+0.07+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.1 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.01-0.2+0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.0 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.10+0.7 / +0.04+0.5+0.04+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.7 / +0.10+1.4 / +0.08+1.9 / +0.11+1.8+0.11+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.9 / -0.04-1.8 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.02-1.2-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-6.1 / -0.28-6.0 / -0.28-6.2 / -0.27-6.2-0.28-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.1 / -0.08-1.6 / -0.07-2.3 / -0.09-2.4-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+5.8 / +0.22+4.7 / +0.18+6.3 / +0.24+6.3+0.22+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-1.0 / -0.04-2.2 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.01-1.5-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+6.1 / +0.24+6.1 / +0.24+6.1 / +0.24+6.4+0.21+0.28No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,537, B = 1,499; Men: A = 535, B = 533; Women: A = 1,002, B = 966. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Philosophy - 2,941 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.0 / -0.11-2.1 / -0.11-1.9 / -0.10-2.7-0.08-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.3 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.02+2.0+0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-2.7 / -0.15-1.7 / -0.09-4.0 / -0.22-3.4-0.16-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-3.6 / -0.21-3.2 / -0.18-4.2 / -0.25-4.4-0.19-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+16.6 / +0.93+15.6 / +0.89+17.9 / +1.04+18.0+0.92+0.94No direct flagPass
Accepting help-3.8 / -0.19-3.1 / -0.16-4.6 / -0.23-3.7-0.17-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+5.4 / +0.24+3.1 / +0.14+8.2 / +0.37+5.3+0.26+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-4.7 / -0.22-5.4 / -0.25-3.7 / -0.18-4.5-0.19-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.6 / +0.15+1.5 / +0.09+4.0 / +0.23+3.5+0.17+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.7 / -0.03-3.3 / -0.16+2.5 / +0.12+0.8-0.01-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.2 / -0.01-0.9 / -0.05+0.8 / +0.04-0.5-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+3.5 / +0.17+3.9 / +0.19+2.8 / +0.14+4.6+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.6 / -0.08-2.8 / -0.14-0.2 / -0.01-0.7-0.06-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.2 / -0.06-0.6 / -0.03-1.9 / -0.09-1.0-0.05-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+4.1 / +0.20+3.7 / +0.18+4.7 / +0.22+4.0+0.17+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+4.7 / +0.26+4.3 / +0.23+5.3 / +0.30+4.9+0.25+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.4 / -0.14-3.1 / -0.18-1.5 / -0.09-1.7-0.13-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.5 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.07+0.4 / +0.02-0.5-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-4.8 / -0.27-4.1 / -0.24-5.6 / -0.31-5.1-0.30-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.6 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.07-0.3 / -0.01+0.6+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+2.1 / +0.11+0.3 / +0.01+4.4 / +0.23+2.4+0.13+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.1 / -0.05-1.9 / -0.10-0.0 / -0.00-0.5-0.03-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.4 / -0.07-1.9 / -0.10-0.6 / -0.03-1.0-0.04-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.0 / -0.10-2.5 / -0.13-1.2 / -0.06-1.8-0.07-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.2 / -0.01-1.2 / -0.07+1.1 / +0.06-0.0+0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+9.7 / +0.41+8.4 / +0.35+11.4 / +0.48+9.4+0.43+0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+0.8 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+1.5 / +0.06+1.4+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.0 / -0.04-2.4 / -0.11+0.8 / +0.03+0.3-0.01-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-3.9 / -0.13-2.5 / -0.08-5.6 / -0.19-4.8-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+8.4 / +0.44+8.3 / +0.42+8.6 / +0.47+7.7+0.45+0.44No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.4 / +0.06+1.9 / +0.09+0.7 / +0.03+1.6+0.04+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.0 / +0.05-0.2 / -0.01+2.6 / +0.14+0.3+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.1 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.00-0.1+0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.9 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.12+1.6 / +0.09+1.9+0.07+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.4 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+2.1 / +0.12+1.8+0.05+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.2 / -0.06-2.3 / -0.12+0.2 / +0.01-0.3-0.04-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-8.6 / -0.39-7.2 / -0.34-10.3 / -0.45-9.7-0.38-0.39No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.3 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.06-3.3 / -0.13-4.0-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+4.3 / +0.16+1.0 / +0.04+8.5 / +0.32+3.6+0.21+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.4 / -0.02-1.0 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01+1.6-0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+9.3 / +0.37+7.9 / +0.31+11.1 / +0.44+9.3+0.35+0.38No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,469, B = 1,472; Men: A = 809, B = 858; Women: A = 660, B = 614. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

History - 4,082 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.9 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.11-2.0-0.10-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-1.1 / -0.06-2.3 / -0.12-0.1 / -0.00-0.4-0.05-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.2 / +0.01+1.6 / +0.09-1.0 / -0.05+0.3+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.1 / -0.06-0.8 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.08-1.2-0.07-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+8.0 / +0.45+8.1 / +0.46+8.0 / +0.46+8.5+0.44+0.46No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.4 / -0.12-2.1 / -0.10-2.7 / -0.13-2.5-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.1 / +0.09-0.5 / -0.02+4.4 / +0.20+2.0+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.8 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.09-1.6 / -0.08-1.7-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.1 / +0.00-0.4 / -0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.4+0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.5 / -0.16-5.3 / -0.26-1.8 / -0.09-3.3-0.15-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.9 / +0.05+0.5 / +0.03+1.2 / +0.06+1.0+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+1.8 / +0.09+3.3 / +0.16+0.5 / +0.02+2.0+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.0-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.9 / -0.04+0.4 / +0.02-2.0 / -0.10-0.9-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.5 / +0.12+2.1 / +0.10+2.8 / +0.13+2.4+0.13+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.0 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.05+1.1 / +0.06+1.1+0.04+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.4 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.14-2.3 / -0.13-2.4-0.13-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.3 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.01-0.6-0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.0 / +0.00+1.3 / +0.07-1.1 / -0.06-0.1-0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+2.6 / +0.15+3.4 / +0.19+1.9 / +0.11+2.6+0.13+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.2 / -0.01-1.3 / -0.07+0.7 / +0.04-0.4-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.7 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.11-1.2 / -0.06-1.2-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.7 / -0.09-3.2 / -0.16-0.4 / -0.02-1.8-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.1 / -0.11-1.8 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.12-2.4-0.12-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.0 / -0.05-1.7 / -0.09-0.4 / -0.02-1.0-0.07-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+4.3 / +0.18+1.9 / +0.08+6.5 / +0.27+4.1+0.16+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.4 / -0.10-2.6 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.09-2.2-0.08-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.4 / -0.06-2.7 / -0.12-0.2 / -0.01-1.2-0.04-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.2 / +0.04+1.5 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.03+1.1+0.04+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+6.3 / +0.33+6.9 / +0.35+5.7 / +0.31+6.1+0.32+0.34No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.4 / +0.11+3.0 / +0.14+1.9 / +0.08+2.2+0.11+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-1.5 / -0.08-1.8 / -0.10-1.1 / -0.06-1.9-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.7 / +0.04+1.3 / +0.08+0.2 / +0.01+0.8+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.3 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.03+0.2-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.2 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.09+0.8 / +0.04+1.1+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.0 / -0.05-1.8 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.02-0.7-0.07-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.6 / -0.16-2.4 / -0.12-4.7 / -0.21-3.8-0.17-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.9 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.05+1.1+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.7 / +0.07+0.9 / +0.03+2.5 / +0.10+1.3+0.09+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.9 / -0.04-1.5 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.02-0.3-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+3.1 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.09+3.6 / +0.14+3.0+0.14+0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,036, B = 2,046; Men: A = 963, B = 963; Women: A = 1,073, B = 1,083. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Languages and linguistics - 1,794 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.9 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.08-2.1 / -0.12-1.9-0.08-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.4 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.08+0.2+0.05+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.4 / +0.02+2.4 / +0.13-0.5 / -0.03+0.2+0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-3.3 / -0.19-1.4 / -0.08-4.2 / -0.25-3.3-0.17-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+7.7 / +0.43+7.1 / +0.40+8.0 / +0.46+7.1+0.45+0.41No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-2.1 / -0.10-0.4 / -0.02-2.9 / -0.14-1.9-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.5 / +0.11+2.2 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.12+2.7+0.09+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.4 / -0.06-2.1 / -0.09-1.0 / -0.05-1.5-0.09-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.9 / +0.22+2.4 / +0.14+4.6 / +0.26+3.5+0.24+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.7 / -0.13-6.0 / -0.29-1.2 / -0.06-2.6-0.16-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.2 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.06+1.1+0.06+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.4 / -0.02-1.5 / -0.07+0.2 / +0.01-0.5-0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.5 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.04-0.3 / -0.02-0.7-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-2.3 / -0.12-1.7 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.13-2.3-0.10-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.6 / +0.08+1.1 / +0.05+1.8 / +0.09+1.9+0.06+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.6 / +0.09+1.2 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.10+1.4+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.3 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.3 / +0.02+0.5+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.4 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.01-0.6 / -0.03+0.1+0.01-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-3.9 / -0.22-2.7 / -0.16-4.4 / -0.24-3.7-0.22-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.5 / +0.08+3.3 / +0.18+0.6 / +0.03+1.4+0.08+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.1 / +0.06-0.8 / -0.04+2.0 / +0.10+1.6+0.04+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-2.2 / -0.11-3.8 / -0.20-1.5 / -0.07-2.8-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.2 / -0.11-4.8 / -0.25-0.9 / -0.05-1.6-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.0 / -0.05-2.3 / -0.11-0.4 / -0.02-0.5-0.04-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.5 / +0.03-0.3 / -0.01+0.9 / +0.05+0.6+0.07-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+4.7 / +0.20+4.1 / +0.17+5.0 / +0.21+5.5+0.22+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.8 / -0.20-5.3 / -0.22-4.5 / -0.19-5.1-0.19-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+1.7 / +0.07-0.7 / -0.03+2.8 / +0.12+1.4+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-1.7 / -0.05+1.4 / +0.05-3.1 / -0.10-1.8-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.5 / +0.29+7.2 / +0.37+4.8 / +0.26+5.9+0.29+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.9 / +0.13+3.6 / +0.16+2.6 / +0.12+3.2+0.11+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.7 / +0.04-0.9 / -0.05+1.5 / +0.08+1.4+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.4 / +0.02+1.1 / +0.06+0.1 / +0.01-0.0+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.2 / -0.01+0.9 / +0.05-0.7 / -0.04-1.1-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.9 / -0.05-2.7 / -0.15-0.1 / -0.00-0.8-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.4 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01-0.9+0.03-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-6.1 / -0.28-4.1 / -0.19-7.1 / -0.31-6.3-0.27-0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.3 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.08-2.5 / -0.09-2.8-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+5.3 / +0.20+11.8 / +0.45+2.2 / +0.08+6.1+0.19+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.0 / +0.00-2.3 / -0.09+1.1 / +0.04-0.9-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.5 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.05+3.1 / +0.12+2.9+0.11+0.08No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 929, B = 865; Men: A = 280, B = 284; Women: A = 649, B = 581. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Politics and current affairs - 3,139 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.4 / +0.13+1.7 / +0.09+3.3 / +0.18+2.0+0.12+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.6 / -0.03-2.1 / -0.11+1.3 / +0.07+1.1-0.00-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.5 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.3+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-3.1 / -0.18-2.7 / -0.15-3.6 / -0.21-3.5-0.15-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+9.7 / +0.54+8.7 / +0.49+11.0 / +0.64+10.8+0.54+0.55No direct flagPass
Accepting help-2.0 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.08-2.5 / -0.12-2.1-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.1 / -0.14-4.3 / -0.19-1.5 / -0.07-3.2-0.14-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.3 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.01-0.1-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.3 / +0.18+2.1 / +0.12+4.7 / +0.27+4.0+0.19+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-1.6 / -0.07-3.2 / -0.15+0.4 / +0.02-0.8-0.06-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+3.3 / +0.17+2.2 / +0.12+4.5 / +0.24+3.2+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+8.0 / +0.39+8.4 / +0.40+7.5 / +0.38+8.7+0.38+0.40No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+5.6 / +0.27+4.9 / +0.24+6.5 / +0.32+6.2+0.28+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-2.5 / -0.12-1.4 / -0.07-3.8 / -0.19-2.4-0.10-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+0.9 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.07+0.3 / +0.01+0.6+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+3.4 / +0.19+3.5 / +0.19+3.4 / +0.19+3.6+0.18+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.2 / +0.01+0.3 / +0.02+0.1 / +0.01+0.4-0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.8 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.02-1.5 / -0.08-1.2-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.8 / -0.15-1.9 / -0.11-3.8 / -0.21-3.1-0.18-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.1 / +0.01+0.8 / +0.04-0.7 / -0.04+0.1-0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.7 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.12-1.1 / -0.06-1.9-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.9 / +0.04-0.4 / -0.02+2.4 / +0.12+1.6+0.07+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-4.8 / -0.25-4.8 / -0.25-4.8 / -0.25-4.9-0.25-0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+0.3 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.1 / -0.00+0.0+0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.0 / +0.00-0.3 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.1-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+0.1 / +0.00-0.5 / -0.02+0.8 / +0.03-0.5-0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+0.6 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.8 / +0.03+1.1+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-0.5 / -0.02-2.8 / -0.12+2.3 / +0.10+0.3-0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-0.4 / -0.01+0.8 / +0.03-1.8 / -0.06-0.8-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+11.8 / +0.62+11.8 / +0.60+11.7 / +0.64+11.2+0.61+0.63No direct flagPass
Saving/spending control+0.9 / +0.04+1.7 / +0.08-0.2 / -0.01+0.7+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.0 / +0.05+0.0 / +0.00+2.1 / +0.11+0.1+0.04+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.3 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.02+0.5+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.3 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.05+0.4 / +0.02+0.3-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.5 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.07-0.5 / -0.03+0.6-0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+2.3 / +0.12+1.7 / +0.08+3.0 / +0.16+3.1+0.09+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-4.4 / -0.20-3.5 / -0.16-5.6 / -0.25-5.0-0.19-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.2 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.05-1.2 / -0.04-0.3+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+4.8 / +0.18+5.3 / +0.21+4.1 / +0.16+4.0+0.18+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.2 / -0.01-1.0 / -0.04+0.9 / +0.03+1.5-0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+5.9 / +0.23+5.8 / +0.23+6.0 / +0.24+5.7+0.21+0.26No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,585, B = 1,554; Men: A = 864, B = 880; Women: A = 721, B = 674. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Travel - 9,437 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.7 / +0.09+2.7 / +0.15+1.2 / +0.07+2.5+0.10+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.8 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.06+2.1 / +0.11+0.4+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.7 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.13+1.3 / +0.07+2.8+0.10+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-2.1 / -0.12-1.4 / -0.08-2.5 / -0.14-1.3-0.12-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+1.9 / +0.11+0.9 / +0.05+2.3 / +0.14+0.7+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.4 / +0.07+2.0 / +0.10+1.1 / +0.05+1.1+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-0.1 / -0.00+0.2 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.1-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+1.7 / +0.08+1.4 / +0.07+1.8 / +0.09+1.8+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.4 / +0.13+1.0 / +0.06+3.0 / +0.17+1.7+0.12+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.7 / +0.17+2.9 / +0.14+4.1 / +0.19+2.0+0.18+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.5 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.11+1.3 / +0.07+2.3+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.2 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-2.4-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.3 / +0.11+2.1 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.12+1.5+0.10+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.8 / +0.04+0.8 / +0.04+0.8 / +0.04+0.7+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.8 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.07-1.9 / -0.09-1.7-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.1 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+0.9+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+3.2 / +0.18+3.1 / +0.17+3.3 / +0.19+1.9+0.17+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.7 / -0.04-1.0 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.03-1.1-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-4.9 / -0.27-4.6 / -0.26-5.0 / -0.28-4.6-0.28-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.8 / -0.04-0.1 / -0.00-1.1 / -0.06-0.7-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.5 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.02-0.3+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.2 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.05+1.3 / +0.07+1.5+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.1 / -0.11-2.9 / -0.15-1.8 / -0.09-2.8-0.12-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+0.1 / +0.00+0.0 / +0.00+0.1 / +0.00-0.2+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.9 / +0.15+3.2 / +0.17+2.8 / +0.14+2.7+0.18+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.4 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.10+2.3+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.1 / -0.05-0.7 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.06-1.2-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+4.6 / +0.20+3.8 / +0.17+5.0 / +0.21+3.2+0.20+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.4 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.03+2.2+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.5 / +0.29+6.0 / +0.31+5.3 / +0.29+6.1+0.30+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.6 / +0.07+1.9 / +0.09+1.5 / +0.07+0.7+0.09+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.2 / +0.17+3.2 / +0.17+3.1 / +0.17+3.8+0.17+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.6 / +0.09+1.4 / +0.08+1.6 / +0.10+2.1+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.5 / +0.03+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+1.2+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.0 / -0.11-2.0 / -0.11-2.0 / -0.11-2.4-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+4.3 / +0.22+4.3 / +0.21+4.3 / +0.23+3.6+0.21+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-2.0 / -0.09-1.1 / -0.05-2.4 / -0.11-0.6-0.11-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.8 / -0.11-3.2 / -0.13-2.7 / -0.10-0.2-0.12-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.8 / +0.03+5.0 / +0.19-1.0 / -0.04+1.3+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.8 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.03-1.1+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.6 / +0.10+2.2 / +0.08+2.8 / +0.11+2.6+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 4,658, B = 4,779; Men: A = 1,388, B = 1,390; Women: A = 3,270, B = 3,389. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Hiking and camping - 6,608 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.2 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.5 / +0.08+2.0+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.8 / +0.14+3.1 / +0.16+2.7 / +0.14+2.2+0.15+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.6 / +0.09+1.6 / +0.09+1.6 / +0.09+2.9+0.10+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+3.0 / +0.17+3.8 / +0.21+2.5 / +0.15+3.6+0.18+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+1.4 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.09+0.7+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.2 / -0.01-1.1 / -0.06+0.3 / +0.01-0.6-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.6 / +0.03+0.3 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.03+0.5+0.01+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-4.4 / -0.21-4.9 / -0.22-4.2 / -0.20-4.1-0.24-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.4 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.3 / -0.02-0.6-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.5 / +0.16+4.1 / +0.20+3.1 / +0.14+1.7+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.8 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.08+2.6+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.9 / -0.09-1.1 / -0.05-2.3 / -0.12-3.0-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.1 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.06-1.6-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.3 / +0.01+0.0 / +0.00+0.4 / +0.02+0.1+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.1 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.07-1.2-0.04-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.3 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.07-1.3-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.9 / -0.17-2.8 / -0.16-3.0 / -0.17-4.3-0.18-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.3 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.15-2.0 / -0.11-3.1-0.14-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.2 / -0.12-2.1 / -0.12-2.2 / -0.12-2.1-0.12-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.3 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.3-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.4 / -0.12-2.8 / -0.15-2.1 / -0.11-3.5-0.14-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+2.0 / +0.10+1.3 / +0.07+2.4 / +0.12+2.9+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.9 / -0.10-2.1 / -0.11-1.8 / -0.09-3.0-0.13-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.8 / -0.19-4.3 / -0.22-3.5 / -0.18-4.3-0.21-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.4 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.07-1.4 / -0.07-1.5-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-0.5 / -0.02-1.9 / -0.08+0.3 / +0.01-1.2-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.5 / -0.06-2.9 / -0.12-0.7 / -0.03-1.2-0.08-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+7.1 / +0.30+6.0 / +0.26+7.7 / +0.33+5.9+0.31+0.30Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+2.3 / +0.08+3.8 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.05+3.1+0.06+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.9 / +0.20+4.1 / +0.21+3.8 / +0.21+4.2+0.19+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.4 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.15+3.5 / +0.16+2.1+0.16+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.7 / +0.09+1.2 / +0.06+2.0 / +0.11+1.9+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+3.4 / +0.20+3.5 / +0.21+3.3 / +0.19+4.1+0.22+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.1 / +0.12+1.9 / +0.11+2.2 / +0.12+3.5+0.12+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.2 / -0.12-2.3 / -0.13-2.1 / -0.11-2.6-0.14-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.4 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.7 / -0.09-1.7-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.3 / +0.06+2.0 / +0.09+0.9 / +0.04+2.8+0.05+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.1 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.08+0.8-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.2 / +0.01-1.2 / -0.05+1.0 / +0.04+0.2+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.5 / +0.02+1.2 / +0.05+0.2 / +0.01-0.6+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.3 / +0.09+0.9 / +0.03+3.2 / +0.13+2.2+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,340, B = 3,268; Men: A = 1,175, B = 1,181; Women: A = 2,165, B = 2,087. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Nature and outdoor activities - 4,334 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.1 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+1.7+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.1 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.12+1.1+0.10+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.2 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.07+1.1 / +0.06+2.1+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.5 / +0.15+3.5 / +0.20+2.1 / +0.12+3.1+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.5 / +0.14+0.9 / +0.05+3.3 / +0.19+1.7+0.15+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.4 / +0.02+0.0 / +0.00+0.6 / +0.03+0.2-0.00+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+3.1 / +0.14+2.4 / +0.11+3.4 / +0.15+3.1+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-4.4 / -0.21-5.3 / -0.25-3.9 / -0.19-4.2-0.22-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.2 / +0.01-0.3 / -0.02+0.4 / +0.02-0.2+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.4 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.16+3.5 / +0.16+2.1+0.19+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.1 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+1.8+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-2.9 / -0.14-2.3 / -0.11-3.2 / -0.16-3.8-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.7 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.09-1.6 / -0.08-2.2-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.4 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.07+1.3+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02-0.5+0.00-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.3 / -0.01-0.5 / -0.03-0.1 / -0.01-0.4-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.9 / -0.11-2.7 / -0.15-1.5 / -0.09-2.9-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.7 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.13-1.4 / -0.08-2.1-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.6 / -0.15-1.9 / -0.11-3.0 / -0.16-2.5-0.13-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.8 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-0.7-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.3 / -0.02-0.6 / -0.03-0.2 / -0.01-1.0-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.5 / +0.07+0.9 / +0.05+1.7 / +0.09+1.8+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.5 / -0.08-1.6 / -0.08-1.4 / -0.07-2.1-0.10-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.2 / -0.16-4.0 / -0.20-2.8 / -0.14-3.4-0.15-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.0 / -0.05-1.7 / -0.09-0.7 / -0.04-1.1-0.04-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.8 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.10+3.0 / +0.13+2.6+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.3 / -0.09-3.0 / -0.12-1.9 / -0.08-2.2-0.07-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+6.7 / +0.29+5.3 / +0.23+7.3 / +0.31+5.7+0.29+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+2.7 / +0.09+4.2 / +0.14+2.0 / +0.07+3.3+0.06+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+6.1 / +0.32+6.1 / +0.31+6.1 / +0.33+6.5+0.32+0.32No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.0 / +0.14+2.5 / +0.11+3.2 / +0.15+2.2+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.3 / +0.12+1.0 / +0.05+2.9 / +0.16+2.8+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.6 / +0.15+2.7 / +0.16+2.5 / +0.15+3.0+0.17+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.7 / +0.15+3.0 / +0.16+2.6 / +0.14+3.4+0.16+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.7 / -0.09-1.4 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.10-2.0-0.08-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.9 / -0.09-2.0 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.09-2.3-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+0.4 / +0.02+1.8 / +0.08-0.3 / -0.02+1.5+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-3.5 / -0.13-2.6 / -0.10-3.9 / -0.15-1.5-0.15-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.6 / +0.02-0.3 / -0.01+1.0 / +0.04+0.9-0.00+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.4 / +0.02+0.6 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.01-0.9+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.3 / +0.09+1.2 / +0.05+2.8 / +0.11+2.3+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,158, B = 2,176; Men: A = 707, B = 706; Women: A = 1,451, B = 1,470. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Gardening - 1,870 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.5 / -0.03+1.5 / +0.08-0.9 / -0.05+2.2-0.05+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.3 / +0.12+1.3 / +0.07+2.5 / +0.13+0.5+0.07+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.1 / +0.11+1.2 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.12+5.7+0.14+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.3 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.5 / +0.03+3.3+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+4.0 / +0.22+4.2 / +0.24+3.9 / +0.23+0.7+0.23+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.7 / -0.03+1.1 / +0.06-1.1 / -0.05-1.7-0.07-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+3.2 / +0.14+4.8 / +0.21+2.8 / +0.13+2.7+0.14+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.4 / -0.16-4.6 / -0.21-3.1 / -0.15-3.1-0.12-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.2 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.2 / +0.01-1.6+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.0 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.09-8.4-0.07-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.0 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.06+2.9+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.7 / -0.08-0.2 / -0.01-2.0 / -0.10-5.7-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.5 / -0.07-1.0 / -0.05-1.6 / -0.08-4.2-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.4 / -0.07-0.5 / -0.02-1.6 / -0.08-2.5-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+0.6 / +0.03+1.1 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.02-0.5+0.07-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.5 / +0.03+1.5 / +0.08+0.2 / +0.01+0.2+0.01+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.0 / -0.11-1.0 / -0.06-2.2 / -0.12-5.9-0.10-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.8 / -0.04-1.4 / -0.08-0.7 / -0.04-2.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.1 / -0.00-1.9 / -0.11+0.3 / +0.02+0.4-0.00-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.3 / +0.07+1.1 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.4+0.09+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.7 / -0.04+0.1 / +0.01-0.9 / -0.05-4.2-0.01-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.1 / -0.01-0.4 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.4-0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.9 / -0.10-3.1 / -0.16-1.6 / -0.08-5.5-0.08-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.7 / -0.13-1.2 / -0.06-3.0 / -0.15-5.2-0.10-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.5 / -0.08-0.9 / -0.05-1.7 / -0.09-2.4-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+3.9 / +0.16+2.8 / +0.12+4.1 / +0.17+1.8+0.19+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.4 / -0.06-1.9 / -0.08-1.3 / -0.05-2.4-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+2.9 / +0.12+1.1 / +0.05+3.3 / +0.14-1.3+0.08+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.8 / +0.06+1.9 / +0.06+1.8 / +0.06+5.8+0.04+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.0 / +0.26+6.1 / +0.31+4.7 / +0.26+6.1+0.26+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+4.2 / +0.19+1.8 / +0.08+4.7 / +0.22+1.6+0.18+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.4 / +0.02+1.7 / +0.09+0.2 / +0.01+0.6+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.1 / +0.12+2.1 / +0.12+2.1 / +0.12+4.5+0.10+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.6 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.13+1.4 / +0.08+5.5+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.5 / -0.08-1.1 / -0.06-1.5 / -0.09-3.6-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.0 / -0.05+0.3 / +0.01-1.3 / -0.07-2.3-0.02-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.4 / -0.02-1.2 / -0.06-0.2 / -0.01+4.9+0.00-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.1 / -0.00+1.1 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.01+9.0+0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.9 / +0.11+8.8 / +0.34+1.5 / +0.06+1.6+0.14+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.5 / -0.02-2.1 / -0.09-0.1 / -0.00-4.7+0.01-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.2 / +0.17+3.6 / +0.14+4.3 / +0.17+2.3+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 934, B = 936; Men: A = 166, B = 161; Women: A = 768, B = 775. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Animals and pets - 5,435 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-1.3 / -0.07+0.6 / +0.03-1.8 / -0.10-0.2-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-1.4 / -0.07-2.0 / -0.11-1.2 / -0.06-4.0-0.05-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.5 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02+0.7-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.5 / +0.03+1.4 / +0.08+0.3 / +0.02+1.7+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+1.5 / +0.08+1.9 / +0.11+1.4 / +0.08-0.7+0.07+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.8 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.04-0.9-0.06-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+3.2 / +0.14+2.3 / +0.10+3.5 / +0.15+3.3+0.15+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.4 / -0.02-1.3 / -0.06-0.2 / -0.01-0.6-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.9 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.06-0.9 / -0.05-2.3-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.4 / -0.02+1.2 / +0.06-0.8 / -0.04-2.8-0.00-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.3 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.02+0.3-0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.3 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.07-3.2-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.6 / -0.13-2.1 / -0.10-2.7 / -0.13-4.0-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.3 / +0.02+1.8 / +0.09+0.0 / +0.00+0.0-0.01+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.3 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.06+1.4+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.5 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.05+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-2.4 / -0.13-2.4 / -0.13-2.4 / -0.14-3.6-0.12-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.3 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.08+1.2+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.2 / +0.06+0.1 / +0.01+1.4 / +0.08+1.7+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.8 / +0.05+0.4 / +0.02+0.9 / +0.05+0.8+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.0 / +0.00-0.3 / -0.02+0.1 / +0.00-0.6-0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.5 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.5 / -0.02-1.1-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.2 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.06+1.2 / +0.06+0.6+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.9 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.05-1.1-0.03-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.4 / -0.02+1.3 / +0.07-0.8 / -0.04-0.7-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.1 / +0.09+2.6 / +0.11+2.0 / +0.09+2.6+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.2 / -0.05-1.9 / -0.08-1.0 / -0.04-2.0-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-0.1 / -0.01-1.1 / -0.05+0.1 / +0.00-2.2-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-3.1 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.05-3.5 / -0.12-1.7-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.4 / +0.13+3.7 / +0.19+2.1 / +0.12+3.5+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+0.5 / +0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.6 / +0.03+0.0+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.1 / -0.01+0.7 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.01+1.1-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.7 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.8 / +0.05+1.0+0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.3 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.4+0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.1 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.06+0.4+0.05+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.7 / -0.08-1.0 / -0.05-1.8 / -0.09-3.0-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-4.2 / -0.19-2.9 / -0.14-4.4 / -0.20-2.2-0.19-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.1 / -0.00-1.3 / -0.05+0.2 / +0.01+2.9-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.4 / +0.09+5.5 / +0.21+1.8 / +0.07+3.4+0.09+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.1 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-3.3-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.1 / +0.08+2.9 / +0.12+1.9 / +0.08+2.1+0.10+0.06No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,723, B = 2,712; Men: A = 448, B = 477; Women: A = 2,275, B = 2,235. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Volunteering and community service - 1,020 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.3 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.14+2.2 / +0.12+3.3+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.7 / +0.09+1.6 / +0.09+1.8 / +0.09-0.1+0.10+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+4.1 / +0.22+5.3 / +0.29+3.7 / +0.20+5.3+0.21+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+3.3 / +0.19+5.7 / +0.32+2.6 / +0.15+4.4+0.19+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.6 / +0.15+1.8 / +0.10+2.9 / +0.17+0.9+0.11+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.1 / +0.05+2.5 / +0.13+0.7 / +0.03+0.9+0.10+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-1.6 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.07-1.6-0.11-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.6 / -0.12-3.7 / -0.17-2.3 / -0.11-2.7-0.17-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.0 / +0.06-0.6 / -0.04+1.5 / +0.08-0.1+0.02+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.4 / -0.02-1.4 / -0.07-0.1 / -0.01-2.7-0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+5.8 / +0.30+5.7 / +0.30+5.8 / +0.31+6.4+0.31+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.6 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.06-0.4 / -0.02-2.3-0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+3.8 / +0.19+3.4 / +0.17+3.9 / +0.19+2.6+0.18+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.4 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.09-1.3 / -0.06-1.7-0.08-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.7 / -0.08+0.2 / +0.01-2.3 / -0.11-1.8-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.7 / -0.04-2.5 / -0.14-0.1 / -0.01-0.9-0.10+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.9 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.05-2.2-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.9 / -0.05-1.3 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-1.3-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.2 / -0.12-4.4 / -0.25-1.6 / -0.09-1.8-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.4 / +0.02+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+0.5-0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.5 / -0.13-2.1 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.13-3.3-0.11-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-1.7 / -0.09-4.0 / -0.20-1.1 / -0.05-2.0-0.04-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-4.2 / -0.22-4.7 / -0.24-4.0 / -0.21-5.1-0.20-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.2 / -0.11-2.8 / -0.14-2.0 / -0.10-2.6-0.13-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.7 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.10-1.7 / -0.09-2.0-0.14-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+0.2 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.01+0.1+0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-6.9 / -0.29-9.8 / -0.40-6.1 / -0.25-7.5-0.37-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+3.8 / +0.16+2.9 / +0.13+4.1 / +0.18+2.1+0.10+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+6.1 / +0.20+7.1 / +0.23+5.8 / +0.19+7.4+0.24+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+11.8 / +0.62+12.7 / +0.65+11.5 / +0.63+12.6+0.61+0.64Related contentPass
Saving/spending control+3.8 / +0.17+6.5 / +0.30+3.0 / +0.14+3.2+0.23+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.8 / +0.04+0.8 / +0.04+0.8 / +0.04+1.5+0.02+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+4.0 / +0.24+3.7 / +0.22+4.1 / +0.24+4.6+0.27+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.7 / +0.09-0.4 / -0.02+2.3 / +0.12+2.3+0.12+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-4.0 / -0.22-3.0 / -0.17-4.3 / -0.24-4.7-0.25-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.5 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.08-2.6-0.13-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.5 / +0.07+1.6 / +0.08+1.5 / +0.06+3.3+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.1 / +0.00-0.5 / -0.02+0.2 / +0.01+3.1+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+0.1 / +0.00+8.6 / +0.33-2.4 / -0.09+0.6-0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.0 / -0.00+1.2 / +0.05-0.4 / -0.01-2.5-0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.1 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.05+0.9+0.02+0.07No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 512, B = 508; Men: A = 122, B = 110; Women: A = 390, B = 398. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Sports - 15,806 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.5 / +0.14+2.4 / +0.13+2.7 / +0.15+1.8+0.13+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.1 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.08+2.6 / +0.14+3.8+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.8 / +0.15+2.5 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.17+2.0+0.16+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.1 / +0.12+1.6 / +0.09+2.6 / +0.15+1.3+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-3.7 / -0.21-4.6 / -0.26-2.7 / -0.16-2.2-0.22-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.2 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.1 / +0.05+1.3+0.05+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.8 / -0.17-3.4 / -0.15-4.3 / -0.19-3.8-0.17-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.2 / +0.01+1.6 / +0.07-1.2 / -0.06+0.3+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.5 / +0.14+2.7 / +0.15+2.2 / +0.13+3.3+0.13+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.2 / +0.11+1.3 / +0.06+3.2 / +0.15+3.7+0.09+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.9 / +0.05+0.2 / +0.01+1.6 / +0.08+0.4+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.1 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.01-0.1 / -0.00+1.1-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.4 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.12+3.3+0.10+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.3 / -0.01-0.5 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.01-0.1-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.9 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.16-2.5 / -0.12-3.0-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.7 / -0.09-1.7 / -0.09-1.6 / -0.09-1.4-0.11-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.9 / +0.11+1.9 / +0.11+1.9 / +0.11+2.7+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.6 / -0.09-1.1 / -0.06-2.2 / -0.12-1.5-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.6 / +0.03+1.5 / +0.09-0.3 / -0.02+0.3+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.0 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.06-0.9 / -0.05-1.0-0.04-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.2 / -0.11-2.1 / -0.11-2.3 / -0.12-1.7-0.13-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.8 / +0.04+1.9 / +0.10-0.4 / -0.02+1.1+0.03+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.2 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-0.8-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.9 / -0.05-0.5 / -0.02-1.4 / -0.07-0.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.9 / +0.05+1.9 / +0.10-0.1 / -0.01+1.0+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-6.9 / -0.29-7.8 / -0.32-5.9 / -0.25-7.0-0.29-0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.8 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.11-3.0 / -0.12-2.3-0.12-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+10.5 / +0.45+10.1 / +0.44+10.9 / +0.47+11.6+0.45+0.45Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+5.4 / +0.18+5.3 / +0.18+5.5 / +0.18+4.4+0.18+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.5 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+0.9 / +0.05-0.2+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.5 / +0.11+2.4 / +0.11+2.6 / +0.12+2.8+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.7 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.12+1.0 / +0.05+0.9+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.8 / +0.16+2.4 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.19+2.5+0.17+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.4 / -0.02-0.7 / -0.04-0.0 / -0.00-0.5-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.6 / -0.15-2.5 / -0.14-2.8 / -0.15-2.2-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.7 / +0.08+2.3 / +0.11+1.0 / +0.05+2.5+0.07+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+4.7 / +0.21+5.9 / +0.28+3.5 / +0.16+3.4+0.21+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.6 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.04-2.1 / -0.08-3.5-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-5.8 / -0.22-7.0 / -0.27-4.6 / -0.17-6.4-0.23-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.7 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.03+2.5 / +0.10+3.7+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-4.0 / -0.16-4.3 / -0.17-3.7 / -0.15-4.0-0.13-0.18No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 7,798, B = 8,008; Men: A = 4,261, B = 4,291; Women: A = 3,537, B = 3,717. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Football and soccer - 6,326 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.8 / +0.15+2.4 / +0.13+3.3 / +0.18+2.0+0.13+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.4 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.06+1.7 / +0.09+3.7+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.2 / +0.12+1.7 / +0.09+2.8 / +0.15+1.2+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+3.0 / +0.17+2.1 / +0.12+4.2 / +0.25+2.1+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-4.5 / -0.26-5.3 / -0.30-3.5 / -0.20-2.8-0.26-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.9 / +0.04+1.1 / +0.05+0.6 / +0.03+0.9+0.03+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-4.2 / -0.19-3.7 / -0.16-4.8 / -0.22-4.2-0.17-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.3 / +0.01+1.6 / +0.07-1.6 / -0.08+0.4+0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.8 / +0.10+2.3 / +0.13+1.2 / +0.07+2.8+0.09+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.0 / +0.09+1.6 / +0.08+2.4 / +0.11+3.7+0.08+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.7 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+1.4 / +0.07+0.2+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.5 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.02+1.9+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.9 / +0.09+2.0 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.09+3.0+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.3 / -0.02-0.7 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01-0.1+0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-3.0 / -0.14-3.5 / -0.17-2.2 / -0.11-3.2-0.13-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.10-1.5-0.10-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.9 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.07+0.4 / +0.02+1.8+0.04+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.4 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.06-1.8 / -0.10-1.4-0.08-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.3 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.10+0.7 / +0.04+0.9+0.05+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.3 / -0.07-1.5 / -0.08-1.1 / -0.06-1.3-0.06-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.5 / -0.13-2.4 / -0.13-2.7 / -0.14-2.1-0.14-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.8 / +0.09+2.5 / +0.13+0.9 / +0.04+2.3+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.7 / -0.03-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.4-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.4 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.05-1.9 / -0.09-1.4-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.3 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.07-1.2 / -0.06+0.4+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-8.2 / -0.34-9.0 / -0.37-7.0 / -0.30-8.6-0.35-0.34No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.5 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.06-1.7 / -0.07-0.9-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+8.9 / +0.38+9.1 / +0.40+8.5 / +0.37+10.3+0.38+0.38Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+5.2 / +0.17+4.9 / +0.16+5.5 / +0.18+4.1+0.16+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-0.0 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.02-1.0-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.2 / +0.10+2.0 / +0.09+2.6 / +0.12+2.5+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.5 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.11+0.7 / +0.04+0.5+0.07+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.8 / +0.16+2.4 / +0.14+3.3 / +0.19+2.5+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.6 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.02-0.6-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.5 / -0.14-2.5 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.13-2.0-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.5 / +0.08+2.5 / +0.12+0.1 / +0.01+2.6+0.05+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+5.6 / +0.25+6.2 / +0.29+4.9 / +0.21+4.2+0.25+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.1 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.03-1.5 / -0.06-3.3-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-7.1 / -0.27-8.5 / -0.32-5.2 / -0.20-8.0-0.27-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.1 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.00-0.2 / -0.01+2.5-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-4.6 / -0.18-4.9 / -0.19-4.2 / -0.16-4.7-0.16-0.20No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,185, B = 3,141; Men: A = 1,940, B = 1,861; Women: A = 1,245, B = 1,280. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Basketball - 2,626 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.9 / +0.10+1.1 / +0.06+3.0 / +0.16+0.9+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.9 / +0.15+2.3 / +0.12+3.8 / +0.20+5.0+0.12+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+3.5 / +0.19+3.4 / +0.19+3.6 / +0.19+2.2+0.18+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.3 / +0.13+1.5 / +0.08+3.4 / +0.20+1.3+0.11+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-4.8 / -0.27-4.9 / -0.28-4.7 / -0.27-3.1-0.26-0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.7 / +0.08+1.8 / +0.09+1.5 / +0.07+1.9+0.07+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.6 / -0.16-2.9 / -0.13-4.6 / -0.21-3.7-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+0.1 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.06-1.6 / -0.08+0.1+0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.6 / +0.15+2.9 / +0.17+2.3 / +0.13+3.6+0.13+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+1.3 / +0.06-0.2 / -0.01+3.5 / +0.16+3.4+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.6 / +0.08+1.1 / +0.06+2.2 / +0.12+0.8+0.10+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-2.1 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.11-1.8 / -0.09-0.4-0.09-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.9 / +0.09+1.6 / +0.08+2.3 / +0.11+3.0+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.8 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.04-0.6-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.1 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.11-2.2-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.1 / -0.11-2.0 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.12-1.8-0.15-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.1 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+2.4+0.06+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.9 / -0.11-1.1 / -0.06-3.2 / -0.18-1.7-0.07-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.8 / +0.05+1.5 / +0.09-0.1 / -0.01+0.5+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.2 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.03-0.2-0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.4 / -0.07-1.2 / -0.06-1.7 / -0.09-0.7-0.09-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.1 / +0.00+1.3 / +0.06-1.6 / -0.08+0.2+0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.7 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.09-1.6 / -0.08-1.0-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.3 / -0.12-2.1 / -0.10-2.8 / -0.14-2.1-0.13-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.9 / +0.05+1.9 / +0.10-0.5 / -0.03+1.1+0.07+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-6.5 / -0.27-6.6 / -0.27-6.4 / -0.27-6.6-0.27-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-5.8 / -0.24-6.1 / -0.25-5.2 / -0.22-5.3-0.20-0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+10.6 / +0.45+10.3 / +0.45+11.0 / +0.47+12.2+0.44+0.47Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+10.9 / +0.36+10.9 / +0.36+10.9 / +0.36+9.8+0.33+0.39No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.5 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02-0.4+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.7 / +0.17+4.0 / +0.18+3.3 / +0.15+4.4+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.6 / +0.08+2.4 / +0.13+0.4 / +0.02+0.6+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+3.4 / +0.20+2.5 / +0.14+4.8 / +0.28+2.9+0.19+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.5 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+1.0 / +0.05-0.0-0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.8 / -0.15-2.3 / -0.13-3.5 / -0.19-2.2-0.13-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.3 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+2.4+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+5.9 / +0.26+6.6 / +0.31+4.8 / +0.21+4.1+0.25+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.8 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.01-3.7-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-6.8 / -0.26-8.3 / -0.32-4.6 / -0.18-7.5-0.26-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+6.4 / +0.24+4.6 / +0.18+9.0 / +0.34+9.0+0.25+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-6.8 / -0.27-6.8 / -0.27-6.7 / -0.27-6.8-0.26-0.27No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,299, B = 1,327; Men: A = 785, B = 783; Women: A = 514, B = 544. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Baseball and softball - 2,129 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.2 / +0.17+2.9 / +0.15+3.4 / +0.18+3.2+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.0 / +0.05+0.3 / +0.02+1.5 / +0.08+1.3+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.8 / +0.15+1.9 / +0.11+3.5 / +0.19+3.0+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+4.2 / +0.24+4.3 / +0.24+4.1 / +0.24+4.2+0.23+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-4.9 / -0.28-5.9 / -0.33-4.2 / -0.24-4.7-0.26-0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.3 / +0.01+0.7 / +0.04-0.1 / -0.00+0.2+0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-5.4 / -0.24-3.9 / -0.17-6.5 / -0.29-5.4-0.18-0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.3 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.04-1.5 / -0.07-1.2-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.1 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.09+0.8 / +0.04+1.3+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+1.7 / +0.08+0.6 / +0.03+2.5 / +0.12+1.7+0.07+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.1 / +0.06-0.3 / -0.02+2.1 / +0.11+1.2+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.3-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.1 / +0.10+1.3 / +0.06+2.8 / +0.14+2.2+0.12+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.8 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+1.0 / +0.05+0.8+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-3.0 / -0.15-4.3 / -0.21-2.0 / -0.10-3.1-0.15-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.9 / -0.16-2.9 / -0.16-2.9 / -0.16-2.9-0.14-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.6 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.13-1.1 / -0.06-1.8-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.4 / -0.13-2.0 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.14-2.6-0.11-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.8 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.12+1.4 / +0.08+1.7+0.12+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.1 / -0.06-1.3 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.1-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-4.8 / -0.25-5.5 / -0.29-4.2 / -0.22-5.0-0.24-0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.3 / +0.06+2.4 / +0.13+0.4 / +0.02+1.7+0.09+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.0 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.07-1.2-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.8 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.16-2.5 / -0.12-2.9-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.8 / -0.04+0.0 / +0.00-1.5 / -0.08-0.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-8.9 / -0.37-8.9 / -0.37-9.0 / -0.38-9.2-0.37-0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-1.9 / -0.08-3.0 / -0.12-1.1 / -0.05-1.7-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+6.5 / +0.28+6.5 / +0.29+6.5 / +0.28+6.6+0.29+0.27Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+7.5 / +0.25+6.9 / +0.23+7.9 / +0.26+7.5+0.22+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.0 / +0.00-0.3 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.02-0.0+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.9 / +0.13+3.9 / +0.18+2.1 / +0.09+2.6+0.11+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.3 / +0.07+1.9 / +0.10+0.7 / +0.04+1.1+0.10+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.7 / +0.16+2.4 / +0.14+3.0 / +0.17+2.9+0.16+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.3 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.1-0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.4 / -0.13-2.2 / -0.12-2.5 / -0.14-2.4-0.15-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.8 / -0.04-0.9 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.04-0.6-0.06-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+5.6 / +0.25+6.5 / +0.31+4.8 / +0.21+5.6+0.28+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.6 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.03+2.2 / +0.08+1.8+0.04+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-6.5 / -0.25-8.7 / -0.33-4.8 / -0.18-6.7-0.25-0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.4 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.03+1.3 / +0.05+0.7-0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-5.0 / -0.20-5.3 / -0.21-4.7 / -0.19-5.0-0.14-0.25No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,043, B = 1,086; Men: A = 460, B = 474; Women: A = 583, B = 612. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Tennis and badminton - 2,802 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.3 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.4 / -0.02-0.9-0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.4 / +0.07+0.7 / +0.04+2.0 / +0.10+2.1+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+4.7 / +0.25+5.5 / +0.30+3.9 / +0.21+3.8+0.23+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.0 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.6-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-0.9 / -0.05-1.5 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.02-0.2-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+2.1 / +0.10+1.8 / +0.09+2.3 / +0.11+2.3+0.06+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-2.3 / -0.10-1.7 / -0.07-2.9 / -0.13-2.3-0.11-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+2.1 / +0.10+2.5 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.08+2.0+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.7 / +0.15+3.1 / +0.18+2.4 / +0.14+3.1+0.16+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.1 / -0.01-1.7 / -0.08+1.3 / +0.06+1.2+0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.9 / +0.05+0.4 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.07+0.3+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.3 / -0.06-1.5 / -0.07-1.0 / -0.05-0.3-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.1 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.11+2.6+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.2 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.00+0.3 / +0.02+0.3-0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.3 / -0.11-2.4 / -0.12-2.3 / -0.11-2.3-0.08-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.5 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-0.2 / -0.01-0.4-0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+5.0 / +0.28+5.2 / +0.30+4.8 / +0.27+5.9+0.29+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.6 / -0.03-0.1 / -0.01-1.0 / -0.05-0.2-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+0.6 / +0.03+1.2 / +0.07+0.0 / +0.00+0.5+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.9 / +0.11+2.5 / +0.14+1.3 / +0.07+1.9+0.09+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.6 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.08-0.9-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-2.0 / -0.10-1.4 / -0.07-2.5 / -0.12-2.3-0.13-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.3 / -0.07-2.1 / -0.11-0.7 / -0.03-0.7-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+0.3 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.0 / -0.00+0.6-0.00+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.2 / +0.12+3.1 / +0.16+1.4 / +0.07+2.3+0.12+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-4.1 / -0.17-5.3 / -0.22-3.0 / -0.13-3.9-0.15-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-6.3 / -0.26-6.9 / -0.28-5.8 / -0.24-6.2-0.26-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+9.1 / +0.39+8.3 / +0.37+9.8 / +0.42+10.0+0.37+0.40Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+2.6 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.07+3.0 / +0.10+1.9+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+1.5 / +0.08+1.9 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.07+1.1+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.7 / +0.17+4.2 / +0.19+3.2 / +0.14+4.3+0.18+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.2 / +0.01+1.2 / +0.06-0.6 / -0.03-0.1+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.3 / +0.14+2.3 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.14+1.9+0.12+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.6 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.07-0.1 / -0.00-1.4-0.06-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.8 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.09-1.4-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+3.3 / +0.17+3.1 / +0.16+3.5 / +0.19+3.7+0.16+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.4 / +0.06+2.1 / +0.10+0.9 / +0.04+0.3+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.6 / -0.10-3.2 / -0.13-2.0 / -0.08-4.5-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.3 / -0.05+2.4 / +0.09-4.7 / -0.18-1.5-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.4 / +0.05+0.7 / +0.03+2.0 / +0.08+2.6+0.07+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-2.3 / -0.09-1.2 / -0.05-3.3 / -0.13-2.2-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,372, B = 1,430; Men: A = 685, B = 660; Women: A = 687, B = 770. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Volleyball - 1,364 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.1 / +0.22+4.3 / +0.23+4.0 / +0.22+3.9+0.19+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.0 / +0.10+0.5 / +0.03+2.7 / +0.14+0.5+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+5.4 / +0.29+5.7 / +0.31+5.2 / +0.28+4.8+0.31+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.8 / +0.16+1.7 / +0.09+3.2 / +0.19+2.7+0.14+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-4.0 / -0.23-3.0 / -0.17-4.4 / -0.26-4.7-0.19-0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+3.2 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.16+3.2 / +0.16+3.6+0.14+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.5 / -0.16+0.2 / +0.01-5.0 / -0.23-3.4-0.15-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.0 / -0.05-0.2 / -0.01-1.3 / -0.06-1.4-0.08-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+3.6 / +0.20+4.4 / +0.26+3.2 / +0.18+3.0+0.16+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.6 / +0.17+2.5 / +0.12+4.0 / +0.19+3.9+0.13+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.0 / +0.11+1.6 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.12+1.7+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.7 / -0.03-1.7 / -0.08-0.3 / -0.01-0.7-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.8 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.16+2.7 / +0.13+2.5+0.15+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.4 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04+0.3 / +0.02+0.5+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-4.3 / -0.21-5.5 / -0.27-3.9 / -0.18-3.9-0.20-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.8 / -0.15-3.7 / -0.20-2.4 / -0.14-3.0-0.15-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.7 / +0.10+3.7 / +0.21+0.9 / +0.05+2.3+0.12+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.4 / -0.08-0.1 / -0.01-1.9 / -0.10-0.5-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.8 / -0.05-0.2 / -0.01-1.1 / -0.06-0.5-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.4 / -0.02+1.6 / +0.09-1.2 / -0.07-0.5+0.00-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-3.0 / -0.16-1.3 / -0.07-3.7 / -0.19-2.0-0.22-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.3 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.01-1.5-0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.1 / -0.11-1.8 / -0.09-2.2 / -0.11-1.1-0.15-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.9 / -0.04+1.3 / +0.07-1.8 / -0.09-0.2-0.10+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.0 / +0.10+4.5 / +0.24+1.0 / +0.05+2.1+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-6.5 / -0.27-2.7 / -0.11-8.0 / -0.34-5.2-0.31-0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-5.1 / -0.21-6.0 / -0.24-4.7 / -0.20-5.7-0.22-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+11.3 / +0.49+10.7 / +0.47+11.6 / +0.50+11.1+0.46+0.51Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+10.7 / +0.35+11.2 / +0.37+10.5 / +0.35+10.5+0.34+0.37No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.8 / +0.04+3.0 / +0.15-0.0 / -0.00+1.2+0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+4.1 / +0.19+3.8 / +0.17+4.3 / +0.19+5.0+0.22+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.7 / +0.14+3.1 / +0.16+2.6 / +0.14+3.4+0.14+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+3.9 / +0.23+2.9 / +0.17+4.3 / +0.25+3.1+0.23+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.5 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.02-2.0-0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-3.0 / -0.16-2.3 / -0.13-3.2 / -0.18-2.8-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.3 / +0.02+1.7 / +0.09-0.3 / -0.01-0.4-0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+4.4 / +0.20+4.7 / +0.22+4.4 / +0.19+3.9+0.20+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.4 / -0.09-4.3 / -0.17-1.6 / -0.06-3.5-0.07-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-3.2 / -0.12+5.1 / +0.20-6.6 / -0.25-2.2-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+7.7 / +0.29+6.9 / +0.28+8.0 / +0.31+6.6+0.28+0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-5.4 / -0.21-2.9 / -0.12-6.4 / -0.25-5.0-0.17-0.25No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 650, B = 714; Men: A = 181, B = 205; Women: A = 469, B = 509. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Running and jogging - 4,209 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.9 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.08+2.2 / +0.12+1.7+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.9 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.08+2.0+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+3.1 / +0.17+2.8 / +0.15+3.3 / +0.18+3.0+0.16+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.2 / +0.07+1.5 / +0.08+1.1 / +0.06+1.1+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.9 / +0.05+1.1 / +0.06+0.8 / +0.05+1.2+0.04+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.2 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.0 / -0.13-2.3 / -0.10-3.5 / -0.16-3.0-0.16-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.8 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.07-1.7-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.1 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.09+2.5 / +0.14+2.2+0.14+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.1 / +0.15+2.6 / +0.12+3.5 / +0.17+3.4+0.16+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+3.4 / +0.18+2.9 / +0.15+3.8 / +0.20+3.4+0.19+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.3 / -0.02+0.7 / +0.03-1.1 / -0.06-0.1-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.8 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+1.0 / +0.05+1.0+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.3 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.03-0.2-0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.5 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.01-0.7 / -0.03-0.5-0.00-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-1.5 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.11-1.1 / -0.06-1.5-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.1 / +0.06+0.2 / +0.01+1.7 / +0.10+1.2+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.6 / -0.09-1.7 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.08-1.5-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.1 / -0.12-1.6 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.14-2.2-0.10-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.1 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.06-1.1-0.08-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.8 / -0.15-2.9 / -0.15-2.8 / -0.14-2.7-0.16-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.9 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.03+1.2 / +0.06+1.0+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.5 / -0.13-2.6 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.12-2.4-0.12-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.7 / -0.09-2.5 / -0.13-1.1 / -0.05-1.6-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.5 / +0.13+2.0 / +0.11+2.8 / +0.15+2.6+0.12+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-2.1 / -0.09-2.6 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.07-2.1-0.11-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-3.5 / -0.15-4.9 / -0.20-2.5 / -0.11-3.3-0.14-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+18.4 / +0.79+16.5 / +0.73+19.8 / +0.85+18.7+0.80+0.78Related contentPass
Religious faith+3.0 / +0.10+2.3 / +0.08+3.4 / +0.11+2.7+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.4 / +0.18+3.2 / +0.16+3.5 / +0.19+3.2+0.15+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.7 / +0.17+4.1 / +0.19+3.4 / +0.15+3.7+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.8 / +0.20+3.1 / +0.16+4.3 / +0.23+3.8+0.20+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.6 / +0.15+2.5 / +0.15+2.6 / +0.15+2.5+0.17+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.6 / +0.09+1.5 / +0.08+1.7 / +0.09+1.5+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.8 / -0.16-2.3 / -0.13-3.2 / -0.18-2.7-0.19-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+1.1 / +0.06+0.4 / +0.02+1.6 / +0.09+1.3+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+0.2 / +0.01+0.6 / +0.03-0.0 / -0.00+0.0+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-9.1 / -0.35-8.6 / -0.34-9.5 / -0.36-9.5-0.33-0.37No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-2.2 / -0.08-0.5 / -0.02-3.5 / -0.13-2.2-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.8 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+1.3 / +0.05+1.2+0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.0 / +0.04+1.3 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.03+1.1+0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,107, B = 2,102; Men: A = 907, B = 896; Women: A = 1,200, B = 1,206. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Swimming - 5,433 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.4 / +0.13+2.8 / +0.15+2.1 / +0.11+2.6+0.13+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.1 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.06+0.1+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.5 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.17+2.1 / +0.12+2.6+0.13+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.9 / +0.11+1.0 / +0.06+2.3 / +0.14+2.2+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-1.0 / -0.06-0.8 / -0.04-1.1 / -0.06-1.7-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.5 / +0.07+1.5 / +0.07+1.5 / +0.07+1.6+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.2 / +0.01+1.1 / +0.05-0.3 / -0.01+0.2+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.7 / -0.03+0.6 / +0.03-1.3 / -0.06-0.9-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.3 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01-0.2+0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.5 / +0.12+2.3 / +0.11+2.6 / +0.12+2.0+0.12+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.4 / +0.07+2.2 / +0.11+1.1 / +0.06+1.4+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.3 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.05-1.4 / -0.07-1.7-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.3 / +0.01+1.1 / +0.06-0.1 / -0.01-0.2+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.2 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+1.1+0.07+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.0 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.09-1.9-0.10-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.9 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.04-1.0 / -0.06-1.0-0.07-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.8 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.12+0.1 / +0.01+0.7+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.7 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.04-0.4-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.8 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.07-0.5 / -0.03-0.5-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.1 / +0.01+0.9 / +0.05-0.3 / -0.02+0.1-0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.4 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.02-1.8 / -0.10-1.2-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.9 / +0.04+1.0 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.04+0.3+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.0 / -0.05-2.1 / -0.11-0.5 / -0.02-0.9-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.4 / -0.02+1.0 / +0.05-1.1 / -0.05-0.3-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.9 / +0.05+3.2 / +0.17-0.2 / -0.01+0.8+0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-2.1 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.09-1.7-0.08-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-3.4 / -0.14-5.0 / -0.20-2.7 / -0.11-3.8-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+8.0 / +0.34+8.5 / +0.38+7.7 / +0.33+7.4+0.36+0.32Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+3.0 / +0.10+2.6 / +0.09+3.1 / +0.10+3.3+0.08+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+1.6 / +0.08+2.6 / +0.13+1.1 / +0.06+1.9+0.09+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.6 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.13+2.5 / +0.11+2.8+0.11+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.4 / +0.13+3.6 / +0.19+1.8 / +0.09+2.8+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.9 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.11+1.8+0.13+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.7 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.04+0.3+0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.8 / -0.10-1.6 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.11-1.9-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.9 / +0.05+2.3 / +0.12+0.2 / +0.01+0.3+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+2.4 / +0.11+2.3 / +0.11+2.5 / +0.11+2.8+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.4 / -0.05-3.4 / -0.14-0.4 / -0.02-1.1-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-0.1 / -0.00+5.0 / +0.19-2.6 / -0.10+0.4-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.8 / +0.07+2.7 / +0.11+1.4 / +0.05+0.8+0.09+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-0.9 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.03-0.9-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,698, B = 2,735; Men: A = 869, B = 861; Women: A = 1,829, B = 1,874. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Cycling - 2,687 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+0.1 / +0.01-0.7 / -0.04+0.9 / +0.05+0.1+0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+2.7 / +0.14+2.3 / +0.12+3.2 / +0.17+4.0+0.11+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.0 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.10+2.3 / +0.12+2.5+0.07+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.6 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.05+0.2 / +0.01+0.4+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.1 / +0.12+0.9 / +0.05+3.4 / +0.20+3.0+0.13+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00-0.5-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-2.1 / -0.09-2.6 / -0.11-1.5 / -0.07-2.2-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.0 / -0.14-3.7 / -0.17-2.2 / -0.10-2.6-0.12-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.5 / +0.03-0.2 / -0.01+1.4 / +0.08+1.2+0.01+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+4.7 / +0.22+4.3 / +0.21+5.1 / +0.24+4.6+0.22+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.3 / +0.12+1.9 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.14+2.7+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.6 / -0.03+0.2 / +0.01-1.5 / -0.07-0.5-0.01-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.1 / -0.06-2.1 / -0.10-0.1 / -0.00-0.8-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.3 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.06-1.5 / -0.08-1.3-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.4 / -0.02+0.6 / +0.03-1.4 / -0.07-0.6-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.7 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.04-0.5-0.06-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.3 / -0.02-0.7 / -0.04+0.2 / +0.01-0.8-0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.8 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.12-1.3 / -0.07-2.5-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.8 / -0.16-2.4 / -0.14-3.3 / -0.18-3.1-0.19-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.3 / -0.07-1.0 / -0.06-1.6 / -0.09-1.3-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.6 / -0.08-1.7 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.08-2.3-0.10-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.6 / +0.03-0.0 / -0.00+1.3 / +0.06+1.8+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.5 / -0.08-1.1 / -0.06-1.9 / -0.10-2.1-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.6 / -0.13-3.1 / -0.16-2.0 / -0.10-3.1-0.08-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.4 / +0.02-0.0 / -0.00+0.9 / +0.05+0.4+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-0.1 / -0.00-1.0 / -0.04+0.9 / +0.04-0.9+0.00-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.2 / -0.17-4.7 / -0.19-3.7 / -0.16-3.5-0.15-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+13.2 / +0.56+10.9 / +0.48+15.7 / +0.67+13.3+0.55+0.58Related contentPass
Religious faith-1.4 / -0.05-1.9 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.03-1.5-0.09+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.4 / +0.18+2.8 / +0.14+4.1 / +0.22+3.1+0.15+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+4.3 / +0.20+4.1 / +0.19+4.6 / +0.21+3.5+0.18+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.5 / +0.08+0.5 / +0.02+2.6 / +0.14+0.8+0.12+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.2 / +0.13+1.7 / +0.10+2.8 / +0.16+2.7+0.14+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.7 / +0.09+0.7 / +0.04+2.7 / +0.15+3.0+0.07+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.7 / -0.15-2.2 / -0.12-3.4 / -0.19-2.8-0.15-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.7 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+1.0 / +0.05+1.4+0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.8 / -0.08-1.2 / -0.06-2.6 / -0.11-1.7-0.11-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-5.8 / -0.22-5.5 / -0.22-6.1 / -0.23-4.8-0.18-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-0.7 / -0.03-2.1 / -0.08+0.9 / +0.03-1.5-0.07+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.4 / +0.05+1.0 / +0.04+1.8 / +0.07+2.4+0.03+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+3.4 / +0.13+2.2 / +0.09+4.6 / +0.18+3.2+0.12+0.14No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,362, B = 1,325; Men: A = 721, B = 695; Women: A = 641, B = 630. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Gym and fitness - 4,991 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.4 / +0.18+3.6 / +0.19+3.3 / +0.18+3.7+0.19+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.3 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.09+1.0 / +0.05+1.7+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+5.1 / +0.28+5.3 / +0.29+4.9 / +0.26+5.7+0.28+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-0.4 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.2-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-1.5 / -0.08-1.3 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.10-1.3-0.09-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.2 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+0.9+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-2.2 / -0.10-1.3 / -0.06-2.9 / -0.13-2.3-0.06-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+2.7 / +0.13+2.9 / +0.13+2.5 / +0.12+2.9+0.12+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.1 / +0.12+2.3 / +0.13+1.9 / +0.11+2.3+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+1.7 / +0.08+2.6 / +0.13+1.0 / +0.05+1.2+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+3.6 / +0.19+3.4 / +0.18+3.8 / +0.20+4.0+0.20+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.4 / -0.07-0.5 / -0.02-2.1 / -0.10-1.6-0.10-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.9 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.16+2.6 / +0.13+2.9+0.12+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.1 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.04+1.3 / +0.06+1.1+0.07+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.5 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.08-1.4 / -0.07-1.6-0.08-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.4 / -0.02-0.3 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.4-0.06+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.9 / +0.05+0.3 / +0.02+1.4 / +0.08+0.3+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.7 / -0.15-3.4 / -0.19-2.2 / -0.12-3.3-0.14-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.5 / -0.08-2.1 / -0.12-1.0 / -0.06-1.6-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.7 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+0.9 / +0.05+0.7+0.02+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.0 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.06-1.7-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.4 / +0.17+3.6 / +0.19+3.3 / +0.16+4.3+0.18+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-3.6 / -0.18-4.0 / -0.21-3.2 / -0.17-4.3-0.19-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.2 / -0.01-0.6 / -0.03+0.1 / +0.01-0.5-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+6.6 / +0.34+6.5 / +0.34+6.6 / +0.35+6.5+0.36+0.33No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-3.7 / -0.15-3.7 / -0.15-3.6 / -0.15-4.4-0.15-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.8 / -0.11-3.3 / -0.13-2.3 / -0.10-2.2-0.13-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+21.2 / +0.91+19.9 / +0.87+22.2 / +0.95+20.9+0.91+0.90Related contentPass
Religious faith+1.6 / +0.05+2.0 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.05+1.8+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+1.2 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.07+1.2+0.08+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.9 / +0.13+3.5 / +0.16+2.5 / +0.11+2.1+0.12+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+5.6 / +0.30+5.9 / +0.31+5.4 / +0.29+5.5+0.30+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+3.1 / +0.18+3.2 / +0.19+3.0 / +0.18+3.6+0.18+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.3 / +0.13+2.8 / +0.15+2.0 / +0.11+3.4+0.14+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.8 / -0.04-1.0 / -0.06-0.6 / -0.04-1.0-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+3.0 / +0.15+2.7 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.17+3.2+0.16+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.1 / +0.05+1.4 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+1.7+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-5.3 / -0.20-2.7 / -0.11-7.3 / -0.28-4.1-0.20-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.2 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.01-1.9 / -0.07-1.5-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.2 / -0.01-1.5 / -0.06+0.9 / +0.03-0.0+0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-3.4 / -0.13-3.8 / -0.15-3.0 / -0.12-3.4-0.14-0.13No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,482, B = 2,509; Men: A = 1,094, B = 1,114; Women: A = 1,388, B = 1,395. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Yoga and Pilates - 1,529 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.5 / +0.19+6.1 / +0.33+3.1 / +0.17+5.0+0.20+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.7 / +0.08-0.3 / -0.02+2.0 / +0.11-1.3+0.09+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.5 / +0.08+0.2 / +0.01+1.7 / +0.09+3.5+0.06+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-2.9 / -0.16-1.6 / -0.09-3.1 / -0.18-1.3-0.15-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+7.4 / +0.42+5.7 / +0.32+7.7 / +0.45+4.9+0.43+0.41No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.7 / +0.03+2.5 / +0.12+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.07+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+7.4 / +0.33+10.4 / +0.46+6.9 / +0.31+7.4+0.32+0.34No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.3 / -0.06-2.7 / -0.12-1.0 / -0.05-1.2-0.07-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+4.0 / +0.23+0.2 / +0.01+4.6 / +0.26+2.6+0.21+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.2 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.07+2.4 / +0.11-1.1+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.2 / +0.12+0.1 / +0.00+2.5 / +0.13+3.4+0.13+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.3 / -0.06-2.1 / -0.10-1.1 / -0.06-3.7-0.04-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.0 / +0.05-1.7 / -0.08+1.5 / +0.07-0.5+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.1 / +0.01+0.8 / +0.04+0.0 / +0.00-0.1-0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.0 / -0.10-2.5 / -0.12-2.0 / -0.09-1.9-0.10-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+2.1 / +0.12+2.2 / +0.12+2.1 / +0.12+1.8+0.06+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.6 / +0.09+2.0 / +0.11+1.5 / +0.09-0.6+0.08+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.0 / -0.00+1.0 / +0.05-0.2 / -0.01-0.6+0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-5.8 / -0.32-5.8 / -0.33-5.8 / -0.32-5.2-0.34-0.31No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.6 / -0.09+0.3 / +0.02-1.9 / -0.10-1.5-0.11-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.9 / +0.10+3.4 / +0.18+1.7 / +0.09+0.6+0.06+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.9 / +0.19+1.0 / +0.05+4.3 / +0.21+4.0+0.18+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-3.1 / -0.16-2.8 / -0.14-3.2 / -0.17-4.5-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+0.0 / +0.00+0.0 / +0.00+0.0 / +0.00-0.3+0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+4.5 / +0.24+4.1 / +0.22+4.6 / +0.24+4.3+0.24+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+8.0 / +0.33+9.7 / +0.40+7.7 / +0.32+7.7+0.33+0.34No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.9 / -0.04-6.6 / -0.27-0.0 / -0.00-1.3-0.10+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+14.6 / +0.63+14.8 / +0.65+14.6 / +0.62+12.0+0.63+0.62Related contentPass
Religious faith-0.8 / -0.03+2.9 / +0.10-1.4 / -0.05+0.8-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+8.7 / +0.46+8.9 / +0.45+8.7 / +0.47+9.9+0.45+0.46No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.7 / +0.12+5.1 / +0.23+2.3 / +0.11+1.3+0.15+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+7.1 / +0.38+8.3 / +0.44+7.0 / +0.37+8.6+0.37+0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.2 / +0.07-0.1 / -0.00+1.4 / +0.08+2.1+0.04+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.3 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.17+2.2 / +0.12+3.3+0.15+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-3.1 / -0.17-3.7 / -0.21-3.0 / -0.16-3.8-0.17-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+4.3 / +0.22+2.9 / +0.14+4.6 / +0.24+2.8+0.22+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-4.6 / -0.20-7.2 / -0.34-4.1 / -0.18-1.7-0.18-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-9.3 / -0.36-10.0 / -0.40-9.2 / -0.35-4.9-0.31-0.41No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+5.3 / +0.20+11.5 / +0.44+4.3 / +0.16+6.4+0.22+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.3 / +0.05+1.6 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.05-2.4-0.02+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+8.1 / +0.32+5.2 / +0.21+8.6 / +0.34+8.1+0.31+0.33No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 766, B = 763; Men: A = 99, B = 108; Women: A = 667, B = 655. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Martial arts - 1,865 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-0.8 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02-1.3 / -0.07-1.6-0.00-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+3.2 / +0.16+3.9 / +0.20+2.1 / +0.11+5.5+0.14+0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.9 / +0.05+0.5 / +0.03+1.5 / +0.08+0.1+0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+0.5 / +0.03+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.03-0.5+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+4.5 / +0.26+4.5 / +0.26+4.6 / +0.26+6.4+0.22+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.8 / -0.09-0.5 / -0.03-4.0 / -0.19-1.8-0.05-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+5.7 / +0.25+6.5 / +0.28+4.5 / +0.20+5.6+0.18+0.33No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.5 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.06-1.8 / -0.08-1.2-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.3 / +0.13+1.9 / +0.11+3.0 / +0.17+3.5+0.13+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.6 / +0.17+2.8 / +0.13+4.9 / +0.23+5.4+0.13+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.6 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.06+2.6 / +0.13+1.2+0.11+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+1.1 / +0.06+1.3 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.05+2.6+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.1 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.05+2.3+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.2 / -0.01+0.6 / +0.03-1.5 / -0.07+0.1-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+1.1 / +0.05+0.1 / +0.01+2.8 / +0.13+1.0+0.03+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.4 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+0.6+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.5 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.07+0.6 / +0.03+0.3-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.4 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.15-1.7 / -0.10-2.5-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.2 / -0.12-2.0 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.14-2.7-0.12-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.1 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.09+0.4 / +0.02+1.2+0.03+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.8 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+1.9 / +0.10+1.1+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.4 / +0.02+1.2 / +0.06-0.8 / -0.04+1.2+0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.0 / -0.05-1.2 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.04-0.8-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.2 / -0.11-2.3 / -0.12-2.0 / -0.10-2.1-0.08-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.2 / +0.01+0.3 / +0.02+0.0 / +0.00+0.4+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.5 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.05+2.2 / +0.09+0.9+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-7.2 / -0.30-8.2 / -0.33-5.7 / -0.24-6.3-0.32-0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+14.0 / +0.60+13.3 / +0.59+15.2 / +0.65+15.6+0.58+0.63Related contentPass
Religious faith+1.1 / +0.03+1.9 / +0.06-0.4 / -0.01-0.1+0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.1 / +0.11+2.1 / +0.11+2.2 / +0.12+1.2+0.10+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+4.2 / +0.19+3.8 / +0.18+4.8 / +0.22+4.3+0.18+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.9 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.12+1.2 / +0.06+0.9+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.6 / +0.15+2.7 / +0.16+2.5 / +0.15+2.5+0.17+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.1 / +0.11+2.6 / +0.14+1.1 / +0.06+2.3+0.09+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.5 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.06-0.2 / -0.01+1.0+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.2 / -0.06-1.9 / -0.09-0.2 / -0.01+0.1-0.05-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.8 / -0.03+0.6 / +0.03-3.0 / -0.13-2.1-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.8 / -0.11-2.9 / -0.12-2.7 / -0.10-4.9-0.09-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.0 / -0.04-3.6 / -0.14+3.2 / +0.12-1.9-0.07-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.1 / -0.00-0.6 / -0.03+0.8 / +0.03+2.6-0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-1.0 / -0.04-1.7 / -0.07+0.0 / +0.00-1.0-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 947, B = 918; Men: A = 586, B = 580; Women: A = 361, B = 338. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Skating and skateboarding - 1,540 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.1 / +0.11+3.6 / +0.19+0.9 / +0.05+1.6+0.14+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.2 / +0.06+0.1 / +0.01+2.0 / +0.11+1.5+0.10+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.5 / -0.03-1.9 / -0.11+0.6 / +0.03-1.2+0.00-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.7 / +0.10+2.3 / +0.13+1.2 / +0.07+1.3+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-0.3 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.05+0.1 / +0.01+0.1-0.06+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.2 / -0.01+1.0 / +0.05-1.2 / -0.06-0.0-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+2.2 / +0.10+3.5 / +0.15+1.2 / +0.05+2.2+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.8 / -0.04-2.2 / -0.10+0.2 / +0.01-1.0-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.0 / +0.00-0.7 / -0.04+0.7 / +0.04+0.2+0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+5.9 / +0.28+7.2 / +0.35+4.8 / +0.23+6.9+0.28+0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.1 / -0.06-2.4 / -0.13-0.1 / -0.00-1.6-0.03-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.8 / -0.09-2.8 / -0.13-1.0 / -0.05-1.1-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.6 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.13-0.7 / -0.04-1.2-0.05-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.3 / +0.07+3.0 / +0.15-0.0 / -0.00+1.4+0.03+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.7 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.06-0.1 / -0.01-0.6-0.07+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.5 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.5+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.0 / -0.05-2.3 / -0.13+0.1 / +0.01-0.2-0.04-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.0 / -0.11-2.1 / -0.12-1.8 / -0.10-1.5-0.14-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.4 / -0.08-2.1 / -0.12-0.8 / -0.04-1.4-0.03-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-2.3 / -0.13-3.5 / -0.19-1.4 / -0.08-2.3-0.15-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+2.1 / +0.11+3.0 / +0.16+1.5 / +0.08+2.7+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.4 / +0.07+3.6 / +0.19-0.4 / -0.02+1.0+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+2.8 / +0.14+4.4 / +0.23+1.5 / +0.08+3.3+0.15+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.6 / -0.03-1.6 / -0.08+0.2 / +0.01-0.3-0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.2 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+1.2+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+4.7 / +0.20+7.3 / +0.30+2.7 / +0.11+4.9+0.20+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.3 / -0.01+2.5 / +0.10-2.4 / -0.10-0.3-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+6.9 / +0.30+5.9 / +0.26+7.8 / +0.33+7.6+0.30+0.30Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith-1.5 / -0.05-2.2 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.03-2.0-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.1 / +0.00-0.7 / -0.04+0.7 / +0.04-0.2-0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.5 / -0.02-1.2 / -0.06+0.1 / +0.00+0.1-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.9 / +0.15+3.8 / +0.20+2.2 / +0.12+2.8+0.16+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.5 / +0.08+0.7 / +0.04+2.0 / +0.12+1.0+0.12+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.4 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.07-0.3 / -0.02-0.4+0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.4 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.7 / -0.04-0.0-0.04-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+2.1 / +0.11+1.7 / +0.08+2.4 / +0.13+2.2+0.16+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.9 / -0.09-0.8 / -0.04-2.8 / -0.13-2.8-0.11-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-6.0 / -0.23-8.7 / -0.35-3.9 / -0.15-7.7-0.21-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.2 / -0.05-3.5 / -0.14+0.6 / +0.02-1.1-0.03-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.9 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.04-0.2-0.00-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.9 / +0.07+2.8 / +0.11+1.1 / +0.05+1.9+0.06+0.09No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 793, B = 747; Men: A = 356, B = 326; Women: A = 437, B = 421. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Skiing and snowboarding - 2,470 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.0 / +0.21+3.9 / +0.21+4.0 / +0.22+3.7+0.20+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+3.7 / +0.19+4.0 / +0.21+3.5 / +0.19+4.4+0.22+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.3 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.07+1.0+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.0 / +0.05+1.4 / +0.08+0.6 / +0.03+0.6+0.04+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-0.0 / -0.00+0.7 / +0.04-0.6 / -0.04+0.6+0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.3 / +0.06+1.9 / +0.09+0.7 / +0.04+1.3+0.02+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.2 / -0.14-2.5 / -0.11-3.8 / -0.17-3.2-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-1.0 / -0.05-1.4 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.03-0.9-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.6 / +0.15+2.2 / +0.13+3.0 / +0.17+3.0+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+9.2 / +0.43+9.6 / +0.46+9.0 / +0.42+9.8+0.43+0.44No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.2 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.05+1.5 / +0.08+1.1+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.1 / +0.00+0.1 / +0.00+0.0 / +0.00+0.5-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.1 / +0.10+1.4 / +0.07+2.7 / +0.13+2.4+0.09+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.9 / -0.05-2.3 / -0.11+0.3 / +0.01-0.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.6 / -0.13-2.9 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.11-2.6-0.11-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.5 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.06+0.0 / +0.00-0.4-0.01-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+3.9 / +0.22+4.2 / +0.24+3.6 / +0.20+4.1+0.18+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-2.4 / -0.13-2.9 / -0.16-2.1 / -0.11-2.5-0.16-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-3.9 / -0.22-4.0 / -0.23-3.9 / -0.21-4.1-0.23-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-4.3 / -0.24-4.1 / -0.22-4.6 / -0.26-4.4-0.24-0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-3.5 / -0.19-3.8 / -0.20-3.2 / -0.17-3.4-0.19-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.7 / +0.18+3.9 / +0.20+3.4 / +0.17+4.0+0.16+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.4 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.05-1.8 / -0.09-1.3-0.06-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.5 / -0.12-3.4 / -0.17-1.7 / -0.08-2.4-0.15-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.0 / +0.11+1.7 / +0.09+2.3 / +0.12+2.1+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-2.5 / -0.10-3.5 / -0.15-1.5 / -0.06-2.6-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+1.5 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.06+1.8+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+10.4 / +0.45+9.2 / +0.40+11.5 / +0.49+10.9+0.38+0.51Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith-1.0 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.02-1.2 / -0.04-1.4-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+1.8 / +0.09+1.7 / +0.09+1.8 / +0.10+1.5+0.07+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.7 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.12+2.7+0.12+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+4.4 / +0.23+4.3 / +0.23+4.4 / +0.24+4.1+0.24+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.8 / +0.16+1.9 / +0.11+3.5 / +0.21+2.7+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.4 / +0.02-0.1 / -0.00+0.9 / +0.05+0.5+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-3.1 / -0.17-3.1 / -0.17-3.1 / -0.17-3.0-0.17-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+5.2 / +0.26+5.7 / +0.28+4.8 / +0.25+5.6+0.25+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+0.4 / +0.02+1.5 / +0.07-0.5 / -0.02+0.0-0.00+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-7.4 / -0.28-6.8 / -0.27-8.0 / -0.30-8.0-0.28-0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-3.3 / -0.13-4.6 / -0.18-2.1 / -0.08-3.5-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.4 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.01+1.2+0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.6 / +0.06+1.9 / +0.07+1.4 / +0.05+1.7+0.09+0.03No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,212, B = 1,258; Men: A = 580, B = 583; Women: A = 632, B = 675. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Surfing and sailing - 1,833 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.8 / +0.15+2.5 / +0.13+3.1 / +0.17+2.9+0.13+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+3.2 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.17+3.0 / +0.16+3.6+0.14+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+0.6 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+0.9+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-0.0 / -0.00+1.0 / +0.05-0.8 / -0.05-0.0+0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.1 / +0.12+1.0 / +0.05+3.1 / +0.18+2.4+0.13+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.0 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.04+1.2 / +0.06+0.9+0.01+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.3 / +0.01+0.4 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01+0.2+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.0 / -0.09-2.2 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.09-1.8-0.11-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.2 / +0.12+1.7 / +0.10+2.6 / +0.14+2.4+0.10+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+7.5 / +0.35+8.2 / +0.40+6.9 / +0.32+7.3+0.34+0.36No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+1.4 / +0.08+0.7 / +0.03+2.1 / +0.11+1.7+0.06+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.3 / +0.01+1.1 / +0.05-0.4 / -0.02+0.2+0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+1.5 / +0.07+1.8 / +0.09+1.3 / +0.06+1.6+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.5 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.3 / -0.02-0.5-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.8 / -0.08-1.7 / -0.09-1.8 / -0.08-1.8-0.02-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.3 / -0.02-0.6 / -0.03-0.2 / -0.01-0.3-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+2.6 / +0.15+3.4 / +0.19+2.0 / +0.12+2.3+0.15+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.8 / -0.10-2.0 / -0.11-1.7 / -0.09-2.2-0.12-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-4.4 / -0.25-4.3 / -0.25-4.5 / -0.25-4.6-0.26-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-2.8 / -0.15-2.1 / -0.11-3.3 / -0.19-2.8-0.14-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.6 / -0.08-2.3 / -0.12-1.0 / -0.05-2.0-0.07-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.3 / +0.16+3.9 / +0.20+2.7 / +0.13+3.9+0.18+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.0 / -0.05-1.4 / -0.07-0.6 / -0.03-1.3-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.2 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.13-1.9 / -0.09-2.4-0.06-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.4 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.09+1.2 / +0.06+1.4+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.2 / +0.05-1.5 / -0.06+3.3 / +0.14+0.9+0.06+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.5 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00-0.7 / -0.03-0.1-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+9.3 / +0.40+8.7 / +0.38+9.7 / +0.42+9.2+0.38+0.42Related contentBelow screen
Religious faith+0.1 / +0.00-0.2 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.01+0.1+0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+4.4 / +0.23+4.0 / +0.20+4.7 / +0.26+4.3+0.23+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.3 / +0.10+2.5 / +0.11+2.1 / +0.09+1.8+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.3 / +0.17+3.9 / +0.21+2.8 / +0.15+3.1+0.17+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.1 / +0.12+2.5 / +0.15+1.7 / +0.10+2.3+0.14+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.6 / +0.09+0.6 / +0.03+2.4 / +0.13+2.3+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.5 / -0.14-2.5 / -0.14-2.4 / -0.13-2.6-0.14-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+2.6 / +0.13+2.5 / +0.13+2.6 / +0.14+2.8+0.13+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.8 / -0.08+0.7 / +0.03-3.8 / -0.17-1.6-0.13-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-4.9 / -0.19-5.6 / -0.22-4.3 / -0.16-4.2-0.19-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.5 / -0.06-3.5 / -0.13+0.1 / +0.00-1.8-0.07-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.9 / +0.07+2.4 / +0.09+1.5 / +0.06+2.2+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.1 / +0.16+2.6 / +0.10+5.2 / +0.21+4.1+0.17+0.15No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 953, B = 880; Men: A = 420, B = 405; Women: A = 533, B = 475. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Climbing - 1,208 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.9 / +0.16+3.1 / +0.17+2.7 / +0.15+2.4+0.18+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+5.5 / +0.28+5.7 / +0.30+5.2 / +0.28+6.3+0.32+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.0 / -0.00+1.5 / +0.08-1.5 / -0.08-0.6-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.3 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.14+1.7+0.16+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+4.9 / +0.28+3.7 / +0.21+6.1 / +0.36+5.8+0.29+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.1 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.03-1.6 / -0.08-1.0-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.3 / +0.01-0.9 / -0.04+1.4 / +0.06+0.3+0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-5.5 / -0.26-5.6 / -0.26-5.4 / -0.26-5.4-0.30-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.7 / +0.15+2.9 / +0.17+2.4 / +0.14+3.2+0.16+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+12.3 / +0.58+12.1 / +0.58+12.4 / +0.59+13.5+0.58+0.57No direct flagPass
Work orientation+2.5 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.14+2.3+0.15+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.7 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.05+0.4 / +0.02+1.6+0.05+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.0 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.7+0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-1.9 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.08-1.6-0.12-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.6 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.11-0.9 / -0.04-1.4-0.09-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.2 / +0.01-0.3 / -0.02+0.6 / +0.04+0.3-0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.5 / -0.03-0.6 / -0.03-0.4 / -0.02+0.1-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-3.7 / -0.20-3.7 / -0.21-3.6 / -0.20-3.5-0.21-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-5.6 / -0.31-5.6 / -0.32-5.7 / -0.31-5.9-0.34-0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-4.2 / -0.23-4.2 / -0.23-4.2 / -0.23-4.2-0.27-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.8 / -0.04-1.4 / -0.07-0.2 / -0.01-0.4-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+2.3 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.12+2.2 / +0.11+2.7+0.10+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.6 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.10-1.2 / -0.06-1.1-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.2 / -0.16-3.6 / -0.18-2.8 / -0.14-2.9-0.21-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.7 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.04-0.5-0.08+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.5 / +0.11-0.1 / -0.00+5.1 / +0.22+2.6+0.05+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-2.0 / -0.08-2.6 / -0.11-1.4 / -0.06-1.5-0.08-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+13.6 / +0.58+12.5 / +0.55+14.7 / +0.63+14.4+0.56+0.60Related contentPass
Religious faith+1.3 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.02+2.1 / +0.07+0.5+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+5.5 / +0.29+4.3 / +0.22+6.7 / +0.37+5.1+0.34+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.8 / +0.17+3.8 / +0.17+3.9 / +0.18+4.0+0.14+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.7 / +0.20+3.6 / +0.19+3.9 / +0.21+3.5+0.23+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+3.4 / +0.20+3.5 / +0.20+3.3 / +0.20+3.1+0.19+0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+2.2 / +0.12+1.6 / +0.09+2.9 / +0.16+2.0+0.16+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-3.7 / -0.21-4.0 / -0.22-3.5 / -0.19-3.4-0.23-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.2 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.04+0.3-0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-2.2 / -0.10-0.0 / -0.00-4.3 / -0.19-3.2-0.09-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-9.9 / -0.38-10.3 / -0.41-9.6 / -0.36-11.3-0.36-0.40No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-0.3 / -0.01-3.2 / -0.12+2.6 / +0.10-0.4+0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.0 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.00-0.0 / -0.00+1.1+0.02-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.8 / +0.19+1.4 / +0.06+8.1 / +0.32+5.1+0.19+0.19No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 592, B = 616; Men: A = 296, B = 304; Women: A = 296, B = 312. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Fishing - 2,369 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.7 / +0.15+2.6 / +0.14+2.8 / +0.15+3.0+0.13+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+1.3 / +0.07+0.9 / +0.05+1.7 / +0.09+2.3+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.3 / +0.07+1.0 / +0.05+1.7 / +0.09+2.2+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+4.8 / +0.28+4.5 / +0.25+5.1 / +0.30+4.8+0.26+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-4.1 / -0.23-5.3 / -0.30-2.8 / -0.16-3.4-0.26-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.0 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.06-0.8 / -0.04-1.3-0.08-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-1.3 / -0.06-3.8 / -0.17+1.3 / +0.06-1.4-0.09-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-3.2 / -0.15-2.5 / -0.12-4.0 / -0.19-2.8-0.14-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.8 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01-1.4 / -0.08-0.3-0.07-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.8 / +0.13+3.2 / +0.16+2.4 / +0.11+2.2+0.11+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+3.0 / +0.16+3.5 / +0.18+2.6 / +0.14+3.7+0.16+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.8 / -0.04+0.9 / +0.04-2.5 / -0.12-1.0-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.4 / +0.02+1.5 / +0.08-0.8 / -0.04+0.5+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.9 / +0.05-0.0 / -0.00+1.9 / +0.09+0.9+0.04+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.2 / -0.06-1.7 / -0.08-0.8 / -0.04-1.4-0.04-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.4 / -0.14-2.6 / -0.14-2.3 / -0.13-2.3-0.11-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-3.1 / -0.17-2.7 / -0.15-3.4 / -0.20-4.0-0.14-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-3.1 / -0.17-3.4 / -0.19-2.9 / -0.16-4.0-0.15-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.6 / +0.09+2.6 / +0.15+0.6 / +0.03+1.3+0.11+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.7 / -0.04-1.6 / -0.09+0.2 / +0.01-0.7-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.8 / -0.15-4.6 / -0.24-1.0 / -0.05-3.8-0.16-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+2.6 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.14+4.1+0.10+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.8 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.07-0.4 / -0.02-1.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.1 / -0.15-3.7 / -0.19-2.4 / -0.12-3.7-0.15-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-3.0 / -0.16-2.2 / -0.12-3.8 / -0.20-3.0-0.18-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-6.6 / -0.28-9.3 / -0.38-4.0 / -0.17-7.5-0.31-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+1.8 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.05+2.3 / +0.10+2.5+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+3.2 / +0.14+2.9 / +0.13+3.4 / +0.15+2.9+0.12+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+6.2 / +0.21+7.6 / +0.25+4.9 / +0.16+6.4+0.19+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-1.6 / -0.08-1.8 / -0.09-1.4 / -0.08-1.7-0.12-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.4 / +0.11+2.2 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.12+1.3+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.5 / +0.03-0.2 / -0.01+1.2 / +0.06-0.1+0.01+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.6 / +0.15+2.0 / +0.12+3.2 / +0.19+3.3+0.13+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.3 / +0.07+0.5 / +0.03+2.2 / +0.12+3.1+0.06+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.4 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.4 / -0.02-0.7+0.00-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.8 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.01-3.4 / -0.18-1.3-0.09-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+6.0 / +0.27+7.1 / +0.34+4.9 / +0.22+6.5+0.28+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+2.3 / +0.09+2.8 / +0.11+1.8 / +0.07+4.2+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-5.8 / -0.22-9.6 / -0.37-2.1 / -0.08-6.5-0.23-0.21No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.4 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02-1.2 / -0.04+0.2-0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-4.3 / -0.17-5.6 / -0.22-2.9 / -0.12-4.4-0.19-0.15No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,179, B = 1,190; Men: A = 600, B = 594; Women: A = 579, B = 596. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Cooking - 5,833 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.5 / +0.08+2.4 / +0.13+1.1 / +0.06+2.5+0.10+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.9 / +0.04+1.0 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.04-0.7+0.09+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+2.3 / +0.12+1.5 / +0.08+2.5 / +0.14+3.7+0.13+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.0 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.05+2.0+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+2.5 / +0.14+2.5 / +0.14+2.5 / +0.14+1.0+0.15+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.6 / +0.03+1.5 / +0.07+0.3 / +0.02+0.3+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.0 / +0.00+0.7 / +0.03-0.2 / -0.01+0.1-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.7 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-0.6-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.3 / +0.07-0.0 / -0.00+1.8 / +0.10+0.5+0.09+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-1.2 / -0.05-1.2 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.05-3.4-0.02-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.4 / +0.13+2.5 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.13+3.3+0.14+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.0 / -0.05-0.6 / -0.03-1.2 / -0.06-2.6-0.03-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04-0.3+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.4 / +0.07+1.1 / +0.05+1.5 / +0.08+1.2+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.6 / -0.08-1.4 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.08-1.6-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.7 / -0.04-1.1 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.03-0.9-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.8 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.04-2.4-0.04-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.1 / -0.00-0.9 / -0.05+0.2 / +0.01-0.7-0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-1.4 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.12-1.1 / -0.06-1.1-0.09-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.2 / +0.07+0.4 / +0.02+1.5 / +0.08+1.2+0.04+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-1.0 / -0.05-1.6 / -0.09-0.8 / -0.04-2.1-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.3 / +0.06+0.5 / +0.03+1.6 / +0.08+1.6+0.07+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.9 / -0.15-2.0 / -0.10-3.3 / -0.17-4.0-0.16-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-2.0 / -0.10-1.8 / -0.09-2.0 / -0.10-2.4-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.4 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.2+0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+3.2 / +0.14+4.8 / +0.20+2.6 / +0.11+2.8+0.15+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.5 / -0.02+0.5 / +0.02-0.9 / -0.04-0.6-0.04-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+2.6 / +0.11+1.7 / +0.07+2.9 / +0.12+0.9+0.13+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.9 / +0.06+1.0 / +0.03+2.3 / +0.08+3.0+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.0 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.17+2.9 / +0.16+3.7+0.17+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.4 / +0.11+1.3 / +0.06+2.8 / +0.13+1.2+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.9 / +0.10+1.2 / +0.06+2.2 / +0.12+2.7+0.12+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.5 / +0.09+1.0 / +0.06+1.7 / +0.10+2.3+0.10+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+1.2 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.09+1.1 / +0.06+2.3+0.09+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.3 / -0.07-1.5 / -0.09-1.2 / -0.06-1.8-0.07-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+2.0 / +0.10+2.9 / +0.14+1.7 / +0.09+1.2+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.3 / +0.06+0.3 / +0.01+1.7 / +0.08+3.3+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.9 / +0.03+1.6 / +0.07+0.6 / +0.02+4.1+0.01+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.3 / +0.09+6.0 / +0.23+0.9 / +0.03+2.7+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.4 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.02-2.5-0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.6 / +0.10+2.8 / +0.11+2.6 / +0.10+2.5+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,909, B = 2,924; Men: A = 772, B = 791; Women: A = 2,137, B = 2,133. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Baking - 1,349 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.2 / -0.12-1.9 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.12-1.0-0.12-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.1 / -0.00+0.1 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.00-3.6+0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+3.4 / +0.18+4.5 / +0.25+3.3 / +0.18+4.5+0.16+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+2.8 / +0.16+3.4 / +0.19+2.7 / +0.16+4.1+0.15+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.5 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.03-2.2+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.4 / -0.02+1.1 / +0.05-0.6 / -0.03-0.5-0.01-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-2.4 / -0.10-3.8 / -0.17-2.2 / -0.10-2.2-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-2.2 / -0.11-3.1 / -0.14-2.1 / -0.10-2.5-0.14-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-0.4 / -0.02-3.5 / -0.20-0.1 / -0.01-2.1-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-3.9 / -0.18-7.2 / -0.35-3.6 / -0.17-6.4-0.18-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.4 / +0.12+4.2 / +0.22+2.2 / +0.12+2.9+0.08+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-4.1 / -0.20-4.1 / -0.20-4.1 / -0.20-6.1-0.18-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.5 / -0.12-3.8 / -0.19-2.3 / -0.11-4.1-0.14-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.4 / +0.02-0.5 / -0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.1-0.01+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.9 / -0.04-0.1 / -0.00-1.0 / -0.05-0.6-0.10+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.5 / -0.14-4.5 / -0.24-2.3 / -0.13-2.9-0.17-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.9 / -0.11-3.1 / -0.17-1.7 / -0.10-3.0-0.08-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.0 / +0.06-0.3 / -0.02+1.1 / +0.06+1.3+0.03+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.2 / +0.07+2.3 / +0.13+1.1 / +0.06+1.9+0.03+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+3.2 / +0.18+5.8 / +0.32+3.0 / +0.17+3.2+0.14+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.2 / -0.12-2.0 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.12-2.5-0.18-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.2 / -0.01-3.8 / -0.20+0.2 / +0.01-1.3+0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-2.5 / -0.13-3.7 / -0.19-2.4 / -0.12-2.8-0.12-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.4 / -0.17-5.9 / -0.29-3.1 / -0.16-3.2-0.18-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.4 / -0.02-1.8 / -0.09-0.3 / -0.01-0.6-0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+2.8 / +0.12+3.4 / +0.14+2.8 / +0.12+3.6+0.14+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-4.0 / -0.17-2.5 / -0.10-4.1 / -0.17-5.1-0.18-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+3.2 / +0.14+4.1 / +0.18+3.1 / +0.13+0.9+0.14+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+2.8 / +0.09+0.6 / +0.02+3.0 / +0.10+4.2+0.07+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.4 / +0.18+4.2 / +0.21+3.3 / +0.18+4.7+0.19+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+3.2 / +0.15+3.1 / +0.14+3.2 / +0.15+3.0+0.22+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.4 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01+0.4 / +0.02+2.0+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.3 / +0.13+1.5 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.14+2.4+0.15+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.3 / +0.02+0.0 / +0.00+0.3 / +0.02-0.1-0.01+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.8 / -0.10-3.9 / -0.22-1.7 / -0.09-2.4-0.12-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.1 / -0.00+1.9 / +0.09-0.3 / -0.01-1.9-0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+1.7 / +0.08-1.1 / -0.05+2.0 / +0.09+3.7+0.10+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.4 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.01-0.4 / -0.02+2.3-0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-0.7 / -0.03+10.5 / +0.40-1.7 / -0.07+0.9-0.01-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.3 / +0.01-0.2 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.01-3.7+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.4 / +0.09+2.3 / +0.09+2.4 / +0.10+2.5+0.13+0.06No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 661, B = 688; Men: A = 48, B = 63; Women: A = 613, B = 625. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Food and dining - 7,306 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.2 / +0.06+1.4 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.05+1.2+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.6 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+0.0+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.0 / -0.00-0.2 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.00-0.1-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.5 / -0.09-0.7 / -0.04-2.0 / -0.12-1.5-0.06-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.9 / +0.05+0.3 / +0.02+1.2 / +0.07+0.6+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+1.8 / +0.09+1.7 / +0.08+1.9 / +0.09+1.9+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-0.9 / -0.04-1.1 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.04-0.8-0.07-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+1.1 / +0.05+0.8 / +0.04+1.2 / +0.06+1.0+0.04+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.4 / +0.02-0.5 / -0.03+0.9 / +0.05+0.2+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.5 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.05-0.2 / -0.01-0.5-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.0 / +0.00+0.1 / +0.00+0.0 / +0.00+0.0+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.0 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.05-1.0 / -0.05-1.1-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.3 / -0.01-0.5 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.01-0.4-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.0 / -0.00-0.1 / -0.01+0.0 / +0.00-0.0-0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-1.1 / -0.05-0.7 / -0.03-1.3 / -0.06-1.0-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.4 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.3 / -0.01-0.4-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.5 / +0.03-0.1 / -0.01+0.8 / +0.05+0.6+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.5 / +0.08+0.7 / +0.04+2.0 / +0.11+1.7+0.08+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.6 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03-0.5-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-0.1 / -0.00+0.0 / +0.00-0.1 / -0.01-0.1-0.00-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.6 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.05-0.3 / -0.02-0.4-0.04-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.6 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.03+0.4+0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.3 / -0.01-0.7 / -0.04-0.0 / -0.00-0.0-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.2 / -0.01-0.8 / -0.04+0.1 / +0.01-0.0-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.7 / +0.09+1.4 / +0.08+1.8 / +0.09+1.7+0.09+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+1.2 / +0.05+1.8 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.03+1.5+0.05+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.5 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.02-0.6-0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.6 / +0.03+0.8 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.02+0.5+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-0.1 / -0.00+0.6 / +0.02-0.4 / -0.01-0.1-0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+2.1 / +0.11+2.0 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.11+2.2+0.14+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+0.7 / +0.03+1.0 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.9+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+1.6 / +0.08+1.3 / +0.07+1.7 / +0.09+1.8+0.08+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.4 / -0.03-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.03-0.6-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.2 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.3 / +0.02-0.2+0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-1.1 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.08-0.9 / -0.05-1.0-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+2.6 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.15+2.4+0.13+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-1.2 / -0.06-1.1 / -0.05-1.3 / -0.06-1.3-0.05-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-4.1 / -0.16-1.7 / -0.07-5.5 / -0.21-4.2-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.6 / +0.06+3.3 / +0.13+0.6 / +0.02+2.0+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.3 / -0.01-0.4 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.7-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+2.2 / +0.09+1.3 / +0.05+2.8 / +0.11+2.4+0.10+0.07No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,739, B = 3,567; Men: A = 1,408, B = 1,283; Women: A = 2,331, B = 2,284. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Shopping - 4,955 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.0 / +0.16+4.4 / +0.23+2.9 / +0.16+3.9+0.17+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-2.6 / -0.13-5.5 / -0.28-2.3 / -0.12-6.3-0.14-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+4.2 / +0.23+5.7 / +0.31+4.1 / +0.22+4.9+0.26+0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.9 / -0.11-1.5 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.11-0.7-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-5.2 / -0.29-4.6 / -0.26-5.3 / -0.31-7.7-0.28-0.30No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+2.5 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.12+2.5 / +0.12+2.5+0.09+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-3.2 / -0.14+3.2 / +0.14-3.9 / -0.17-2.9-0.16-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+7.3 / +0.35+9.3 / +0.43+7.1 / +0.34+6.7+0.36+0.34No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.2 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.01+0.2 / +0.01-1.5+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.5 / -0.12-2.3 / -0.11-2.5 / -0.12-4.3-0.11-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+0.1 / +0.01+2.9 / +0.15-0.2 / -0.01+0.5+0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.6 / -0.03-1.8 / -0.09-0.4 / -0.02-2.4-0.01-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.2 / +0.11+2.5 / +0.13+2.2 / +0.11+0.6+0.12+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.6 / +0.13+1.8 / +0.09+2.7 / +0.13+2.4+0.12+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.8 / -0.14-1.3 / -0.06-3.0 / -0.14-2.3-0.13-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-0.6 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-1.0-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+3.4 / +0.20+4.7 / +0.27+3.3 / +0.19+2.6+0.21+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.2 / +0.07+3.6 / +0.20+1.0 / +0.05+1.7+0.06+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.9 / +0.11-0.3 / -0.02+2.2 / +0.12+2.6+0.10+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+1.3 / +0.07+2.1 / +0.11+1.3 / +0.07+1.3+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.7 / -0.04+4.2 / +0.23-1.2 / -0.06-0.5-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.5 / +0.03-1.6 / -0.08+0.8 / +0.04-0.8+0.04+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.4 / -0.07-2.1 / -0.11-1.4 / -0.07-1.2-0.07-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+3.3 / +0.17+7.3 / +0.37+2.9 / +0.14+3.7+0.20+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+7.7 / +0.40+10.0 / +0.53+7.4 / +0.39+7.3+0.43+0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-4.6 / -0.19+4.3 / +0.18-5.6 / -0.24-3.3-0.19-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.3 / -0.01+0.6 / +0.02-0.4 / -0.02-1.4-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+0.5 / +0.02-2.0 / -0.09+0.7 / +0.03-1.6+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+1.7 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.05+1.7 / +0.06+2.7+0.07+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-1.5 / -0.08+1.6 / +0.08-1.9 / -0.10-0.2-0.07-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-3.7 / -0.17-5.7 / -0.26-3.5 / -0.16-3.5-0.16-0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.5 / +0.18+2.7 / +0.14+3.5 / +0.19+5.2+0.22+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+0.4 / +0.02-0.9 / -0.05+0.5 / +0.03+0.2+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-1.2 / -0.06-3.6 / -0.20-0.9 / -0.05-2.2-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.1 / +0.01+0.2 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.00-0.3+0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+8.0 / +0.41+12.6 / +0.63+7.5 / +0.40+5.9+0.41+0.40No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+3.5 / +0.16-3.4 / -0.16+4.2 / +0.19+4.8+0.13+0.18No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-2.2 / -0.08-0.2 / -0.01-2.4 / -0.09-0.3-0.10-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.6 / -0.06+27.3 / +1.05-4.6 / -0.17+0.3-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.9 / -0.03+0.2 / +0.01-1.0 / -0.04-4.8-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-5.4 / -0.21-4.2 / -0.16-5.5 / -0.22-4.9-0.20-0.23No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,482, B = 2,473; Men: A = 231, B = 203; Women: A = 2,251, B = 2,270. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Cars and motorcycles - 2,638 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+2.0 / +0.11+1.7 / +0.09+2.5 / +0.14+1.4+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+0.6 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+1.1 / +0.06+3.2+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.9 / +0.10+2.6 / +0.14+0.7 / +0.04+1.5+0.12+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+1.1 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.05+1.5 / +0.09+0.2+0.05+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-1.7 / -0.09-2.8 / -0.16+0.3 / +0.02+0.3-0.09-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-1.2 / -0.06-0.8 / -0.04-2.0 / -0.10-1.3-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.7 / +0.03-1.0 / -0.05+3.7 / +0.17+0.6+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+3.3 / +0.16+3.8 / +0.17+2.5 / +0.12+3.7+0.17+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+1.2 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.07+1.2 / +0.07+2.5+0.08+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+7.0 / +0.33+6.3 / +0.31+8.3 / +0.39+8.4+0.31+0.35No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation+2.4 / +0.13+2.4 / +0.12+2.5 / +0.13+2.3+0.12+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.6 / +0.03-0.1 / -0.01+1.8 / +0.09+1.8+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.5 / +0.12+2.4 / +0.12+2.6 / +0.13+3.6+0.11+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.5 / +0.03+0.2 / +0.01+1.0 / +0.05+0.7+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+0.1 / +0.01-1.0 / -0.05+2.0 / +0.10-0.1+0.01-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.2 / +0.01-0.5 / -0.03+1.5 / +0.09+0.5+0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+0.4 / +0.02+0.7 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.01+0.8+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-3.3 / -0.18-4.1 / -0.23-1.9 / -0.10-3.8-0.21-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.2 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.02-1.0 / -0.06-0.7-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.5 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.08-1.5 / -0.08-1.5-0.05-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.8 / +0.09+0.5 / +0.02+4.1 / +0.21+1.6+0.07+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+3.4 / +0.17+3.7 / +0.19+2.8 / +0.14+4.6+0.17+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-0.8 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.06-0.2 / -0.01-0.9-0.08-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.3 / -0.02-1.0 / -0.05+0.8 / +0.04-0.6-0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+1.9 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.08+2.7 / +0.14+2.1+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-2.7 / -0.11-5.3 / -0.22+1.9 / +0.08-3.5-0.13-0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+3.5 / +0.15+2.8 / +0.11+4.8 / +0.20+4.6+0.16+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+2.8 / +0.12+2.7 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.12+4.1+0.09+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-1.8 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.05-2.5 / -0.08-2.7-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-3.2 / -0.17-4.2 / -0.22-1.4 / -0.08-4.1-0.19-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.2 / -0.01-0.1 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.02-0.5-0.02-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+3.0 / +0.16+2.0 / +0.11+4.8 / +0.26+1.8+0.17+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+2.0 / +0.12+2.2 / +0.13+1.7 / +0.10+2.2+0.11+0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.8 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.07+0.1 / +0.01+1.7+0.03+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.5 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+2.8 / +0.16+1.8+0.11+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+4.4 / +0.23+4.6 / +0.23+4.2 / +0.22+5.8+0.21+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.6 / -0.03+0.8 / +0.04-3.1 / -0.14-1.7-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.1 / -0.04-0.0 / -0.00-3.1 / -0.12-2.3-0.05-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-3.0 / -0.11-5.5 / -0.21+1.4 / +0.05-4.1-0.13-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.6 / +0.02-0.2 / -0.01+2.0 / +0.08+3.3+0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-3.5 / -0.14-4.8 / -0.19-1.1 / -0.05-3.5-0.16-0.12No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,336, B = 1,302; Men: A = 869, B = 825; Women: A = 467, B = 477. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Socializing with friends - 17,698 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+3.7 / +0.20+4.0 / +0.22+3.6 / +0.19+3.8+0.20+0.20Related contentBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.3 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00-0.4 / -0.02-1.4-0.03-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness+1.4 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+1.6 / +0.09+1.2+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first+4.3 / +0.25+4.3 / +0.24+4.3 / +0.25+4.4+0.25+0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-3.9 / -0.22-3.0 / -0.17-4.4 / -0.25-4.6-0.22-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+2.0 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.09+2.1 / +0.10+2.2+0.10+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-1.5 / -0.07-0.0 / -0.00-2.3 / -0.10-1.4-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.7 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.03-0.7 / -0.03-0.9-0.03-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-2.0 / -0.11-1.4 / -0.08-2.3 / -0.13-2.5-0.11-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-0.8 / -0.04+0.2 / +0.01-1.4 / -0.06-1.0-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.1 / -0.01+0.3 / +0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.3-0.00-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-1.6 / -0.08-1.8 / -0.09-1.5 / -0.08-1.9-0.08-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-0.8 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02-1.0 / -0.05-1.2-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+2.0 / +0.10+2.0 / +0.10+2.0 / +0.10+2.0+0.11+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-4.1 / -0.20-3.8 / -0.19-4.2 / -0.20-3.9-0.19-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination-2.2 / -0.12-2.1 / -0.11-2.3 / -0.13-2.4-0.13-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.9 / -0.11-1.6 / -0.09-2.1 / -0.12-1.7-0.11-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+0.6 / +0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.9 / +0.05+1.1+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+1.3 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+1.6 / +0.09+1.6+0.08+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.1 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.00+0.2 / +0.01+0.1+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-2.7 / -0.14-1.7 / -0.09-3.2 / -0.17-2.2-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+1.1 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.06+0.2+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.0 / -0.05-0.5 / -0.02-1.3 / -0.06-0.6-0.04-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-1.1 / -0.05-0.8 / -0.04-1.2 / -0.06-0.7-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-0.7 / -0.04+0.2 / +0.01-1.2 / -0.06-0.7-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-3.8 / -0.16-2.2 / -0.09-4.6 / -0.20-3.2-0.16-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.4 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.03-0.2 / -0.01-1.0-0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+1.1 / +0.05+1.0 / +0.05+1.1 / +0.05+0.7+0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+2.9 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.09+3.0 / +0.10+3.0+0.11+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+0.1 / +0.01+0.9 / +0.04-0.3 / -0.02+0.4+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+0.4 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.02+0.4 / +0.02+0.9+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+0.7 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.05+0.5 / +0.03+1.2+0.04+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises+1.6 / +0.09+1.7 / +0.10+1.5 / +0.09+1.2+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.1 / +0.00+0.4 / +0.02-0.1 / -0.01-0.8-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-2.2 / -0.12-1.7 / -0.10-2.4 / -0.13-2.1-0.12-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-0.8 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01-1.3 / -0.07-1.4-0.04-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family+3.5 / +0.16+2.1 / +0.10+4.3 / +0.19+3.5+0.17+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+1.0 / +0.04+0.4 / +0.02+1.3 / +0.05+0.7+0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction-1.7 / -0.06+1.1 / +0.04-3.1 / -0.12-1.0-0.05-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.3 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.02-1.3-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-2.5 / -0.10-2.2 / -0.09-2.7 / -0.11-2.4-0.10-0.10No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 8,871, B = 8,827; Men: A = 2,894, B = 2,827; Women: A = 5,977, B = 6,000. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Partying and clubbing - 2,938 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+7.9 / +0.43+8.7 / +0.47+7.4 / +0.40+7.5+0.43+0.42Related contentBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.6 / -0.03-0.3 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.04-0.9-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.0 / -0.05+0.1 / +0.01-1.7 / -0.09-1.8-0.06-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-0.3 / -0.02+0.1 / +0.01-0.6 / -0.03-0.7-0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests-2.1 / -0.12-1.9 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.13-1.9-0.13-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help+0.4 / +0.02+0.3 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.02+0.7+0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.7 / +0.08+2.7 / +0.12+1.1 / +0.05+1.8+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+4.7 / +0.22+4.4 / +0.20+4.9 / +0.23+4.5+0.22+0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.9 / +0.05+1.9 / +0.11+0.3 / +0.02+0.9+0.05+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+5.8 / +0.27+6.2 / +0.30+5.6 / +0.26+6.8+0.26+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.1 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.07-1.5-0.06-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+1.2 / +0.06+1.1 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.06+1.7+0.08+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+2.7 / +0.13+3.4 / +0.17+2.3 / +0.11+3.0+0.12+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+1.1 / +0.06+0.4 / +0.02+1.6 / +0.08+1.2+0.04+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-2.2 / -0.11-2.6 / -0.13-1.9 / -0.09-2.0-0.13-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.4 / +0.08+2.1 / +0.11+1.0 / +0.06+1.4+0.06+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth+1.8 / +0.10+1.7 / +0.10+1.9 / +0.11+2.7+0.11+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-1.1 / -0.06-1.4 / -0.08-0.9 / -0.05-0.5-0.07-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.4 / -0.13-2.9 / -0.16-2.1 / -0.12-2.4-0.14-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-3.3 / -0.19-3.2 / -0.17-3.4 / -0.19-3.4-0.21-0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+1.0 / +0.05+0.9 / +0.05+1.1 / +0.06+1.9+0.01+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+6.4 / +0.32+6.6 / +0.34+6.3 / +0.31+5.7+0.35+0.29No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.3 / +0.07+0.1 / +0.01+2.1 / +0.11+2.2+0.07+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+3.3 / +0.16+3.3 / +0.16+3.2 / +0.16+3.8+0.17+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+5.2 / +0.27+6.0 / +0.32+4.7 / +0.24+5.3+0.26+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-1.4 / -0.06-0.7 / -0.03-1.9 / -0.08-0.7-0.09-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+13.8 / +0.57+13.5 / +0.55+14.0 / +0.59+13.6+0.59+0.55No direct flagPass
Exercise+2.1 / +0.09+2.2 / +0.10+2.0 / +0.09+2.6+0.07+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-7.9 / -0.26-6.4 / -0.21-8.9 / -0.30-8.4-0.28-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-0.7 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.02-0.8 / -0.04-0.7-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-5.4 / -0.25-4.9 / -0.23-5.7 / -0.26-4.7-0.26-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+5.1 / +0.27+5.7 / +0.30+4.7 / +0.25+5.3+0.28+0.26No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.3 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.5 / -0.03-0.9-0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.8 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-1.9-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.5 / -0.03-1.4 / -0.08+0.1 / +0.01-0.1-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+5.0 / +0.25+6.3 / +0.32+4.1 / +0.21+4.9+0.22+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-0.9 / -0.04-1.7 / -0.08-0.4 / -0.02-1.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-1.7 / -0.07-2.6 / -0.10-1.2 / -0.05-3.5-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+3.1 / +0.12+4.6 / +0.18+2.1 / +0.08+3.5+0.14+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+1.0 / +0.04+1.7 / +0.07+0.5 / +0.02+1.2+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)-0.8 / -0.03-1.4 / -0.05-0.4 / -0.02-0.5+0.00-0.07No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 1,449, B = 1,489; Men: A = 575, B = 582; Women: A = 874, B = 907. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Drinking - 5,215 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+4.5 / +0.24+4.3 / +0.23+4.6 / +0.25+4.7+0.25+0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.6 / -0.03-0.6 / -0.03-0.6 / -0.03-0.6-0.04-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-2.6 / -0.14-3.7 / -0.20-1.8 / -0.10-2.0-0.14-0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-0.9 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.05-0.9 / -0.05-0.8-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.2 / +0.01-0.9 / -0.05+0.9 / +0.05+0.2-0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.7 / -0.03-0.9 / -0.05-0.5 / -0.02-0.8-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+0.4 / +0.02-0.7 / -0.03+1.1 / +0.05+0.4+0.00+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+1.9 / +0.09+1.9 / +0.09+1.9 / +0.09+2.1+0.11+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.5 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+0.6 / +0.03+0.6+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+3.5 / +0.17+3.3 / +0.16+3.7 / +0.17+3.1+0.16+0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-0.9 / -0.05-1.5 / -0.08-0.5 / -0.02-0.5-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+2.5 / +0.12+2.8 / +0.13+2.3 / +0.12+2.3+0.14+0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control+0.6 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.03+0.7+0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.1 / +0.00+0.2 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00+0.1+0.00+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.2 / -0.01+0.0 / +0.00-0.4 / -0.02-0.2-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.1 / +0.06+1.6 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.05+1.1+0.09+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.7 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.04-1.3-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.4 / -0.02-0.4 / -0.02-0.5 / -0.03-0.8-0.03-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-2.1 / -0.12-1.9 / -0.11-2.2 / -0.12-2.2-0.11-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-3.7 / -0.21-3.7 / -0.20-3.7 / -0.21-3.7-0.18-0.23No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.7+0.00-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+5.2 / +0.26+4.5 / +0.23+5.7 / +0.28+5.9+0.27+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+1.2 / +0.06+1.5 / +0.08+0.9 / +0.05+0.7+0.06+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored+1.2 / +0.06+0.9 / +0.04+1.4 / +0.07+1.1+0.09+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+2.1 / +0.11+1.1 / +0.06+2.8 / +0.14+2.1+0.14+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-0.2 / -0.01-0.9 / -0.04+0.3 / +0.01-0.5-0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+16.7 / +0.69+17.5 / +0.71+16.1 / +0.67+17.1+0.67+0.71Related contentPass
Exercise+0.2 / +0.01-0.9 / -0.04+1.0 / +0.04+0.0+0.02+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-11.5 / -0.38-11.7 / -0.39-11.3 / -0.38-11.4-0.37-0.39No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-1.3 / -0.07-2.6 / -0.13-0.3 / -0.02-1.2-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-5.6 / -0.26-6.3 / -0.29-5.2 / -0.23-6.3-0.25-0.27No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+2.6 / +0.14+1.9 / +0.10+3.0 / +0.16+2.7+0.15+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-1.2 / -0.07-1.3 / -0.07-1.1 / -0.06-0.8-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.3 / -0.01-0.6 / -0.03-0.0 / -0.00+0.4-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+0.4 / +0.02+0.5 / +0.03+0.4 / +0.02+0.4+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+3.3 / +0.17+3.9 / +0.19+2.9 / +0.15+3.4+0.19+0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-4.2 / -0.19-3.7 / -0.18-4.5 / -0.20-3.7-0.18-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-0.8 / -0.03-0.5 / -0.02-1.0 / -0.04+0.1-0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+2.6 / +0.10+0.6 / +0.02+4.0 / +0.15+2.6+0.13+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height+0.7 / +0.03+0.9 / +0.04+0.5 / +0.02+0.5+0.03+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+4.3 / +0.17+2.9 / +0.12+5.2 / +0.21+4.4+0.17+0.17No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 2,601, B = 2,614; Men: A = 1,073, B = 1,087; Women: A = 1,528, B = 1,527. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Sleeping - 6,688 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness-2.2 / -0.12-2.6 / -0.14-2.0 / -0.11-2.5-0.13-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.9 / -0.05-0.0 / -0.00-1.4 / -0.08-1.6-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-1.0 / -0.05-1.2 / -0.07-0.8 / -0.04-1.7-0.07-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.5 / -0.09-1.2 / -0.07-1.7 / -0.10-1.8-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+0.4 / +0.02+0.2 / +0.01+0.5 / +0.03+0.2+0.02+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.4 / -0.02-1.1 / -0.06+0.0 / +0.00-0.1-0.02-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation-0.3 / -0.02-0.6 / -0.02-0.2 / -0.01-0.2-0.03+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money+1.7 / +0.08+0.8 / +0.04+2.2 / +0.10+1.4+0.10+0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority-1.5 / -0.09-2.0 / -0.12-1.2 / -0.07-1.7-0.10-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-1.5 / -0.07-2.0 / -0.10-1.2 / -0.06-0.6-0.07-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.0 / -0.05-0.7 / -0.04-1.1 / -0.06-1.4-0.06-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-0.6 / -0.03-1.0 / -0.05-0.4 / -0.02-0.2-0.05-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-1.7 / -0.08-1.9 / -0.10-1.5 / -0.07-1.6-0.10-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.0-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+2.1 / +0.10+2.7 / +0.13+1.7 / +0.08+2.3+0.10+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+0.2 / +0.01+0.1 / +0.00+0.3 / +0.02+0.2+0.02+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.8 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.06-0.6 / -0.04+0.0-0.05-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+2.1 / +0.11+0.7 / +0.04+2.8 / +0.16+2.8+0.12+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity+2.0 / +0.11+1.7 / +0.10+2.1 / +0.12+2.1+0.09+0.14No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.9 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.07+0.8 / +0.04+0.9+0.06+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different-0.7 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.04-0.6 / -0.03+0.3-0.03-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.9 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.07-0.6 / -0.03-1.8-0.06-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+2.2 / +0.11+1.9 / +0.10+2.4 / +0.12+3.1+0.13+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.2 / -0.01-0.8 / -0.04+0.2 / +0.01+0.4+0.00-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.1 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.00+0.2 / +0.01+0.2-0.00+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity-0.3 / -0.01-0.2 / -0.01-0.4 / -0.02+0.5-0.02-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+0.6 / +0.02-0.3 / -0.01+1.0 / +0.04+0.2+0.02+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-3.1 / -0.13-2.8 / -0.12-3.3 / -0.14-2.8-0.13-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-1.1 / -0.04-0.1 / -0.00-1.7 / -0.06-1.5-0.05-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern-1.1 / -0.06-1.2 / -0.06-1.0 / -0.05-1.0-0.05-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control-0.5 / -0.02-0.0 / -0.00-0.9 / -0.04+0.3-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-1.3 / -0.07-1.6 / -0.08-1.1 / -0.06-0.9-0.09-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-1.6 / -0.09-1.4 / -0.08-1.7 / -0.10-2.2-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes-0.8 / -0.04-0.7 / -0.04-0.8 / -0.05-2.2-0.03-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others+1.3 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.07+1.3 / +0.07+1.6+0.10+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.0 / +0.00+0.2 / +0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.3-0.01+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-2.1 / -0.09-1.7 / -0.08-2.2 / -0.10-2.8-0.08-0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.8 / +0.03+0.1 / +0.00+1.2 / +0.05-0.9+0.04+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.0 / +0.04+0.9 / +0.03+1.1 / +0.04+1.7+0.03+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-0.8 / -0.03-0.5 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.03-0.9-0.05-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+1.3 / +0.05+1.2 / +0.05+1.4 / +0.06+1.6+0.06+0.05No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 3,449, B = 3,239; Men: A = 1,219, B = 1,190; Women: A = 2,230, B = 2,049. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Meditation - 654 mentioners

Does not meet the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+0.6 / +0.03+0.5 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.04+1.2+0.11-0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm+3.5 / +0.18+2.7 / +0.14+4.0 / +0.22+3.5+0.19+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-0.6 / -0.03+0.7 / +0.04-1.4 / -0.08+0.4-0.02-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.6 / -0.09+0.8 / +0.04-3.2 / -0.19-1.2-0.07-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+13.2 / +0.74+11.2 / +0.64+14.6 / +0.85+13.0+0.72+0.76No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.4 / -0.02-1.1 / -0.05+0.0 / +0.00-0.8+0.00-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+18.6 / +0.83+19.6 / +0.86+18.0 / +0.81+18.6+0.84+0.82No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-6.1 / -0.29-8.6 / -0.40-4.3 / -0.21-5.7-0.24-0.32No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+2.8 / +0.16+0.6 / +0.04+4.2 / +0.24+2.8+0.15+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking+2.6 / +0.12+0.8 / +0.04+3.9 / +0.18+1.5+0.15+0.10No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.5 / -0.08-2.0 / -0.10-1.1 / -0.06-0.8-0.02-0.13No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict-4.0 / -0.19-3.9 / -0.18-4.1 / -0.20-4.7-0.14-0.24No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.7 / -0.13-4.5 / -0.22-1.4 / -0.07-2.9-0.11-0.15No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.6 / +0.03+1.4 / +0.07+0.0 / +0.00+0.5+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance-0.2 / -0.01-0.3 / -0.02-0.1 / -0.00-0.3-0.05+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+4.0 / +0.22+3.1 / +0.17+4.7 / +0.27+4.0+0.13+0.31No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-0.2 / -0.01-1.2 / -0.07+0.5 / +0.03-1.3-0.06+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance-0.6 / -0.03-2.7 / -0.15+0.8 / +0.04-1.4+0.00-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-7.3 / -0.40-6.8 / -0.39-7.6 / -0.42-7.3-0.43-0.38No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness-1.3 / -0.07-0.3 / -0.02-2.0 / -0.11-1.3-0.11-0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+5.1 / +0.27+2.4 / +0.13+6.9 / +0.36+4.1+0.29+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest+0.4 / +0.02-2.4 / -0.12+2.3 / +0.11+1.4+0.01+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities-1.7 / -0.09-2.3 / -0.12-1.4 / -0.07-2.7-0.13-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-3.0 / -0.15-5.3 / -0.27-1.4 / -0.07-3.5-0.08-0.22No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty+0.8 / +0.04-0.2 / -0.01+1.4 / +0.07+0.7+0.08+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+12.2 / +0.51+11.6 / +0.48+12.5 / +0.53+11.5+0.45+0.56No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes-0.5 / -0.02-1.5 / -0.06+0.2 / +0.01-0.0-0.05+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise+6.6 / +0.28+4.3 / +0.19+8.2 / +0.35+6.0+0.33+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith+3.5 / +0.11+5.6 / +0.18+2.0 / +0.07+3.9+0.18+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+11.5 / +0.61+11.4 / +0.58+11.6 / +0.63+11.6+0.62+0.59No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+2.2 / +0.10+4.0 / +0.19+1.0 / +0.05+1.2+0.08+0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness+5.2 / +0.27+3.3 / +0.18+6.4 / +0.34+5.2+0.30+0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.3 / -0.02+0.9 / +0.05-1.2 / -0.07+0.4-0.04+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+3.6 / +0.20+3.7 / +0.20+3.6 / +0.20+5.0+0.23+0.16No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-3.4 / -0.19-3.9 / -0.22-3.1 / -0.17-3.8-0.18-0.20No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption+0.6 / +0.03-2.9 / -0.15+3.0 / +0.16+0.6+0.03+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-6.3 / -0.28-4.2 / -0.20-7.7 / -0.34-5.2-0.21-0.35No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight-5.8 / -0.22-6.4 / -0.26-5.4 / -0.21-3.7-0.19-0.25No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+9.9 / +0.37+6.3 / +0.24+12.3 / +0.47+9.6+0.38+0.37No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-2.4 / -0.09-1.9 / -0.08-2.7 / -0.10-2.8-0.10-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+8.7 / +0.34+5.6 / +0.22+10.8 / +0.43+8.6+0.32+0.36No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 314, B = 340; Men: A = 122, B = 144; Women: A = 192, B = 196. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Comedy and humour - 1,279 mentioners

Meets the combined-sample minimum-count screen. Cells below 30 are not exported; any view missing a split/gender cell is not estimated.

DimensionEveryone: points / SDMen: points / SDWomen: points / SDRaw overall gapDiscovery SDHoldout SDContent checkOverall screen
Disclosure/outgoingness+1.2 / +0.06+2.5 / +0.13+0.0 / +0.00+1.0+0.09+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Emotional calm-0.2 / -0.01-0.0 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.02+0.4-0.03+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Orderliness-2.6 / -0.14-2.5 / -0.14-2.6 / -0.14-2.7-0.17-0.11No direct flagBelow screen
Putting others first-1.2 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-1.4 / -0.08-1.4-0.06-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Intellectual interests+6.5 / +0.37+5.7 / +0.32+7.2 / +0.42+7.0+0.38+0.35No direct flagBelow screen
Accepting help-0.6 / -0.03+0.1 / +0.01-1.3 / -0.07-0.7-0.05-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Mystical/paranormal orientation+1.2 / +0.05-0.8 / -0.03+2.9 / +0.13+1.1+0.08+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of money-0.9 / -0.04-1.3 / -0.06-0.5 / -0.02-0.8-0.02-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated competence/superiority+0.2 / +0.01-0.1 / -0.01+0.5 / +0.03+0.5+0.03-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Thrill seeking-2.0 / -0.10-2.8 / -0.13-1.4 / -0.07-1.7-0.08-0.12No direct flagBelow screen
Work orientation-1.0 / -0.05-1.6 / -0.08-0.4 / -0.02-1.0-0.03-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Enjoying conflict+0.1 / +0.01+1.4 / +0.07-1.0 / -0.05+0.4-0.02+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to lead/control-2.1 / -0.10-1.7 / -0.08-2.4 / -0.12-1.8-0.14-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Romantic-relationship orientation+0.4 / +0.02+1.6 / +0.08-0.6 / -0.03+0.4-0.03+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping emotional distance+0.0 / +0.00-1.3 / -0.06+1.2 / +0.06-0.0-0.00+0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Resisting subordination+1.0 / +0.05+0.6 / +0.03+1.3 / +0.07+1.0+0.09+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated financial wealth-1.7 / -0.10-0.8 / -0.05-2.5 / -0.14-1.6-0.12-0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Need for support/nurturance+1.4 / +0.08+1.0 / +0.05+1.8 / +0.10+1.3+0.07+0.08No direct flagBelow screen
Preference for familiarity-0.8 / -0.04-0.4 / -0.02-1.1 / -0.06-0.9-0.04-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Cautiousness+0.6 / +0.03+0.7 / +0.04+0.6 / +0.03+0.6+0.07-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Desire to be different+0.7 / +0.04-0.2 / -0.01+1.4 / +0.07+0.6+0.03+0.04No direct flagBelow screen
Sexual interest-0.1 / -0.00-0.3 / -0.01+0.1 / +0.00+0.2+0.01-0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Aversion to adult responsibilities+0.1 / +0.00-0.3 / -0.02+0.5 / +0.02+0.1+0.01+0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Distress at being ignored-0.7 / -0.03-0.8 / -0.04-0.5 / -0.03-0.7-0.06-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Importance of physical beauty-1.0 / -0.05-1.1 / -0.06-0.9 / -0.05-0.9-0.10-0.00No direct flagBelow screen
Artistic interests/creativity+7.1 / +0.30+5.9 / +0.24+8.1 / +0.34+6.9+0.32+0.28No direct flagBelow screen
Alcohol/tobacco use and attitudes+0.3 / +0.01-0.9 / -0.04+1.3 / +0.05+0.5+0.01+0.02No direct flagBelow screen
Exercise-1.5 / -0.07-3.3 / -0.14+0.0 / +0.00-1.2-0.06-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Religious faith-5.0 / -0.16-5.0 / -0.17-4.9 / -0.16-5.2-0.14-0.19No direct flagBelow screen
Humanitarian concern+3.0 / +0.16+3.1 / +0.16+3.0 / +0.16+2.8+0.22+0.09No direct flagBelow screen
Saving/spending control+1.1 / +0.05+1.9 / +0.09+0.4 / +0.02+1.0+0.07+0.03No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated attractiveness-0.4 / -0.02-0.9 / -0.05-0.0 / -0.00-0.7-0.04-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Keeping promises-0.7 / -0.04-0.2 / -0.01-1.2 / -0.07-0.7-0.03-0.06No direct flagBelow screen
Admitting mistakes+0.5 / +0.03-0.6 / -0.03+1.4 / +0.08+0.7-0.01+0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Suspicion of others-0.2 / -0.01-0.9 / -0.05+0.5 / +0.03-0.1-0.01-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Expensive consumption-1.1 / -0.06-1.3 / -0.07-0.9 / -0.05-0.8-0.07-0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Desire for children/family-3.9 / -0.18-2.4 / -0.11-5.3 / -0.24-4.2-0.19-0.17No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated excess weight+0.9 / +0.03+1.9 / +0.07+0.1 / +0.00+0.6+0.08-0.01No direct flagBelow screen
Same-gender romantic attraction+1.2 / +0.05-1.1 / -0.04+3.3 / +0.12+1.0+0.05+0.05No direct flagBelow screen
Self-rated relative height-1.1 / -0.04+0.0 / +0.00-2.0 / -0.08-0.4-0.01-0.07No direct flagBelow screen
Likes indie rock (Pixies item)+7.0 / +0.27+5.9 / +0.23+7.9 / +0.31+6.9+0.35+0.20No direct flagBelow screen

Mentioner counts by half: Everyone: A = 649, B = 630; Men: A = 302, B = 295; Women: A = 347, B = 335. Suppressed cells may make these displayed counts incomplete; they are not treated as zeros.

Methods and Limits

Population: adults with recorded male/female metadata, approximate age 18-80, valid 0-100 questionnaire scores, and usable text in Activities, Interests, or both. All-50 profiles and tests before April 26, 2008 are excluded. This text cohort differs from the demographic article cohort, so their sample sizes and SDs are not interchangeable.

Text matching: 58 predefined English keyword categories, with word boundaries and selected aliases. Each person is counted once per category even if both fields match. A field containing a common dislike/negation phrase is omitted conservatively, while the other may remain usable. Special exclusions reduce known ambiguity such as Guitar Hero, web surfing, business-related running, and science-fiction mentions. This can remove genuine hobby mentions and cannot resolve every joke, synonym, non-English entry, or ambiguous phrase. No personal free text or identities were exported for this analysis.

Adjusted differences: a separate ordinary least-squares model for each hobby and outcome, using an intercept, recorded gender, quadratic approximate age, gender-by-age interactions, and a hobby-mention indicator. Within-gender models adjust quadratic age. The reported gap is the mention-indicator coefficient, not a causal effect. Raw differences and all group estimates are downloadable.

Effect-size screen: at least 500 mentioners and 500 nonmentioners in each deterministic person-level half; an absolute full-sample gap of at least 0.50 outcome SD, at least 0.40 SD in each half, and consistent direction. SD refers to the entire relevant text cohort, not pooled within-group SD or conventional Cohen's d. Discovery and holdout use their own cohort SDs. No p-value threshold is used. These descriptive cutoffs are not universal standards of importance.

Interpretation: categories overlap and coefficients do not isolate one hobby from all others. Age and gender adjustment does not remove education, country, socioeconomic background, personality response style, or social-network dependence. Shared scale content is flagged manually, and no broad-response-factor adjustment is applied. Split-half agreement is a consistency check within one historical sample, not external replication or validation.

Historical tests: April 26, 2008 to October 19, 2011. Aggregate-only extraction; no names, contact details or individual answers exported.

Download every estimated hobby-by-trait comparison (CSV)

Related Research and Tests